Race Results for
Friday Night Racing at Marymoor Velodrome
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Scratch Race on 06/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.56 Kristian Miller   Seattle, WA 292040  227 Montana State University
2522.54 Sean Maginness   Snoqualmie, WA 252671  225 Mr. Crampy's
3525.52 Ted Scott   Redmond, WA 109536  215 Slalom Consulting Racing
4528.50 Randy Boettcher   Lake Forest Park, WA 62837  206 The Resistance
5531.48 Ingy dot Net   Seattle, WA 73676  229 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
6534.46 James Shimada   Seattle, WA 356416  222 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
7537.43 Jason Cameron   Seattle, WA 288763  231 Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
8540.41 Kyle Watson   Redmond, WA 278072  248 Mr. Crampy's
9543.39 Jason Corbridge   Redmond, WA 293327  214 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10546.37 Logan Fox   Bellevue, WA 333184  209 Recycled Cycles Racing
11549.35 Michael Klisch   Carnation, WA 44109  202 First Strike Velo
12552.33 Andrew Erickson   Seattle, WA 273331  218 Ghisallo Foundation
13555.31 Tony Veteri   Sammamish, WA 177397  211 Slalom Consulting Racing
14558.29 Eric Biermann   Everett, WA 256422  210 Slalom Consulting Racing
15561.27 Zqwan Z-Dog Peterson   Seattle 109655  223 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
16564.25 Robbin Goldfoos   Maple Valley, WA 196376  238 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
17567.23 Daniel Stark   Mill Creek, WA 71379  219 Broadmark Capital
18570.20 Ken Dong   Seattle, WA 294079  239 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
19573.18 Don Wells   Seattle, WA 134550  269 Slalom Consulting Racing
DQ Bret Sehorn   Mill Creek, WA 88190  204 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNF Ed Thiemann   Bothell, WA 316058  205 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Yohannes Tsegay   Melbourne Australia 341836  208 Lake Washington Velo
DNF Gregory Sicotte   Camano Island, WA 49361  247 #N/A
DNF Steve Lindell   Bellevue, WA 218873  249 Puget Sound Cycling Club
DNF Geoffrey Crofoot   Seattle  91497  250 Stranamanti Cycling

Men - 1-2 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.24 Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA 250723  44 Keller Rohrback Cycling
2453.20 James Stangeland   Seattle, WA 208222  18 Keller Rohrback Cycling
3459.16 Karl Cunningham   Seattle, WA 293139  15 Keller Rohrback Cycling
4465.12 Jim Flynn   Port Orchard, WA 51090  20 The Resistance
5471.08 Robert McDaniel   Seattle, WA 284692  11 Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
6477.04 Rad Cunningham   Olympia, WA 127935  21 Keller Rohrback Cycling
7482.99 Thorsten Askervold   Lake Stevens, WA 299287  40 Herriott Sports Performance
8488.95 Grant Boursaw   Clatskanie, OR 170203  Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
9494.91 Scott Vinson   Bellevue, WA 70843  33 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
10500.87 Cameron Forsythe   Woodinville, WA 12059  23 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
11506.83 Guy Tucker   Bellingham, WA 252718  41 The Resistance
12512.79 Tom Wick   Seattle, WA 204808  12 The Resistance
13518.75 Peter Hinckley   Seattle, WA 328706  46 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
14524.71 Josh Simpson   Seattle, WA 256802  39 Recycled Cycles Racing
15530.67 Paul Thompson   Seattle, WA 43383  48 Keller Rohrback Cycling
16536.63 Matt Haldeman   Mountlake Ter, WA 14657  34 First Strike Velo
17542.59 Gary Brown   Auburn, WA 5069  72 The Resistance
18548.55 Alden Kroll   Seattle, WA 250624  31 Broadmark Capital
19554.50 Danny Koski-Karell   Seattle, WA 259540  38 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
DNF Willian Kirk Robinson   Redmond, WA 151412  26 Slalom Consulting Racing
DNF Chris Weber   Woodinville, WA 280946  42 The Resistance

Men - Junior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.72 Stacey Giuffre   Sammamish Wa 249805  123 Cycle U
2523.53 Trey Thornton   Issaquah, WA 296922  175 Slalom Consulting Racing
3529.34 Cole Tsang   Redmond, WA 357060  478 Unattached
4535.15 Cameron Croix   Seattle, WA 330074  471 Rad Racing NW
5540.97 Layton Carroll- Novack   Seattle, WA 368622  466 Cycle U
6546.78 Mike Jors   Sammamish, WA 282773  444 Unattached
7552.59 Erik Philipson   Seattle, WA 281375  451 Lake Washington Velo
8558.40 Justin King   Woodinville, WA 324838  90 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
9564.21 Andrea Casebolt   Olympia, WA 256332  528 Rad Racing NW
10570.02 Mitchell Thornton   Issaquah, WA 296923  180 Slalom Consulting Racing
11575.83 Brennan Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA 361294  420 Cycle U
DNF Alex Walentynowicz   Mill Creek, WA 326272  445 Rad Racing NW

Women - 1-2-3 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.88 Kele Murdin   Kenmore, WA 120671  125 Stranamanti Cycling
1460.88 Amara Edwards   Renton , WA 170202  101 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
1460.88 Christina Solheim   Marysville, WA 288770  111 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
1460.88 James Stangeland   Seattle, WA 208222  18 Keller Rohrback Cycling
2467.68 Amara Edwards   Renton , WA 170202  101 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
2467.68 Kele Murdin   Kenmore, WA 120671  125 Stranamanti Cycling
2467.68 Heather Poole   Seattle, WA 366318  121 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3474.47 Heather Poole   Seattle, WA 366318  121 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3474.47 Stacey Giuffre   Sammamish Wa 249805  123 Cycle U
3474.47 Carol Johnson   Seattle, WA 197530  112 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
4481.27 Christina Solheim   Marysville, WA 288770  111 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
4481.27 Kathleen Taylor   Seattle, WA 285965  113 Team Group Health
4481.27 Linda Coppa   Seattle, WA 61906  118 Avanti Racing Club
5488.06 Kathleen Taylor   Seattle, WA 285965  113 Team Group Health
6494.86 Carol Johnson   Seattle, WA 197530  112 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
7501.65 Katie Poinier   Seattle, WA 270751  126 Team Group Health
8508.45 Linda Coppa   Seattle, WA 61906  118 Avanti Racing Club
9515.25 Alexie Montaland   Bellevue, WA 272214  124 Spokeswomen Racing
10522.04 Stacey Giuffre   Sammamish Wa 249805  123 Cycle U
11528.84 Youlia Shabalina   Bellevue, WA 332854  120 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Jesse Opp   Camano Island, WA 283252  127 No Data

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOCUORESierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee