Race Results for
Thursday Night Bicycle Racing
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Scratch Race on 06/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.60 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
2544.15 Daphne Karagianis   Chicago, IL 291446   Chicago Cuttin Crew
3550.70 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4557.25 Erica Chianese   Chicago, IL 305531   Half Acre Cycling
5563.80 Lynn Rivier   Highland Park, IL 357114   Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
6570.35 Jamie Gavin-Smyth   Chicago, IL 293047   Chicago Cuttin Crew
7576.90 Catherine Watkins   Evanston, IL 199317   Team Higher Gear
8583.45 Dana Kotler   Cambridge, MA 399336   xXx Racing
9590.00 Dana Loo   Madison, WI 283736   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF

Mixed - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.04 Jeffrey Whiteman (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 181146   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
2426.91 Stathy Touloumis (1 - Cat2)   Highland Park, IL 86745   Alberto's Sport
3437.79 Brian Rady (2 - Cat1)   Lansdale, PA 345470   Intelligentsia Racing Society
4448.66 Daniel Verner (2 - Cat2)   Island Lake, IL 51737   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5459.53 Brian Haas (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162118   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6470.40 Thomas Briney (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 274455   xXx Racing
7481.28 John Janunas (3 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 56502   Intelligentsia Racing Society
8492.15 Christopher Mosora (4 - Cat1)   Lisle, IL 199219   Scarlet Fire Racing
9503.02 Mark Winston (5 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 149826   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
10513.89 James Host (6 - Cat2)   Plainfield, IL 126420   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
11524.77 Thomas Justice (5 - Cat1)   Highland Park, IL 47875   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
12535.64 Kristen Meshberg (6 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL 167518   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
13546.51 Ted Burger (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 245752   Flatlandia Cycling Team
14557.38 Randal Warren (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 37289   xXx Racing
15568.26 Matthew Fox (7 - Cat1)   Highland Park, IL 161688   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
16579.13 Lawrence Stoegbauer (8 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 249042   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
17590.00 Adam Lesniakowski (9 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162418   Pact- DISH Network Cycling

Mixed - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.75 Brian Ellison   Chicago Heights, IL 310844   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
2483.91 Tyler George   Chicago, IL 245737   xXx Racing
3492.07 Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054   xXx Racing
4500.23 Grzegorz Monko   Buffalo Grove, IL 381944   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
5508.39 Erik Didriksen   Chicago, IL 259186   xXx Racing
6516.56 Chris Gola   Chicago, IL 251363   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
7524.72 Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437   Chicago Cuttin Crew
8532.88 Eric Myers   Glencoe, IL 320876   Intelligentsia Racing Society
9541.04 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
10549.20 Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495   Village-Verdigris Cycling
11557.36 Steven Benni   Chicago, IL 271725   Intelligentsia Racing Society
12565.52 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
13573.68 Max Ryan   Chicago, IL 356597   Chicago Velo Campus
14581.84 Andrew Tschampa   Glen Ellyn, IL 89323   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
15590.00 Chad Farmer   Chicago, IL 115451   Intelligentsia Racing Society
DNF Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495   Village-Verdigris Cycling
DNF Zbigniew Demel   Chicago, IL 162419   Pact- DISH Network Cycling

Mixed - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 John Kuhfahl   Ingleside, IL 380295   Chicago Velo Campus
2544.17 Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL 149853   Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
3548.33 Brian Easter   Skokie, IL 249952   
4552.50 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146   xXx Racing
5556.67 Jeremy Treister   Chicago, IL 230339   Half Acre Cycling
6560.83 Matthew Kuikman   Sun Prairie, WI 259297   
7565.00 alejandro collins   Arlington Hts, IL 313712   
8569.17 Conner Besic   Batavia, IL 320552   
9573.33 dan kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339850   North Central College
10577.50 Kyle Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339934   
11581.67 Steven Goldberg   Northbrook, IL 201209   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
12585.83 Dana Loo   Madison, WI 283736   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
13590.00 John Poplett   River Forest, IL 232928   Ten27 Cycling Club

Mixed - Junior - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 daryus patel   Evanston 348972   xXx Racing
2556.67 John Kuhfahl   Ingleside, IL 380295   Chicago Velo Campus
3573.33 John Mager   Chicago, IL 357285   Ten27 Cycling Club
4590.00 Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495   Village-Verdigris Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee