Race Results for
FRIDAY NIGHT FIGHTS
Gaffney, SC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/31/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
195.15 Andrew Crater (1 - Cat1)   Greenville , SC 70612  392 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
2107.96 Charlie Brown (1 - Cat2)   Salisbury, NC 61620  396 ClassicCycling.com p/b Cloninger-Dr. Roy
3120.77 Diego Garavito (2 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 172738  116 Unattached
4133.58 Darin Marhanka (2 - Cat2)   Pickens, SC 51475  366 Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
5146.38 Ives VanHeule (1 - Cat3)   Greer, SC 308260  386 The University of Montana
6159.19 Timothy Tobbe (3 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 53594  364 Crosstown Velo
7172.00 Jae Bowen (4 - Cat2)   Gaffney, SC 279576  382 Two Up Sports
8184.81 Hans Halaixt (2 - Cat3)   Taylors, SC 258874  115 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
9197.62 Marcus Morgan (3 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 75614  388 Carolina Flyers
10210.43 Eric Christophersen (4 - Cat1)   Lyman, SC 6876  397 Team Ville LLC
11223.23 John James (3 - Cat3)   Travelers Rest, SC 66736  367 The Trappe Door Cycling Team
12236.04 Erik Peterson (4 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 185968  159 Finish Strong
13248.85 Stephen Caskey (5 - Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 155731  390 The Trappe Door Cycling Team
14261.66 Philip Ball (6 - Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 163271  371 Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA
15274.47 Jefferson Parker (7 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 57580  395 Crosstown Velo
16287.28 Aaron Burleson (5 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 187218  393 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
17300.09 Todd Terry (8 - Cat3)   Gaffney, SC 220512  400 Giordana-Clif Bar
18312.89 Terrence Slifer (9 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 295415  213 Queen City Cycling
19325.70 Eddie Languidey (1 - Cat5)   Monroe, NC 365404  239 
20338.51 Jonathan Hicks (2 - Cat5)   Greer, SC 394020  243 Greenville Spinners Racing Team
DNP Rodney Dender (Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  368 The Trappe Door Cycling Team
DNP Yuans Halaixt (Cat2)   Greenville 251940  379 TGCR team
DNP David Curran (Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 252807  389 Team Trappe Door p/b POA
DNP Dustan Barber (Cat3)   Greer, SC 194771  391 RTO National
DNP Todd Mion (Cat2)   Greenville , SC 50781  394 Unattached
DNP Nicholas Mayernick (Cat4)   Asheville, NC 267775  257 Crosstown Velo
DNP Stephen Sperry (Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC 46890  385 The Trappe Door Cycling Team

Men - Cat4/5 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1240.62 Brian Kennedy   Indian Trail, NC 338660  277 Mojo Cycles Racing
2248.45 Bradley Garrett   Simpsonville, SC 261670  221 Les Amis
3256.28 Terrence Slifer   Charlotte, NC 295415  213 Queen City Cycling
4264.11 Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  270 Les Amis / Calder Brothers Devo
5271.94 Elisha Godfrey   Greer, SC 259700  229 RTO National
6279.77 mansour benkreira   Charlotte, NC 373845  245 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
7287.59 Ladson Walls   Matthews, NC 367388  218 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
8295.42 jason moore   Tomball, TX 305694  207 Globalbike Racing
9303.25 Kristopher Sally   Greenville 393537  286 Les Amis Cycling Team
10311.08 Frank Turner (1 - Cat5)   Waxhaw, NC 397775  291 Unattached
11318.91 Brian Edwards   Spartanburg, SC 331860  246 Globalbike Racing
12326.74 Robert Thomas   Fort Mill, SC 55442  259 Tailwind cycles
13334.57 Shawn Moseley   Charlotte 340310  234 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
14342.40 Will Smith   Charlotte, NC 339736  273 Mojo Cycles Racing
15350.23 Matthew Crisler   Greenville, SC 396052  283 Greenville Spinners Racing
16358.06 Conor Schunk   Charlotte, NC 355774  235 AYC/DIY
17365.88 Andrew Weaver   Fort Mill 367831  269 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
18373.71 Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882  224 Carolina Break
19381.54 Beatty Wolverton   Greenville, SC 349764  249 Les Amis
20389.37 Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255761  228 Team Headstrong
21397.20 Philip Fisher   Hendersonville, NC 396120  253 
22405.03 Andrew Fairman   Charlotte, NC 380760  265 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b Diy Music
23412.86 James Brigman   Gastonia, NC 338900  282 South Main Cycles Racing
24420.69 Daniel Lenis   Charlotte, NC 287650  248 Carolina Break- U23
25428.52 Eric Middleton   Charlotte, NC 342000  217 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
26 Greg Campbell     254 RTO National
27444.18 Chris Guella   Charlotte, NC 134011  272 SV/BikeSource Racing
28452.00 Kendal James   Belmont, NC 337400  236 na
29459.83 Darin Cate (2 - Cat5)   York, SC 406503  274 
30467.66 Tory Barbisan   Matthews, NC 292411  212 Mojo Cycles Racing
31475.49 Micah Milne   Belden, MS 358384  267 MSMOC
32483.32 Matthew Capps   Charlotte, NC 392677  208 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
33491.15 Samantha Bendt   Rock Hill, SC 376683  262 Mojo Cycles Racing
34498.98 Samuel Faust (3 - Cat5)   Columbiacolumbia, SC 405552  275 Unattached
35506.81 Jonathan Hicks (4 - Cat5)   Greer, SC 394020  293 Greenville Spinners Racing Team
36514.64 Stephen Loadholdt (5 - Cat5)   Charleston, SC 392267  258 Low Country Cycling Team
37522.47 Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  263 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
38530.30 Kyle Hurr   Charlotte, NC 375351  210 
39538.12 Kevin Pergerson   Simpsonville, SC 308679  251 RTO National
40545.95 Nicholas Townes (6 - Cat5)   Greer, SC 309052  260 Les Amis
41553.78 Jordan Garrett (7 - Cat5)   Simpsonville, SC 261669  222 Les Amis
42561.61 Karl Johnson   Spartanburg, SC 377350  250 Freewheelers of Spartanburg
43569.44 Jason Griffin   Easley, SC 400239  268 Team Roger C Peace
44577.27 Nicholas Mayernick   Asheville, NC 267775  257 Crosstown Velo
45585.10 DAWSON ASKEW   Fountain Inn, SC 287078  227 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
DNP James Carroll (Cat5)   Monroe, NC 359547  252 Globalbike Charlotte
DNP Richard Johns (Cat5)   Cornelius, NC 406402  237 
DNP David Fowley   Matthews, NC 339678  226 Mojo Cycles Racing
DNP Gene Cornwell   Catawba, SC 394163  261 

Men - pro/1/2/3 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
172.01 Benjamin Renkema (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 193086  180 Globalbike Racing
276.64 Christopher Wolhuter (2 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 399935  185 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
3 William Perez     147 
485.90 Hank Booth (1 - Cat2)   Waxhaw, NC 301772  181 Carolina Break
590.53 E. Julian Cabra (3 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 265979  140 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
695.16 Matt Moosa (4 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 334752  179 High Country Development Team p/b Pactimo
799.80 Diego Garavito (5 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 172738  116 Unattached
8104.43 Charlie Hough (6 - Cat1)   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  136 Hincapie Development team
9109.06 Justin Meade (2 - Cat2)   Williamston, SC 180665  183 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
10113.69 Oscar Jimenez (3 - Cat2)   Swannanoa, NC 357205  193 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
11118.32 Gregory Thompson (4 - Cat2)   Harrisburg, NC 311472  144 Classic Cycling / Dolce Vita Wines
12122.95 zachary king (1 - Cat3)   Fair Play, SC 340200  117 Ryobi Outdoor Products
13127.58 Ryan Robinson (5 - Cat2)   Anderson, SC 139857  146 Electric City Endurance
14132.21 Camilo Restrepo (2 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 340448  151 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
15136.85 Devin Clancy (6 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 376604  160 Classic Cycling / Dolce Vita Wines
16141.48 Taylor Little (7 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 321642  189 Beer City Bicycles
17146.11 Josh Oxendine (7 - Cat1)   Rutherfordton, NC 275965  188 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
18150.74 Maxwell Robb (8 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 253239  158 United HealthCare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project
19155.37 Michael Nichols (9 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO 338628  157 EarthFare Devo
20160.00 Adam Britton (10 - Cat2)   Greer, SC 275941  148 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
21164.63 Parker Kyzer (8 - Cat1)   Spartanburg, SC 263324  138 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
22169.26 Justin Lowe (9 - Cat1)   Columbia, KY 291819  118 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
23173.89 Jacob Hill (10 - Cat1)   Saint Petersburg, FL 235209  186 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
24178.53 Jordan Marhanka (11 - Cat2)   Pickens, SC 293467  137 Hincapie Development team
25183.16 Michael Gearren II (12 - Cat2)   Concord, NC 312154  184 Atomic Cycles
DNP Hans Halaixt (Cat3)   Taylors, SC 258874  195 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
DNP Timothy Jenkinson (Cat1)   Mars Hill, NC 325110  182 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
DNP Aaron Burleson (Cat2)   Greenville, SC 187218  393 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNP Trey Miller (Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 281641  152 Globalbike Racing
DNP Brad Reed (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 29370  187 Unattached
DNP Peter Kay (Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC 193080  145 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
DNP Yuans Halaixt (Cat2)   Greenville 251940  379 TGCR team
DNP Timothy McCollum (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 276816  114 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNP Marcus Morgan (Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 75614  388 Carolina Flyers
DNP Boyd Johnson (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 103689  119 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpyCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee