Race Results for
OSRS Series Finale Stage Race
North Bend, OH
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 05/19/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan McLoughlin   Powell, OH02:29:18 398250  437 Team 614
2 Daniel Tokarczyk   Amherst, OH+2:08 393137  435 
3 Max Savage   Loveland, OH+28:47 323824  434 QCW Lionhearts
DNF William Bobrow   Louisville, KYDNF 318510  436 Papa Johns

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Cruikshank (1 - Cat1)   Akron, OH06:03:28 258844  292 WAS Labs Cycling
2 Kyle Perry (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN+:18 240005  270 Team Upland Brewing
3 Scott Catanzaro (3 - Cat1)   Washington, DC+:21 290879  296 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
4 Dan Peairs (4 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH+:27 157478  271 Darkhorse Racing
5 Patrick O'Donnell (1 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY+:32 383682  272 Texas roadhouse
6 John Woods (5 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN+:44 256120  261 Team Upland Brewing
7 David (Shawn) Adams (6 - Cat1)   Akron, OH+1:20 179664  299 WAS Labs Cycling
8 Steve Gordon (7 - Cat1)   Warrenton, VA+1:22 224401  286 Team WHAYNE
9 Will McDermott (2 - Cat2)   Floyds Knobs, IN+3:27 296146  276 Indiebike p/b Angie's List
10 David Neis (3 - Cat2)   Yellow Springs, OH+3:37 276289  273 Merrill Lynch Cycling
11 Dan QUINLAN (8 - Cat1)   Salem, OH+3:40 214530  268 WAS Labs Cycling
12 Chad Clemons (4 - Cat2)   Mason, OH+3:41 280020  294 ZWS/Bertolli
13 Chris Durand (5 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH+3:50 41404  289 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
14 Mathew Weeks (6 - Cat2)   Rocky River, OH+6:15 232237  262 WAS Labs Cycling
15 Abe McNutt (9 - Cat1)   Germantown, OH+6:24 194766  274 Merrill Lynch Cycling
16 Joseph Holmes (7 - Cat2)   Barberton, OH+6:31 194192  284 Ride On Wooster
17 Zachary Lewis (8 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH+6:43 345876  279 ZWS/Bertolli
18 Woody Marrouch   Toronto+7:10 387737  277 Wheels of Bloor
19 John Gatch (10 - Cat1)   Terrace Park, OH+7:11 153866  287 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
20 ryan gamm (11 - Cat1)   Oxford, OH+7:12 149656  288 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
21 Anthony Viton (9 - Cat2)   Westerville, OH+7:19 288957  263 BSM Cycling
22 Andrew Prickett (10 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, OH+7:29 266105  269 Merrill Lynch Cycling
23 Ernesto Marenchin (11 - Cat2)   Stow, OH+7:31 41544  278 WAS Labs Cycling
24 Jason Karew (12 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH+9:23 133936  281 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
25 Matt Celek (13 - Cat2)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH+10:27 319220  295 Ride On Wooster
26 Adam Downs (1 - Cat3)   New Lebanon, OH+14:15 306825  290 Merrill Lynch Cycling
27 Nathaniel Cornelius (12 - Cat1)   Lexington, KY+19:48 123271  293 Team WHAYNE
28 Nathan Robinson (13 - Cat1)   Auburn, AL+21:03 288972  266 Team WHAYNE
29 Morgan Hunter (14 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH+28:09 257263  283 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
DNF Matt Bole (Cat1)   Loveland, OHDNF 669  298 Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNF Michael Jernigan (Cat2)   Lexington, KYDNF 178469  282 Team WHAYNE
DNF John Grant (Cat1)   Louisville, KYDNF 193579  260 Texas Roadhouse
DNF Michael Schena (Cat2)   Kettering, OHDNF 221109  265 BSM Cycling
DNF Joseph Hall (Cat2)   Columbus, OHDNF 221249  285 Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
DNF Noah Kinney (Cat2)   Huntington, WVDNF 274106  280 McDonald's Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Boyd (Cat2)   Louisville, KYDNF 289340  297 Team WHAYNE
DNF Ryan Shean (Cat1)   Indianapolis, INDNF 290397  264 Team Upland Brewing
DNF Sean Darrow (Cat3)   Louisville, KYDNF 331676  291 Team WHAYNE
DNF Alex McLaughlin (Cat2)   Louisville KyDNF 368147  275 Team WHAYNE
DNF Patrick Quinn (Cat2)   Cincinnati, OHDNF 376567  267 BSM Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack McCann   Cincinnati, OH05:17:46 298338  384 ProChain
2 Dustin Jones   Indianapolis, IN+:05 276412  390 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
3 John Murdock   Cincinnati, OH+:39 250670  382 Team Turner
4 Francis Gradisher   Elyria, OH+:54 394937  391 Was Labs
5 Hendra Palisades   Columbus, OH+1:10 370844  379 Ohio State University
6 Paul Dentel   Cincinnati, OH+1:56 303015  394 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
7 Kyle Stewart   Wilmington, OH+1:57 313374  372 Darkhorse Racing
8 Todd Lewis   Louisville, KY+1:59 355256  387 
9 Bradley Morgan   Cincinnati, OH+2:04 332066  383 ZWS Bertolli
10 Robin Zuend   St Louis, MO+2:05 290270  366 Queen City Wheels
11 Robert Sherman   Loveland, OH+2:09 120645  350 Merrill Lynch Cycling
12 Weston Flickinger   Akron, OH+2:12 298929  393 turner/prochain
13 Nicholas Vorwerk   Southbloomfield, OH+2:12 303537  369 ProChain/Turner
14 peter czerwinski   Dublin, OH+2:17 252055  396 Backroom Coffee Roasters
15 Braden Matt   Covington, KY+2:23 318110  385 Reser Bicycle
16 Michael Chifala   Dayton, OH+2:39 311146  397 Ghisallo Cycling Team
17 Spencer Petrov   Mason, OH+2:45 301051  377 Prochain
18 Andy Perrino   Cincinnati, OH+2:47 191478  378 Biowheels-Reece Campbell Racing
19 Joe Fox   Bargersville, IN+5:38 375518  392 Gray Goat Sports
20 Samuel Wright   Mount Vernon+5:49 366846  367 ZWS Bertoli
21 Sean Davidson   West Chester, OH+17:17 99429  395 ZWS / Bertolli
22 Rodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH+17:17 236003  374 ZWS/Bertoli
23 William Neidinger   Broadview Heights, OH+17:46 331826  381 Wells Fargo Advisors
24 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH+29:56 190519  386 Merrill Lynch Cycling
25 Paul Rouse   Lebanon, OH+31:08 200047  373 Team Dayton/Merrill Lynch Cycling
26 Greg Tombragel   Cincinnati, OH+42:04 287386  370 Team UBS Racing
DNF Jake Brooks   Muncie, INDNF 322864  398 Ball State University
DNF Derrick OBrien   Jackson, MIDNF 315388  380 CFT- Sinas Dramis Law

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Henningsen   Cincinnati, OH04:36:44 368618  481 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
2 Eric Bair   West Chester, OH+:06 380376  496 ZWS / Bertolli
3 Nathaniel Allen   Covington, KY+4:29 340934  497 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
4 Matthew Evans   Beavercreek, OH+4:47 311081  486 Merrill Lynch Cycling
5 Dane Schubert   New Albany, OH+4:51 375751  470 Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
6 Zachary Chappell   Akron, OH+5:01 358069  490 Snakebite Racing
7 Owen Gibby   Cincinnati, OH+5:01 359850  485 Bishop's Bicycles
8 Andy Bracke   Independence, KY+5:05 4541  493 Queen City Wheels
9 Nick Perhala   Dublin, OH+5:05 400476  471 
10 Tyler Baker   Cincinnati Oh+5:07 240690  495 ZWS / Bertolli
11 Matt Matthews   Mason, OH+5:17 315570  475 Trek store of Cincinnati
12 Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH+5:21 287612  491 Team Six One Four
13 Joshua Buchwald   Park Hills, KY+8:32 309304  492 BSM Cycling
14 Vibol Deng   Battle Creek, MI+8:40 313970  489 Team Hoigaard's
15 matt Stephenson   Union, KY+9:50 336814  468 BSM Cycling
16 James Singleton   Mason, OH9:55 211492  469 Trek of Cincinnati
17 Michael Adams   Stow, OH+21:14 115151  499 WAS Labs Cycling
18 Karim Marrouch   +26:40 387736  476 Wheels of Bloor
19 Collin Wayne   Cincinnati+27:26 366957  466 Team ZUG Racing
20 Brian DeSoto   Cincinnati, OH+30:56 299635  488 Team Zug Racing
21 Ian Hilt   Dayton, OH+35:17 317956  480 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
22 Michael Szymanski   Hebron, KY+43:28 85538  467 Queen City Wheels
DNF Terry Griffith   New Albany, OHDNF 100804  483 Backroom Coffee Roasters Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Kaiser   Park Hills, KYDNF 256689  478 Queen City Wheels
DNF Robert Linenkugel   Cincinnati, OHDNF 344196  477 Queen City Wheels
DNF Sean Hughes   Cincinnati, OHDNF 344274  479 Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team
DNF Shawn Aker   ColumbusDNF 354944  498 Summit Freewheelers
DNF David Duecker   Lakewood, OHDNF 366980  487 Team Lake Effect
DNF Peter Gorzynski   Loveland, OHDNF 387286  484 ZWS/Bertolli
DNF Eric Patterson   Indianapolis, INDNF 392762  472 Nebo Ridge

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Eastman   Worthington, OH03:55:38 64286  342 Headwind Cycling
2 James Calvetti   Northbrook, IL+:15 374624  341 Scholars Inn Bakehouse p/b Panther
3 Ken Buddell (1 - Cat5)   Lewis Center, OH+:43 244758  340 
4 jason korte (1 - Cat4)   Georgetown, IN+1:26 360549  301 Badass Beardies
5 Timothy Goldsmid   +2:04  345 7 Hills Racing
6 Jay Hissett (2 - Cat4)   Ft Mitchell, KY+2:20 357515  347 Team CNC / Reser Bike
7 Mike Faber   Bowie, MD+2:36 317672  343 ABRT
8 Brent Houk (3 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN+3:05 384444  348 Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
9 Kevin Kennedy (4 - Cat4)   Clarksville , IN+5:10 396840  300 
10 Danny Alarcon (5 - Cat4)   Westerville, OH+5:51 338492  323 Backroom Coffee Roasters
11 Adam Stevens (6 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH+6:25 290229  308 
12 Chuck Storey (2 - Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH+6:43 383786  309 7 Hills Racing
13 Jay Lorentz (3 - Cat5)   Shelbyville, IN+6:57 357342  302 
14 Chris Niesen   Milford, OH+7:21 391241  305 Bishop's bicycles
15 Christian Ambjorn (7 - Cat4)   Park Hills, KY+11:05 298154  330 Reser Bicycle
16 David Savage (8 - Cat4)   Loveland, OH+16:05 323802  306 Zephyr Wheel sports
DNF Ryan Havlicek (Cat4)   Ashley, OHDNF 355504  346 A World of Pain
DNF Rick Neale (Cat4)   Englewood, OHDNF 306957  304 Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNF Kyle Barchek (Cat5)   Cincinnati, OHDNF 396989  332 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Hackney   Germantown03:03:02 387526  239 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
2 Evan Price   Centerville Oh+:06 396129  249 Ghisallo Cycling Team
3 Tommy Graul   Dayton, OH+:17 382208  238 Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling
4 James Keefe   Cincinnati+:19 386841  242 Trek Store Cincinnati
5 John Dowler   Athens, OH+3:34 391569  235 Team Athens
6 Joshua Ebert   Cardington+3:35 392327  236 Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling
7 Mike Girardot   +3:46  237 Ghisallo Cycling Team
8 William McCasland   Albuquerque, NM+4:42 285485  246 Merrill Lynch/Team Dayton
9 David Cox   Beavercreek+4:54 392077  233 Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling
10 Michael Lorentz   Cincinnati+4:56 404075  244 
11 Stephen Herman   Dayton, OH+6:16 384989  240 Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling
12 Neil Wengerd   Westerville, OH+6:35 380820  205 Headwind Cycling
13 Evan Shaw   Athens Ohio+6:41 394134  201 Team Athens
14 David Cestelli   Cincinnati, OH+7:53 367313  232 Trek Store Cincinnati
15 Robert Magness   Cincinnati, OH+8:43 375378  245 Team Hungry*
16 Aaron Mowery   Dublin, OH+9:57 103743  247 Headwind Cycling
17 David Tidd   Cardington, OH+10:07 368169  204 Team Dayton-Merrill Lynch Cycling
18 Shawn Kothe   Petersburg, MI+10:25 354210  243 Backroom Coffee Roasters
19 Dan Rapp   Westerville, OH+12:10 397975  200 Headwind Cycling
20 Michael Buckner   Lewis Center, OH+15:41 393193  231 Headwind Cycling
21 David Thole   Liberty Twp, OH+22:12 391369  203 
22 Milt Allen   Columbus, OH+31:56 396658  214 Backroom Coffee Roasters
DNF Allen Dennison   Rineyville, KYDNF 306520  234 Central KY Racing (CKW Racing)
DNF RUSTY BARRETT   Shelbyville KyDNF 393681  223 Central KY Wheelman (CKW Racing)

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sierra Siebenlist (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN06:06:28 166038  164 Team Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
2 Tate Devlin (1 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, OH+:26 368370  157 High Country Devo
3 Kayla Starr (2 - Cat2)   Lancaster, OH+:39 336464  165 Queen City Wheels
4 Elaine Schaaf (3 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH+:41 282842  163 Secret Cycling
5 Valarie Gossage (1 - Cat3)   Shelbyville, IN+11:49 298474  161 Gray Goat Sports
DNF Jillian Hall (Cat3)   Columbus, OHDNF 220409  162 Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
DNF lynn coy (Cat2)   Zionsville, INDNF 280716  151 team nebo ridge

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alix Payton (1 - Cat3)   Springfield, OH02:32:05 353502  58 Champion City Cycling
2 Erika Bohn (2 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH+:19 392726  51 Element Cycles
3 Erin Clemons (3 - Cat3)   Mason, OH+:36 359857  53 Bishop's Bicycles
4 Nicole Wheeler (4 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH+:57 366025  64 Reser /CNC Club
5 Mackenzie Green (5 - Cat3)   Mason, OH+1:10 300251  54 Lionheart Junior Racing
6 Hillary King (1 - Cat4)   Athens, OH+2:28 392782  55 Team Athens
7 Lori Nedescu (6 - Cat3)   Westerville, OH+2:50 403524  57 
8 Lauren Bair (7 - Cat3)   West Chester, OH+2:52 354744  40 Bishop's Bicycles
9 Melissa Rucker (8 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH+3:32 188644  61 Team Hungry
10 Kennedy Adams (9 - Cat3)   Stow, OH+3:55 310691  33 WAS Labs Cycling
11 Kathryn Blankenship (2 - Cat4)   Bellevue, KY+8:08 382296  49 Element Cycles
12 Christine Robbins (3 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH+11:12 376417  59 Element Cycles Womens Team
13 Lauren Meeth (4 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH+20:38 381781  56 Element Cycles
DNF Marievee Santana (Cat4)   CincinnatiDNF 394101  62 Element Cycles Women's Team
DNF Mya Wei-Haas (Cat3)   Columbus, OHDNF 391825  65 Team 614
DNF Amalia VanMatre (Cat4)   Loveland, OHDNF 399497  63 Bishop's Bicycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESpySierra NevadaShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee