Race Results for
Fast Fridays at MTV
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
Miss and Out on 07/12/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Tolson (1 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 46006   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2 Jeffrey Whiteman (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 181146   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
3 Isaiah Newkirk (3 - Cat1)   St.louis, MO 282064   Gateway Harley-Davidson
4 Wes Harris (1 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 15233   Speedway Wheelmen
5 Matt Jones (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 239173   Pista Elite
6 John Cline (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 265399   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
7 Brad DeMott (4 - Cat2)   Shelbyville, IN 9179   Gray Goat Sports
8 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz (5 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 263833   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
9 Clay Giuffre (4 - Cat1)   Englewood, OH 47807   The Midwest Express
10 John Balmer (6 - Cat2)   Indianapolis , IN 2443   Century Road Club Of America
11 Jason Romain (7 - Cat2)   Ellettsville, IN 170532   Pista Elite
12 Sam Harbison (8 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 309939   Team Upland Brewing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Ryan   Chicago, IL 356597   Chicago Velo Campus
2 Zachary Slavens   Saint Louis, MO 357850   SpokedSTL
3 Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054   xXx Racing
4 Sam Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278914   Chicago Velo Campus
5 Scott Baumer   Indianapolis, IN 353428   Team Indiebike
6 Joe Bartels   Fort Wayne 123206   No Limit Racing
7 Mark Freed   Mount Pleasant, MI 221861   Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club
8 Andrew Boyd   Louisville, KY 289340   
9 Mark Trousdale   Indianapolis, IN 64750   Speedway Wheelmen
10 Michael Prater   Cincinnati Oh 40640   Lake Washington Velo
11 Nathan Schickel   Indianapolis, IN 303   Kreitler Racing Team
12 Kevin Lantz   Washington, IL 46529   Proctor Cycling Team
13 Jeff Gold   Indianapolis, IN 126451   
14 Scott Whiteman   Indianapolis, IN 41394   Speedway Wheelmen
15 Thomas Revard   Carmel, IN 318688   
16 Michael McKee   Sesser, IL 217585   International Christian Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allie Dragoo (1 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI 291607   Don Walker Cycles Racing
2 LuAnne Murray (1 - Cat1)   London, OH 48868   Kreitler Racing Team
3 Emilie Flanigan (2 - Cat2)   Eureka, MO 214541   
4 Sierra Siebenlist (3 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 166038   Team Indiebike
5 Lisa Giuffre (2 - Cat1)   Englewood, OH 47808   The Midwest Express
6 Emily Neice (1 - Cat3)   Granger, IN 355110   Chicago Velo Campus
7 CJ Karas (4 - Cat2)   Rochester, MI 353448   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee