Race Results for
Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium
Iowa City, IA
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 04/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10--12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Reynolds   Pella, IA40:49.00 361385  57 Pella Bike Racing/Jimmy John's Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 13--14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Swenson   Hawthorn Woods, IL47:01.50 402709  63 W2 Racing
DNS Xavier Stevenson   Des Moines, IA 364785  68 Des Moines Cycle Club/RDMB Junior Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15--16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Rosamond   Ames 36:49.36 378750  70 Des Moines Cycle Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 17--18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leif Lujan   West Union, IA35:50.53 293704  67 Twisted Spokes Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters40 - 40--49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.43 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN29:08.36 214654  442 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
2496.94 Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA30:16.71 52064  448 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
3512.45 Henning Gerke   Iowa City, IA30:54.28 319496  414 Iowa City Cycling Club
4527.96 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia31:19.61 120435  404 Goosetown Racing Club/New Pioneer Food Co-op
5543.47 James Cochran   Iowa City, IA31:26.11 52322  445 Atlas Cycling Team/Atlas Cycling
6558.98 Brendon Hale   Minneapolis, MN32:08.18 56245  405 Atlas Cycling Team/Atlas Cycling
7574.49 Karl Rosenberg   Cedar Rapids, IA34:07.81 84062  452 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
8590.00 Jon Sulzberger   Muscatine, IA35:15.28 72351  453 Melon City Bike Club Inc.

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters50 - 50--59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jim Bell   Saint Cloud, MN31:50.36 102936  549 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
2545.00 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE32:20.18 59833  556 
3550.00 Daniel Shaffer   Ely, IA32:21.81 175567  548 Iowa City Cycling Club
4555.00 Mark Sorenson   Coralville, IA32:26.46 224475  519 Iowa City Cycling Club
5560.00 Christopher Eastburn   Cedar Rapids, IA32:33.78 10368  557 Iowa City Cycling Club
6565.00 Mark Considine   Iowa City, IA33:53.50 322456  544 Goosetown Racing Club
7570.00 Mike Reagan   Indianola, IA34:15.36 305648  558 Rasmussen Bike Shop
8575.00 jeffrey kalo   Sioux Falls, SD34:36.28 272950  547 Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
9580.00 Jason Engle   Harrisburg, SD34:38.28 332930  500 Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
10585.00 Michael Doran   Ruislip Uk39:04.11 133139  554 Greenstreet Velo Club
11590.00 William Holley   Marion, IA47:26.43 364693  552 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc/HBA Racing Team
DNS Stephen Cragle   Saint Cloud, MN 193342  535 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters60 - 60--99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI31:44.78 176866  622 Trek Midwest Team
2546.25 Richard Pearson   Fremont, NE32:56.75 221142  623 Team Kaos Cycling
3552.50 Wayne Fett   Iowa City, IA33:46.96 195846  625 Goosetown Racing Club
4558.75 Michael Wehner   Perry37:13.18 394779  620 
5565.00 Richard Gilmore   Washington, IA37:26.53 65541  621 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
6571.25 Landon Beachy   Kalona, IA37:37.61 126058  627 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
7577.50 Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI39:13.06 177665  626 Trek Midwest Team
8583.75 Roger Fobair   Bettendorf, IA39:41.06 404462  679 
9590.00 Vernon Rotert   Marion, IA45:30.64 45873  629 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc/HBA Racing Team
DNS Scott Bulfinch   Lincoln, NE 101259  624 Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health

Men - Cat 5 - 10--99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Roman Vald   Des Moines, IA29:51.78 377445  285 Rasmussen Bike Shop
2542.08 Eric Bockelman   North Liberty , IA30:37.43 394904  284 Sakari Race Team
3544.17 Jedadiah Schaller   La Crosse, WI32:11.21 378289  233 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
4546.25 Micah Moore   Adel32:19.21 404006  245 Rasmussen Bike Shop
5548.33 Josh Cramer   Iowa City, IA32:19.53 379096  297 
6550.42 Jason Halfpap   Urbandale, IA32:34.43 396725  239 Rasmussen Bike Shop
7552.50 Matthew Moehn   Pleasant Hill, IA33:33.03 400258  225 
8554.58 Nathan Johnson   West Des Moines, IA33:33.98 351968  230 Scheels Grey Dog
9556.67 Bruce Babcock   Ames, IA33:55.86 369357  241 Central Iowa Cycling Club/Colorbiotics
10558.75 Aaron Baker   Chicago, IL33:59.03 397713  244 
11560.83 Joey Scott   Chicago, IL34:15.36 380881  276 
12562.92 Steven Davis   North Liberty34:17.28 403506  248 
13565.00 Pavel Kuznetsov   Coralville, IA34:27.75 330900  293 Iowa City Cycling Club
14567.08 Steve Bailey   Rochester, MN35:11.43 379632  231 
15569.17 Nick Sobocinski   Iowacity, IA35:25.81 302511  291 Goosetown Racing Club/New Pioneer Food Co-op
16571.25 Mark Sullivan   Bellevue, NE35:26.40 311194  242 Midwest Cycling Community NE
17573.33 Trey Hedgecock   Ankeny, IA36:08.18 312130  243 Des Moines Cycle Club
18575.42 Adam Weitzner   Minneapolis, MN36:13.16 383139  249 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
19577.50 wesley hepker   North Liberty, IA36:13.81 316204  277 
20579.58 Brian Kincaid   Burlington, IA36:27.65 273575  240 
21581.67 Randy Marks   Omaha36:53.31 378356  227 Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
22583.75 Michael Campbell   Mason City, IA37:07.28 137262  232 North Iowa Spin
23585.83 Kelly Hackett   Cedar Falls, IA37:19.68 393950  295 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
24587.92 James Mulherin   Iowa City, IA40:56.53 401880  296 Iowa City Cycling Club
25590.00 Robert Oxenford   West Des Moines, IA44:10.53 404173  283 Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing Team
DNS Mederic Hall   Coralville, IA 395161  275 

Men - Cat 4 - 10--99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Matthew Migonis   Hamilton, NY30:27.39 316748  335 
2541.92 Matthew Vermeersch   Danbury, IA30:40.28 395398  347 
3543.85 Bryan Wenzel   Coralville, IA31:55.93 368348  354 Iowa City Cycling Club
4545.77 Benjamin Anderson   Iowa City, IA32:12.53 364716  352 Iowa City Cycling Club
5547.69 Jason Anderson   Des Moines, IA32:41.61 379952  367 Midwest Rolling Thunder
6549.62 Jared McLaren   Grimes, IA32:58.75 294736  331 Sakari Race Team
7551.54 Lucas Llado   Iowa City, IA32:59.96 161592  388 
8553.46 Timothy Lentz   Coralville, IA33:09.39 340442  365 
9555.38 Jacob Glahn   Iowa City, IA33:11.21 376222  342 University of Iowa
10557.31 Dan Swenson   Hawthorn Woods, IL33:12.86 291549  350 W2 Racing
11559.23 Shawn Mears   Burlington, IA33:24.50 353228  379 Bike Burlington
12561.15 Michael Dixon   Lincoln, NE33:36.11 285616  344 Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
13563.08 Jaron Sullivan   Coralville, IA34:05.00 312718  364 
14565.00 William OConnell   Naperville Il34:10.28 400283  366 
15566.92 Samuel Oakes   Omaha, NE34:19.11 296349  370 Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Team Type 1 Nebraska
16568.85 Rob Haaland   Waterloo, IA34:25.71 344676  360 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
17570.77 Rich Anderson   Bellevue, NE34:42.45 219702  359 Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Team Type 1 Nebraska
18572.69 John Frey   Lincoln, NE34:46.78 347328  368 Bike America Racing Elite Development Team
19574.62 Kyle Kato   West Des Moines, IA34:48.78 380015  356 Rasmussen Bike Shop
20576.54 Dana Stefanidis   Lincoln, NE34:58.31 241381  383 Flatwater Cycling
21578.46 Josh Andersen   Algona, IA34:59.04 356707  358 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
22580.38 Eric Knox   Fort Dodge, IA35:01.81 245003  340 Fort Dodge Trisport Club
23582.31 Lee Current   Pella, IA35:30.96 228200  376 Pella Bike Racing/Jimmy John's Racing Team
24584.23 Ryan Waterfall   Milbank, SD35:42.14 292482  343 Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
25586.15 Jackson Parr   Elmhurst, IL36:14.36 342914  363 University of Iowa
26588.08 George McCann   Coralville, IA36:16.36 347482  349 Goosetown Racing Club
27590.00 Randy Kinney   Lincoln, NE37:24.86 329586  369 
DNS John Burkle   Iowacity, IA 301651  338 Atlas Cycling Team
DNS Nick Callison   West Des Moines, IA 358402  341 Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNS jeremiah andersen   La Crosse, WI 356726  345 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC/Brone's Bike Shop
DNS Peter Stevenson   Des Moines, IA 157085  353 Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing Team
DNS Jacob Nolte   Wilton 366996  385 Iowa State University
DNF John Weiler   Des Moines, IA 356777  348 Des Moines Cycle Club

Men - Cat 3 - 10--99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Peter Oien   Siouxfalls, SD30:10.96 287353  120 Central Plains Cycling
2542.50 Travis Jass   Fort Dodge, IA30:16.78 257430  127 Fort Dodge Trisport Club
3545.00 Jesse Leonard   Bettendorf, IA30:51.81 261951  141 Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
4547.50 Joe Petersen   Des Moines, IA31:18.46 354844  114 Rasmussen Bike Shop
5550.00 Jeremiah Grell   Lincoln, NE31:29.86 141902  140 
6552.50 Greg Gleason   Siouxfalls, SD31:37.06 288576  122 Central Plains Cycling
7555.00 Innokenty Zavyalov   Minneapolis, MN31:43.96 319002  100 Minnesota Cycling Team/Basso pb Tonka Cycle
8557.50 Kale Halder   West Des Moines, IA31:46.50 281057  117 Rasmussen Bike Shop
9560.00 Brenden Hardy   Iowa City, IA32:15.50 307328  131 University of Iowa
10562.50 Jason Beerends   Iowa City, IA32:24.68 294851  126 Goosetown Racing Club
11565.00 Joseph Savoie   Omaha, NE32:36.53 170992  104 Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster
12567.50 Peter Behm   Northfield, MN32:41.06 342680  121 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/
13570.00 Eric Taylor   Iowa City, IA32:44.53 316210  132 Iowa City Cycling Club
14572.50 Matthew Montesano   Minneapolis, MN33:09.14 277696  136 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
15575.00 Caleb Vukovich   West Des Moines , IA33:18.61 305778  124 Central Plains Cycling
16577.50 Tom Thorne   Dell Rapids, SD33:23.53 264255  129 Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
17580.00 Jeff Osborn   Clive, IA33:43.75 302197  119 Rasmussen Bike Shop
18582.50 James ODonnell   Papillion, NE33:44.11 289890  142 Greenstreet Velo Club/Lerner Company
19585.00 Lincoln Eppard   Johnston, IA33:47.93 312472  138 Rasmussen Bike Shop
20587.50 John McGuire   New Hope, MN34:33.28 318996  134 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
21590.00 Gavin Huseboe   Marshalltown, IA34:44.75 258898  123 Central Iowa Cycling Club/Colorbiotics
DNS Kevin Murray   Lincoln, NE 263629  130 Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster
DNS Andrew Peterson   Iowa City, IA 207441  145 Iowa City Cycling Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 10--99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1426.38 Brandon Gritters (1 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA28:18.78 207755  31 Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
2431.50 Alexander Meyer (2 - Cat1)   Madison, WI28:50.50 193722  57 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team
3436.61 Brian Jensen (3 - Cat1)   Lawrence28:51.21 185340  68 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
4441.72 Lee Bumgarner (4 - Cat1)   Lincoln, NE29:04.56 317994  Team Kaos Cycling
5446.84 Andrew Toftoy (1 - Cat2)   Eden Prairie, MN29:06.53 326050  72 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
6451.95 Brian Eppen (5 - Cat1)   Iowa City, IA29:25.93 121702  78 Iowa City Cycling Club
7457.06 Jonathan Toftoy (6 - Cat1)   Eden Prairie, MN29:33.39 233166  41 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
8462.18 Jordan Ross (2 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE29:56.64 291825  55 Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
9467.29 John Straub (3 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO30:05.06 259691  74 Dogfish Racing Team
10472.40 Lucas Marshall (4 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE30:06.78 295328  63 Midwest Cycling Community NE
11477.51 William Stolte (7 - Cat1)   Topeka, KS30:19.37 34257  69 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
12482.63 Derek Cassaday (5 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA30:23.28 220786  52 Cycle City Racing
13487.74 Kent Woermann (8 - Cat1)   Lees Summit, MO30:25.21 278173  70 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
14492.85 Chris Spence (6 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE30:31.93 164302  45 Team Kaos Cycling
15497.97 Andrew Minier (9 - Cat1)   Anoka, MN30:41.06 135556  73 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
16503.08 Nathan Kullbom (7 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA30:47.36 270606  33 Atlas Cycling Team
17508.19 William Rekemeyer (10 - Cat1)   Ames, IA31:00.14 297983  53 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team
18513.30 Kip Spaude (11 - Cat1)   Watertown, WI31:04.06 199775  77 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
19518.42 Jerome Rewerts (8 - Cat2)   Nevada, IA31:12.81 271387  32 Team Emu/Zealous Racing
20523.53 Daniel Galles (9 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA31:19.39 199202  49 Iowa City Cycling Club
21528.64 Drew Wilson (10 - Cat2)   Rochester, MN31:22.00 321766  76 Rochester
22533.76 Kevin McConnell (11 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA31:25.06 258735  56 Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
23538.87 Andrew Kruse (12 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN31:54.81 160686  62 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
24543.98 William Greenwood (13 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN31:58.21 247257  50 Freewheel Bike
25549.10 Austin Turner (14 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT32:00.64 290106  40 Sakari Race Team
26554.21 Timothy Campbell (15 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI32:25.04 240400  58 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
27559.32 Brandon Krawczyk (12 - Cat1)   Waukesha, WI34:27.86 232232  51 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
28564.43 Kyle McClellan (16 - Cat2)   La Vista, NE34:58.28 294793  60 Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
29569.55 lucas guyton (17 - Cat2)   Davenport, IA35:13.64 308798  59 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
30574.66 Michael Sencenbaugh (13 - Cat1)   Carroll, IA37:43.64 239743  54 Sakari Race Team
31579.77 Michael Herdman (14 - Cat1)   Dana Point, CA42:17.31 179332  13 Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
32584.89 John Rokke (18 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE02:00.00 117302  67 Team Kaos Cycling
33590.00 Joseph McWilliams (19 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE03:00.00 148056  65 Team Kaos Cycling
DNS Jonathan Nelson (Cat2)   Sioux City, IA 47869  66 Sioux City Velo

Women - Cat 4 - 10--99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Sarah Barber   Cedar Rapids, IA36:54.30 312930  229 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc/HBA Racing Team
2545.56 Aryn Flood   Grimes, IA37:10.28 376080  226 VeloRosa Cycling Team
3551.11 EMILY ROBNETT   Iowa City, IA37:45.43 328300  231 Iowa City Cycling Club
4556.67 Darian Nagle-Gamm   Iowa City, IA38:06.50 310486  234 Iowa City Cycling Club
5562.22 Heather Oxenford   West Des Moines, IA38:25.71 380053  236 
6567.78 Alijah Beatty   Washington, IA38:28.18 350706  230 Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
7573.33 Kaitlin Neary   Omaha, NE40:32.28 393971  227 
8578.89 Robin Hayward   Iowa City, IA41:12.31 377559  235 Iowa City Cycling Club
9584.44 Margo Abbott   Iowa City, IA41:41.21 375153  233 Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
10590.00 Ingrid Anderson   Iowa City, IA42:45.93 379206  237 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNS Jamie Isherwood   Iowa City, IA 369538  228 Goosetown Racing Club/New Pioneer Food Co-op
DNS Ivy Andersen   La Crosse Wi 376065  232 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC

Women - Cat 4 - Masters35 - 35--99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 tara coady   Iowa City, IA38:21.00 354258  600 Goosetown Racing Club/New Pioneer Food Co-op
2552.50 Suzanne Wilson   Omaha, NE38:41.28 279470  619 Team Kaos Cycling
3565.00 Monika Martin   Iowa City, IA38:58.56 291545  617 Iowa City Cycling Club
4577.50 Jen Miller   Omaha, NE39:49.04 381303  601 
5590.00 Lanette LeCroy   Altoona, IA45:05.78 225959  618 Sakari Race Team

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - 10--99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kim Eppen (1 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA32:53.21 217761  146 Iowa City Cycling Club
2543.57 Leah Kleager (1 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE33:24.03 321400  130 Midwest Cycling Community NE
3547.14 Jennifer Perricone (2 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI33:34.11 258437  145 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
4550.71 Madeleine Pape (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI33:40.89 396677  144 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
5554.29 Julie Foertsch (1 - Cat1)   Cedar Rapids, IA33:44.86 52694  149 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
6557.86 Abby Ruess (4 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN34:37.31 312258  134 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7561.43 Nicole Mertz (5 - Cat2)   Minneapolis34:43.46 367685  131 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
8565.00 Sydney Brown (2 - Cat1)   Lincoln, NE34:48.93 250848  132 SHECLISMO
9568.57 Rachel Plessing (2 - Cat3)   Kennard, NE36:09.28 346358  138 University of Nebraska-Lincoln/UNL Cycling
10572.14 Vanessa Curtis (6 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA36:18.78 207443  141 Iowa City Cycling Club
11575.71 Judah Sencenbaugh (3 - Cat3)   Carroll36:31.52 399863  136 
12579.29 Brittany Mcconnell (4 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA37:57.50 285899  137 Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
13582.86 Cassandra Kessler (5 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA38:18.53 219269  147 Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
14586.43 Caitlin Rolfs (7 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS38:31.06 269339  140 Team Novo Nordisk/Team Novo Nordisk Women
15590.00 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA38:42.75 36933  139 Trek Midwest Team
DNS Mia Loquai (Cat2)   Valparaiso , FL 354752  129 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Juniors - 10--18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hackett Meghan (1 - Cat4)   Cedar Falls42:31.28 393632  72 Twisted Spokes Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee