Race Results for
Tour of Mount Joy (TM)
Mount Joy, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1161.15JAMIE CLINTON (1 - Cat1)   Lancaster, PA2:09:06 288056  34 CHESTER COUTNY
2171.57GLENN FERREIRA (2 - Cat1)   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  METRA/CYCLES 54 CYCLING TEAM
3181.99EUGENE BORONOW (3 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 57369  G.S.MENGONI
4192.41ZAC FELPEL (4 - Cat1)   Willowstreet, PA 220467  KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
5202.83CRAIG NICHOLS (5 - Cat1)   Ephrata, PA 305602  14 ROUND HERE RACING
6213.25JESSE WALKER (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 353108  18 CRCA/SETANTA
7223.67JEREMY WICKHAM (2 - Cat2)   Horseheads, NY 238317  27 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
8234.09TIM WEILER (3 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE 279988  19 SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB SOIGNEUR
9244.51JAMESON RIBBENS (6 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 243476  15 INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B
10254.93ROBERT BURNETT (4 - Cat2)   Golden, CO 251832  PRIMAL WEAR - MCDONALD AUDI
11265.35Charles ARENSBERG (1 - Cat3)   Lewisville, PA 1882  29 Equipe Vitesse
12275.77ISAAC KAPLAN (2 - Cat3)   Chevy Chase, MD 276506  GS CYCLELIFE
13286.19BRIAN KLOTZ (5 - Cat2)   Corning, NY 260934  10 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
14296.61Mike BARBONE (3 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA 322606  30 Equipe Vitesse
15307.03AIDAN PALMER (4 - Cat3)   Severna Park, MD 303835  33 GS CYCLELIFE
16317.45ZANDER GUZY-SPRAGUE (5 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 310504  20 GS CYCLELIFE
17327.87RYAN COLLINS (6 - Cat3)   Annapolis, MD 290004  GS CYCLELIFE
18338.29COLIN MCKENNA (6 - Cat2)   Mechanicsburg, PA 278366  11 LAMBS GAP CYCLING TEAM
19348.71SAMUEL JAMES (7 - Cat2)   Blacksburg, VA 284009  21 GS CYCLELIFE
20359.13ROBERT MCMANMON (7 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 396909  12 UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
21369.55OLIVER DONKERVOET (8 - Cat3)   Honolulu, HI 299938  VIRGINIA TECH CYCLING

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.09Seth HOUSTON   Lansdale, PA1:35:28 301870  184 Doylestown Bike Works
2311.93VLADIMIR SARKISOV (1 - Cat3)   North Potomac, MD 197992  179 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
3319.77MARK ALLAIN (2 - Cat3)   Mohnton, PA 239409  165 SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM
4327.61STEPHEN OLENCHOCK (3 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA 270579  168 LAMPREY SYSTEMS / ST. LUKE'S
5335.45Michael ZBAN (4 - Cat3)   Landisville, PA 81236  191 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
6343.29Abe BARLEY (5 - Cat3)   Washington Boro, PA 348716  183 Mason Dixon Velo
7351.13Sebastian Byers (6 - Cat3)   North Beach, MD 263422  193 ABRT
8358.97DAVID HANSEN (7 - Cat3)   Elmira, NY 284362  167 ROGUE RACE TEAM
9366.81FRANK ORTIZ (8 - Cat3)   Philadelphia 298136  169 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLIN
10Rider Unknown     192 
11382.49PARKE WENTLING (9 - Cat3)   Greenville, PA 51792  171 FINDLEY LAKE SPORTING GOODS
12390.33RON SHORT (10 - Cat3)   Beverly, NJ 110951  180 PRO PEDALS CYCLING TEAM

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.62WILLIAM HLUCHAN   Middletown Ny1:06:06 336526  407 BLACKDUCK RACING
2336.24AARON BARR   Lebanon, PA 162406  400 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
3346.86BENJAMIN STRINE (1 - Cat4)   Hershey, PA 384277  420 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
4357.48JESSE STAUFFER   Selinsgrove, PA 374834  419 LEWISBURG CYCLING
5368.10GARY MOON (1 - Cat5)   Winchester, VA 24850  414 SPORTS BROTHERS' RACING
6378.72ANTHONY SMITH (2 - Cat4)   Lancaster, PA 356859  418 BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
7389.34JESSE MANUEL (3 - Cat4)   Lancaster, PA 286880  453 MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORK
8399.96KIRK HUNSECKER (4 - Cat4)   East Earl 390596  408 GREEN MTN CYCLERY
9410.58TOM LAUSCH (5 - Cat4)   Ephrata Pa 390923  434 GREEN MTN CYCLERY
10421.20MARK DETWEILER (6 - Cat4)   Royersford, PA 400361  402 
11431.82ANDREW KOCH (7 - Cat4)   Columbia, MD 332828  433 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
12442.44MICHAEL KURELJA (2 - Cat5)   Mifflinburg, PA 406224  411 LEWISBURG CYCLING
13453.06PETER MINER (8 - Cat4)   Dansville, NY 249393  413 CNB-COUNTRY MALT GROUP CYCLING
14463.68LANCE DUNN (9 - Cat4)   Flemington, NJ 368691  404 MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S
15474.30MIKE HYMAN (10 - Cat4)   Norwalk, CT 337680  409 UNATTACHED
16484.92JASON ROTH (11 - Cat4)   Mt Joy, PA 366565  417 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
17495.54ZACHARY LYONS (12 - Cat4)   South Williamsport, PA 352088  422 SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CLUB
18506.16MICHAEL LANE (13 - Cat4)   Kirkwood, PA 358321  412 ZIMMERMAN RACING
19516.78SHANE RAUCH (3 - Cat5)   Charles Town, WV 283055  444 SBR CYCLING
20527.40PAUL BELIVEAU (4 - Cat5)   Charles Town Wv 396682  401 SBR CYCLING
21ERIC HANSON     406 BLACKDUCK RACING
22548.64JOHN MULLEN (14 - Cat4)   Norristown, PA 400027  416 
23Rider Unknown     457 
24569.88ADAM MULLEN (15 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 316844  415 
25Rider Unknown     449 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.29STEPHEN KIMOS   Bel Air, MD0:56:21 383528  556 BIKE SHOP OF BEL AIR
2479.96SCOTT RASCHKE   Basking Ridge, NJ 347216  561 
3486.63SCOTT BOWSER   Manheim, PA 382852  550 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO
4493.30DAVID RATTIGAN   Schuylkill Haven, PA 225259  562 
5JEROME GUYON     553 HARFORD VELO CYCLING CLUB
6506.64EDMUND LEWIS   Hershey, PA 291592  557 HERSHEY CYCLING
7513.31JEFF HEUERMAN   Felton 366206  554 
8519.98TODD COBLE   Lancaster, PA 393693  573 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
9526.65JAY LLOYD   Hummelstown, PA 264083  558 INGEAR CYCLING
10533.32GREGORY HOSTETTER   Hershey, PA 403021  555 GRETNA BIKES/LUPINE LIGHTS
11539.99Brian Kopan   Lititz, PA 306109  579 
12546.66DANIEL SHELANSKEY   Pitman, NJ 102332  571 
13DES CONBOY     574 IN GEAR CYCLING
14560.00THADDEUS NEWNAM   Pottstown, PA 252871  559 IRON TOWN CYCLING
15Rider Unknown     575 
16573.34JOHN POLAK   Myerstown, PA 406943  570 ROAD RAGE CYCLING
17580.01JAMES DRUMM   Lancaster, PA 277024  551 WOODEN WHEEELS
18Rider Unknown     576 

Men - Master - Cat 3/4 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1281.11SEAN OREILLY (1 - Cat3)   Blue Bell, PA1:42:18 292032  262 GUYS RACING
2293.32SCOTT HODDER (2 - Cat3)   Oceanport, NJ 46178  247 SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR
3305.53Jan FELICE (3 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 224945  270 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
4317.74KEVIN KOLODZIEJSKI (4 - Cat3)   Palmerton, PA 67395  248 TRI-STATE VELO
5329.95DARREN HARTMAN (5 - Cat3)   Lewisberry, PA 272204  231 WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TE
6342.16JEFFERY MARKHAM (6 - Cat3)   Elizabethtown, PA 55709  250 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
7354.37DAVID HOAG (1 - Cat4)   Dansville, NY 222502  245 CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -COUN
8366.58BRIAN MCANDREWS (7 - Cat3)   Wayne, PA 345270  261 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
9378.79RICK TUCKER (8 - Cat3)   Reisterstown, MD 169112  253 KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V
10391.00JAY GAUNT (9 - Cat3)   Lock Haven, PA 40113  229 MAINLINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
11403.21PETER HOAG (10 - Cat3)   Dansville, NY 194738  246 CNB-COUNTRYMALTGROUP
12415.42GEORGE SAUTER (2 - Cat4)   Eldersburg, MD 391621  252 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
13Rider Unknown     277 
14439.84JAN WORKINGER (3 - Cat4)   York 368041  269 MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORK
15452.05Michael FINK (4 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA 161624  271 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
16464.26WILLIAM GENTILE (11 - Cat3)   Lebanon, PA 13043  230 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP

Men - Junior - Elite U19 - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ZANDER GUZY-SPRAGUE   Washington, DC 310504  20 GS CYCLELIFE
2SAMUEL JAMES   Blacksburg, VA 284009  21 GS CYCLELIFE

Men - Junior - U19 - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ZACHARY LYONS   South Williamsport, PA 352088  422 SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CLUB
DNFSTUART WITKOWSKI   Elizabethtown, PA 313578  423 YOUNG MEDALISTS

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.08KATHLEEN WULFKUHLE   Lancaster, PA1:03:31 234036  694 CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED
2376.23DIEDRE RIBBENS (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 276333  692 CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED
3403.38Monica Volk (2 - Cat3)   Kempton 397217  652 T Town Elite
4430.53ADELAIDE TILLINGHAST (3 - Cat3)   Redmond Washington 366036  659 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY CLUB CYCLIN
5457.68MADELEINE MARECKI (1 - Cat4)   Pleasantville 394018  651 SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR GAMES
6484.83SABINA OLENCHOCK (4 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA 176986  699 LAMPREY SYSTEMS - ST. LUKE'S HO
7511.98MARCY DIEM (5 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA 84211  641 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee