Race Results for
Tour of Mount Joy (TM)
Mount Joy, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/01/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - Elite U19 - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SAMUEL JAMES   Blacksburg, VA 284009  21 GS CYCLELIFE

Men - Juniors - U19 - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.98ZACHARY LYONS   South Williamsport, PA 352088  422 SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CLUB
2435.53STUART WITKOWSKI   Elizabethtown, PA 313578  423 YOUNG MEDALISTS
3487.09JOSHUA SPOKES   Baltimore, MD 379982  448 PIRATES OF THE CHESAPEAKE
4538.65CONOR MITCHELL   Spring City, PA 379023  447 IRON TOWN CYCLING TEAM

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1159.44ZAC FELPEL (1 - Cat1)   Willowstreet, PA 220467  KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
2165.80CRAIG NICHOLS (2 - Cat1)   Ephrata, PA 305602  14 ROUND HERE RACING
3172.16JAMESON RIBBENS (3 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 243476  15 INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B PYRAMID TRAINING SYSTEMS
4178.53ANDREW BERNSTEIN (1 - Cat2)   Allentown, PA 204817  22 ROUND HERE RACING
5184.89CALVIN HOOPS (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia 286845  24 ROUND HERE RACING
6191.25EUGENE BORONOW (4 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 57369  G.S.MENGONI
7197.61JEREMY WICKHAM (3 - Cat2)   Horseheads, NY 238317  27 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
8203.98GLENN FERREIRA (5 - Cat1)   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  METRA/CYCLES 54 CYCLING TEAM
9210.34JESSE WALKER (4 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 353108  18 CRCA/SETANTA
10216.70DAVID TAYLOR (6 - Cat1)   New York, NY 172065  26 CRCA / EUMAEUS ASSET MGMT - FUORICLASSE
11223.06ROBERT BURNETT (5 - Cat2)   Golden, CO 251832  PRIMAL WEAR - MCDONALD AUDI
12229.42TIM WEILER (6 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE 279988  19 SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB SOIGNEUR
13235.79CHAD SWANGER (1 - Cat3)   Milton, PA 256163  17 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
14242.15RYAN COLLINS (2 - Cat3)   Annapolis, MD 290004  GS CYCLELIFE
15248.51ANDREW MELNYCHENKO (7 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY 52777  13 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
16254.87SAMUEL JAMES (8 - Cat2)   Blacksburg, VA 284009  21 GS CYCLELIFE
17261.24BRIAN KLOTZ (9 - Cat2)   Corning, NY 260934  10 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
18267.60COLIN MCKENNA (10 - Cat2)   Mechanicsburg, PA 278366  11 LAMBS GAP CYCLING TEAM
19273.96ALAN ROYEK (11 - Cat2)   Corry, PA 338202  16 ROUND HERE RACING
20280.32ROBERT MCMANMON (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 396909  12 UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
21286.68ANTHONY TAMMARO   Conshohocken, PA 112105  25 CS VELO PHILADELPHIA

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1311.49AARON BARR   Lebanon, PA 162406  400 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
2317.28JASON LINDEMUTH (1 - Cat4)   Lancaster, PA 400910  437 
3323.08MICHAEL KURELJA (1 - Cat5)   Mifflinburg, PA 406224  411 LEWISBURG CYCLING
4328.87MYLES LUND   Berwyn, PA 348384  438 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
5334.67MICHAEL LANE (2 - Cat4)   Kirkwood, PA 358321  412 ZIMMERMAN RACING
6340.46KURT DODDS (3 - Cat4)   Wynnewood, PA 9666  403 
7346.26BENJAMIN STRINE (4 - Cat4)   Hershey, PA 384277  420 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
8352.05KIRK HUNSECKER (5 - Cat4)   East Earl 390596  408 GREEN MTN CYCLERY
9357.85JESSE STAUFFER   Selinsgrove, PA 374834  419 LEWISBURG CYCLING
10363.64MIKE MONTGOMERY (6 - Cat4)   Lancaster, PA 404402  442 TEAM MAX POWER
11369.44ANDREW KOCH (7 - Cat4)   Columbia, MD 332828  433 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
12375.23SAMUEL LEAR   Ellicott City, MD 324478  436 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
13381.02JAMES MCANDREW (8 - Cat4)   Hummelstown 367509  439 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
14386.82SHANNON FIELD (9 - Cat4)   Odenton, MD 356681  427 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
15392.61TOM LAUSCH (10 - Cat4)   Ephrata Pa 390923  434 GREEN MTN CYCLERY
16398.41WILLIAM HLUCHAN   Middletown Ny 336526  407 BLACKDUCK RACING
17404.20ZACHARY LYONS (11 - Cat4)   South Williamsport, PA 352088  422 SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CLUB
18410.00JOHN MULLEN (12 - Cat4)   Norristown, PA 400027  416 
19415.79PETER MINER (13 - Cat4)   Dansville, NY 249393  413 CNB-COUNTRY MALT GROUP CYCLING
20421.59GARY MOON (2 - Cat5)   Winchester, VA 24850  414 SPORTS BROTHERS' RACING
21427.38JASON ROTH (14 - Cat4)   Mt Joy, PA 366565  417 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
22433.17JOSHUA SPOKES (15 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 379982  448 PIRATES OF THE CHESAPEAKE
23ERIC HANSON     406 BLACKDUCK RACING
24444.76PAUL BELIVEAU (3 - Cat5)   Charles Town Wv 396682  401 SBR CYCLING
25450.56MARK DETWEILER (16 - Cat4)   Royersford, PA 400361  402 
26456.35STUART WITKOWSKI   Elizabethtown, PA 313578  423 YOUNG MEDALISTS
27462.15MIKE HYMAN (17 - Cat4)   Norwalk, CT 337680  409 UNATTACHED
28467.94LANCE JOHNSON (18 - Cat4)   Baltimore , MD 277849  432 KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
29473.74ANTHONY SMITH (19 - Cat4)   Lancaster, PA 356859  418 BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
30479.53ADAM MULLEN (20 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 316844  415 
31485.33ALAN GIADOSH (21 - Cat4)   Mertztown, PA 247279  430 GS SIMMERIA
32491.12WILLIAM FLANNERY (22 - Cat4)   Harrisburg, PA 366466  428 BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
33496.91ADELAIDE TILLINGHAST   Redmond Washington 366036  421 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY CLUB CYCLING
34502.71CONOR MITCHELL (4 - Cat5)   Spring City, PA 379023  447 IRON TOWN CYCLING TEAM
35508.50MICHAEL BETTER (23 - Cat4)   Chevy Chase, MD 272390  425 ROCK CREEK VELO
36514.30MICHAEL MCCORMICK (24 - Cat4)   Hummelstown, PA 351854  440 BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
37520.09MATTHEW LEAR (25 - Cat4)   Ellicott City, MD 329138  435 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
38525.89JOSHUA JACOBY (26 - Cat4)   Harrisburg 376370  431 BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO / PSECU
39531.68WILLIAM WEISMANTEL   Mount Joy, PA 265165  445 MASON DIXON VELO/ THE CYCLE WORKS

Men - Masters - Cat 3/4 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.19DEAN SMITH (1 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA 206593  181 GS SIMMERIA
2302.72NOEL HEITMANN (2 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 250037  176 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
3308.26MARK ALLAIN (3 - Cat3)   Mohnton, PA 239409  165 SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM
4313.79Douglas Jones (4 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA 242793  185 GS Simmeria
5319.33RICK BEUTTEL (5 - Cat3)   Macungie, PA 3590  172 GS SIMMERIA
6324.86VLADIMIR SARKISOV (6 - Cat3)   North Potomac, MD 197992  179 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
7330.39PATRICK DARKEN (1 - Cat4)   Maple Glen, PA 331982  173 ZEN MASTERS RACING
8335.93FRANK ORTIZ (7 - Cat3)   Philadelphia 298136  169 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING
9341.46DAVID HANSEN (8 - Cat3)   Elmira, NY 284362  167 ROGUE RACE TEAM
10346.99JEFF GODFREY (9 - Cat3)   New Providence, PA 317722  175 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
11352.53CHRIS MOONEY (10 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ 246574  177 LIBERTY CYCLE
12358.06STEPHEN OLENCHOCK (11 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA 270579  168 LAMPREY SYSTEMS / ST. LUKE'S
13363.60PARKE WENTLING (12 - Cat3)   Greenville, PA 51792  171 FINDLEY LAKE SPORTING GOODS
14369.13RON SHORT (13 - Cat3)   Beverly, NJ 110951  180 PRO PEDALS CYCLING TEAM
15374.66TODD WENGER (2 - Cat4)   Garnet Valley, PA 345682  170 CHESTER COUNTY VELO

Men - Masters - Cat 5 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.87STEPHEN KIMOS (1 - Cat5)   Bel Air, MD 383528  556 BIKE SHOP OF BEL AIR
2JEROME GUYON     553 HARFORD VELO CYCLING CLUB
3479.05SCOTT RASCHKE (1 - Cat4)   Basking Ridge, NJ 347216  561 
4484.64SCOTT BOWSER (2 - Cat5)   Manheim, PA 382852  550 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO
5490.23WILL MAHLER (2 - Cat4)   Lancaster, PA 93522  566 TEAM MAX POWER
6495.82EDMUND LEWIS (3 - Cat4)   Hershey, PA 291592  557 HERSHEY CYCLING
7501.41BRUCE MITCHELL (3 - Cat5)   Spring City, PA 380770  567 IRON TOWN CYCLING TEAM
8507.00JEFF HEUERMAN (4 - Cat4)   Felton 366206  554 
9512.59JAMES DRUMM (4 - Cat5)   Lancaster, PA 277024  551 WOODEN WHEEELS
10518.18DANIEL SHELANSKEY (5 - Cat4)   Pitman, NJ 102332  571 
11523.77DAVID RATTIGAN (5 - Cat5)   Schuylkill Haven, PA 225259  562 
12529.35GREGORY HOSTETTER (6 - Cat5)   Hershey, PA 403021  555 GRETNA BIKES/LUPINE LIGHTS
13534.94ERIC SHEFFER (7 - Cat5)   Mount Gretna, PA 365283  563 GRETNA BIKES
14540.53JAY LLOYD (8 - Cat5)   Hummelstown, PA 264083  558 INGEAR CYCLING
15546.12STEVE EDGETT (6 - Cat4)   Harrisburg  395634  552 BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
16551.71THADDEUS NEWNAM (9 - Cat5)   Pottstown, PA 252871  559 IRON TOWN CYCLING
17557.30JOHN POLAK (10 - Cat5)   Myerstown, PA 406943  570 ROAD RAGE CYCLING
18562.89CARL PHELPS (11 - Cat5)   Baltimore, MD 293568  569 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV
19568.48CHRIS MACK (12 - Cat5)   Baltimore 405829  565 
20BRIAN STONER     572 COLE'S VELO CYCLING CLUB

Men - Masters - Cat 3/4 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1262.15JEFF WOLF (1 - Cat3)   Hockessin, DE 292505  268 EQUIPE VITESSE
2270.87SCOTT HODDER (2 - Cat3)   Oceanport, NJ 46178  247 SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR
3279.59DARREN HARTMAN (3 - Cat3)   Lewisberry, PA 272204  231 WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
4288.31DAVID HOAG (1 - Cat4)   Dansville, NY 222502  245 CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -COUNTRY MALT GROUP
5297.04BRIAN MCANDREWS (4 - Cat3)   Wayne, PA 345270  261 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
6305.76PETER HOAG (5 - Cat3)   Dansville, NY 194738  246 CNB-COUNTRYMALTGROUP
7314.48DAVID SCHARFF (6 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 53940  266 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
8323.20RICK TUCKER (7 - Cat3)   Reisterstown, MD 169112  253 KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V
9331.92KEVIN KOLODZIEJSKI (8 - Cat3)   Palmerton, PA 67395  248 TRI-STATE VELO
10340.64SEAN OREILLY (9 - Cat3)   Blue Bell, PA 292032  262 GUYS RACING
11349.37JAMES M. POMEROY (10 - Cat3)   York, PA 199755  265 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
12358.09JEFF OVERSTREET (2 - Cat4)   Downingtown, PA 366677  263 CHESTER COUNTY VELO
13366.81SCOTT GAMBLE (3 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA 12727  256 CHESTER COUNTY VELO
14375.53MARC LEFKOWITZ (11 - Cat3)   Pikesville, MD 187415  249 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
15384.25JEFFERY MARKHAM (12 - Cat3)   Elizabethtown, PA 55709  250 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
16392.97JIM HARTNETT (13 - Cat3)   Gettysburg, PA 46664  257 SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO CLUB
17401.69JAN WORKINGER (4 - Cat4)   York 368041  269 MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
18410.42STEVEN TOPLITZ (1 - Cat2)   Leverett, MA 46009  267 NORTHEAST ROADMASTERS
19419.14GEORGE SAUTER (5 - Cat4)   Eldersburg, MD 391621  252 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
20427.86RUSSELL BOGIN (6 - Cat4)   New York, NY 319680  254 CRCA/EUMAEUS ASSET MGT-FUORICLASSE RACING
21436.58JAY HOFFMAN (14 - Cat3)   Fort Washington, PA 247980  258 TRI STATE VELO
22445.30WILLIAM GENTILE (15 - Cat3)   Lebanon, PA 13043  230 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.66Diedre Ribbens (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 276333  692 BALTIMORE
2370.92Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 234036  694 LANCASTER
3392.18Mary LaSota (1 - Cat4)   Westchester, PA 291388  697 WEST CHESTER
4413.45Marcy Diem (2 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA 84211  641 LITITZ
5434.71Madeleine Marecki (2 - Cat4)   Pleasantville 394018  651 PLEASANTVILLE
6455.98Robin Dunn (3 - Cat4)   Flemington, NJ 334040  696 FLEMINGTON
7477.24Melissa Sotelo (4 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 308559  693 TUCSON

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee