Race Results for
Thursday Night Bicycle Racing
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Scratch Race on 06/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.60 Elizabeth Engwis (1 - Cat2)   Kenosha Wi 190874   Project 5 Racing
2555.07 Francine Haas (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162422   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3572.53 Valerie Brostrom (1 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 244852   Bouledogue Tout Noir
4590.00 Jamie Gavin-Smyth (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 293047   Chicago Cuttin Crew

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622   xXx Racing
2556.67 Catherine Watkins   Evanston, IL 199317   Team Higher Gear
3573.33 Lynn Rivier   Highland Park, IL 357114   Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
4590.00 Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580   Spidermonkey Cycling

Mixed - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.34 Jeffrey Whiteman (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 181146   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
2418.99 Lawrence Stoegbauer (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 249042   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
3429.65 Brian Haas (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162118   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4440.30 Gregory Kick (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 239775   Intelligentsia Racing Society
5450.96 Christopher Mosora (3 - Cat1)   Lisle, IL 199219   Scarlet Fire Racing
6461.61 Daniel Verner (3 - Cat2)   Island Lake, IL 51737   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
7472.27 Brian Rady (4 - Cat1)   Lansdale, PA 345470   Intelligentsia Racing Society
8482.92 Joshua Ryan (5 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 167671   Bouledogue Tout Noir
9493.58 Aram Bayzaee (4 - Cat2)   Northbrook, IL 137582   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
10504.23 Randal Warren (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 37289   xXx Racing
11514.89 Robert Higgins (6 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 301873   Johnny Sprockets
12525.54 Valerie Brostrom (6 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 244852   Bouledogue Tout Noir
13536.19 Stacy Mosora (7 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL 298018   Scarlet Fire Racing
14546.85 Ernie Majarucon (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 247625   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
15557.50 John Janunas (7 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 56502   Intelligentsia Racing Society
16568.16 Thomas Briney (9 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 274455   xXx Racing
17578.81 Matthew Fox (8 - Cat1)   Highland Park, IL 161688   George Garner Cyclery Track Team

Mixed - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.10 Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054   xXx Racing
2483.79 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975   xXx Racing
3497.49 Tyler George   Chicago, IL 245737   xXx Racing
4511.18 Grzegorz Monko   Buffalo Grove, IL 381944   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
5524.88 Steven Benni   Chicago, IL 271725   Intelligentsia Racing Society
6538.57 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
7552.27 Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495   Village-Verdigris Cycling
8565.96 Zbigniew Demel   Chicago, IL 162419   Pact- DISH Network Cycling

Mixed - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Robert Bleck   Libertyville 131568   Colavita Racing
2546.25 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146   xXx Racing
3552.50 dan kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339850   North Central College
4558.75 Jeremy Treister   Chicago, IL 230339   Half Acre Cycling
5565.00 Matthew Kuikman   Sun Prairie, WI 259297   
6571.25 Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714   Ten27 Cycling Club
7577.50 Rudolph Zarate   Deerfield, IL 290195   xXx Racing
8583.75 Steven Schilling   Chicago, IL 51838   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
9590.00 Kyle Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339934   

Mixed - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 David Pratt   Macomb, IL 312886   Bicycle Heaven
2547.14 Justin Taylor   Chicago 387037   
3554.29 Jeremy Arnold   Chicago, IL 401378   
4561.43 Samuel Levin   Chicago, IL 405838   
5568.57 daryus patel   Evanston 348972   xXx Racing
6575.71 Robert Whittier   Chicago 384037   xXx Racing
7582.86 Roderick DeJesus   Chicago Il 368228   Team TATI
8590.00 Giorgino Edery   Chicago, IL 406022   Ten27 Cycling Club

Mixed - Junior - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 John Mager   Chicago, IL 357285   Ten27 Cycling Club
2552.50 Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714   Ten27 Cycling Club
3565.00 Giorgino Edery   Chicago, IL 406022   Ten27 Cycling Club
4577.50 daryus patel   Evanston 348972   xXx Racing
5590.00 Solomon Treister   Chicago, IL 310523   Half Acre Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee