Race Results for
Waterford Hills Wednesday Night Race Series
Clarkston, MI
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 05/22/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - A Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1196.95Alexey Vermeulen (1 - Cat1)   Pinckney, MI 258681  64 BMC Development Team
2204.69Randall Rodd (1 - Cat2)   Ferndale, MI 290060  Wolverine Sports Club
3212.43Daniel Yankus (2 - Cat2)   Milford, MI 102694  Team Priority Health
4220.17Rudy Peterson (2 - Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  58 Coulee / Borah
5227.91Adam York (3 - Cat1)   Okemos Mi 210584  53 RGF Felt Bicycles / Cleveland Clinic
6235.65Rich Russell (3 - Cat2)   Oxford, MI 228348  MCG / Lathrup Industries
7243.39Tim Finkel (4 - Cat2)   Royal Oak, MI 216738  63 Wolverine Sports Club
8251.13Collin Snyder (5 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MI 264396  51 Michigan Youth Cycling
9258.87Peter Ehmann (6 - Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI 200606  55 
10266.61Scott Hoffner (4 - Cat1)   Milford, MI 294925  15 Team Priority Health
11274.35Alan Zoltowski (7 - Cat2)   Canton, MI 66373  47 MCG / Lathrup Industires
12282.09Jason Hess (8 - Cat2)   Commerce Township, MI 48059  18 Coulee / Masters & Mentors
13289.83Chris Johnson (9 - Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI 17905  27 Coulee / Masters & Mentors
14297.57Andrew Fedewa (1 - Cat3)   Clarkston, MI 262182  Flying Rhino Cycling Club
15305.31Don Cameron (10 - Cat2)   White Lake, MI 94327  11 Team Specialized
16313.05Blaine Benson (11 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 268471  54 Michigan Youth Cycling
17320.79Patrick Robb (2 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI 48371  31 Wolverine Sports Club
18328.53Brian Adams (5 - Cat1)   Novi, MI 80614  48 MCG / Lathrup Industries / Giant
19336.27Richard Rainville (12 - Cat2)   Livonia, MI 305239  265 ISCorp
20344.01Paul Skorupskas (13 - Cat2)   Ferndale, MI 353196  52 Cadieux / Team O2
21351.75Martin Vecchio (6 - Cat1)   Detroit, MI 289623  41 Panther / Bakehouse
22359.49Tom Clark   Sterling Heights, MI 262346  Bike Sport Shop
23Raymond Auger     30 Cycle Smart
24374.97Derek Delzer (3 - Cat3)   Troy, MI 317058  24 Cadieux / Team O2
25382.71David Wassmann   Birmingham, MI 375631  50 Cadieux / Team O2
26390.45Lucas Wall (14 - Cat2)   Superior Township, MI 54490  65 Ann Arbor Velo Club
27398.19Clayton Monahan (15 - Cat2)   Birmingham, MI 310102  36 Michigan Youth Cycling
28405.93Houston Peterson (7 - Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI 48753  59 Coulee / Masters & Mentors
29413.67Mark Wolowiec (8 - Cat1)   Davisburg, MI 41215  16 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
30421.41Rick Snow (16 - Cat2)   Macomb, MI 56503  46 Coulee
31429.15Joshua Neider (4 - Cat3)   Northville, MI 277699  49 Michigan Youth Cycling
32436.89John Sammut (17 - Cat2)   Washington, MI 31145  56 Wolverine Sports Club
33444.63Terry Ritter (18 - Cat2)   Royal Oak, MI 135609  61 Team Priority Health
34452.37Ray Dybowski (19 - Cat2)   Waterford, MI 10313  67 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - B Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.54Stephen Doll   Ann Arbor, MI 313804  278 AAVC
2443.85Chris Winkler (1 - Cat4)   Royal Oak, MI 359020  271 AAVC
3451.16John Wurts (1 - Cat5)   Andover 398127  279 
4458.46Erik Krueger   Clawson, MI 308256  274 Racing Greyhounds
5465.77David Messing (2 - Cat5)   Macomb, MI 295250  273 Essex Brass
6473.08Elliot Sarnacki (2 - Cat4)   Royal Oak, MI 357758  201 Wolverine Sports Club
8487.69Tim Martin (3 - Cat4)   Clarkston, MI 378892  262 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
9495.00Kyle Wernert (4 - Cat4)   Monroe, MI 381101  259 
10502.31Mike Gardynik (5 - Cat4)   Farmington Hills, MI 299723  207 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11509.62Alex Huyghe   Berkley, MI 334636  264 Cadieux / Team O2
12516.92Graham Barker-King (3 - Cat5)   Marysville 396795  266 Team Sandbag
13524.23Max Staran (6 - Cat4)   Farmington Hills, MI 384600  257 Wolverine Sports Club
14531.54Jeremy Meyersieck (7 - Cat4)   Ferndale, MI 389563  211 Cadieux / Team O2
15538.85Bradley Field (8 - Cat4)   Howell, MI 382280  208 Team Priority Health
16546.15Enrique Jackson (9 - Cat4)   Garden City, MI 257101  256 Wolverine Sports Club
17553.46Ben Hume (10 - Cat4)   Rochester 401656  260 Wolverine Sports Club
18560.77Brian Harville (4 - Cat5)   Goodrich, MI 349032  258 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
19568.08Jonathan Kiesel (5 - Cat5)   Bloomfield Hills, MI 372635  261 
20575.38Doug Gatto (11 - Cat4)   Allen Park, MI 196826  280 MCG / Trails Edge
21582.69Andrew Dever (6 - Cat5)   Clarkston, MI 325136  255 Cycletherapy
22590.00Ben Wright (12 - Cat4)   Wixom, MI 240941  263 Wolverine Sports Club
23Dave Nienstedt     267 Paint Creek Bicycles

Women - Cat 4/5 - B Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Dori Leib   Farmington Hills, MI 350220  248 Wolverine Sports Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee