Race Results for
Maverick Classics
Grand Junction, CO
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/20/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Tyra   Colorado Springs, CO400511  433 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
2 Tyler Jones   Durango, CO350228  416 Fort Lewis College
3 Garrett Brown   Boulder, CO386124  420 University of Colorado Boulder
4 Cooper Shanks   Alamosa, CO400645  458 Adams State University
5 Logan Taylor   Cadillac, MI349506  475 Fort Lewis College
6 Kendal Young   Mineral Wells, TX360780  430 Fort Lewis College
7 John Bierman   Cincinnati Oh395022  447 US Air Force Academy
8 Jason Kearns   Littleton, CO396384  432 University of Denver
9 Brendan Lee   Longmont398521  441 University of Colorado Boulder
10 Andrew Giniat   Winnetka, IL263035  468 University of Colorado Boulder
11 Joshua Garland   Boulder, CO374791  438 University of Colorado Boulder
12 Andrew Cunningham   Grand Junction, CO338210  408 Colorado Mesa University
13 Shane Evans   Fort Collins, CO400478  469 Colorado State University
14 Joseph Esswein   U S A F Academy, CO395648  428 US Air Force Academy
15 Geoff Williams   Grand Junction, CO387210  482 Colorado Mesa University
16 Nick Cooley   Fort Collins, CO371456  455 Colorado State University
17 Mark Dennis   Steamboat Springs, CO294276  419 University of Colorado Boulder
18 jake wands   Fort Collins387588  446 Colorado School of Mines
19 Nash Bernik   Superior, CO399372  444 University of Colorado Boulder
20 Michael Morris   Grand Junction, CO376221  463 Colorado Mesa University
21 Michael Brazell   Old Forge Ny400487  411 University of Wyoming
22 Spencer Crowe   U S A F Academy, CO387117  425 US Air Force Academy
23 Brandon Lofton   Grand Junction, CO378467  462 Colorado Mesa University
24 Quinn McGehan    440 University of Colorado - Boulder
25 Zane Degrafferiried    481 University of Colorado Colorado Springs
26 Cameron Rouleau   U S A F Academy, CO387365  434 US Air Force Academy
27 Travis Gowler   Lone Tree, CO369140  403 Colorado School of Mines
28 George Clark   Evergreen, CO388685  429 Fort Lewis College
29 Joshua Lombardi   Longmont394317  442 University of Colorado Boulder
30 Adam Collamati   U S A F Academy, CO388282  471 US Air Force Academy
31 John Barnett   Castle Rock394718  421 Colorado Mesa University
32 Bradley Tornow   Longmont, CO374661  401 University of Northern Colorado
33 Alex Patel   Golden, CO383477  418 Colorado School of Mines
34 Dave Montgomery   Grand Junction, CO395838  407 Colorado Mesa University
DNF Grant VanHoose   Fort Collins, CO368531  453 Colorado State University
DNF Lee Wise   Dayton, OH403713  476 US Air Force Academy
DNF Daniel ZimnySchmitt   Denver, CO401383  454 University of Denver

Men - CAT B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Ranum   San Diego, CA277669  203 University of Colorado Boulder
2 George Simpson   Fort Collins, CO399388  249 Colorado State University
3 Edwin Supple   Littleton, CO370837  207 Colorado School of Mines
4 Travis Chapman   Greeley, CO309188  231 University of Northern Colorado
5 Dennis Cook   Irvine389974  250 US Air Force Academy
6 Andrew Cady   U S A F Academy, CO346110  214 US Air Force Academy
7 Cody Cupp   Twisp, WA328698  220 Fort Lewis College
8 Steven Nichols   Golden, CO368662  206 Colorado School of Mines
9 Jeremy Besmer   Colorado Springs359778  223 University of Colorado Boulder
10 Donny Warbritton   Boulder, CO361065  224 University of Colorado Boulder
11 Jason Lupo   Colorado Springs289022  212 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
12 Andrew James   Grand Junction, CO396044  246 Colorado Mesa University
13 Cameron Brown   Littleton, CO359756  228 University of Colorado Boulder
14 Kelton Manzanares   Boulder Co374933  234 Colorado School of Mines
15 Andrew Daniels   Denver400579  251 University of Denver
16 Eric Gregg   Greeley, CO361711  221 University of Northern Colorado
17 Marcel Davidse   Boulder, CO359256  201 University of Colorado Boulder
18 Alec Ottevanger   Denver 395605  229 University of Colorado Boulder
19 Tucker Brown   Usafa, CO359742  208 US Air Force Academy
20 Nathanael Prewitt   Fort Collins, CO342070  233 Colorado State University
21 Duncan Koehn   Silverthorne359866  247 Colorado Mesa University
22 Cole Hanson   Grand Junction, CO375227  204 Colorado Mesa University
DNF Joseph Chiavetta   Fort Collins309189  213 Colorado State University
DNF Jon Keyzer   Fort Collins, CO298334  242 Colorado State University
DNF Mubarak Alajmi   Kuwait393035  252 Colorado State University

Men - CAT A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Camilo Zambrano   Boulder, CO357730  25 University of Colorado Boulder
2 Jackson Long   Boulder, CO246024  30 University of Colorado Boulder
3 Oliver Flautt   Boulder307228  32 University of Colorado Boulder
4 Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO274222  24 University of Colorado Boulder
5 Renan Maia   Durango395741  26 Fort Lewis College
6 Brett Peters   Boulder, CO291239  27 University of Colorado Boulder
7 Brad Neagos   Denver , CO372580  56 University of Denver
8 Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA177959  67 Colorado Mesa University
9 Dean Haas   Lakewood, CO271420  11 Fort Lewis College
10 William Buick   Boulder, CO292402  33 University of Colorado Boulder
11 Patric Rostel   Grand Junction, CO301113  10 Colorado Mesa University
12 Phillip Somers   Fort Collins, CO281783  34 Colorado State University
13 Kit Recca   Golden, CO252699  Colorado School of Mines
14 Stefan Zavislan   Santa Monica , CA296754  US Air Force Academy
15 Sam Warford   Culver City, CA334408  18 Fort Lewis College
16 Clinton Mitchell   Arvada192127  39 Colorado State University
17 Samuel Phillips   Grand Junction, CO288750  13 Colorado Mesa University
18 Lucas Elms   Colorado Springs, CO311078  44 Colorado State University
19 Gilbert Ducournau   Durango, CO374303  17 Fort Lewis College
20 Aaron Canale   Annapolis, MD274814  19 Fort Lewis College
21 Kolby Preble   Forestgrove, OR284714  12 Fort Lewis College
22 Karl Schroeder   Usaf Academy, CO193633  US Air Force Academy
23 Ryan Standish   Durango, CO314860  48 Fort Lewis College
24 Zebulon Hanley   Denver309404  US Air Force Academy
25 Matt Lyons   Denver, CO293046  60 University of Denver
26 Troy Meeker   Frisco, CO333346  49 Fort Lewis College
27 Robbie Jones   Golden, CO284880  14 Fort Lewis College
28 Gabriel vanderMerwe   Grand Junction, CO389702  Colorado Mesa University
29 Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 146653  43 Colorado State University
30 Garrett Braun   U S A F Academy, CO368131  69 US Air Force Academy
31 Natan Cavalca   Brusque385442  23 Fort Lewis College
32 Garrett Lundberg   Salida, CO306809  62 Fort Lewis College
33 Evan Glowiak   Vassar, MI300853  68 US Air Force Academy
34 Cullen Easter   Claremont, CA244581  46 Colorado Mesa University
DNF Eric Steele   Broomfield, CO334230  28 University of Colorado Boulder
DNF Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO259024  64 Colorado State University
DNF Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA177959  Colorado Mesa University
DNF Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO305250  Colorado School of Mines
DNF Andrew Llewellyn   Louisville, KY222859  16 Fort Lewis College
DNF Danny Hiller   Boulder, CO246171  22 University of Colorado Boulder
DNF Skyler Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO284764  29 Fort Lewis College
DNF Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA240136  45 Colorado Mesa University

Women - CAT C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacy Norris   Grand Junction, CO388230  523 Colorado Mesa University
2 Ashley Thrower   Usaf Academy, CO282349  520 US Air Force Academy
3 KC Kent   Golden, CO396255  515 Colorado School of Mines
4 Lauren Lundquist   Friendswood Tx396936  514 Colorado School of Mines
5 Nikki Champion   Golden, CO403645  513 Colorado School of Mines
6 Vivian Krishnan   Durango, CO398315  503 Fort Lewis College
7 Natalie CortezLopez   Grand Junction, CO375195  522 Colorado Mesa University

Women - CAT B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rosa Foth   Dillon Co399354  320 Colorado School of Mines
2 Madeline Button   Fairbanks, AK394435  321 Colorado State University
3 Melanie Beale   Boulder Co395130  322 Colorado State University
4 Hannah Rifkin   Boulder, CO399580  323 University of Colorado Boulder
5 Kalie Plasier   U S A F Academy, CO387009  327 US Air Force Academy
6 Leila Carrillo   Anaheim Ca328154  313 Fort Lewis College

Women - CAT A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abigail Mickey   Aspen, CO326204  107 University of Colorado Boulder
2 Christa Ghent   Boulder, CO327486  105 University of Colorado Boulder
3 Kate Wold   Fort Collins, CO350082  104 Colorado State University
4 Linnea Dixson   Steamboat Springs, CO295757  103 University of Wyoming
5 Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA256601  124 Fort Lewis College
6 Madison Tuggle   Littleton, CO310004  121 Colorado State University
7 Nicolle Bruderer   Boulder, CO366636  106 University of Colorado Boulder
8 Tess Weathers   Golden, CO375264  128 Colorado School of Mines
9 MacKenzie Paul   U S A F Academy, CO367737  102 US Air Force Academy
10 Tirrel Miller   Fort Collins, CO259197  112 Colorado State University
DNF Jocelyn Irwin   Vail Co375211  110 University of Denver
DNF Ivie Crawford   Durango, CO262452  111 Fort Lewis College
DNF Sofia Gomez Villafane   Durango, CO332624  116 Fort Lewis College
DNF Nathalie Krantz   Flagstaff, AZ267760  117 Fort Lewis College
DNF Jessica Bobeck   Fort Belvoir, VA359346  123 University of Colorado Boulder
DNF Tanelle Berard   Clive, IA311902  125 University of Northern Colorado

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee