Race Results for
Illinois Points Race State Championships
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Scratch Race on 08/22/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.37 Kristen Meshberg (1 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL 167518   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
2533.43 Daphne Karagianis (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 291446   Chicago Cuttin Crew
3545.49 Francine Haas (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162422   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4557.56 Angela Rochester (1 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 286332   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5569.62 Maria Larkin (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 306811   Chicago Cuttin Crew
6581.68 Marie Snyder (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329524   Chicago Cuttin Crew

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Erica Chianese   Chicago, IL 305531   Half Acre Cycling
2552.50 Courtney O'Neill   Chicago, IL 297488   xXx Racing
3565.00 Catherine Watkins   Evanston, IL 199317   Team Higher Gear
4577.50 Ella Neurohr   Chicago, IL 308188   Chicago Cuttin Crew
5590.00 Sharon Budde   Chicago, IL 303911   xXx Racing

Mixed - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.13 Jason Garner (1 - Cat1)   Glenview, IL 42620   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
2427.51 Brian Haas (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162118   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3434.89 Daniel Verner (2 - Cat2)   Island Lake, IL 51737   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4442.27 Robert Higgins (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 301873   Johnny Sprockets
5449.64 Aram Bayzaee (4 - Cat2)   Northbrook, IL 137582   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6457.02 Randal Warren (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 37289   xXx Racing
7464.40 Nikos Hessert (6 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 347054   xXx Racing
8471.78 Brian Ellison (2 - Cat1)   Chicago Heights, IL 310844   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
9479.16 Alexander Riva (7 - Cat2)   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381   Kenosha Velosport Inc
10486.54 Thomas Briney (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 274455   xXx Racing
11493.91 Matthew Fox (3 - Cat1)   Highland Park, IL 161688   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
12501.29 Robert Springer (9 - Cat2)   Kenosha Wi 57145   Team Wheel & Sprocket
13508.67 Kristen Meshberg (4 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL 167518   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
14516.05 Mark Winston (10 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 149826   Pact- DISH Network Cycling

Mixed - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.11 Erik Didriksen   Chicago, IL 259186   xXx Racing
2480.78 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
3488.45 Luke Momper   Fort Wayne, IN 339018   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
4496.12 Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL 149853   Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
5503.78 Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495   Team Got Wind?
6511.45 Chad Farmer   Chicago, IL 115451   Intelligentsia Racing Society
7519.12 Grzegorz Monko   Buffalo Grove, IL 381944   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
8526.79 Mark Harris   Northbrook, IL 115364   Northbrook Bicycle Club, Inc.
9534.46 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
10542.13 Daphne Karagianis   Chicago, IL 291446   Chicago Cuttin Crew
11549.79 alejandro collins   Arlington Hts, IL 313712   
12557.46 Jeremy Treister   Chicago, IL 230339   Half Acre Cycling
13565.13 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581   Team Bicycle Heaven
14572.80 Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437   Chicago Cuttin Crew

Mixed - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ian Whitney   Evanston, IL 358123   Half Acre Cycling
2545.53 James Calvetti   Northbrook, IL 374624   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
3551.06 Nathaniel Miller   Chicago, IL 354020   Spidermonkey Cycling
4556.59 dan kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339850   North Central College
5562.12 Samuel Levin   Chicago, IL 405838   
6567.65 John Casey   Chicago 380046   Half Acre Cycling
7573.18 Stu Louder   Richmond, VA 221655   Crosshairs Cycling
8578.71 Kyle Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339934   

Mixed - Junior - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Solomon Treister   Chicago, IL 310523   Half Acre Cycling
2 Ella Neurohr   Chicago, IL 308188   Chicago Cuttin Crew

Mixed - Junior - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.32 Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381   Kenosha Velosport Inc
2489.43 Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898   ISCorp Cycling Team
3509.55 Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495   Team Got Wind?
4529.66 daryus patel   Evanston 348972   xXx Racing
5549.77 John Mager   Chicago, IL 357285   Ten27 Cycling Club
6569.89 Ella Neurohr   Chicago, IL 308188   Chicago Cuttin Crew
7590.00 Solomon Treister   Chicago, IL 310523   Half Acre Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUORESpyShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee