Race Results for
Low Country Racing Weekend
Charleston, SC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
192.87 Ben Renkema (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 193086   Globalbike Racing
2103.70 Marc Williams (2 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 258491   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
3114.53 Charlie Hough (3 - Cat1)   Travelers Rest, SC 255729   Hincapie Development team
4125.36 Noah Metzler (4 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 230698   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
5136.20 E. Julian Cabra (5 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 265979   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
6147.03 Johnny Mitchell (6 - Cat1)   Florence, SC 306291   Finish Strong
7157.86 Dylan Cipkowski (1 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 300645   Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
8168.69 Parker Kyzer (7 - Cat1)   Spartanburg, SC 263324   UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
9179.53 Alex Kellum (2 - Cat2)   Clemson, SC 332188   Clemson University
10190.36 Bernard Cobb (3 - Cat2)   Blythewood, SC 273887   CIVITAS Track Cycling
11201.19 Bryan Schoeffler (8 - Cat1)   Savannah, GA 174161   SUBARU-GUAYAKI
DNF Spencer Beamer (Cat1)   Knoxville 171151   Furman University
DNF Wyatt Briggs (Cat2)   Lexington, NC 271559   brevard college
DNF Christopher Calder (Cat2)   Greenville, SC 256717   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
DNF Thaddeus Dulin (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 130354   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
DNF Trey Miller (Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 281641   Globalbike Racing
DNF Nathan Smith (Cat1)   Charleston, SC 195442   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNF Robert Donovan (Cat2)   Greenville, SC 259635   Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
DNF Josh Barrett (Cat2)   Bluffton, SC 52903   Hilton Head Cycling Inc
DNF Josh Oxendine (Cat1)   Rutherfordton, NC 275965   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Nathan Race (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 99419   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
DNF Boyd Johnson (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 103689   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
DNF Yuans Halaixt (Cat2)   Greenville 251940   TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.56 Jose Fuentes   Bluffton, SC 352788   SUBARU-GUAYAKI
2175.13 Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467   Hincapie Development team
3193.71 Hans Halaixt   Taylors, SC 258874   TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
4212.28 John Hayes   Hanahan, SC 219752   Low Country Cycling Team
5230.86 Ives VanHeule   Greer, SC 308260   The University of Montana
6249.43 Ryan Williams   Miami, FL 312528   
7268.01 Enrique DeAgostini   Hilton Head Island, SC 260578   
8286.58 Brad Veasey   Durham, NC 303401   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
9305.16 Nicholas Luther   Goosecreek, SC 287070   Mt. Pleasant Velo
10323.73 Zack Kratche   Charleston 336238   Low Country Racing
11342.30 Kellen Goodell   Charleston, SC 317364   Low Country Racing Elite Team
12360.88 Ken Oglesby   Columbia, SC 136262   Palmetto Velo
13379.45 myles lietzke   Charleston, SC 306858   Low Country Racing
14398.03 Dustan Barber   Greer, SC 194771   
15416.60 Robert Ruff   Mt Pleasant, SC 59922   Low Country Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1273.50 Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260   Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
2287.44 Jonathan Gibson   Conway, SC 366109   Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
3301.38 John Tousignant   Corpus Christi, TX 390600   Low Country Cycling Team
4315.31 Chris Mathis   Columbia, SC 370751   Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
5329.25 Ladson Walls   Matthews, NC 367388   ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
6343.19 Cal Ford   Columbia 361472   Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
7357.13 Aaron Atwater   Conway, SC 364714   Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
8371.07 Peter Cassidy   Charlotte, NC 320208   Globalbike Club Team
9385.00 Jacob Smith   Saugerties, NY 320250   Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
10398.94 Jason Robbins   Charleston, SC 235683   United CHS Racing
11412.88 Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255761   Team Headstrong
12426.82 Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882   Carolina Break
13440.75 Doug Wallace   Greenville, SC 376792   
14454.69 kenneth ingersoll   Charleston, SC 347108   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
15468.63 Justin Bristol   Columbia, SC 296567   Kind Human Sports
16482.57 Rand Allison   Mount Pleasant, SC 376235   Savannah Wheelmen
17496.51 Hank Walls   Matthews, NC 367387   
18510.44 Jonathan White   Charleston 366212   College of Charleston
19524.38 Kelcie Keith   Charleston, SC 331644   Low Country Racing
20538.32 Kevin Brazell   Blythewood, SC 357932   Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.36 Matthew Capps   Charlotte, NC 392677   Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
2469.47 Jeremy Walton   Charlotte, NC 358382   Trysports p/b Timex
3475.58 Micah Milne   Greenville, SC 297405   ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
4481.69 Kristopher Sally   Greenville 393537   Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
5487.80 Mitchell Crofts   Charleston, SC 394432   Low Country Cycling Team
6493.91 Erik Engstrom   Mount Pleasant, SC 394998   
7500.01 Ronald Chrastina   Myrtle Beach, SC 385967   Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
8506.12 Jordan Foster   Columbia, SC 385941   
9512.23 John Duckworth   Johns Island, SC 338482   
10 Jeffery Avans      
11524.45 Jake Roberts   Columbia, SC 370299   Forest Acres Cycling Team
12530.56 Stephen Loadholdt   Charleston, SC 392267   Low Country Cycling Team
13536.67 Beatty Wolverton   Greenville, SC 349764   Les Amis
14542.77 Erik Calder   Greenville, SC 292939   Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
15548.88 Dawson Askew   Fountain Inn, SC 287078   Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
16554.99 Nicholas Townes   Greer, SC 309052   Les Amis
17561.10 Todd Yates   Charleston, SC 344366   Low Country Cycling Team
18567.21 Stephen Seabrook   Walterboro, SC 315152   
19573.32 James Taylor   Greer, SC 63373   Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1130.73 Jae Bowen (1 - Cat2)   Gaffney, SC 279576   Two Up Sports
2146.64 Aaron Johnston (2 - Cat2)   Pawleys Island, SC 72316   Origin-8
3162.56 Darin Marhanka (3 - Cat2)   Pickens, SC 51475   Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
4178.47 David Lee (4 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 91837   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
5194.38 Hans Halaixt (1 - Cat3)   Taylors, SC 258874   TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
6210.30 Erik Peterson (2 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 185968   Finish Strong
7226.21 Bruce Humphries (1 - Cat1)   Gaffney, SC 187757   Two Up Sports
8242.12 Paul Guerreso (3 - Cat3)   Florence, SC 298251   
9258.03 Kelly Edwards (1 - Cat4)   North Augusta, SC 270854   
10273.95 Bernard Cobb (5 - Cat2)   Blythewood, SC 273887   CIVITAS Track Cycling
11289.86 Matthew Tebbetts (6 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 290271   The Trappe Door Cycling Team
12305.77 Aaron Burleson (7 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 187218   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
13321.69 Robert Ruff (4 - Cat3)   Mt Pleasant, SC 59922   Low Country Racing
14337.60 Josh Barrett (8 - Cat2)   Bluffton, SC 52903   Hilton Head Cycling Inc
15353.51 Gregory Jones (2 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC 160241   Low Country Racing Elite Team
16369.43 Yuans Halaixt (9 - Cat2)   Greenville 251940   TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
17385.34 Gregg Cromer (5 - Cat3)   Summerville, SC 206082   United CHS Racing
18401.25 Bryan Schoeffler (2 - Cat1)   Savannah, GA 174161   SUBARU-GUAYAKI

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1201.38 Shaun Walsh (1 - Cat3)   Surfside Beach, SC 276024   Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
2216.32 Kent Bostick (1 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 45105   
3231.27 Jeff Allums (1 - Cat2)   Lexington, SC 47174   Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
4246.22 Scott Miner (2 - Cat2)   James Island, SC 232840   United CHS Racing
5261.16 Chris Knetsche (2 - Cat1)   Concord, NC 46911   VeloShine Cycling Team
6276.11 Phil Vanderburgh   Savannah, GA 124154   SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
7291.06 Jim Palmer (1 - Cat4)   North Augusta, SC 232169   Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta
8306.01 Todd Terry (2 - Cat3)   Gaffney, SC 220512   Giordana-Clif Bar
9320.95 Glenn Sandefur (3 - Cat3)   Pooler, GA 62179   Hilton Head Cycling Inc
10335.90 Glenn Allison (4 - Cat3)   Mount Pleasant, SC 1454   SUBARU-GUAYAKI
11350.85 Paul Wood (5 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 67481   Plan X Cycling
12365.79 Jeff May (6 - Cat3)   Blackville, SC 23014   Colavita Racing, Inc.
13380.74 Greg McDevitt (7 - Cat3)   Savannah, GA 273051   Hilton Head Cycling Inc
14395.69 Joe Lehner (8 - Cat3)   Greer, SC 287920   Team Headstrong
15410.64 David Kyzer (9 - Cat3)   Spartanburg, SC 210281   Spinx Bike Race Team
16425.58 Tommy Mathewes (2 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC 313044   Low Country Cycling Team
17440.53 John Hewson (10 - Cat3)   Charleston, SC 203862   Low Country Cycling Team
18455.48 David Epstein (3 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC 235112   Low Country Racing
19470.42 David Novak Jr (4 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 236066   
20485.37 Hannah Miller (3 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 299147   PainPathways Cycling Team
21500.32 Scott Forbis (11 - Cat3)   Hilton Head Island, SC 364634   Hilton Head Cycling Inc
22515.26 Jim Brown (5 - Cat4)   Spartanburg, SC 188186   Spinx Bike Race Team
23530.21 Kent Lesley (12 - Cat3)   Summerville, SC 51743   Low Country Racing
24545.16 Brian Stockmaster (6 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC 256361   Pista Elite
25560.11 Robert Fernandez (13 - Cat3)   Mount Pleasant, SC 58378   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
26575.05 William Brewer (7 - Cat4)   Hilton Head Island, SC 139752   Hilton Head Cycling Inc
27590.00 Ken Oglesby (14 - Cat3)   Columbia, SC 136262   Palmetto Velo

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Moore   Greenville, SC 403557   Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
2 Luke Towmes      

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.33 Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260   Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
2428.34 Kristopher Sally   Greenville 393537   Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
3451.35 DAWSON ASKEW   Fountain Inn, SC 287078   Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
5497.36 Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939   Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
6520.36 Nicholas Townes   Greer, SC 309052   Les Amis
7543.37 Beatty Wolverton   Greenville, SC 349764   Les Amis

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.08 Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467   Hincapie Development team
2343.43 Ladson Walls   Matthews, NC 367388   ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
3374.79 Micah Milne   Greenville, SC 297405   ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
4406.14 Andrew Weaver   Fort Mill 367831   ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
5437.49 Jake Roberts   Columbia, SC 370299   Forest Acres Cycling Team
6468.84 Rand Allison   Mount Pleasant, SC 376235   Savannah Wheelmen
7500.19 Sam Miller-Poling   Columbia, SC 367730   FACT
8531.54 Ross Szendrei   Columbia, SC 393483   FACT

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1253.46 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729   Hincapie Development team
2267.54 Camilo Restrepo   Greenville, SC 340448   Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
3281.62 Weston Coker   Columbia, SC 294466   FACT
4295.70 Andrew Fairman   Charlotte, NC 380760   
5309.78 Vernon Reynolds   Monroe, NC 361724   Carolina Break- Juniors

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.17 Anne Moore (1 - Cat3)   Mountpleasant, SC 289201   Team Zoom
2411.26 Jeannie Gibson (1 - Cat4)   Conway, SC 366110   Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
3472.35 Caroline Christensen (2 - Cat4)   Spartanburg Sc 391865   United CHS Racing
4533.44 Shelby Chrastina (3 - Cat4)   Myrtle Beach, SC 386093   Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.64 Samantha Bendt   Rock Hill, SC 376683   Mojo Cycles Racing
2366.47 Rindi Wood   Greenville , SC 403839   
3391.31 Maryann Riley   Columbia 393957   
4416.15 Savannah Fuentes   Bluffton, SC 365499   Plan X Cycling
5440.98 Salley Reamer   Columbia, SC 307699   Forest Acres Cycling Team
6465.82 Jeannie Gibson   Conway, SC 366110   Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
7490.66 Allison Foil   Mocksville Nc 263581   Giordana-Clif Bar
8515.49 Shelby Chrastina   Myrtle Beach, SC 386093   Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
9540.33 Caroline Christensen   Spartanburg Sc 391865   United CHS Racing
10565.16 Stephanie Cole   Charlotte, NC 272605   Giordana-Clif Bar
11590.00 Allyson Hurst   Columbia, SC 355178   Forest Acres Cycling Team

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kerrigan Sunday   Columbia 355406   Forest Acres Cycling Team

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allyson Hurst   Columbia, SC 355178   Forest Acres Cycling Team
2 Emma Hurst   Columbia, SC 366042   FACT

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOCUORESpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee