Race Results for
$2500 Midwest Challenge at MTV
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
Individual Pursuit on 06/15/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - 2000 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.59 Jim Host   Plainfield, IL2:29.10 126420   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
2554.39 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY2:32.59 46006   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
3572.19 Frank LaRondie   Carmel, IN2:45.81 185062   Scheller's Racing Team
4589.99 Bill Bedwell   Morgantown, IN2:52.69 47083   

Men - Cat 1/2 - 3000 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL3:53.96 181146   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
2552.50 Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI3:56.57 305239   ISCorp Cycling Team
3565.00 Tom Cuneio   Lake Saint Louis, MO3:58.11 264312   
4577.50 Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL4:13.57 51737   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5590.00 Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI4:15.09 260381   Kenosha Velosport Inc

Men - Cat 1/2 - 4000 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Zachary Kovalcik   Portland, OR4:59.89 266774   Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
2565.00 David DiPetrillo   Sammamish, WA5:26.98 314732   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting
3590.00 Matt Jones   Indianapolis, IN5:44.03 239173   Pista Elite

Men - Cat3/4/5 - 3000 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL4:04.69 347054   xXx Racing
2565.00 Mark Trousdale   Indianapolis, IN4:12.17 64750   Speedway Wheelmen
3590.00 Tim Gaidis (1 - Cat4)   St Louis, MO4:23.39 185668   Velo Force

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - 2000 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Tschampa (1 - Cat3)   Glen Ellyn, IL2:39.06 89323   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
2 John Schmitz   Bargersville, IN2:52.16 315756   Team Indiebike

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - 4000 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Slavens   Saint Louis, MO5:52.30 357850   SpokedSTL

Women - Cat 1/2 - 2000 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rita Kacala   Racine, WI4:09.89 175803   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF

Women - Cat 1/2 - 3000 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.02 Allie Dragoo   Grand Rapids, MI4:11.40 291607   Don Walker Cycles Racing
2546.30 Kate Wilson   Los Angeles, CA4:15.60 258361   Home Depot Center Team
3553.58 Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA4:23.39 275670   Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
4560.86 Jennifer Schuble   Homewood, AL4:26.89 261249   I AM Racing
5568.14 Ash Duban   Austin, TX4:36.79 340314   Comanche Racing
6575.42 CJ Karas   Rochester, MI4:37.39 353448   
7582.70 Mariasol Johannes   Saint Louis, MO4:51.24 298086   Penrose Park Velo Team
8589.98 Jennifer Munley   Mount Airy, MD 368597   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee