Race Results for
The Corsicana Stage Race
Corsicana , TX
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/11/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1210.64 Chuck LAFFERTY   Henderson, TX 357516  611 Fresh Racing
2227.88 Clark WHITLEY   Houston 203736  622 Shama Cycles
3245.12 Gregg GOODWIN   Euless, TX 126267  609 Team Bicycles, Inc.
4262.36 Scott GIANCOLA   Oak Point, TX 358641  608 McKinney Velo Club
5279.60 Rhett MCKELLER   Mc Kinney, TX 317344  614 McKinney Velo Club
6296.84 Johnny COX   Fort Worth, TX 319778  606 LiftMaster - Tuneros Racing
7314.08 Roman LOBKOVSKY   Austin, TX 209098  613 Northwest Cycling Club
8331.32 Stefano ROSELLINI   San Antonio, TX 329760  617 Team Delirium Racing
9348.56 Michael WINDERS   Mckinney, TX 283789  623 McKinney Velo
10365.80 Brandon O'NEAL   Spring, TX 225641  616 The Woodlands Cycleing Club Ra
11383.04 Thaddeus HASSE   Dallas, TX 277243  610 
12400.28 Albert SWEANY   Crowley, TX 368111  619 TBI
13417.52 Ian SCOTT   Allen, TX 290418  618 McKinney Velo
14434.76 Randy WARREN   Houston, TX 332740  621 
15452.00 Robert DOLE   Austin, TX 230218  607 Northwest Cycling Club
16469.24 Doug BAYSINGER   Sugar Land, TX 204536  602 Shama Cycles
17486.48 Michael BAKER   Fort Worth, TX 277223  601 TBI/DRT
18503.72 Jeffrey LLOYD   Round Rock, TX 367398  612 
19520.96 Brad BOULTON   Alvarado, TX 357045  605 Team Bicycle Inc / DRT
20538.20 Stephan TERRILL   Frisco, TX 314956  620 McKinney Velo
21555.44 Larry BEZDEK   Dublin, CA 337840  603 Matrix Cycling Club
22572.68 Tom BICK   Bedford, TX 220664  604 TBI
23589.92 Wes MORGAN   Shreveport La 354550  615 Team LaS'Port

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18c

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.14 Lance MOONEY (1 - Cat4)   Houston 350332  462 Northwest Cycling Club
2530.85 Duncan COLEMAN (2 - Cat4)   Wimberley, TX 383924  461 787 Racing
3550.56 Logan SOFJAN (1 - Cat5)   Tomball, TX 385631  465 Northwest Cycling Club
4570.27 Gabriel PORTERFIELD (2 - Cat5)   Bertram, TX 350938  463 Christian Cycling
5589.98 Paul PORTERFIELD (3 - Cat5)   Bertram 383316  464 Christian Cycling

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1243.20 Panos SOTIRIADES (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 304040  72 ProActive
2266.43 Roland SAN MIGUEL (1 - Cat4)   Corinth, TX 296246  71 Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
3289.66 Robert BAATZ (2 - Cat3)   Lewisville, TX 339438  62 Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
4312.89 Derek COOLEY (2 - Cat4)   Corinth, TX 301087  63 Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
5336.12 Derek WHISENHUNT (3 - Cat3)   Keller, TX 180655  73 Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
6359.35 Kurt JOSEPH (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 266490  69 Austinbikes/Revenant
7382.58 Danny RANGEL (3 - Cat4)   Watauga, TX 228745  70 Think Finance Racing
8405.81 Rich DOTSON (4 - Cat3)   Fort Worth, TX 244413  64 FIAT of McKinney/Bicycles Plus
9429.04 Bradley HERLE (4 - Cat4)   Weatherford, TX 348184  68 FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Pl
10452.27 Ray HEALY (5 - Cat3)   Alpharetta, GA 82398  67 
11475.50 Jonathan GARRETT (2 - Cat2)   Grapevine, TX 12865  66 Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop
12498.73 Nathan AUST (6 - Cat3)   Grand Prairie, TX 321548  61 Dallas Bike Works
13521.96 Rick FRANCIS (7 - Cat3)   Mansfield, TX 294255  65 Mirage Cycling

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1283.41 Stanton KRUSE (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 54718  254 FCS|Cycling p/b Zngine Mr. Res
2307.07 Jorge MERLE (1 - Cat2)   Garland, TX 24084  255 Park Place Dealerships /SUN AN
3330.73 Timothy MURPHY (2 - Cat4)   The Woodlands, TX 74148  257 The Woodlands Cycling Race Tea
4354.39 Scott MUNROE (1 - Cat3)   Temple, TX 48216  256 Scott & White
5378.05 Bill SHIRER (2 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 32500  259 McKinney Velo
6401.71 Tom HARRISON (2 - Cat2)   Midland, TX 49493  252 Team Delirium Racing
7425.37 Marty SOETAERT (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 33420  260 Bat City Cycling
8449.03 Quintin BOEHMISCH (3 - Cat4)   North Richland Hills, TX 343420  251 TBI/DRT
9472.69 Darrell HULL (4 - Cat4)   Denton, TX 192916  253 Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
10496.35 Jeffery SCHERER (4 - Cat3)   Burleson, TX 248673  258 TBI/DRT
11520.01 Joe UDELL (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 90097  261 Kelly's Team
DNP Ted LARSON (Cat4)   Dallas, TX 356046  451 Mirage
DNP M. Chris THIBODEAU (Cat3)   Telferner, TX 59647  452 Violet Crown Sports Associatio

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNP Ted LARSON (Cat4)   Dallas, TX 356046  451 Mirage
DNP M. Chris THIBODEAU (Cat3)   Telferner, TX 59647  452 Violet Crown Sports Associatio

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
175.15 Mat STEPHENS (1 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 178970  31 ELbowz Racing Elite Cycling Te
281.82 Stefan ROTHE (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 205741  27 Tulsa Tough Elite pb ICEdot
388.49 Bret (warney) CROSBY (3 - Cat1)   Dallas 69378  ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER.O
495.16 Tristan UHL (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 168160  33 787 Racing
5101.83 David ARTEAGA (5 - Cat1)   Duncanville, TX 276550  Dallas Bike Works
6108.50 Colin STRICKLAND (6 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 338708  32 Division One Bicycles
7115.17 Carlos VARGAS (7 - Cat1)   Kingwood, TX 177122  34 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle
8121.84 Ryan DROMGOOLE (8 - Cat1)   Denton, TX 275193  12 PACC/Watt Posse
9128.51 Kyle ANDERSON (1 - Cat2)   Wichita Falls, TX 238136  PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS/SUN AND
10135.18 Lucas BRUSSEAU (2 - Cat2)   Denton, TX 5255  athletes on track subaru
11141.85 Big Daddy WALKER (9 - Cat1)   Hallsville, TX 68194  35 Grim Reaper Clique
12148.52 Shaun MOFFETT (3 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 161323  24 Bike World Racing Team
13155.19 Jason SHORT (10 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO 168216  28 PACC/Watt Posse
14161.86 Jason MCCOMBS (4 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 286184  23 Dallas Bike Works
15168.53 John MCALLISTER (11 - Cat1)   Fort Worth, TX 206241  22 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle
16175.20 Kyle SIGL (12 - Cat1)   Fort Worth, TX 243733  29 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle
17181.87 Andrew CHOCHA (13 - Cat1)   Shreveport, LA 78680  LaS'port elite
18188.54 Bill QUACH (5 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 327834  26 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
19195.21 Paul CARTY (6 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 316954  Austinbikes/Mobil 1
20201.88 Mario ARROYAVE (14 - Cat1)   Waxahachie, TX 224500  Think Finance p/b/ Trek Stores
21208.55 Matt GOSLING (7 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 303626  14 Team Party Time
22215.22 Shane HAGA (15 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO 249581  15 Super Squadra/ Bicycle Sport S
23221.89 Zac LYTLE (8 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 60167  20 Park Place Dealerships/ SUN An
24228.56 Frank CUSIMANO (9 - Cat2)   Richardson, TX 301599  10 DNA Racing
25235.23 Collin DAVIS (16 - Cat1)   Euless, TX 225276  11 PACC/Watt Posse
26 Juan R MARTINEZ     21 Park Place Dealerships/Sun And
27248.57 Phil WIKOFF (17 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 117896  40 HealthCoach
28255.24 Kevin GIRKINS (18 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 342402  13 austin bikes/mobil 1
29261.91 Jeremy ANDREWS (19 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 208908  ProActive
30268.58 Justin STANLEY (10 - Cat2)   Midlothian, TX 386614  30 Dallas Bike Works
31275.25 Michael WERT (11 - Cat2)   Flower Mound, TX 319236  38 GS Tenzing
32281.92 Andrew WILLIS (20 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 60806  41 Kelly's Team
33288.59 Steven - Namshart WHEELER (21 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 152962  39 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrit
34295.26 Michael PINCUS (22 - Cat1)   Pearland, TX 254929  25 Super Squadra/ Bicycle Sport S
35301.93 David WENGER (23 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 89282  37 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrit
36308.60 John-matthew HATTAWAY   Austin, TX 202613  16 Jubilee Subaru
37315.27 Eric WARNSMAN (12 - Cat2)   Round Rock, TX 73879  36 Bicycle-Heaven
38321.94 John WILMETH (13 - Cat2)   Newwaverly, TX 298416  42 ProActive
39328.61 Stephen BORSKI (14 - Cat2)   Mckinney, TX 55866  PACC/WattPosse
40335.28 Zack LAVERGNE (15 - Cat2)   Littlerock, AR 309923  18 Park Place Dealerships/Sun And
DNP Rob KANE (Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 104842  17 Bicycle-Heaven
DNP Chris LUTZ (Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 49518  19 Bicycle-Heaven

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1190.01 Caleb HULSEY   Austin, TX 246945  216 787 Racing
2198.37 Grant KOONTZ   Spring, TX 319214  219 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
3206.73 Melvin BARRIOS   Houston, TX 294768  203 GRIIN / MAMBO CYCLING TEAM
4215.09 Alex WOLFE   Temple, TX 379046  236 Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
5223.45 Charlie DIXON   Beaumont, TX 53469  208 AustinBikes/ Revenant
6231.81 Jaime OLMO   Houston, TX 326698  227 GRIIN / MAMBO CYCLING TEAM
7240.17 Robby KETTERHAGEN   Georgetown, TX 337506  218 787racing
8248.53 Kent MYERS   Austin, TX 260618  226 Voodoo Racing
9256.89 Marcus KULISKA   Houston, TX 318838  220 TEAM KRAMP p/b MgDesigns LLC
10265.25 Said ASSALI   Houston, TX 353912  202 Shama Cycles
11273.61 Patrick HALLETT   Austin, TX 337210  210 AustinBikes/Mobil 1
12281.97 Tice PORTERFIELD   Bertram 310983  230 Dallas Racing
13290.33 Alex BUMPERS   Little Rock, AR 321414  204 Dallas Racing/Park Place Deale
14298.69 Daniel MAHONEY   Austin, TX 184888  221 Team Cycle Progression
15307.05 Jefferey MAY   Greenville, TX 325930  222 Dallas Racing/Park Place Deale
16315.41 Enoc ISHIDA   Cedar Hill, TX 353980  217 Dallas Bike Works
17323.77 Scot PEMBERTON   Stiener Ranch, TX 114557  229 VOODOO RACING
18332.13 Matt CENTOFONTI   Dallas, TX 365654  205 Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
19340.49 Brian HANDAL   Houston, TX 52930  211 GRIIN / MAMBO CYCLING TEAM
20348.85 Tom WARREN   Belton, TX 192481  235 team flat belly organics
21357.21 Connor HERRINGTON   Dallas, TX 293509  213 King Racing Group
22365.57 Randall COURTNEY   Dallas, TX 319960  207 Team Party Time
23373.93 Steve STERLING   Allen, TX 255810  233 PACC
24382.29 Joshua HOGAN   Austin, TX 298393  215 787 Racing
25390.65 Travis MULL   Wichita 395314  225 787 Racing
26399.01 Willem VAN DER GRYP   Coppell, TX 354628  234 Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
27407.37 Eric HEINKEL   Dallas, TX 306151  212 Team Party Time
28415.73 Justin MCQUERRY   Alpharetta, GA 299251  223 Team Novo Nordisk/ Team Novo N
29424.09 Gregory DOMBROWSKI   Laredo, TX 48709  209 Dominion - Falcon Bank
30432.45 Mike MITCHAM   North Richland Hills, TX 301184  224 TBI/DRT
31440.81 Robert ARCHER   Richmond, TX 325060  201 Southern Elite
32449.17 Casey PAXTON   Austin, TX 336568  228 Austinbikes/Revenant
33457.53 Zachary SMITH   Maumelle, AR 368511  232 Dallas Racing
DNP Garrett HOBBS   Columbia, KY 330718  214 Dallas Racing/Park Place Deale
DNF David CLARY   Houston, TX 308607  206 GRIIN / MAMBO CYCLING TEAM
DNF Ben SEWELL   Dallas, TX 177629  231 King Racing Group

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1246.18 Josue RAMOS   Arlington, TX 334912  431 
2256.92 Derrick SAUNDERS   Fort Worth, TX 286208  424 Colonel's / Sho-Air
3267.66 Scott CROWLEY   Houston, TX 333614  405 Bike Barn (Texas)
4278.40 Joseph DECOSTA   Dallas, TX 384143  406 
5289.14 Anthony ROSICH   Dallas, TX 377279  420 Rozik
6299.88 Luis GOMEZ   Houston, TX 263334  409 GRIIN / MAMBO CYCLING TEAM
7310.62 Garrison HORTON   Laramie Wyoming 322974  413 Cadence Cyclery of McKinney
8321.36 Josh CAREY   Dallas, TX 355394  403 Mirage Cycling Club
9332.10 Ricardo MARTINEZ   Houston, TX 357978  416 GRIIN / MAMBO CYCLING TEAM
10342.84 Toby RUSSELL   Grapevine, TX 380124  421 Park Place Dealerships / Dalla
11353.58 Connor BAZLEY   Nacogdoches Texas 367990  401 Nac Velo / BikeShop
12364.32 Alex FLEMING   Houston, TX 338046  408 Bike Barn Texas
13375.06 Geremy HAMLETT   Grapevine 388878  410 Rozik
14385.80 Eduardo WILKINSON   Garland , TX 106420  430 Dallas Racing
15396.54 Kyle HOFF   Sioux Falls Sd 277865  412 
16407.28 Barney VELASQUEZ   Arlington, TX 313174  428 Dallas Bike Works
17418.02 Gordon RICHARDSON   Houston, TX 268739  419 Team Bikesport
18428.76 Tim JONES   Austin, TX 391933  414 
19439.50 John CLEM   Houston, TX 321102  404 Bike Barn Texas
20450.24 Davis DOMBROWSKI   Laredo, TX 377614  407 Dominon-Falcon Bank
21460.98 Christian NEWTON   Austin, TX 367809  417 
22471.72 Andrew LECHNER   College Station, TX 166277  415 Jubilee Subaru
23482.46 Scott TAYLOR   Keller, TX 331402  426 Sun and Ski / Champion Core Ra
24493.20 Blake SCHRADER   Hewitt 385231  425 Jubilee Subaru
25503.94 Robert MCDONALD   Austin, TX 383985  432 787 Racing
26514.68 Shawn BENTLEY   Plano, TX 377307  402 Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
27525.42 Steven Chaos THOMPSON   Dallas, TX 260029  427 DALLAS BIKE WORKS
28536.16 Cody RANKIN   Little Rock, AR 248846  418 CARVE
29546.90 Matthew HAYES   Houston, TX 354386  411 Sun and Ski/Southern Elite
30557.64 Joel SALDANA   Carrollton, TX 362145  423 Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
31568.38 Jeremy ORDAZ   Dallas, TX 335020  434 Oak Cliff Bicycle Co.
32579.12 Rich RUSSO   Katy, TX 365751  422 Team Spincycle
33589.86 Jonathan WHALEY   Conroe, TX 325192  429 The Woodlands Cycling Club / R
DNP Daniel MCCARTHY   Austin, TX 382336  433 Austinbikes/Revenant
DNP Juan MARROQUIN   Missouri City, TX 402957  435 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.86 Troy BASSIRI   Houston, TX 394758  652 Sugar Cycles
2507.99 Carter TATE   Midland, TX 391039  665 One Hour Racing
3513.12 Collin SANSOM   Austin 397027  662 
4518.25 George DIAS   Killeen, TX 332256  656 Tri-City Bicycles
5523.38 Roy MITCHELL   Missouri City, TX 394801  660 Sugar Cycles Factory Racing Te
6528.51 Charles VANNIMAN   Dallas, TX 397402  667 Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
7 UNKNOWN RIDER     669 -------
8538.77 Juan GIL   Houston 389743  668 
9543.90 John JORDAN   Mc Kinney, TX 368230  659 J4 Development
10549.03 Omar ESPINOZA   Katy, TX 393026  657 Northwest Cycling Club
11554.16 Ino SOFJAN   Tomball, TX 386410  663 Northwest Cycling Club
12559.29 Mark CUMBERBATCH   North Little Rock, AR 366255  654 Arkansas Cycling and Fitness
13564.42 Olivier STEINER   Houston 395027  664 Bayou City Racing
14569.55 Chris DEGENAARS   Plano Tx 358414  655 Dallas Racing
15574.68 Mark BARNETT   Stafford, TX 393053  651 
16579.81 James WHATLEY   Cypress, TX 274044  666 Northwest Cycling Club
17584.94 Eric HOBBS   Crowley, TX 369616  658 Dallas Racing/Park Place Deale
18590.07 Ron BRADSHAW   Dallas, TX 377100  653 Mirage

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1101.95 Louise SMYTH   Houston, TX 286102  278 Grim Reaper Clique
2121.44 Kathleen HATTAWAY   Austin, TX 144579  270 Jubilee Subaru
3140.93 Kayla STERLING (1 - Cat2)   Gerald, MO 267818  279 Exergy TWENTY16
4160.42 Danielle BRADLEY (2 - Cat2)   Branson Mo 366819  268 Jubilee Subaru
5179.91 Michelle HAYNER   Austin, TX 355384  271 Velossimo Racing
6199.40 Sheri ROTHE   Austin, TX 221312  274 Jubilee Subaru
7218.89 Ash DUBAN (3 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 340314  269 Comanche Racing
8238.38 Mandy HEINTZ   Houston, TX 355078  272 Shama Cycles
9257.87 Allison ATKINSON (4 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 362136  266 ATC Racing
10277.36 Jan BENNETT (5 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 358060  267 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr.
11296.85 Samantha RUNNELS (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 385660  275 ATC racing
12316.34 Tiffany SHORT (2 - Cat3)   Grapevine, TX 218891  276 Threshold Endurance
13335.83 Jennifer WAGNER (6 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 288729  280 Shama Cycles
14355.32 Christina KOEPPE (3 - Cat3)   Mc Kinney, TX 247242  281 Team TIBCO II
15374.81 Chelsea SMITH (4 - Cat3)   Georgetown, TX 361780  277 Rivercity Market Racing
16394.30 Mary JIMENEZ (7 - Cat2)   Shreveport, LA 64143  273 Team LaS'Port

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18c

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.57 Ann WEIGEL (1 - Cat3)   Mckinney, TX 288493  84 GS Tenzing
2515.71 Whitleigh POWELL (1 - Cat4)   Savannah, TX 381093  83 GS Tenzing
3552.85 Kara BAZLEY (2 - Cat4)   Nacogdoches Texas 400828  81 Nac Velo - The Bike Shop
4589.99 Ann-elise MITCHAM (3 - Cat4)   North Richland Hills, TX 331204  82 Team Bicycles Inc

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.93 Bridget ALFORD   Dallas 379523  291 Unattached
2442.29 Luciana SILVA   Lewisville, TX 389658  287 FCS Cycling/ p/b Zngine + Mr.
3453.65 Madison CURRY   Mckinney, TX 343738  294 Matrix
4465.01 Melissa MONOSOFF   Irving, TX 381196  300 Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
5476.37 Darci SCOTT   Allen, TX 404046  288 
6 Kaylee Bazley 422 E. MAIN ST.     290 Nacogdoches Bicycle Shop
7499.09 Julia CUSHEN   Mountain View, CA 392645  295 Ghisallo Foundation
8510.45 Sabrina JONES   Plano, TX 358475  298 Matrix/RBM
9521.81 Jeannie LAFFERTY   Henderson, TX 357493  299 Fresh Racing
10533.17 Sheila FRUHLING   Richardson, TX 202264  296 Park Place Dealerships /Sun &
11544.53 Lisa BICK   Bedford, TX 228369  293 TBI
12555.89 Missy HARDEMAN   Hubbard, TX 392309  297 Squadra di Servitori
13567.25 Venny ALUB   New Waverly, TX 404148  292 The Woodlands Cycling Club
14578.61 Mistie STARKEY   Dallas, TX 405577  286 
15589.97 Inna WIRAWAN   Houston, TX 352710  284 Northwest Cycling Club
DNP April WILKINSON   Garland , TX 310236  285 Dallas Racing
DNP Kahne PARSONS   Hawkins, TX 264416  289 Fresh Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee