Race Results for
Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium
Iowa City, IA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10--12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Reynolds   Pella, IA 361385  57 Pella Bike Racing/Jimmy John's Racing Team
2 Landon Toom   Pella, IA 398130  66 Pella Bike Racing/Jimmy John's Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 13--14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Xavier Stevenson   Des Moines, IA 364785  68 Des Moines Cycle Club/RDMB Junior Racing Team
2 Jacob Swenson   Hawthorn Woods, IL 402709  63 W2 Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15--16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Rosamond   Ames  378750  70 Des Moines Cycle Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 17--18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leif Lujan   West Union, IA 293704  67 Twisted Spokes Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters40 - 40--49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1294.56 Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA 52064  448 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
2305.22 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654  442 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
3315.88 James Cochran   Iowa City, IA 52322  445 Atlas Cycling Team/Atlas Cycling
4326.54 Brendon Hale   Minneapolis, MN 56245  405 Atlas Cycling Team/Atlas Cycling
5337.20 Henning Gerke   Iowa City, IA 319496  414 Iowa City Cycling Club
6347.86 Geoff Perrill   Iowa City, IA 223955  449 Iowa City Cycling Club
7358.52 Karl Rosenberg   Cedar Rapids, IA 84062  452 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
8369.18 Todd Gillihan   Coralville, IA 160140  451 Iowa City Cycling Club
9379.84 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  404 Goosetown Racing Club/New Pioneer Food Co-op
10390.50 Mark Beatty   Washington, IA 300481  447 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
11401.15 Steve Reynolds   Pella, IA 244044  441 Pella Bike Racing/Jimmy John's Racing Team
12411.81 Gary McNabb   Iowa City, IA 212464  443 Atlas Cycling Team/Atlas Cycling
13422.47 Jon Sulzberger   Muscatine, IA 72351  453 Melon City Bike Club Inc.
14433.13 Rick Rohret   Iowa City Iowa 30440  444 International Christian Cycling Club
15443.79 karl Thomas   Iowa City, IA 316082  450 Iowa City Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters50 - 50--59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.88 Scott Wall   Ames, IA 47495  508 Central Iowa Cycling Club/Colorbiotics
2408.93 Christopher Eastburn   Cedar Rapids, IA 10368  557 Iowa City Cycling Club
3414.99 Mark Sorenson   Coralville, IA 224475  519 Iowa City Cycling Club
4421.04 Gregory Duethman   Iowa City, IA 52073  550 Iowa City Cycling Club
5427.10 Jim Bell   Saint Cloud, MN 102936  549 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
6433.15 Daniel Shaffer   Ely, IA 175567  548 Iowa City Cycling Club
7439.20 Mike Reagan   Indianola, IA 305648  558 Rasmussen Bike Shop
8445.26 Mark Considine   Iowa City, IA 322456  544 Goosetown Racing Club
9451.31 Jason Engle   Harrisburg, SD 332930  500 Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
10457.37 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE 59833  556 
11463.42 jeffrey kalo   Sioux Falls, SD 272950  547 Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
12469.48 Thomas Lambert   Burlington, IA 53571  555 Bike Burlington
13475.53 Todd Toom   Pella, IA 255983  551 Pella Bike Racing
DNF Stephen Cragle   Saint Cloud, MN 193342  535 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF Michael Doran   Ruislip Uk 133139  554 Greenstreet Velo Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters60 - 60--99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.23 Richard Pearson   Fremont, NE 221142  623 Team Kaos Cycling
2432.77 Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  622 Trek Midwest Team
3443.31 Wayne Fett   Iowa City, IA 195846  625 Goosetown Racing Club
4453.85 Michael Wehner   Perry 394779  620 
5464.38 Landon Beachy   Kalona, IA 126058  627 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
6474.92 Richard Gilmore   Washington, IA 65541  621 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
6474.92 Russ Damhoff   Dixon, IL 52698  628 
7485.46 Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI 177665  626 Trek Midwest Team
DNS Scott Bulfinch   Lincoln, NE 101259  624 Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health

Men - Cat 5 - 10--99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.08 Jedadiah Schaller   La Crosse, WI 378289  233 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
2470.50 Mark Reynolds   Independence 178736  235 
3472.92 Eric Bockelman   North Liberty , IA 394904  284 Sakari Race Team
4475.34 Bradley Kruse   Eldridge, IA 397177  274 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
5477.75 Pavel Kuznetsov   Coralville, IA 330900  293 Iowa City Cycling Club
6480.17 Jason Halfpap   Urbandale, IA 396725  239 Rasmussen Bike Shop
7482.59 Micah Moore   Adel 404006  245 Rasmussen Bike Shop
8485.01 Steve Bailey   Rochester, MN 379632  231 
9487.43 Aaron Baker   Chicago, IL 397713  244 
10489.85 Eric Sorensen   Fremont, NE 349878  236 Team Kaos Cycling
11492.27 Trey Hedgecock   Ankeny, IA 312130  243 Des Moines Cycle Club
12494.69 Scott Lukan   Urbandale, IA 379921  278 Rasmussen Bike Shop
13497.10 Robert Remmers   Burlington, IA 371792  288 
14499.52 Nathan Johnson   West Des Moines, IA 351968  230 Scheels Grey Dog
15501.94 Scott Shelman   North Liberty 386109  292 
16504.36 Randy Marks   Omaha 378356  227 Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
17506.78 Brian Kincaid   Burlington, IA 273575  240 
18509.20 Karl Jahns   Bettendorf, IA 366773  279 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
19511.62 Michael Bratty   Omaha 393417  229 
20514.04 Matthew Moehn   Pleasant Hill, IA 400258  225 
21516.45 Joey Scott   Chicago, IL 380881  276 
22518.87 Greg Fuqua   Ames 383580  228 Central Iowa Cycling Club
23521.29 Mark Sullivan   Bellevue, NE 311194  242 Midwest Cycling Community NE
24523.71 Steven Hanson   Iowa City, IA 360405  289 Goosetown Racing Club/New Pioneer Food Co-op
25526.13 Adam Weitzner   Minneapolis, MN 383139  249 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
26528.55 Bruce Babcock   Ames, IA 369357  241 Central Iowa Cycling Club/Colorbiotics
27530.97 John Collier   West Des Moines Ia 403103  281 
28533.39 Jordan Beeching   Des Moines, IA 393616  238 
29535.80 Marcos Ortiz   Coralville, IA 402756  247 
30538.22 Charles Sharp   West Burlington, IA 376336  287 
31540.64 Nick Sobocinski   Iowacity, IA 302511  291 Goosetown Racing Club/New Pioneer Food Co-op
32543.06 Paul Savala   Iowa City 375841  246 
33545.48 Michael Campbell   Mason City, IA 137262  232 North Iowa Spin
34547.90 Teague Ribbey   Des Moines, IA 403569  280 Midwest Rolling Thunder
35550.32 chris neal   Fremont, NE 382767  234 Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
36552.73 wesley hepker   North Liberty, IA 316204  277 
37555.15 Mederic Hall   Coralville, IA 395161  275 
38557.57 Ward Sieben   Park City Ut 133487  237 
DNP Ron Zimmer   De Witt, IA 320662  200 
DNP Eric Rode   Bettendorf, IA 395846  226 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
DNP Steven Davis   North Liberty 403506  248 
DNP Robert Oxenford   West Des Moines, IA 404173  283 Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing Team
DNP Michael Edwards   Indianola 395787  290 
DNF Brett Noble   Galena, IL 386317  282 

Men - Cat 4 - 10--99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.90 Jason Simpson   Des Moines, IA 356903  346 Sakari Race Team
2515.10 Matthew Vermeersch   Danbury, IA 395398  347 
3517.31 Kyle Kato   West Des Moines, IA 380015  356 Rasmussen Bike Shop
4519.51 John Frey   Lincoln, NE 347328  368 Bike America Racing Elite Development Team
5521.71 Matthew Migonis   Hamilton, NY 316748  335 
6523.91 Michael Mccoy   Naperville, IL 243210  351 Team Bicycle Heaven
7526.12 Benjamin Anderson   Iowa City, IA 364716  352 Iowa City Cycling Club
8528.32 Jacob Glahn   Iowa City, IA 376222  342 University of Iowa
9530.52 Shawn Mears   Burlington, IA 353228  379 Bike Burlington
10532.73 Jaron Sullivan   Coralville, IA 312718  364 
11534.93 Dan Swenson   Hawthorn Woods, IL 291549  350 W2 Racing
12537.13 Jason Anderson   Des Moines, IA 379952  367 Midwest Rolling Thunder
13539.33 Jared McLaren   Grimes, IA 294736  331 Sakari Race Team
14541.54 Timothy Lentz   Coralville, IA 340442  365 
15543.74 Rich Anderson   Bellevue, NE 219702  359 Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Team Type 1 Nebraska
16545.94 Ryan Waterfall   Milbank, SD 292482  343 Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
17548.15 Rob Haaland   Waterloo, IA 344676  360 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
18550.35 Jason Rettler   Davenport, IA 306435  381 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
19552.55 Jacob Nolte   Wilton 366996  385 Iowa State University
20554.75 Josh Andersen   Algona, IA 356707  358 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
21556.96 Michael Dixon   Lincoln, NE 285616  344 Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
22559.16 Eric Knox   Fort Dodge, IA 245003  340 Fort Dodge Trisport Club
23561.36 Eric Waldron   Iowa City, IA 180909  378 Goosetown Racing Club
24563.57 Jeff Burdick   Altoona, IA 294755  362 Sakari Race Team
25565.77 Jon Hinkhouse   West Branchwest Branch, IA 364744  386 Iowa City Cycling Club
26567.97 Peter Stevens   St. Louis, MO 280630  357 Velo Force
27570.17 Daniel Davis   Ames, IA 170682  382 Team Emu/Zealous Racing
28572.38 Lee Current   Pella, IA 228200  376 Pella Bike Racing/Jimmy John's Racing Team
29574.58 John Weiler   Des Moines, IA 356777  348 Des Moines Cycle Club
30576.78 Randy Kinney   Lincoln, NE 329586  369 
31578.99 Nick Callison   West Des Moines, IA 358402  341 Rasmussen Bike Shop
32581.19 William OConnell   Naperville Il 400283  366 
33583.39 George McCann   Coralville, IA 347482  349 Goosetown Racing Club
34585.59 Kyle Williams   Iowa City, IA 239639  361 Iowa City Cycling Club
35587.80 Anthony Branch   North Liberty, IA 338894  355 Goosetown Racing Club
36590.00 Dana Stefanidis   Lincoln, NE 241381  383 Flatwater Cycling
DNP Riccardo Moreno   Chesterfield, MO 332374  300 Off the Front Racing
DNP John Burkle   Iowacity, IA 301651  338 Atlas Cycling Team
DNP Adam Thompson   Indianola, IA 358273  339 Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNP Peter Stevenson   Des Moines, IA 157085  353 Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing Team
DNP Bryan Wenzel   Coralville, IA 368348  354 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNP Jackson Parr   Elmhurst, IL 342914  363 University of Iowa
DNP Justin Guiter   Ames, IA 360609  377 Team Emu
DNP Jeff Dullard   Cedar Rapids, IA 235468  380 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNP Jonathan Poling   Anamosa, IA 28357  387 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc/HBA Racing Team
DNF jeremiah andersen   La Crosse, WI 356726  345 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC/Brone's Bike Shop

Men - Cat 3 - 10--99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.11 Brenden Hardy   Iowa City, IA 307328  131 University of Iowa
2412.68 Joe Petersen   Des Moines, IA 354844  114 Rasmussen Bike Shop
3419.25 Reed Rinderknecht   Clive, IA 237287  135 Rasmussen Bike Shop
4425.81 Jesse Leonard   Bettendorf, IA 261951  141 Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
5432.38 Jeremiah Grell   Lincoln, NE 141902  140 
6438.95 Peter Oien   Siouxfalls, SD 287353  120 Central Plains Cycling
7445.52 Ryan Jacobsen   Iowa City, IA 197021  137 Atlas Cycling Team/Atlas Cycling
8452.08 Caleb Vukovich   West Des Moines , IA 305778  124 Central Plains Cycling
9458.65 Lincoln Eppard   Johnston, IA 312472  138 Rasmussen Bike Shop
10465.22 Michael Thomsen   Davenport, IA 97215  128 Velosport Iowa /American Equity/American Equity Racng Team
11471.79 Innokenty Zavyalov   Minneapolis, MN 319002  100 Minnesota Cycling Team/Basso pb Tonka Cycle
12478.35 Kale Halder   West Des Moines, IA 281057  117 Rasmussen Bike Shop
13484.92 Kevin Patterson   Clive, IA 305864  118 Team Emu/Zealous Racing
14491.49 Travis Jass   Fort Dodge, IA 257430  127 Fort Dodge Trisport Club
15498.06 Jason Beerends   Iowa City, IA 294851  126 Goosetown Racing Club
16504.62 Greg Gleason   Siouxfalls, SD 288576  122 Central Plains Cycling
17511.19 Matthew Montesano   Minneapolis, MN 277696  136 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
18517.76 Tom Thorne   Dell Rapids, SD 264255  129 Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
19524.33 Eric Taylor   Iowa City, IA 316210  132 Iowa City Cycling Club
20530.89 James ODonnell   Papillion, NE 289890  142 Greenstreet Velo Club/Lerner Company
21537.46 Andrew Bach   Des Moines, IA 287228  139 Rasmussen Bike Shop
22544.03 Joseph Savoie   Omaha, NE 170992  104 Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster
23550.60 Peter Behm   Northfield, MN 342680  121 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/
24557.16 Brent Mitchell   W Des Moines, IA 112841  125 Rasmussen Bike Shop
25563.73 Kristopher Kunze   West Des Moines, IA 265900  146 Rasmussen Bike Shop
26570.30 Andrew Peterson   Iowa City, IA 207441  145 Iowa City Cycling Club
26570.30 Nathan Hicks   Des Moines, IA 281712  147 Team Emu/Zealous Racing
28583.43 John McGuire   New Hope, MN 318996  134 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
29590.00 Gavin Huseboe   Marshalltown, IA 258898  123 Central Iowa Cycling Club/Colorbiotics
DNP Jeff Osborn   Clive, IA 302197  119 Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNP Kevin Murray   Lincoln, NE 263629  130 Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster
DNP Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721  133 Team Emu/Zealous Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 10--99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1234.44 Lee Bumgarner (1 - Cat1)   Lincoln, NE 317994  Team Kaos Cycling
2243.89 Brian Jensen (2 - Cat1)   Lawrence 185340  68 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
3253.35 Alexander Meyer (3 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 193722  57 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team
4262.81 Brandon Krawczyk (4 - Cat1)   Waukesha, WI 232232  51 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
5272.27 Brandon Gritters (5 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 207755  31 Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
6281.73 Louis Waugaman (6 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 199952  75 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
7291.19 William Rekemeyer (7 - Cat1)   Ames, IA 297983  53 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team
8300.65 William Stolte (8 - Cat1)   Topeka, KS 34257  69 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
9310.10 Michael Herdman (9 - Cat1)   Dana Point, CA 179332  13 Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
10319.56 Brian Eppen (10 - Cat1)   Iowa City, IA 121702  78 Iowa City Cycling Club
11329.02 Jonathan Toftoy (11 - Cat1)   Eden Prairie, MN 233166  41 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
12338.48 Jordan Ross (1 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 291825  55 Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
13347.94 Michael Sencenbaugh (12 - Cat1)   Carroll, IA 239743  54 Sakari Race Team
14357.40 Chris Spence (2 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 164302  45 Team Kaos Cycling
15366.86 Andrew Minier (13 - Cat1)   Anoka, MN 135556  73 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
16376.31 Lucas Marshall (3 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 295328  63 Midwest Cycling Community NE
17385.77 Kevin McConnell (4 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 258735  56 Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
18395.23 John Rokke (5 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 117302  67 Team Kaos Cycling
19404.69 Austin Turner (6 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT 290106  40 Sakari Race Team
20414.15 Nathan Kullbom (7 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 270606  33 Atlas Cycling Team
21423.61 Joe Hetrick (8 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 61194  79 Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
22433.07 Drew Wilson (9 - Cat2)   Rochester, MN 321766  76 Rochester
23442.52 Kip Spaude (14 - Cat1)   Watertown, WI 199775  77 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
24451.98 Kent Woermann (15 - Cat1)   Lees Summit, MO 278173  70 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
25461.44 Mariusz Czarnomski (10 - Cat2)   Cedar Rapids, IA 272490  48 Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
26470.90 Joseph McWilliams (11 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 148056  65 Team Kaos Cycling
27480.36 Daniel Galles (12 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 199202  49 Iowa City Cycling Club
28489.82 Derek Cassaday (13 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 220786  52 Cycle City Racing
29499.28 Steven Robinson (14 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 213399  64 Team Emu/Zealous Racing
30508.73 Jonathan Nelson (15 - Cat2)   Sioux City, IA 47869  66 Sioux City Velo
31518.19 John Straub (16 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 259691  74 Dogfish Racing Team
32527.65 Andrew Kruse (17 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 160686  62 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
33537.11 William Greenwood (18 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 247257  50 Freewheel Bike
34546.57 lucas guyton (19 - Cat2)   Davenport, IA 308798  59 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
35556.03 Timothy Campbell (20 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 240400  58 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
36565.49 Finn Kolsrud (21 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 244812  80 Sakari Race Team
DNP Kyle McClellan (Cat2)   La Vista, NE 294793  60 Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
DNP Ryan Legg (Cat2)   Atlantic, IA 203561  61 Flatwater Cycling
DNF Jerome Rewerts (Cat2)   Nevada, IA 271387  32 Team Emu/Zealous Racing
DNF Lance Beuning (Cat2)   Saint Cloud, MN 160665  71 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF Andrew Toftoy (Cat2)   Eden Prairie, MN 326050  72 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF Brendan Kealey (Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 227228  81 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Ryan Nenninger (Cat1)   Iowa City, IA 123851  82 Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
DNF Jeff Barnes (Cat1)   Iowa City, IA 219647  83 Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized

Women - Cat 4 - 10--99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.29 Alijah Beatty   Washington, IA 350706  230 Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
2537.95 Sarah Barber   Cedar Rapids, IA 312930  229 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc/HBA Racing Team
3541.62 EMILY ROBNETT   Iowa City, IA 328300  231 Iowa City Cycling Club
4545.28 Aryn Flood   Grimes, IA 376080  226 VeloRosa Cycling Team
5548.94 Heather Oxenford   West Des Moines, IA 380053  236 
6552.61 Kaitlin Neary   Omaha, NE 393971  227 
7556.27 Margo Abbott   Iowa City, IA 375153  233 Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
8559.93 Ivy Andersen   La Crosse Wi 376065  232 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
9563.60 Robin Hayward   Iowa City, IA 377559  235 Iowa City Cycling Club
10567.26 Darian Nagle-Gamm   Iowa City, IA 310486  234 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNS Jamie Isherwood   Iowa City, IA 369538  228 Goosetown Racing Club/New Pioneer Food Co-op

Women - Cat 4 - Masters35 - 35--99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.27 tara coady   Iowa City, IA 354258  600 Goosetown Racing Club/New Pioneer Food Co-op
2538.56 Suzanne Wilson   Omaha, NE 279470  619 Team Kaos Cycling
3544.85 Jen Miller   Omaha, NE 381303  601 
4551.14 Monika Martin   Iowa City, IA 291545  617 Iowa City Cycling Club
5557.42 Lanette LeCroy   Altoona, IA 225959  618 Sakari Race Team
6563.71 Erika York   West Des Moines, IA 376162  609 VeloRosa Cycling Team

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - 10--99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.74 Jennifer Perricone (1 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 258437  145 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
2401.22 Madeleine Pape (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 396677  144 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3414.71 Abby Ruess (3 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 312258  134 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4428.19 Leah Kleager (4 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 321400  130 Midwest Cycling Community NE
5441.68 Kim Eppen (1 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 217761  146 Iowa City Cycling Club
6455.16 Sydney Brown (1 - Cat1)   Lincoln, NE 250848  132 SHECLISMO
7468.64 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  139 Trek Midwest Team
8482.13 Vanessa Curtis (5 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 207443  141 Iowa City Cycling Club
9495.61 Anne Meyer (6 - Cat2)   La Crosse, WI 55494  142 Iowa City Cycling Club
10509.10 Cassandra Kessler (2 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 219269  147 Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
11522.58 Nicole Mertz (7 - Cat2)   Minneapolis 367685  131 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
12536.06 Rachel Plessing (3 - Cat3)   Kennard, NE 346358  138 University of Nebraska-Lincoln/UNL Cycling
13549.55 Dee Mable (4 - Cat3)   Urbandale, IA 278105  124 VeloRosa Cycling Team
14563.03 Caitlin Rolfs (8 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 269339  140 Team Novo Nordisk/Team Novo Nordisk Women
15576.52 Nicole Fiala (5 - Cat3)   Davenport, IA 310791  133 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
16590.00 Brittany Mcconnell (6 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 285899  137 Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
DNS Mia Loquai (Cat2)   Valparaiso , FL 354752  129 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team
DNP Judah Sencenbaugh (Cat3)   Carroll 399863  136 
DNP Cara Hamann (Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 252141  143 Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Juniors - 10--18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Callie Jahns   Bettendorf, IA 404449  69 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee