Race Results for
Rosewood Winter Series
Cooper City, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 01/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
180.43Jake Silverberg (1 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 312558  347 Slipstream-Craddock
286.48Thomas Gibbons (2 - Cat1)   Linwood, NJ 346994  340 EBP Racing Team
392.54David Cueli   Miami, FL 288788  84 EBP Racing Team
498.59Ruben Companioni   Miami 381975  192 Jamis Sutter Home
5104.65Ortelio Marin (3 - Cat1)   Miramar, FL 246897  188 Team Cocos
6110.70David Guttenplan (4 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 177906  353 Guttenplan Coaching
7116.76Roman Morozov (5 - Cat1)   Miami Beach, FL 67282  190 Cool Beans Racing
8122.81Luis Zayas   Miami, FL 193019  EBP Racing Team
9128.87Maikel Matos (6 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL 290940  81 ZMotion/BikeStreet
10134.92Grant Potter   Parkland, FL 73508  358 Graner-Stradalli-Jaco
11140.98Nelson Trujillo (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  138 Tas Cycling Team
12147.03Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  309 Team Cocos
13153.08Christopher Corrigan (2 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 275563  179 Cool Beans Racing
14159.14Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  306 Unattached
15165.19Ryan Williams (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 312528  286 Unattached
16Jose Frank Rodriguez     EBP Racing Team
17177.30Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL 296605  287 Slipstream Craddock
18183.36Tomas Velez (3 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 304174  312 Veloce Speedwear Div.
19189.41John P Gilbert   Fort Lauderdale 347582  165 Interactive Metronome
20195.47Blain Reeves (4 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  67 ZMotion/BikeStreet
21201.52Juan Carrazana (2 - Cat3)   Miami Gardens, FL 240592  158 Unattached
22Tisza Zontan     281 Champion System
23213.63Yoelkis Aira (3 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 393298  329 Rosetti
24219.68Esteban Arniella (5 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  167 Cool Beans Racing
25225.74Greg Cousins (6 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL 257512  90 an Stanley Cycling Team
26231.79Paulo Silva (7 - Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL 353494  39 EBP Racing Team
27237.85Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL 163923  EBP Racing Team
DNFFredd Matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL 305523  362 Unattached
DNFPeter Aldridge (Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215  160 Fear None
DNFKurt Wagner (Cat2)   Miami, FL 334714  341 EBP Racing Team
DNFAlejandro Garcia   Hialeah, FL 155707  385 EBP Racing Team
DNFRoslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL 322146  322 ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNFMiguel Puldon (Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 221399  140 Tas Cycling Team
DNFRafael DelSolDominguez   Miami, FL 360309  174 Rossetti
DNFIsrael Vera (Cat2)   Miami, FL 242172  86 Unattached
DNFKen Schofield (Cat2)   Juno Beach, FL 207006  71 ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNFGustavo Rullo (Cat1)   Miami, FL 206281  349 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1196.04Enrique Lopez   Miami, FL 367745  388 Galiz Cycling Team
2211.19Jose A Rodriguez   Miami, FL 340500  270 Velo Masters Of Miami
3226.34Samuel Sanchez   Weston, FL 393154  135 Galiz Cycling Team
4241.50Lisandro CRISTIA   Miami, FL 365545  367 Galiz Cycling Team
5256.65Kevin Abbate (1 - Cat4)   Boynton Beach, FL 222404  247 AG BIKE/BAYVIEW
6271.80Ryan Szabo   Boca Raton, FL 382998  386 Bike America Racing Team
7286.95Yamil Llorens   Miramar, FL 293191  265 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
8302.11Jake Gilmore (1 - Cat5)   Lauderhill, FL 370658  377 Unattached
9317.26Joel Corrales   Hialeah, FL 382491  308 Unattached
10332.41Edwin Ortiz   Hialeah, FL 349462  299 Galiz Cycling Team
11Carlos M. Fuentes     178 Unattached
12362.72Christian Viera   Miami, FL 358566  365 Galiz Cycling Team
13377.87Ronny Lopez (2 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 365390  393 Unattached
14393.02Yelexy Acanda   Hialeah, FL 349456  325 Stradalli
15Franklin Villar     302 Unattached
16423.32Jose Avila   Miami 381818  19 EBP Racing Team
17438.48Levi Crocker (2 - Cat4)   Lazy Lake, FL 279571  187 Oak Clift Bicycle Company
18453.63Aldo Arencibia (3 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 362119  384 Unattached
19468.78Amelio Fundora   Miami, FL 349460  93 Velo Masters Of Miami
20Ricardo Romay     296 Unattached
21Edwin Placeres     294 Unattached
22514.24Rick Avendano (4 - Cat5)   Hollywood, FL 338024  391 Bike America Racing Team
23529.39Kevin Channer (3 - Cat4)   Deerfield Beach, FL 164776  170 Unattached
24Lexter Martinez     342 Unattached
25559.70Abdel Salas (4 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 200486  389 Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen
26574.85Raul Rodriguez   Boca Raton, FL 220712  317 Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen
27590.00Adrian Enriquez   Miami, FL 365758  189 Top Dog Cycle
DNFHarvey Perez   Coral Gables, FL 355978  392 Unattached
DNFJames Woolard   Boca Raton, FL 121282  153 Bike America Racing Team
DNFserge Augustin (Cat4)   Coconut Creek, FL 328694  390 Bike America Racing Team
DNFJason Montalvo (Cat5)   Deerfield Beach, FL 393980  387 Jim's Racing
DNFMatthew Straney   Miami, FL 380202  379 Unattached
DNFCARLOS VALLE   Doral, FL 394033  378 Unattached
DNFDouglas Ng-A-Kien (Cat5)   Pembroke Pines, FL 260044  376 Unattached
DNFAlain Viera     246 Unattached
DNFRigoberto Ramirez     343 Unattached
DNFBladimir Linares   Hialeah, FL 393839  339 Unattached
DNFOrelvis Martinez (Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 393475  328 G M Bikes
DNFArmando Garcia (Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 210743  134 Unattached

Men - Masters - Open - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1120.08Jose Armas (1 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  106 GS Palm Beach Garneau
2130.67Ken Schofield (1 - Cat2)   Juno Beach, FL 207006  71 ZMotion/BikeStreet
3141.27Nelson Trujillo (2 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  138 Tas Cycling Team
4151.86Blain Reeves (3 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  67 ZMotion/BikeStreet
5162.46Jose A Rodriguez   Miami, FL 340500  270 Velo Masters Of Miami
6173.05Greg Cousins (4 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL 257512  90 an Stanley Cycling Team
7183.65Stephen Warren (2 - Cat3)   Coral Gables, FL 226459  91 Velo Masters Of Miami
8194.24Zoltan Tisza   New York, NY 208214  281 Champion System
9204.84Julio Rojas (5 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL 175402  279 Ibike Sub Zero
10215.43Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL 65563  95 Ghost Riders
11226.03stephen Tannenbaum (3 - Cat3)   North Miami Beach, FL 271071  274 Unattached
12236.62Raife Snover (6 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 246899  68 ZMotion/BikeStreet
13247.21Miguel Puldon (7 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 221399  140 Tas Cycling Team
14Damian Paulete     98 Unattached
15268.40Brent Lucas (4 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 172189  89 Hollywood Big Wheelers
16279.00Mike Schweiger (5 - Cat3)   Coral Springs, FL 254969  277 ZMotion/BikeStreet
17289.59Yamil Llorens   Miramar, FL 293191  265 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
18300.19Mark Lim (6 - Cat3)   Tamarac, FL 198209  76 ZMotion/BikeStreet
19310.78Israel Vera (8 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 242172  86 Unattached
20321.38Fernando Garcia (7 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 283071  242 Velo Masters Of Miami
21331.97Armando Garcia (1 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 210743  134 Unattached
DNFChristopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  57 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNFJavier Ortiz (Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 275940  59 Ghost Riders
DNFMark Hewitt (Cat2)   Coconut Creek, FL 59026  260 GS Palm Beach Garneau
DNFKenneth Helms (Cat2)   Hobe Sound, FL 15755  96 ZMotion/BikeStreet

Men - Masters - Open - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.12Peter Carlos (1 - Cat3)   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  157 Velo Masters Of Miami
2173.31Peter Aldridge (1 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215  160 Fear None
3184.51Wilhelmus Zegers (2 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 83470  289 CHESTER COUNTY CYCLING FOUNDAT
4195.71Charles Rosenthal   Hollywood, FL 194343  149 Bike America Racing Team
5206.90Wills Powell (1 - Cat4)   Plantation, FL 69855  282 Bike America Racing Team
6218.10Milton Behrens (3 - Cat3)   Pompano Beach, FL 297857  266 Pink Panther
7229.30Scott Wood (4 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  61 ZMotion/BikeStreet
8240.49Bruce Keno (5 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 303950  73 ZMotion/BikeStreet
9251.69Amelio Fundora   Miami, FL 349460  93 Velo Masters Of Miami
10262.89Howard Seiler (2 - Cat4)   Coral Springs, FL 332214  298 ZMotion/BikeStreet
11274.08Fernando Angel (2 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 54464  1000 Masters
12285.28Hernan Perilla   Fort Lauderdale, FL 169255  217 Big Wheel Sunrise
13296.48RICHARD Abreu (3 - Cat4)   Miami 341592  20 EBP Racing Team
14307.68Manuel E Sanchez   Pembroke Pines, FL 102023  171 Unattached
15318.87David Kroupa (6 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 280775  72 ZMotion/BikeStreet
16330.07Paul Perry (4 - Cat4)   Plantation, FL 72470  162 Bike America Racing Team
17341.27Rolando Hurtado (7 - Cat3)   Miami Springs, FL 45486  Miami Masters
18352.46James Woolard (8 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL 121282  153 Bike America Racing Team
19363.66Manuel Aguilera (3 - Cat2)   Wellington, FL 61905  99 Relentless Bicycles
20374.86Victor Balmaseda (9 - Cat3)   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  152 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
21386.05Les Ryder (5 - Cat4)   Miami Beach 392640  295 All 4 Cycling
22397.25Nelson Molina   Hialeah, FL 49578  18 Galiz Cycling Team
DNFManny Perez (Cat3)   Miami, FL 52021  Miami Masters
DNFJorge Herrera   Miami, FL 370244  285 Unattached
DNFFitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  155 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNFMark Little (Cat5)   Delray Beach, FL 115180  275 Relentless Bicycles
DNFBryan Crement (Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 45218  Miami Masters

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee