Race Results for
Thursday Night Bicycle Racing
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Omnium on 06/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Valerie Brostrom (1 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 244852   Bouledogue Tout Noir
2 Elizabeth Engwis (1 - Cat2)   Kenosha Wi 190874   Project 5 Racing
3 Francine Haas (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162422   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4 Stacy Mosora (3 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL 298018   Scarlet Fire Racing
5 Jamie Gavin-Smyth (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 293047   Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Angela Rochester (2 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 286332   Pact- DISH Network Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622   xXx Racing
2 Catherine Watkins   Evanston, IL 199317   Team Higher Gear
3 Lynn Rivier   Highland Park, IL 357114   Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
4 Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580   Spidermonkey Cycling

Mixed - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Whiteman (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 181146   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
2 John Janunas (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 56502   Intelligentsia Racing Society
3 Brian Haas (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162118   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4 Gregory Kick (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 239775   Intelligentsia Racing Society
5 Christopher Mosora (3 - Cat1)   Lisle, IL 199219   Scarlet Fire Racing
6 Lawrence Stoegbauer (4 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 249042   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
7 Brian Rady (5 - Cat1)   Lansdale, PA 345470   Intelligentsia Racing Society
8 Thomas Briney (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 274455   xXx Racing
9 Aram Bayzaee (4 - Cat2)   Northbrook, IL 137582   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
10 Daniel Verner (5 - Cat2)   Island Lake, IL 51737   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
11 Joshua Ryan (6 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 167671   Bouledogue Tout Noir
12 Randal Warren (6 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 37289   xXx Racing
13 Robert Higgins (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 301873   Johnny Sprockets
14 Valerie Brostrom (7 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 244852   Bouledogue Tout Noir
15 Stacy Mosora (8 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL 298018   Scarlet Fire Racing
16 Ernie Majarucon (9 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 247625   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
17 Matthew Fox (8 - Cat1)   Highland Park, IL 161688   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
18 Ron Good (10 - Cat2)   Naperville, IL 268828   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team

Mixed - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054   xXx Racing
2 Tyler George   Chicago, IL 245737   xXx Racing
3 Grzegorz Monko   Buffalo Grove, IL 381944   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
4 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975   xXx Racing
5 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6 Steven Benni   Chicago, IL 271725   Intelligentsia Racing Society
7 Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495   Village-Verdigris Cycling
8 Zbigniew Demel   Chicago, IL 162419   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
9 Troy Henikoff   Evanston, IL 136464   Pact- DISH Network Cycling

Mixed - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Bleck   Libertyville 131568   Colavita Racing
2 Jeremy Treister   Chicago, IL 230339   Half Acre Cycling
3 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146   xXx Racing
4 dan kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339850   North Central College
5 Matthew Kuikman   Sun Prairie, WI 259297   
6 Rudolph Zarate   Deerfield, IL 290195   xXx Racing
7 Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714   Ten27 Cycling Club
8 Steven Schilling   Chicago, IL 51838   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
9 Kyle Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339934   

Mixed - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Pratt   Macomb, IL 312886   Bicycle Heaven
2 Jeremy Arnold   Chicago, IL 401378   
3 Justin Taylor   Chicago 387037   
4 Roderick DeJesus   Chicago Il 368228   Team TATI
5 Samuel Levin   Chicago, IL 405838   
6 daryus patel   Evanston 348972   xXx Racing
7 Christopher Logan   Decatur 404236   
8 Robert Whittier   Chicago 384037   xXx Racing
9 Giorgino Edery   Chicago, IL 406022   Ten27 Cycling Club

Mixed - Junior - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Mager   Chicago, IL 357285   Ten27 Cycling Club
2 Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495   Village-Verdigris Cycling
3 Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714   Ten27 Cycling Club
4 daryus patel   Evanston 348972   xXx Racing
5 Giorgino Edery   Chicago, IL 406022   Ten27 Cycling Club
6 Solomon Treister   Chicago, IL 310523   Half Acre Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee