Race Results for
2013 USA Cycling Juniors Track Nationals
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Team Pursuit on 07/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gage Hecht   Parker, CO3:39.239 277074  111 TEAM SPECIALIZED TP
1Jack Maddux   Fresno3:39.239 296879  122 TEAM SPECIALIZED TP
1Grant McElroy   Portland, OR3:39.239 264707  125 TEAM SPECIALIZED TP
1Chazmichael Morales   El Segundo, CA3:39.239 280745  128 TEAM SPECIALIZED TP
2Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL3:46.637 278914  101 CHICAGO VELO CAMPUS
2Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL3:46.637 347054  113 CHICAGO VELO CAMPUS
2John Kuhfahl   Ingleside, IL3:46.637 380295  120 CHICAGO VELO CAMPUS
2Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI3:46.637 296792  130 CHICAGO VELO CAMPUS
3Gabriel Castano   Allentown, PA3:51.485 378224  104 T-TOWN FLYERS TP
3Zach Prebosnyak   Bethlehem, PA3:51.485 299289  137 T-TOWN FLYERS TP
3Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA3:51.485 310898  138 T-TOWN FLYERS TP
3Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ3:51.485 265410  143 T-TOWN FLYERS TP
4Ian Garrison   Decatur, GA3:53.048 348098  108 JR FLYERS TP
4Asa Kramer-Dickie   Atlanta Ga3:53.048 406282  118 JR FLYERS TP
4Nick Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA3:53.048 277048  132 JR FLYERS TP
4willem Kaiser   Atlanta, GA3:53.048 377954  117 JR FLYERS TP
5James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC3:53.099 276390  103 AYCJR DEV0 PB DIY TP
5Coleman Hamrick   Asheville, NC3:53.099 368376  109 AYCJR DEV0 PB DIY TP
5DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC3:53.099 308793  139 AYCJR DEV0 PB DIY TP
5David Ladson Walls   Matthews, NC3:53.099 367388  147 AYCJR DEV0 PB DIY TP

Men - Junior - 17-18

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI4:35.015 229280  15 SLIPSTREAM TP
1Michael Dessau   Boulder, CO4:35.015 266626  16 SLIPSTREAM TP
1Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA4:35.015 294912  20 SLIPSTREAM TP
1Jonathon Schilling   Grover, MO4:35.015 255838  22 SLIPSTREAM TP
2Andres Alayon   Miami, FL5:00.444 320912  38 REGION TEAM TP
2Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA5:00.444 246131  14 REGION TEAM TP
2Frankie Gonzalez   Pembroke Pines, FL5:00.444 301623  37 REGION TEAM TP
2Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI5:00.444 305239  21 REGION TEAM TP

Women - Junior - 15-16

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Courtney Krasley   Coplay, PA4:16.499 317920  80 TEAM AWSOME TP
1Gabrielle Longchamp   Flemington, NJ4:16.499 320230  82 TEAM AWSOME TP
1Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI4:16.499 296790  86 TEAM AWSOME TP
2Salma Huque   Douglasville, GA4:35.648 334838  79 COMPOSITE W TP
2Dana Loo   Madison, WI4:35.648 283736  83 COMPOSITE W TP
2Valerie McGoldrick   Deephaven, MN4:35.648 302230  85 COMPOSITE W TP

Women - Junior - 17-18

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI5:17.020 225258  52 ExergyTWENTY16
1Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA5:17.020 240336  53 ExergyTWENTY16
1Tara McCormick   Long Beach, CA5:17.020 229993  54 ExergyTWENTY16
1Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO5:17.020 201838  56 ExergyTWENTY16

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee