Race Results for
2013 USA Cycling Masters Track Nationals
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
Team Sprint on 08/04/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL1:09.229 181146  GEORGE GARNER TS
1 Jason Garner   Glenview, IL1:09.229 42620  46 GEORGE GARNER TS
1 Robert Higgins   Chicago, IL1:09.229 301873  48 GEORGE GARNER TS
2 Stephen McLaughry   Portland, OR1:09.887 91283  50 BIKE CENTRAL TS
2 Mark Godfrey   Beaverton, OR1:09.887 71528  74 BIKE CENTRAL TS
2 Brian Abers   Aloha, OR1:09.887 1044  127 BIKE CENTRAL TS
3 Joseph Calabrasi   Matthews, NC1:10.335 391597  10 CERIOUS SPRINT TS
3 Gus Miller   Saint Louis, MO1:10.335 334684  12 CERIOUS SPRINT TS
3 Tim Gaidis   St Louis, MO1:10.335 185668  130 CERIOUS SPRINT TS
4 Allen Vugrincic   Palo Alto, CA1:10.641 157409  55 MOMENTUM CALI TS
4 Olivier Taillieu   Los Angeles, CA1:10.641 300073  73 MOMENTUM CALI TS
4 Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca1:10.641 230031  183 MOMENTUM CALI TS
5 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO1:10.968 232361  PENROSE PARK VELO TS
5 Ruben Aymerich   Ballwin, MO1:10.968 288942  67 PENROSE PARK VELO TS
5 Kevin Wayman   Saint Louis, MO1:10.968 230808  218 PENROSE PARK VELO TS
6 Spencer Moak   Katy, TX1:11.100 339808  51 BOULDER MOMENTUM TS
6 Patrick Larabee D.C.   Longmont, CO1:11.100 261207  132 BOULDER MOMENTUM TS
6 Ted Kicey   Houston, TX1:11.100 52884  160 BOULDER MOMENTUM TS
7 Todd Scheske   Rochester, NY1:11.152 50510  36 GSVELODROME.COM TS
7 Andrew Brennan   Manasquan, NJ1:11.152 70112  43 GSVELODROME.COM TS
7 Todd Stodolski   Toms River, NJ1:11.152 150400  111 GSVELODROME.COM TS
8 Robert Springer   Kenosha Wi1:11.843 57145  37 TEAM KENOSHA TS
8 Robert Gauss   Kenosha, WI1:11.843 45366  61 TEAM KENOSHA TS
8 Leonard Cabaltera   Racine, WI1:11.843 50058  129 TEAM KENOSHA TS
9 Chris Deardorff   Camas, WA1:12.659 323438  45 BRIHOP CYCLING TS
9 Jamie Fitzgerald   Portland, OR1:12.659 302529  105 BRIHOP CYCLING TS
9 Vincent Plaza   Lake Oswego, OR1:12.659 329830  169 BRIHOP CYCLING TS
10 Chad Farmer   Chicago, IL1:12.696 115451  INTELLIGENTSIA TS
10 John Janunas   Chicago, IL1:12.696 56502  63 INTELLIGENTSIA TS
10 Eric Myers   Glencoe, IL1:12.696 320876  71 INTELLIGENTSIA TS
11 Jason Glowney   Boulder, CO1:13.108 58845  30 TEAM HAPPY TS
11 Neal Henderson   Boulder, CO1:13.108 94135  32 TEAM HAPPY TS
11 Michael Lifshotz   Apex, NC1:13.108 65788  17 TEAM HAPPY TS
12 Matt Stolle   Fishers, IN1:13.382 54999  54 ROLLFAST TS
12 Virgil Whitmyer   Indianapolis, IN1:13.382 196080  57 ROLLFAST TS
12 John Singleton   Carmel, IN1:13.382 181968  185 ROLLFAST TS
13 Cameron Reider   Easton, PA1:14.048 41251  35 PA BOYS TS
13 George Sherman   Slatington, PA1:14.048 222799  53 PA BOYS TS
13 Dale Phillips   Slatington, PA1:14.048 224558  110 PA BOYS TS
14 Adam Perler   Carmel, IN1:16.165 307117  21 TEAM JOEY TS
14 Scott Whiteman   Indianapolis, IN1:16.165 41394  22 TEAM JOEY TS
14 Mark Trousdale   Indianapolis, IN1:16.165 64750  39 TEAM JOEY TS
15 Michael Barman   Atlanta, GA1:16.802 53054  26 East Point Track Clu
15 Wayne Whitesides   Princeton Ia1:16.802 128375  56 East Point Track Clu
15 Michael Tharp   Fairburn, GA1:16.802 258680  139 East Point Track Clu
DQ Jonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA198998  DROP DEAD SPRINTS TS
DQ Quinn Hatfield   Los Angeles, CA273985  47 DROP DEAD SPRINTS TS
DQ Michael Dancel   Colorado Springs250229  69 DROP DEAD SPRINTS TS

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Hayes   Ann Arbor, MI1:10.741 111338  179 RULE #5 TS
1 Darrell McPherren   Chula Vista, CA1:10.741 116628  180 RULE #5 TS
1 Kurt Sato   San Pedro, CA1:10.741 45892  213 RULE #5 TS
2 James Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO1:11.452 311262  107 COLORADO COMBINE TS
2 Peter Lucke   Louisville, CO1:11.452 21761  108 COLORADO COMBINE TS
2 Joseph Paulson   Boulder, CO1:11.452 46650  168 COLORADO COMBINE TS
3 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL1:13.957 250244  197 WDT/ALLVOI/PACT TS
3 Ron Good   Naperville, IL1:13.957 268828  204 WDT/ALLVOI/PACT TS
3 Andrew Tschampa   Glen Ellyn, IL1:13.957 89323  175 WDT/ALLVOI/PACT TS
4 Aram Bayzaee   Northbrook, IL1:13.996 137582  128 PACT-DISH TSM
4 Brian Haas   Chicago, IL1:13.996 162118  116 PACT-DISH TSM
4 Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL1:13.996 51737  124 PACT-DISH TSM
5 Michael Dega   Farmington Hills, MI1:14.190 264316  104 WOLVERINE/02 TS
5 David Hicken   Rochester Hills, MI1:14.190 251192  159 WOLVERINE/02 TS
5 Joaquin Kiley   Detroit, MI1:14.190 53013  131 WOLVERINE/02 TS
6 Troy Aarthun   Merrimack, NH1:18.316 326594  151 NEW ENGLAND FLASH TS
6 Stephen Pelletier   Amesbury, MA1:18.316 300138  137 NEW ENGLAND FLASH TS
6 Thomas Worster   Boston, MA1:18.316 186387  126 NEW ENGLAND FLASH TS

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raymond Gildea   Emerald Hills, CA1:11.142 133970  222 HELLYA TS
1 Keith Macbeth   Santa Cruz, CA1:11.142 214177  257 HELLYA TS
1 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA1:11.142 26205  230 HELLYA TS
2 Aron Seiken   Ft Worth, TX1:12.231 46634  214 HEAL UP HOST TS
2 James Thiele   Hillsboro, OR1:12.231 220305  216 HEAL UP HOST TS
2 Richard Voss   Littleton, CO1:12.231 77347  217 HEAL UP HOST TS
3 Robert Kowal   Hillsborough, NJ1:14.883 191926  205 LAST MINUTE TS
3 Peter Rizzo   Martinsville, NJ1:14.883 172960  212 LAST MINUTE TS
3 Lionel Space   Phoenix, AZ1:14.883 197647  215 LAST MINUTE TS
4 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA1:15.420 45079  251 EAST MEET MIDWEST TS
4 Andy Dobson   Arlington, VA1:15.420 279105  220 EAST MEET MIDWEST TS
4 Richard Pearson   New Albany, IN1:15.420 51981  210 EAST MEET MIDWEST TS
5 William Bedwell   Morgantown, IN1:15.741 47083  201 MAJOR TAYLOR EXPRESS
5 George Geier   Marion, IN1:15.741 46633  255 MAJOR TAYLOR EXPRESS
5 Clayton Giuffre   Englewood, OH1:15.741 47807  203 MAJOR TAYLOR EXPRESS
6 Robert Cronin   Santa Cruz, CA1:17.944 70405  254 INTO THIN HAIR TS
6 Malcolm Johnson   Portland, OR1:17.944 331192  288 INTO THIN HAIR TS
6 Steve Truesdale   La Center, WA1:17.944 140938  269 INTO THIN HAIR TS
7 Frederick Hofman   Trout Run, PA1:21.113 16453  232 LINCOLN BRIGADE TS
7 Earl Henry   Pinellas Park, FL1:21.113 45449  302 LINCOLN BRIGADE TS
7 Michael Howard   Brooklyn, NY1:21.113 162097  283 LINCOLN BRIGADE TS

Men - Master - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Lobdell   Indianapolis, IN1:16.618 45607  279 US EXPRESS TS
1 Mark Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA1:16.618 30269  280 US EXPRESS TS
1 Reid Schwartz   Chicago, IL1:16.618 138217  291 US EXPRESS TS
2 Robert Kenner   Encinitas, CA1:19.828 18933  303 MEDICARE PLAN EDDIE
2 Ray Lafleur   San Diego, CA1:19.828 311645  285 MEDICARE PLAN EDDIE
2 Leo Menestrina   San Jose, CA1:19.828 117518  305 MEDICARE PLAN EDDIE

Women - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheryl Fuller-Muller   Cumming, GA51.225 235133  342 SOUTHERN BELLES TS
1 Shannon Moak   Katy, TX51.225 339810  349 SOUTHERN BELLES TS
2 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL54.338 167518  343 BAMF TS
2 Jane Vanni-Noone   Indianapolis, IN54.338 63119  388 BAMF TS
3 Andrea Brennan   Manasquan, NJ55.529 280765  341 RIPTIDE TS
3 Andi Smith   Menlo Park, CA55.529 33024  368 RIPTIDE TS
4 Gwenn Afton   Reston, VA56.354 279725  381 ARTEMIS/EVOLUTION TS
4 Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD56.354 127831  366 ARTEMIS/EVOLUTION TS
5 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL56.459 162422  373 PACT-DISH TSW
5 Angela Rochester   Highland Park, IL56.459 286332  331 PACT-DISH TSW
6 Elizabeth Hernandez-Jones   Morgan Hill, CA1:03.636 280037  348 RAZZLE-DAZZLE TS
6 Meg Mautner   Portland, OR1:03.636 104668  385 RAZZLE-DAZZLE TS

Women - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Annabell Holland   Livermore, CA51.428 195720  363 SJBC TS
1 Buffie Wuestewald   Sunnyvale, CA51.428 252099  370 SJBC TS
2 Gea Johnson   Scottsdale, AZ51.464 322596  364 TEAM AZABC TS
2 Christine Phillips   Chandler, AZ51.464 264011  367 TEAM AZABC TS
3 Jane Chateaubriand   Seattle, WA55.144 226258  382 BROADMARK CAPITAL TS
3 Karen Claeys   Seattle, WA55.144 196193  371 BROADMARK CAPITAL TS
4 Renee' Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA55.968 263843  372 SOUTHBAY TS
4 Tara Unverzagt   Torrance, CA55.968 255337  384 SOUTHBAY TS
5 Jan Palchikoff   Los Angeles, CA57.338 258462  419 CPT/IRONFLY TS
5 Melanie Phillips   Redondo Beach, CA57.338 52772  374 CPT/IRONFLY TS
6 Lisa Giuffre   Englewood, OH57.700 47808  383 OHIO LADIES TS
6 Luanne Murray   London, OH57.700 48868  387 OHIO LADIES TS
7 Patricia Riddle   La Jolla, CA58.335 188792  427 EDDIE B'S LADIES TS
7 Bonnie Woodbury   Escondido, CA58.335 279239  438 EDDIE B'S LADIES TS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee