Race Results for
OSRS Series Finale Stage Race
North Bend, OH
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/18/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 15-18 (21.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ryan McLoughlin   Powell, OH00:58:02 398250  437 Team 614
2556.67 William Bobrow   Louisville, KY+:05 318510  436 Papa Johns
3573.34 Daniel Tokarczyk   Amherst, OH+1:53 393137  435 
4590.01 Max Savage   Loveland, OH+13:16 323824  434 QCW Lionhearts

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (75.25 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1246.18 Chris Durand (1 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH03:04:31 41404  289 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
2252.44 John Woods (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, INs.t. 256120  261 Team Upland Brewing
3258.70 Kyle Perry (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, INs.t. 240005  270 Team Upland Brewing
4264.96 Aaron Cruikshank (3 - Cat1)   Akron, OHs.t. 258844  292 WAS Labs Cycling
5271.22 Patrick O'Donnell (2 - Cat2)   Lexington, KYs.t. 383682  272 Texas roadhouse
6277.48 Dan Peairs (4 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OHs.t. 157478  271 Darkhorse Racing
7283.74 David Neis (3 - Cat2)   Yellow Springs, OHs.t. 276289  273 Merrill Lynch Cycling
8290.00 Chad Clemons (4 - Cat2)   Mason, OHs.t. 280020  294 ZWS/Bertolli
9296.26 Scott Catanzaro (5 - Cat1)   Washington, DCs.t. 290879  296 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
10302.52 Will McDermott (5 - Cat2)   Floyds Knobs, INs.t. 296146  276 Indiebike p/b Angie's List
11308.78 Alex McLaughlin (6 - Cat2)   Louisville Ky+:25 368147  275 Team WHAYNE
12315.04 David (Shawn) Adams (6 - Cat1)   Akron, OH+:54 179664  299 WAS Labs Cycling
13321.30 Steve Gordon (7 - Cat1)   Warrenton, VA+:54 224401  286 Team WHAYNE
14327.56 Mathew Weeks (7 - Cat2)   Rocky River, OH+2:36 232237  262 WAS Labs Cycling
15333.82 Abe McNutt (8 - Cat1)   Germantown, OH+2:36 194766  274 Merrill Lynch Cycling
16340.08 Zachary Lewis (8 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH+2:59 345876  279 ZWS/Bertolli
17346.34 Dan QUINLAN (9 - Cat1)   Salem, OH+2:59 214530  268 WAS Labs Cycling
18352.60 Ernesto Marenchin (9 - Cat2)   Stow, OH+2:59 41544  278 WAS Labs Cycling
19358.86 Andrew Prickett (10 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, OH+2:59 266105  269 Merrill Lynch Cycling
20365.12 John Gatch (10 - Cat1)   Terrace Park, OH+2:59 153866  287 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
21371.38 Joseph Holmes (11 - Cat2)   Barberton, OH+2:59 194192  284 Ride On Wooster
22377.64 Woody Marrouch   Toronto+2:59 387737  277 Wheels of Bloor
23383.90 John Grant (11 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY+2:59 193579  260 Texas Roadhouse
24390.16 Matt Bole (12 - Cat1)   Loveland, OH+2:59 669  298 Merrill Lynch Cycling
25396.42 Ryan Shean (13 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN+2:59 290397  264 Team Upland Brewing
26402.68 ryan gamm (14 - Cat1)   Oxford, OH+3:08 149656  288 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
27408.94 Anthony Viton (12 - Cat2)   Westerville, OH+3:08 288957  263 BSM Cycling
28415.20 Joseph Hall (13 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH+5:34 221249  285 Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
29421.46 Jason Karew (14 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH+5:34 133936  281 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
30427.72 Patrick Quinn (15 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH+5:34 376567  267 BSM Cycling
31433.98 Matt Celek (16 - Cat2)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH+6:17 319220  295 Ride On Wooster
32440.24 Noah Kinney (17 - Cat2)   Huntington, WV+8:04 274106  280 McDonald's Cycling Team
33446.50 Adam Downs (1 - Cat3)   New Lebanon, OH+10:27 306825  290 Merrill Lynch Cycling
34452.76 Nathan Robinson (15 - Cat1)   Auburn, AL+15:54 288972  266 Team WHAYNE
35459.02 Andrew Boyd (18 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY+15:54 289340  297 Team WHAYNE
36465.28 Nathaniel Cornelius (16 - Cat1)   Lexington, KY+15:54 123271  293 Team WHAYNE
37471.54 Michael Schena (19 - Cat2)   Kettering, OH+21:16 221109  265 BSM Cycling
38477.80 Morgan Hunter (20 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH+23:20 257263  283 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
39484.06 Sean Darrow (2 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY+29:43 331676  291 Team WHAYNE
DNF Michael Jernigan (Cat2)   Lexington, KY178469  282 Team WHAYNE

Men - Cat 3 (64.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1282.89 Hendra Palisades   Columbus, OH02:39:06 370844  379 Ohio State University
2292.54 Francis Gradisher   Elyria, OHs.t. 394937  391 Was Labs
3302.19 Jack McCann   Cincinnati, OHs.t. 298338  384 ProChain
4311.84 John Murdock   Cincinnati, OHs.t. 250670  382 Team Turner
5321.49 Robert Sherman   Loveland, OH+:54 120645  350 Merrill Lynch Cycling
6331.14 Nicholas Vorwerk   Southbloomfield, OH+:54 303537  369 ProChain/Turner
7340.79 Weston Flickinger   Akron, OH+:54 298929  393 turner/prochain
8350.44 Todd Lewis   Louisville, KY+:54 355256  387 
9360.09 Paul Dentel   Cincinnati, OH+:54 303015  394 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
10369.74 Braden Matt   Covington, KY+:54 318110  385 Reser Bicycle
11379.39 Jake Brooks   Muncie, IN+:54 322864  398 Ball State University
12389.04 peter czerwinski   Dublin, OH+:54 252055  396 Backroom Coffee Roasters
13398.69 Kyle Stewart   Wilmington, OH+:54 313374  372 Darkhorse Racing
14408.34 Michael Chifala   Dayton, OH+:54 311146  397 Ghisallo Cycling Team
15417.99 Bradley Morgan   Cincinnati, OH+:54 332066  383 ZWS Bertolli
16427.64 Robin Zuend   St Louis, MO:54 290270  366 Queen City Wheels
17437.29 Andy Perrino   Cincinnati, OH+:54 191478  378 Biowheels-Reece Campbell Racing
18446.94 Dustin Jones   Indianapolis, IN+:54 276412  390 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
19456.59 Derrick OBrien   Jackson, MI+1:01 315388  380 CFT- Sinas Dramis Law
20466.24 Spencer Petrov   Mason, OH+1:20 301051  377 Prochain
21475.89 Joe Fox   Bargersville, IN+4:27 375518  392 Gray Goat Sports
22485.54 Samuel Wright   Mount Vernon+7:54 366846  367 ZWS Bertoli
23495.19 Rodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH+16:15 236003  374 ZWS/Bertoli
24504.84 Sean Davidson   West Chester, OH+16:15 99429  395 ZWS / Bertolli
25514.49 William Neidinger   Broadview Heights, OH+16:15 331826  381 Wells Fargo Advisors
26524.14 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH+20:21 190519  386 Merrill Lynch Cycling
27533.79 Paul Rouse   Lebanon, OH+21:23 200047  373 Team Dayton/Merrill Lynch Cycling
28543.44 Greg Tombragel   Cincinnati, OH+34:28 287386  370 Team UBS Racing
DNF Michael Keppler   Indianapolis, IN00:00:00 195291  389 Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Joshua Blubaugh   Akron, OH00:00:00 201034  399 WAS Labs
DNF David Rich   Cedarville, OH00:00:00 231392  375 Merrill Lynch Cycling

Men - Cat 4 (53.75 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.77 Jacob Henningsen   Cincinnati, OH02:15:06 368618  481 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
2468.09 Eric Bair   West Chester, OH+:01 380376  496 ZWS / Bertolli
3471.41 Andy Bracke   Independence, KY+3:59 4541  493 Queen City Wheels
4474.73 Tyler Baker   Cincinnati Oh+3:59 240690  495 ZWS / Bertolli
5478.05 Owen Gibby   Cincinnati, OH+3:59 359850  485 Bishop's Bicycles
6481.37 Matt Matthews   Mason, OH+3:59 315570  475 Trek store of Cincinnati
7484.69 Nick Perhala   Dublin, OH+3:59 400476  471 
8488.01 Matthew Evans   Beavercreek, OH+3:59 311081  486 Merrill Lynch Cycling
9491.33 Dane Schubert   New Albany, OH+3:59 375751  470 Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
10494.65 Terry Griffith   New Albany, OH+3:59 100804  483 Backroom Coffee Roasters Cycling Team
11497.97 Nathaniel Allen   Covington, KY+3:59 340934  497 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
12501.29 Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH+3:59 287612  491 Team Six One Four
13504.61 Zachary Chappell   Akron, OH+4:05 358069  490 Snakebite Racing
14507.93 Peter Gorzynski   Loveland, OH+6:55 387286  484 ZWS/Bertolli
15511.25 David Duecker   Lakewood, OH+6:55 366980  487 Team Lake Effect
16514.57 Vibol Deng   Battle Creek, MI+6:55 313970  489 Team Hoigaard's
17517.89 Joshua Buchwald   Park Hills, KY+6:55 309304  492 BSM Cycling
18521.21 Michael Adams   Stow, OH+8:32 115151  499 WAS Labs Cycling
19524.53 James Singleton   Mason, OH+8:34 211492  469 Trek of Cincinnati
20527.85 Eric Patterson   Indianapolis, IN+8:43 392762  472 Nebo Ridge
21531.17 matt Stephenson   Union, KY+8:43 336814  468 BSM Cycling
22534.49 Brian DeSoto   Cincinnati, OH+10:56 299635  488 Team Zug Racing
23537.81 Karim Marrouch   +13:21 387736  476 Wheels of Bloor
24541.13 Ian Hilt   Dayton, OH+14:57 317956  480 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
25544.45 Collin Wayne   Cincinnati+15:40 366957  466 Team ZUG Racing
26 Unknown Rider   +16:40   
27551.09 Sean Hughes   Cincinnati, OH+31:10 344274  479 Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team
28554.41 Michael Szymanski   Hebron, KY+31:14 85538  467 Queen City Wheels
DNF Christopher Kaiser   Park Hills, KY256689  478 Queen City Wheels
DNF Robert Linenkugel   Cincinnati, OH344196  477 Queen City Wheels
DNF Shawn Aker   Columbus354944  498 Summit Freewheelers

Men - Cat 4/5 (43 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.46 James Calvetti   Northbrook, IL01:55:03 374624  341 Scholars Inn Bakehouse p/b Panther
2427.99 Andrew Eastman   Worthington, OHs.t. 64286  342 Headwind Cycling
3437.52 Ken Buddell (1 - Cat5)   Lewis Center, OH+:06 244758  340 
4447.05 jason korte (1 - Cat4)   Georgetown, IN+:10 360549  301 Badass Beardies
5 Timothy Goldsmid   +:51  345 7 Hills Racing
6466.11 Jay Hissett (2 - Cat4)   Ft Mitchell, KY+:51 357515  347 Team CNC / Reser Bike
7475.64 Mike Faber   Bowie, MD+2:00 317672  343 ABRT
8485.17 Brent Houk (3 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN+2:04 384444  348 Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
9494.70 Ryan Havlicek (4 - Cat4)   Ashley, OH+2:09 355504  346 A World of Pain
10504.23 Kevin Kennedy (5 - Cat4)   Clarksville , IN+3:27 396840  300 
11513.76 Danny Alarcon (6 - Cat4)   Westerville, OH+4:47 338492  323 Backroom Coffee Roasters
12523.29 Kyle Barchek (2 - Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH+4:49 396989  332 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
13532.82 Adam Stevens (7 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH+4:49 290229  308 
14542.35 Jay Lorentz (3 - Cat5)   Shelbyville, IN+4:49 357342  302 
15551.88 Chuck Storey (4 - Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH+4:55 383786  309 7 Hills Racing
16561.41 Chris Niesen   Milford, OH+5:40 391241  305 Bishop's bicycles
17570.94 David Savage (8 - Cat4)   Loveland, OH+9:43 323802  306 Zephyr Wheel sports
18580.47 Christian Ambjorn (9 - Cat4)   Park Hills, KY+9:43 298154  330 Reser Bicycle
19590.00 Rick Neale (10 - Cat4)   Englewood, OH+15:19 306957  304 Merrill Lynch Cycling

Men - Cat 5 (32.25 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.87 Tommy Graul   Dayton, OH01:19:45 382208  238 Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling
2535.35 James Keefe   Cincinnati+:02 386841  242 Trek Store Cincinnati
3537.83 Evan Price   Centerville Oh+:04 396129  249 Ghisallo Cycling Team
4540.31 Alex Hackney   Germantown+:14 387526  239 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
5542.79 Joshua Ebert   Cardington+2:37 392327  236 Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling
6545.27 John Dowler   Athens, OH+2:39 391569  235 Team Athens
7 Mike Girardot   +3:29  237 Ghisallo Cycling Team
8550.23 David Cox   Beavercreek+3:32 392077  233 Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling
9552.71 Michael Lorentz   Cincinnati+3:32 404075  244 
10555.19 William McCasland   Albuquerque, NM+3:32 285485  246 Merrill Lynch/Team Dayton
11557.67 Stephen Herman   Dayton, OH+4:55 384989  240 Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling
12560.15 Neil Wengerd   Westerville, OH+5:38 380820  205 Headwind Cycling
13562.63 Evan Shaw   Athens Ohio+5:49 394134  201 Team Athens
14565.11 David Cestelli   Cincinnati, OH+6:17 367313  232 Trek Store Cincinnati
15567.59 Robert Magness   Cincinnati, OH+7:54 375378  245 Team Hungry*
16570.07 Shawn Kothe   Petersburg, MI+8:41 354210  243 Backroom Coffee Roasters
17572.55 Aaron Mowery   Dublin, OH+8:41 103743  247 Headwind Cycling
18575.03 Dan Rapp   Westerville, OH+8:41 397975  200 Headwind Cycling
19577.51 David Tidd   Cardington, OH+8:47 368169  204 Team Dayton-Merrill Lynch Cycling
20579.99 David Thole   Liberty Twp, OH+8:55 391369  203 
21582.47 Michael Buckner   Lewis Center, OH+12:53 393193  231 Headwind Cycling
22584.95 Allen Dennison   Rineyville, KY+13:06 306520  234 Central KY Racing (CKW Racing)
23587.43 RUSTY BARRETT   Shelbyville Ky+13:06 393681  223 Central KY Wheelman (CKW Racing)
24589.91 Milt Allen   Columbus, OH+13:06 396658  214 Backroom Coffee Roasters

Women - Cat 1/2/3 (64.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.54 Sierra Siebenlist (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN03:15:05 166038  164 Team Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
2395.41 Kayla Starr (1 - Cat2)   Lancaster, OHs.t. 336464  165 Queen City Wheels
3420.28 Elaine Schaaf (2 - Cat2)   Columbus, OHs.t. 282842  163 Secret Cycling
4445.15 lynn coy (3 - Cat2)   Zionsville, INs.t. 280716  151 team nebo ridge
5470.02 Tate Devlin (4 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, OH+:04 368370  157 High Country Devo
6494.89 Valarie Gossage (1 - Cat3)   Shelbyville, IN+:04 298474  161 Gray Goat Sports
7519.76 Jillian Hall (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH+25:25 220409  162 Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda

Women - Cat 3/4 (21.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.40 Mya Wei-Haas (1 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH00:58:08 391825  65 Team 614
2500.78 Kennedy Adams (2 - Cat3)   Stow, OH+1:48 310691  33 WAS Labs Cycling
3506.16 Erin Clemons (3 - Cat3)   Mason, OH+1:48 359857  53 Bishop's Bicycles
4511.54 Nicole Wheeler (4 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH+1:48 366025  64 Reser /CNC Club
5516.92 Erika Bohn (5 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH+1:48 392726  51 Element Cycles
6522.30 Mackenzie Green (6 - Cat3)   Mason, OH+1:48 300251  54 Lionheart Junior Racing
7527.68 Amalia VanMatre (1 - Cat4)   Loveland, OH+1:48 399497  63 Bishop's Bicycles
8533.06 Hillary King (2 - Cat4)   Athens, OH+1:48 392782  55 Team Athens
9538.44 Alix Payton (7 - Cat3)   Springfield, OH+1:48 353502  58 Champion City Cycling
10543.82 Lori Nedescu (8 - Cat3)   Westerville, OH+1:53 403524  57 
11549.20 Lauren Bair (9 - Cat3)   West Chester, OH+4:28 354744  40 Bishop's Bicycles
12554.58 Melissa Rucker (10 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH+4:28 188644  61 Team Hungry
13559.96 Kathryn Blankenship (3 - Cat4)   Bellevue, KY+5:24 382296  49 Element Cycles
14565.34 Christine Robbins (4 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH+6:19 376417  59 Element Cycles Womens Team
15570.72 Lauren Meeth (5 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH+8:39 381781  56 Element Cycles
16576.10 Marievee Santana (6 - Cat4)   Cincinnati+9:30 394101  62 Element Cycles Women's Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee