Race Results for
Thursday Night Bicycle Racing
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Unknown Distance on 05/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen Meshberg (1 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL 167518   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
2 Elena Dorr (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 225028   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
3 Daphne Karagianis (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 291446   Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 Francine Haas (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162422   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5 Erica Gaddy (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 316724   Half Acre Cycling
6 Stacy Mosora (3 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL 298018   Scarlet Fire Racing
7 Angela Rochester (2 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 286332   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
8 Maria Larkin (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 306811   Chicago Cuttin Crew
9 Sandra Samman (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 300027   xXx Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erica Chianese   Chicago, IL 305531   Half Acre Cycling
2 Catherine Watkins   Evanston, IL 199317   Team Higher Gear
3 Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622   xXx Racing
4 Courtney O'Neill   Chicago, IL 297488   xXx Racing
5 Lynn Rivier   Highland Park, IL 357114   Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
6 Sharon Budde   Chicago, IL 303911   xXx Racing

Mixed - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Whiteman (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 181146   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
2 Brian Haas (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162118   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3 Gregory Kick (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 239775   Intelligentsia Racing Society
4 Lawrence Stoegbauer (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 249042   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
5 Daniel Verner (3 - Cat2)   Island Lake, IL 51737   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6 Aram Bayzaee (4 - Cat2)   Northbrook, IL 137582   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
7 John Janunas (3 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 56502   Intelligentsia Racing Society
8 Thomas Briney (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 274455   xXx Racing
9 Ernie Majarucon (6 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 247625   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
10 Matthew Fox (4 - Cat1)   Highland Park, IL 161688   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
11 Ron Good (7 - Cat2)   Naperville, IL 268828   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
12 Christopher Mosora (5 - Cat1)   Lisle, IL 199219   Scarlet Fire Racing
13 Adam Lesniakowski (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162418   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
14 Brian Rady (6 - Cat1)   Lansdale, PA 345470   Intelligentsia Racing Society
15 Randal Warren (9 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 37289   xXx Racing
16 Kevin Perez (10 - Cat2)   South Barrington, IL 190386   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
17 Kristen Meshberg (7 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL 167518   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
18 Ted Burger (11 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 245752   Flatlandia Cycling Team
19 Thomas Justice (8 - Cat1)   Highland Park, IL 47875   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21

Mixed - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Ellison   Chicago Heights, IL 310844   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
2 Chris Gola   Chicago, IL 251363   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
3 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975   xXx Racing
4 Grzegorz Monko   Buffalo Grove, IL 381944   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
5 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6 Chad Farmer   Chicago, IL 115451   Intelligentsia Racing Society
7 John Cline   Chicago, IL 265399   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
8 Zbigniew Demel   Chicago, IL 162419   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
9 Jordie Field   Lake Forest, IL 353596   Intelligentsia Racing Society
10 Patrick McNamara   Northbrook, IL 174692   Northbrook Bicycle Club, Inc.
11 Steven Benni   Chicago, IL 271725   Intelligentsia Racing Society

Mixed - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Goossen   Winnetka, IL 305758   xXx Racing
2 Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054   xXx Racing
3 dan kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339850   North Central College
4 Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL 149853   Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
5 Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495   Village-Verdigris Cycling
6 Rudolph Zarate   Deerfield, IL 290195   xXx Racing
7 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146   xXx Racing
8 Steven Dickerson   Deerfield, IL 76282   Intelligentsia Racing Society
9 Kyle Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339934   
10 Steven Goldberg   Northbrook, IL 201209   George Garner Cyclery Track Team

Mixed - Junior - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054   xXx Racing
2 Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495   Village-Verdigris Cycling
3 daryus patel   Evanston 348972   xXx Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee