Race Results for
2013 USA Cycling Juniors Track Nationals
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Scratch Race on 07/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - Final - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.94 Douglas Wells   Rochester Hills, MI 341850  275 Wolverine Sports Club
2440.26 Gregorino Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 346132  258 Liberty Cycle
3448.58 Alex Morton   Saint Clair, MI 373419  268 Project J
4456.90 Owen Brenneman   York Pa 360992  256 Keystone Velo Club
5465.22 Alastair Pounder   Cary, NC 303079  269 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
6473.54 Michael Garrison   Decatur, GA 393367  260 Junior Flyers
7481.86 Gerard Josulevicz   Allentown 380553  263 Vortex Cycling Club
8490.18 Brennan Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA 361294  261 Cycle U
9498.50 Jonathan Bernhardt   Dallas, TX 396127  254 Matrix Cycling Club
10506.82 Henry Ballard   Richardson, TX 354260  252 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
11515.14 William Walton   Allentown, PA 382206  274 Young Medalists
12523.46 Andrew Chu   Flushing, NY 404803  257 Star Track
13531.78 Tyler Miranda   Valley City, OH 255486  267 Mirco Racing
14540.10 David Castano   Allentown 410662  292 
15548.42 Logan Reider   Easton 393302  271 
16556.74 Ian Reece   Emmaus, PA 393304  270 
17565.06 Dhruv Krishna   Orefield, PA 405941  266 Sprinter's Edge Track Development Team
18573.38 Arnav Krishna   Orefield, PA 405940  265 Sprinter's Edge Track Development Team
19581.70 Joey Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 403665  273 JVR Sports
20590.02 Grady Ballard   Richardson 405821  253 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC

Men - Junior - Heat 1 - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.28 Gregorino Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 346132  258 Liberty Cycle
2465.15 Owen Brenneman   York Pa 360992  256 Keystone Velo Club
3479.02 Jonathan Bernhardt   Dallas, TX 396127  254 Matrix Cycling Club
4492.89 Alastair Pounder   Cary, NC 303079  269 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5506.76 Douglas Wells   Rochester Hills, MI 341850  275 Wolverine Sports Club
6520.63 Andrew Chu   Flushing, NY 404803  257 Star Track
7534.50 Henry Ballard   Richardson, TX 354260  252 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
8548.37 Ian Reece   Emmaus, PA 393304  270 
9562.24 Joey Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 403665  273 JVR Sports
10576.11 Grady Ballard   Richardson 405821  253 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
11589.98 Kristianson Dillon   Alexandria 366372  259 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNS Keaton Adams   Stow, OH 359202  251 WAS Labs Cycling
DNS William Jackson   Oley 397863  262 Young Medalists

Men - Junior - Heat 2 - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.62 Alex Morton   Saint Clair, MI 373419  268 Project J
2469.96 Gerard Josulevicz   Allentown 380553  263 Vortex Cycling Club
3483.30 Brennan Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA 361294  261 Cycle U
4496.64 William Walton   Allentown, PA 382206  274 Young Medalists
5509.98 Michael Garrison   Decatur, GA 393367  260 Junior Flyers
6523.32 David Castano   Allentown 410662  292 
7536.66 Tyler Miranda   Valley City, OH 255486  267 Mirco Racing
8550.00 Logan Reider   Easton 393302  271 
9563.34 Dhruv Krishna   Orefield, PA 405941  266 Sprinter's Edge Track Development Team
10576.68 Arnav Krishna   Orefield, PA 405940  265 Sprinter's Edge Track Development Team
11590.02 Wallace Krempa   Chalfont, PA 382127  264 Vortex Cycling Club
DNS Sebastian Bobe   Brooklyn 410741  255 Star Track
DNS Evan Roberts   Houston 403978  272 Northwest Cycling Club

Women - Junior - Final - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.33 Emma Workowski   Kutztown 389569  291 T Town Express
2488.57 Annalise Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA 333298  285 Junior Flyers
3495.81 Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA 297265  280 Stage 17 Racing
4503.05 Corrine Krasley   Coplay, PA 383360  282 Chester County Velo
5510.29 Brittany Bardman   Barto, PA 366050  276 Sprinter's Edge Track Development Team
6517.53 Esha Sharma   Orefield  406959  288 Sprinter's Edge Track Development Team
7524.77 Stephanie Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO 357542  283 Front Rangers Junior Cycling
8532.01 Ana Berns   Lititz 381160  277 T Town Express
9539.25 Cara King   Mertztown 397821  281 King's Cyclery Cycling Club
10546.49 Rory Chea   Fresh Meadows, NY 359499  279 Star Track
11553.73 Kaia Schmid   Marblehead, MA 387791  287 
12560.97 Noelle Camanyag   San Diego Ca 393357  278 San Diego Bicycle Club
13568.21 Zoe Sharpe   Walnutport, PA 395712  289 Sprinter's Edge Track Development Team
14575.45 Jaclyn Olsen   New York, NY 366510  286 Star Track
15582.69 Anja Thomas   Mertztown, PA 392766  290 JVR Sports
16589.93 Wenzdae Morales   El Segundo 379963  284 Cycles Veloce

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee