Race Results for
Lake Louisa Circuit Race Series
Clermont, FL
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 03/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Mixed - Junior 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Lachlan Hovius   Groveland, FL 331438   AAA Cycling Team
2545.00 Emily Cooper   Clermont, FL 305285   AAA Cycling Team
3550.00 Dominique McConnell   Orlando 286748   AAA Cycling Team
4555.00 Clayton Zinnert   Orlando, FL 364633   Colavita Racing, Inc.
5 Ocean Tennyson      
6565.00 Hunter Smith   Kissimmee, FL 393374   AAA Cycling Team
7570.00 Joel Hovius   Groveland, FL 392644   AAA Cycling Team
8 Simone L      
9 Emile Lavin      
10 Maxine Ratte      
11590.00 Lilly Worcester   Orlando, FL 392181   Team Boris Cycling

Mixed - Cat B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.58 Nathaniel Worcester   Orlando, FL 367471   Team Boris Cycling
2415.15 Dwight Sergeant   Kissimmee, FL 401977   Compass Cycling Team
3429.72 Josh Detwiler   Orlando 386018   Colavita Racing, Inc.
4444.29 Jerry Hertzler   Orlando 402848   
5458.86 Jason Smith   Clermont, FL 132379   
6473.43 Craig Smith   Winter Park, FL 385175   
7488.00 Andrew Petty   Saint Louis, MO 346834   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8502.57 Rebecca Whitsitt   Daytona Beach, FL 335484   Compass Cycling Team
9517.14 John Hovius   Groveland, FL 306148   AAA Cycling Team
10531.71 Trent Brockie   Clermont, FL 403052   
11546.28 Chris Tricoli   Orlando 395680   
12 Don Morris      
13575.42 David Zak   Saint Cloud, FL 255161   
14589.99 Christian Rowe   Orlando 393710   Hoovers Market

Mixed - Cat A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1202.96 Jeremy Smith   Apopka, FL 334084   Hoovers Market
2216.00 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906   AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
3229.04 Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL 296605   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
4242.08 Corbett Brown   Mount Dora, FL 84898   Compass Cycling Team
5255.12 Nicolas Patton   Brooklyn, NY 360352   GearLink Racing INC.
6268.16 Shay Soprenuk   Umatilla, FL 339262   University of Central Florida
7281.20 Shawn Faynik   Orlando, FL 307695   Hoovers Market
8294.24 Josh Drew   Orlando, FL 10026   Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
9307.28 Tic Bowen   Clermont, FL 277005   Compass Cycling Team
10320.32 Alan Korhonen   Lakeland, FL 332882   Synergy Racing Team
11333.36 David Bertram   Cooperstown, NY 319342   
12346.40 James Harter   Winter Garden, FL 288143   Hoovers Market
13359.44 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL 187343   
14372.48 Todd Lewis   Louisville, KY 355256   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee