Race Results for
Maverick Classics
Grand Junction, CO
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/20/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Tyra   Colorado Springs, CO400511  433 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
2Tyler Jones   Durango, CO350228  416 Fort Lewis College
3Garrett Brown   Boulder, CO386124  420 University of Colorado Boulder
4Cooper Shanks   Alamosa, CO400645  458 Adams State University
5Logan Taylor   Cadillac, MI349506  475 Fort Lewis College
6Kendal Young   Mineral Wells, TX360780  430 Fort Lewis College
7John Bierman   Cincinnati Oh395022  447 US Air Force Academy
8Jason Kearns   Littleton, CO396384  432 University of Denver
9Brendan Lee   Longmont398521  441 University of Colorado Boulder
10Andrew Giniat   Winnetka, IL263035  468 University of Colorado Boulder
11Joshua Garland   Boulder, CO374791  438 University of Colorado Boulder
12Andrew Cunningham   Grand Junction, CO338210  408 Colorado Mesa University
13Shane Evans   Fort Collins, CO400478  469 Colorado State University
14Joseph Esswein   U S A F Academy, CO395648  428 US Air Force Academy
15Geoff Williams   Grand Junction, CO387210  482 Colorado Mesa University
16Nick Cooley   Fort Collins, CO371456  455 Colorado State University
17Mark Dennis   Steamboat Springs, CO294276  419 University of Colorado Boulder
18jake wands   Fort Collins387588  446 Colorado School of Mines
19Nash Bernik   Superior, CO399372  444 University of Colorado Boulder
20Michael Morris   Grand Junction, CO376221  463 Colorado Mesa University
21Michael Brazell   Old Forge Ny400487  411 University of Wyoming
22Spencer Crowe   U S A F Academy, CO387117  425 US Air Force Academy
23Brandon Lofton   Grand Junction, CO378467  462 Colorado Mesa University
24Quinn McGehan    440 University of Colorado - Boulder
25Zane Degrafferiried    481 University of Colorado Colorado Springs
26Cameron Rouleau   U S A F Academy, CO387365  434 US Air Force Academy
27Travis Gowler   Lone Tree, CO369140  403 Colorado School of Mines
28George Clark   Evergreen, CO388685  429 Fort Lewis College
29Joshua Lombardi   Longmont394317  442 University of Colorado Boulder
30Adam Collamati   U S A F Academy, CO388282  471 US Air Force Academy
31John Barnett   Castle Rock394718  421 Colorado Mesa University
32Bradley Tornow   Longmont, CO374661  401 University of Northern Colorado
33Alex Patel   Golden, CO383477  418 Colorado School of Mines
34Dave Montgomery   Grand Junction, CO395838  407 Colorado Mesa University
DNFGrant VanHoose   Edmond, OK368531  453 Colorado State University
DNFLee Wise   Dayton, OH403713  476 US Air Force Academy
DNFDaniel ZimnySchmitt   Denver, CO401383  454 University of Denver

Men - CAT B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Ranum   San Diego, CA277669  203 University of Colorado Boulder
2George Simpson   Fort Collins, CO399388  249 Colorado State University
3Edwin Supple   Littleton, CO370837  207 Colorado School of Mines
4Travis Chapman   Greeley, CO309188  231 University of Northern Colorado
5Dennis Cook   Irvine389974  250 US Air Force Academy
6Andrew Cady   U S A F Academy, CO346110  214 US Air Force Academy
7Cody Cupp   Twisp, WA328698  220 Fort Lewis College
8Steven Nichols   Golden, CO368662  206 Colorado School of Mines
9Jeremy Besmer   Colorado Springs359778  223 University of Colorado Boulder
10Donny Warbritton   Boulder, CO361065  224 University of Colorado Boulder
11Jason Lupo   Anaheim, CA289022  212 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
12Andrew James   Grand Junction, CO396044  246 Colorado Mesa University
13Cameron Brown   Littleton, CO359756  228 University of Colorado Boulder
14Kelton Manzanares   Boulder Co374933  234 Colorado School of Mines
15Andrew Daniels   Denver400579  251 University of Denver
16Eric Gregg   Greeley, CO361711  221 University of Northern Colorado
17Marcel Davidse   Boulder, CO359256  201 University of Colorado Boulder
18Alec Ottevanger   Denver 395605  229 University of Colorado Boulder
19Tucker Brown   Usafa, CO359742  208 US Air Force Academy
20Nathanael Prewitt   Fort Collins, CO342070  233 Colorado State University
21Duncan Koehn   Silverthorne359866  247 Colorado Mesa University
22Cole Hanson   Grand Junction, CO375227  204 Colorado Mesa University
DNFJoseph Chiavetta   Fort Collins309189  213 Colorado State University
DNFJon Keyzer   Fort Collins, CO298334  242 Colorado State University
DNFMubarak Alajmi   Kuwait393035  252 Colorado State University

Men - CAT A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Camilo Zambrano   Boulder, CO357730  25 University of Colorado Boulder
2Jackson Long   Boulder, CO246024  30 University of Colorado Boulder
3Oliver Flautt   Boulder307228  32 University of Colorado Boulder
4Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO274222  24 University of Colorado Boulder
5Renan Maia   Durango395741  26 Fort Lewis College
6Brett Peters   Boulder, CO291239  27 University of Colorado Boulder
7Brad Neagos   Denver , CO372580  56 University of Denver
8Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA177959  67 Colorado Mesa University
9Dean Haas   Lakewood, CO271420  11 Fort Lewis College
10William Buick   Boulder, CO292402  33 University of Colorado Boulder
11Patric Rostel   Grandjunction, CO301113  10 Colorado Mesa University
12Phillip Somers   Fort Collins, CO281783  34 Colorado State University
13Kit Recca   Golden, CO252699  Colorado School of Mines
14Stefan Zavislan   Usaf Academy, CO296754  US Air Force Academy
15Sam Warford   Culver City, CA334408  18 Fort Lewis College
16Clinton Mitchell   Arvada192127  39 Colorado State University
17Samuel Phillips   Grand Junction, CO288750  13 Colorado Mesa University
18Lucas Elms   Colorado Springs, CO311078  44 Colorado State University
19Gilbert Ducournau   Durango, CO374303  17 Fort Lewis College
20Aaron Canale   Annapolis, MD274814  19 Fort Lewis College
21Kolby Preble   Forestgrove, OR284714  12 Fort Lewis College
22Karl Schroeder   Usaf Academy, CO193633  US Air Force Academy
23Ryan Standish   Durango, CO314860  48 Fort Lewis College
24Zebulon Hanley   Denver309404  US Air Force Academy
25Matt Lyons   Denver, CO293046  60 University of Denver
26Troy Meeker   Frisco, CO333346  49 Fort Lewis College
27Robbie Jones   Golden, CO284880  14 Fort Lewis College
28Gabriel vanderMerwe   Grand Junction, CO389702  Colorado Mesa University
29Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 146653  43 Colorado State University
30Garrett Braun   U S A F Academy, CO368131  69 US Air Force Academy
31Natan Cavalca   Brusque385442  23 Fort Lewis College
32Garrett Lundberg   Salida, CO306809  62 Fort Lewis College
33Evan Glowiak   Vassar, MI300853  68 US Air Force Academy
34Cullen Easter   Claremont, CA244581  46 Colorado Mesa University
DNFEric Steele   Broomfield, CO334230  28 University of Colorado Boulder
DNFJacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO259024  64 Colorado State University
DNFMorgan Ryan   Ventura, CA177959  Colorado Mesa University
DNFNicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO305250  Colorado School of Mines
DNFAndrew Llewellyn   Louisville, KY222859  16 Fort Lewis College
DNFDanny Hiller   Boulder, CO246171  22 University of Colorado Boulder
DNFSkyler Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO284764  29 Fort Lewis College
DNFQuint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA240136  45 Colorado Mesa University

Women - CAT C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stacy Norris   Grand Junction, CO388230  523 Colorado Mesa University
2Ashley Thrower   Usaf Academy, CO282349  520 US Air Force Academy
3KC Kent   Golden, CO396255  515 Colorado School of Mines
4Lauren Lundquist   Friendswood Tx396936  514 Colorado School of Mines
5Nikki Champion   Golden, CO403645  513 Colorado School of Mines
6Vivian Krishnan   Durango, CO398315  503 Fort Lewis College
7Natalie CortezLopez   Grand Junction, CO375195  522 Colorado Mesa University

Women - CAT B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rosa Foth   Dillon Co399354  320 Colorado School of Mines
2Madeline Button   Fairbanks, AK394435  321 Colorado State University
3Melanie Beale   Fort Collins, CO395130  322 Colorado State University
4Hannah Rifkin   Boulder, CO399580  323 University of Colorado Boulder
5Kalie Plasier   U S A F Academy, CO387009  327 US Air Force Academy
6Leila Carrillo   Anaheim Ca328154  313 Fort Lewis College

Women - CAT A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abigail Mickey   Aspen, CO326204  107 University of Colorado Boulder
2Christa Ghent   Boulder, CO327486  105 University of Colorado Boulder
3Kate Wold   Fort Collins, CO350082  104 Colorado State University
4Linnea Dixson   Steamboat Springs, CO295757  103 University of Wyoming
5Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA256601  124 Fort Lewis College
6Madison Tuggle   Littleton, CO310004  121 Colorado State University
7Nicolle Bruderer   Boulder, CO366636  106 University of Colorado Boulder
8Tess Weathers   Golden, CO375264  128 Colorado School of Mines
9MacKenzie Paul   U S A F Academy, CO367737  102 US Air Force Academy
10Tirrel Miller   Fort Collins, CO259197  112 Colorado State University
DNFJocelyn Irwin   Vail Co375211  110 University of Denver
DNFIvie Crawford   Durango, CO262452  111 Fort Lewis College
DNFSofia Gomez Villafane   Durango, CO332624  116 Fort Lewis College
DNFNathalie Krantz   Flagstaff, AZ267760  117 Fort Lewis College
DNFJessica Bobeck   Fort Belvoir, VA359346  123 University of Colorado Boulder
DNFTanelle Berard   Clive, IA311902  125 University of Northern Colorado

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee