Race Results for
Superior Morgul
Superior, CO
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 05/17/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM P-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.66 James Peterman   Boulder, CO15:09.2 195657   Sonic Boom Racing Team
2236.66 Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO15:20.5 254025   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
3243.66 Kevin Nicol   Lafayette, CO15:29.9 46845   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4250.66 Mike Pimm   Littleton, CO15:30.1 281426   Racer X Cycling
5257.66 Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO15:30.1 160019   Team Rio Grande
6264.66 Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO15:30.8 256803   Team Rio Grande
7271.66 Zack Allison   Arlington Va15:33.9 211435   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
8278.66 Clayton Feldman   Colorado Springs, CO15:41.9 257674   
9285.66 Matt Lyons   Denver, CO15:49.5 293046   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
10292.66 Colby Pearce   Boulder, CO15:52.7 52850   GS Ciao
11299.66 Josh Yeaton   Boulder, CO15:54.0 233175   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
12306.66 Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO15:58.1 292547   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
13313.66 Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO16:04.9 254024   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
14320.66 William Buick   Boulder, CO16:07.6 292402   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
15327.66 Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CO16:20.3 276415   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
16334.66 Greg Krause   Littleton, CO16:22.8 255940   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
17341.66 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO16:27.7 193457   Team Rio Grande
18348.66 Michael Dessau   Boulder, CO16:27.9 266626   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
19355.66 Kit Recca   Golden, CO16:31.7 252699   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
20362.66 Andrew Hemesath   Colorado Springs , CO16:37.8 254826   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
21369.66 Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO16:38.0 59157   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
22376.66 Michael J Burleigh   Denver, CO16:38.5 345802   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
23383.66 Dan Carragher   Colorado Springs, CO16:43.1 227683   CP Racing
24390.66 Kyle Thomas   Denver, CO16:43.3 255466   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
25397.66 Jon Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN16:44.3 233166   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
26404.66 Michael Martin   Boulder, CO16:45.9 264766   juwi-Slipstream
27411.66 Garrett Suydam   Denver, CO16:49.1 306027   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
28418.66 Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO16:51.6 257288   Sonic Boom Racing Team
29425.66 Dirk C Friel   Boulder, CO16:54.9 86202   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
30432.66 Phillip Gronniger   Castle Rock, CO17:00.0 14262   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
31439.66 Nicholas Traggis   Boulder, CO17:03.8 108501   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
32446.66 Stefan Zavislan   Usaf Academy, CO17:04.4 296754   Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
33453.66 Camilo Zambrano   Boulder, CO17:05.0 357730   Sonic Boom Racing Team
34460.66 Charles (Mac) Cassin   Denver, CO17:06.5 287030   Gateway Harley-Davidson
35467.66 Nathan Brown   Boulder, CO17:09.2 207512   
36474.66 Colt Peterson   Boulder, CO17:09.3 287772   Team Rio Grande
37481.66 Robert G Burnett   Golden, CO17:11.0 251832   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
38488.66 Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO17:12.5 160019   Team Rio Grande
39495.66 Jackson Long   Boulder, CO17:19.9 246024   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
40502.66 Jacob Duehring   Irvine, CA17:21.1 288548   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
41509.66 Kyle Leto   Boulder17:21.9 402280   Olympic Club
42516.66 Sam P Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO17:31.7 229072   Cycleton
43523.66 Austin J Vinton   Springfield, MO17:32.3 311693   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
44530.66 Joshua Smith   Erie, CO17:36.5 215580   Sonic Boom Racing Team
45537.66 Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO17:43.2 288007   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
46544.66 Nate M Taggatz   Fort Collins, CO17:44.7 374170   First City Cycling Team
47551.66 Jacob Rosenbarger   Boulder, CO17:49.6 88995   Team Rio Grande
48558.66 Brian Lehman   Denver, CO18:32.2 298376   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
49565.66 Jared Dean   Longmont, CO18:41.1 363518   First City Cycling Team
50572.66 Robert Chrisman   Austin, TX18:52.9 393989   787 Racing
51579.66 Garrett B White   Broomfield , CO18:53.5 202202   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
52586.66 PValentinSaenz Cordero   Parral Chihuahua Mexico22:24.8 402206   

Men - SM 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.69 Charles Perez   Englewood, CO19:42.0 363996   Green Mountain Sports Velo
2517.18 Bob Connelly   Denver Co21:08.3 363781   Green Mountain Sports Velo
3525.67 Donald Haywood   Fort Collins21:15.7 47650   Local Velo
4534.16 James Kinsinger   Erie, CO21:20.4 94886   Boulder Orthopedics
5542.65 Peter Francis   Denver, CO21:50.2 298482   COBRAS
6551.14 Stephen Bennett   Littleton, CO22:54.5 68855   ColoBikeLaw.com

Men - SM 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.79 Kim Workman   Fort Collins17:28.1 364420   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
2443.58 Chris Leggere   Boulder, CO18:03.0 137278   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
3448.37 James Weir   Denver, CO18:06.1 362715   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4453.16 Callen Borgias   Centennial, CO18:11.0 363359   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
5457.95 William McGinley   Easton Pa18:14.1 45655   Boulder Orthopedics
6462.74 Chris Beaudin   Manitou Springs, CO18:14.4 3045   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
7467.53 Michael Newsome   Westminster, CO18:29.1 50692   Boulder Orthopedics
8472.32 Glen Larson   Colorado Springs, CO18:29.3 20420   Southern Colorado Velo
9477.11 Dave Sherrer   Loveland18:34.6 363775   ColoBikeLaw.com
10481.90 Paul Mack   Lafayette, CO18:55.4 22026   Boulder Orthopedics
11486.69 Martin Albe   Evergreen, CO19:03.0 111272   Altitude Cycling
12491.48 Steven Worley   Boulder, CO19:03.5 47502   Boulder Orthopedics
13496.27 Bruce Dickinson   Frisco, CO19:17.5 9446   Front Rangers Cycling Club
14501.06 Richard Riecks   Littleton, CO19:45.9 364044   Racer X Cycling
15505.85 Mike Brewer   Morrison, CO19:50.7 364388   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
16510.64 Richard Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO19:56.5 362732   IC3Colorado
17515.43 Jim Kraychy   Golden, CO20:01.4 364022   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
18520.22 Vince Hooper   Steamboat Springs, CO20:12.3 364355   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
19525.01 Tony Riccio   Fort Collins, CO20:12.5 364530   Team Rio Grande
20529.80 Bruce Runnels   Fort Collins, CO20:36.0 332800   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
21534.59 Randy Prunty   Boulder20:37.3 195046   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
22539.38 David Mulica   Denver, CO20:39.2 48181   Local Velo
23544.17 Doug Hill   Evergreen, CO20:48.4 362718   
24548.96 Michael Kosta   Erie, CO21:31.9 333388   
25553.75 Scott Hearne   Fort Collins 21:36.7 370767   
26558.54 Mick Randall   Denver21:49.5 367425   
27563.33 Leroy Smith   Denver, CO22:37.4 363348   Racer X Cycling
28568.12 Howard Sklar   Boulder, CO22:42.6 339594   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
29572.91 Bob Gregory   Denver23:14.0 362891   
30577.70 Dennis Hastings   Evergreen, CODNF 244433   Boulder Orthopedics

Men - SM 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.10 Jay Plucienkowski   Lyons, CO18:24.4 370384   
2496.05 Brian J Sullivan   Boulder, CO19:24.8 401708   
3 Jon Sargent   19:27.7   
4505.95 Cole Evans   Fort Collins, CO19:32.0 395676   First City Cycling Team
5510.90 Michael Howells   Denver Co20:03.1 387690   Racer X Cycling
6515.85 Juan Cortes   Fusagasuga Cundinamarca20:15.3 383567   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
7520.80 david asselin   Louisville, CO20:17.2 359058   Sports Garage Cycling
8525.75 Eric Jensen   Lafayette Co20:26.3 370802   Foxtrot Racing
9530.70 Jose M Rodriguez   Boulder, CO20:27.8 397536   
10 David McClure   20:35.9   
11540.60 Davis M Robinson   Littleton20:53.2 398126   Altitude Cycling
12545.55 Joseph Vrablik   Erie, CO21:08.2 395324   
13550.50 Scott Grow   Arvada, CO21:11.4 397264   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
14555.45 Ryan Korzyniowski   Fort Collins21:14.6 395239   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
15560.40 Carl Legleiter   Laramie, WY21:14.8 380696   Rolland Cycling
16565.35 CHRIS MARCHINI   Breckenridge21:31.4 392108   
17570.30 Jonathan Adelman   Golden, CO21:33.3 394695   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
18 Joe DiVito   21:37.5   
19580.20 Gavin Scott   Arcata, CA21:45.3 105581   
20585.15 Clayton Leon   Castle Pines21:59.0 394693   
21 John Field   22:36.9   

Men - SM 45+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.16 Jay M Burgess   Boulder, CO18:10.0 5492   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
2467.12 daniel p fernandez   Boulder18:11.2 396315   
3471.08 Brian Anderson   Longmont, CO18:19.0 362830   Blue Sky Velo
4475.04 michael mcceney   Fort Collins, CO18:49.9 369590   Team Rio Grande
5479.00 Peter G Doyle   Aurora, CO19:01.9 366533   Pactimo Cycling
6482.96 Kevin Eldredge   Denver, CO19:04.0 362711   IC3Colorado
7486.92 Brad Tucker   Bow Mar, CO19:05.9 237487   ColoBikeLaw.com
8490.88 Bennett Hug   Highlands Ranch, CO19:09.9 260446   ColoBikeLaw.com
9494.84 Dean Stathopulos   Highlands Ranch, CO19:14.5 368671   Racer X Cycling
10498.80 Arthur Bollen   Englewood, CO19:16.6 362744   Front Rangers Cycling Club
11502.76 John P Goss   Littleton, CO19:19.1 375373   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
12506.72 Murray S. Willis   Lakewood, CO19:21.9 363315   Altitude Cycling
13510.68 Scott Mellin   Bow Mar, CO19:24.8 363273   ColoBikeLaw.com
14514.64 Tom Hootman   Denver19:26.5 384100   ColoBikeLaw.com
15518.60 Michael Goodwin   Pueblo19:26.8 366107   
16522.56 Adam M Mentzell   Allentown Pa19:28.6 367587   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
17526.52 patrick naylor   Boulder, CO19:35.7 377659   Racer X Cycling
18530.48 Ray Berry   Littleton, CO19:35.9 363426   ColoBikeLaw.com
19534.44 William Capron   Denver, CO19:40.1 364337   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
20538.40 A Michael McQueeney   Boulder19:46.6 362467   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
21542.36 Robert Dwyer   Denver, CO19:50.5 363979   ColoBikeLaw.com
22546.32 Brian Heber   Shawnee, CO20:11.6 363941   Racer X Cycling
23550.28 Kevin McNamara   Arvada, CO20:14.0 364118   Team Body Sync
24554.24 Jim Castagneri   Littleton, CO20:31.6 46642   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
25558.20 Nick Slenkovich   Littleton, CO20:38.6 107640   Altitude Cycling
26562.16 Dan Sonnesyn   Broomfield, CO20:39.4 54221   Racer X Cycling
27 N.N. 188   20:47.8   
28570.08 Derek Brouwer   Erie, CO21:20.7 334786   Swift Cycling
29574.04 Christopher Dunn   Parker, CO21:25.2 268445   ColoBikeLaw.com
30578.00 Scott Berg   Highlands Ranch, CO21:35.8 3413   Boulder Cycle Sport
31581.96 Jeffrey G Sczechowski   Boulder, CO23:07.8 47006   Sports Garage Cycling
32585.92 Robert Zedaker   Centennial, CO23:51.8 277069   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
33589.88 frank scavuzzo   Parker25:38.3 369528   Altitude Cycling

Men - SM 45+ 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.39 Frank Zoldak   Niwot, CO16:39.1 260369   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2414.37 Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA17:11.1 253424   
3422.35 Danny Suter   Boulder, CO17:11.4 167158   Rally Sport Cycling Team
4430.33 Todd Robertson   Boulder, CO17:18.8 209859   FRANCO Bicycles Racing
5438.31 gary sharp   Boulder, CO17:22.0 331184   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
6446.29 Edward Altshuler   303-828-909517:28.8 374580   Racer X Cycling
7454.27 Michael S Williams   Fort Collins, CO17:32.6 38398   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
8462.25 Robert Dahl   Lafayette, CO17:33.0 52176   Boulder Orthopedics
9470.23 Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO17:49.5 47071   Boulder Orthopedics
10478.21 Matt Vawter   Boulder, CO17:51.3 159157   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
11486.19 Joseph Taddeucci   Boulder, CO18:09.0 112914   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12494.17 Peter Ismert   Littleton Co18:12.7 17448   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
13502.15 Robert T Arena   Boulder, CO18:15.5 1878   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
14510.13 John Talley   Longmont, CO18:21.0 34935   Boulder Orthopedics
15518.11 Joseph Paulson   Boulder, CO18:23.2 46650   Boulder Orthopedics
16526.09 Gregory Berlind   Denver, CO18:26.4 48571   Boulder Orthopedics
17534.07 James P Howe   Lakewood, CO18:44.5 50427   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
18542.05 Derrick E Nickel   Denver, CO18:46.0 26078   Boulder Orthopedics
19550.03 Rick Suer   Golden, CO18:48.1 276634   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
20558.01 David Binkowski   Denver, CO19:04.5 369584   
21565.99 David Horst   Arvada, CO19:27.5 233152   Racer X Cycling
22573.97 Kenneth Reardon   Fort Collins, CO20:09.4 201881   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
23581.95 Jay Engel   Centennial, CO20:11.5 286561   ColoBikeLaw.com
24589.93 Peter Lucke   Louisville, CO20:30.8 21761   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team

Men - SM 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.24 John Guala   Westminster, CO17:22.2 366459   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
2458.70 Matthew J Eberly   Aurora, CO17:22.3 199914   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
3462.16 Ryan Sahd   Loveland, CO17:28.1 362872   Team Rio Grande
4465.62 Adam Sloan   Denver, CO17:32.4 363047   Rocky Mountain Road Club
5469.08 Matt P Dawley   Lafayette, CO17:47.6 263575   xXx Racing
6472.54 Danny Whipple   Colorado Springs, CO17:49.3 362000   
7476.00 Adam Rachubinski   Centennial, CO17:54.8 298689   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8479.46 Kelton Manzanares   Boulder Co17:58.4 374933   GS Panache
9482.92 michael a lee   Colorado Springs18:01.8 392168   CP Racing
10486.38 Brian a Zipler   Westminster, CO18:03.4 331928   Cafe Velo
11489.84 Paul Hornbeck   Durango, CO18:03.9 382976   
12493.30 Dennis Cook   Irvine18:05.4 389974   
13496.76 Greg Jackson   Broomfield, CO18:06.3 144273   Foxtrot Racing
14500.22 Galen C Stilgebauer   Lakewood Co18:06.4 118147   Rocky Mountain Road Club
15503.68 Adam K Jensen   Denver, CO18:07.6 347774   Rocky Mountain Road Club
16507.14 Andrew Medina   Littleton, CO18:07.8 363072   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
17510.60 Beau Savage   Durango18:14.6 273754   Colavita Racing
18514.06 Alex Ranum   San Diego, CA18:16.0 277669   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
19517.52 Andrew W Fleming   Boulder, CO18:23.4 361148   BJC/Panache
20520.98 Jacques de Curnou   Boulder, CO18:24.4 293997   Boulder Junior Cycling
21524.44 Aaron Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO18:31.5 278243   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
22527.90 Joshua Sahala   Louisville, CO18:32.9 363995   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
23531.36 Phillip E Kealy   Denver, CO18:34.7 341808   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
24534.82 Kyle Berlind   Denver, CO18:34.8 367168   Boulder Junior Cycling
25538.28 Eric Gregg   Greeley, CO18:48.1 361711   Twin Peaks Racing
26541.74 Liam Dunn   Denver, CO18:54.7 271147   Boulder Junior Cycling
27545.20 Justin Naab   Boulder, CO19:01.2 364220   Sonic Boom Racing Team
28548.66 Josh C Swift   Littleton, CO19:02.0 377470   
29552.12 Eddie Rogers   Steamboat Spgs, CO19:08.3 363737   Steamboat Velo
30555.58 Cameron Bellian   Boulder, CO19:16.8 362649   BJC/Panache
31559.04 Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO19:23.0 271148   Boulder Junior Cycling
32562.50 Jack Cheung   Boulder, CO19:28.8 338516   GS Panache
33565.96 Keith Strand   Boulder, CO19:36.2 380802   
34569.42 Nicolas DiCarlo   Phoenix, AZ19:39.7 392895   
35572.88 Randy Nelson   Colorado Spgs, CO19:44.7 98430   
36576.34 Nolan Herzog   Vail Co19:52.7 378906   
37579.80 Mubarak A Alajmi   Kuwait20:15.7 393035   
38583.26 Pete Brey   Reedsburg Wi21:03.6 382741   
39586.72 Alan Schenkel   Fort Collins, CO22:22.1 366119   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
40590.18 Patrick Anderson   Denver, CO22:26.0 366393   Schwab Cycles Racing Team

Men - SM 35+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.54 scott crabtree   Boulder, CO17:29.1 377434   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
2512.63 Marco J Hintz   Broomfield, CO17:53.5 221107   Sonic Boom Racing Team
3515.72 Chris Burke   Longmont, CO18:19.0 363292   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4518.81 John DeRose   Boulder, CO18:38.8 295557   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
5521.90 Brian France   Arvada, CO18:44.2 360175   Racer X Cycling
6524.99 Jeremy P Curry   Longmont18:44.3 393985   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
7528.08 Ian Guthrie   Boulder, CO18:44.4 362754   Blue Sky Velo
8531.17 Tim Slowey   Golden, CO18:56.2 362929   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
9534.26 Jeff Cox   Arvada, CO19:01.3 363048   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
10537.35 Brad Nielsen   Parker, CO19:02.3 324124   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
11540.44 Brent Schoeb   Boulder, CO19:05.4 363752   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
12543.53 Nigel Thompson   Denver, CO19:11.2 365668   Racer X Cycling
13546.62 Stephen Perkins   Denver, CO19:14.4 366272   Cycleton
14549.71 Russell Schnitzer   Lakewood, CO19:18.0 243471   Racer X Cycling
15552.80 Eric Lee   Windsor, CO19:22.9 363294   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
16555.89 Andrew Galloway   Wheat Ridge, CO19:30.0 365112   Racer X Cycling
17558.98 David Kendall   Boulder, CO19:31.5 363343   
18562.07 Kevin Bains   Louisville, CO19:35.0 363382   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
19565.16 Alex DorganRoss   Boulder19:41.3 369165   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
20568.25 Eric Rydholm   Boulder, CO19:44.7 358477   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
21571.34 El Najjar   Denver, CO19:45.0 363491   Sonic Boom Racing Team
22574.43 Kaan Erdener   Boulder, CO19:50.2 356   Boulder Cycle Sport
23577.52 William Manning   Boulder19:57.0 22398   
24580.61 Brent Olson   Castle Rock, CO20:04.3 211369   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
25583.70 Eric Lessard   Fort Collins20:05.0 20971   Team Rio Grande
26586.79 Shawn D Rucks   Boulder 20:12.5 375273   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
27589.88 Jeremy C Weemhoff   Superior, CO24:07.2 261188   

Men - SM 35+ 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.37 Jim Hallberg   Longmont, CO16:12.2 306052   Racer X Cycling
2411.75 Blake Cohen   Denver, CO17:11.5 364261   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
3421.13 Jonah Adley   Boulder, CO17:14.3 232868   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
4430.51 Kyle Haugsness   Aurora, CO17:31.6 364543   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
5439.89 Gregory Pent   Boulder, CO17:51.3 47422   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
6449.27 Chase Beninga   Jackson, WY18:12.5 198762   Team Jackson Hole
7458.65 Brad Thomas   Boulder, CO18:15.3 79265   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
8468.03 Jon Smela   Loveland, CO18:17.8 364432   Team Rio Grande
9477.41 Thomas Rathbun   Monument, CO18:20.0 309511   CP Racing
10486.79 Jon Alegranti   Superior, CO18:20.5 338   
11496.17 Mike Schaumloeffel   Boulder, CO18:21.4 286890   Team Rio Grande
12505.55 Matthew Skrdla   Fort Collins, CO18:24.6 119355   
13514.93 Derek Teuscher   Louisville, CO18:27.8 362728   Steamboat Velo
14524.31 James Morgan   Louisville, CO18:56.4 102377   
15533.69 Scott Meadows   Erie, CO18:56.8 364256   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
16543.07 James Bedrosian   Boulder, CO19:01.2 238074   Boulder Cycle Sport
17552.45 Kevin G Porter   Colorado Springs, CO19:21.7 264329   CP Racing
18561.83 Winfield Hartley   Boulder, CO19:28.0 282058   Rally Sport Cycling Team
19571.21 Stephen F Thomas   Denver, CO19:41.6 82513   Rocky Mountain Road Club
20580.59 Ryan C Kerin   Dillon, CO19:49.2 401918   
21589.97 Aaron D Pilling   Boulder, CO20:19.9 134807   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling

Men - SM 35+ 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.07 Matthew M Gates   Lyons, CO16:02.6 109998   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
2391.27 Brad Mushovic   Boulder, CO16:25.8 364385   Rally Sport Cycling Team
3405.47 Marc E DeAntoni   Lafayette, CO16:31.5 109368   Stages Cycling
4419.67 Walter J Durrer   Loveland, CO16:35.8 352686   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
5433.87 Matthew Segur   Golden, CO16:37.1 224161   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
6448.07 Jonathan Cavner   Colorado Springs, CO16:40.3 282099   CP Racing
7462.27 John P Barclay   Boulder, CO16:59.5 2553   Rally Sport Cycling Team
8476.47 Patrick Warner   Boulder, CO17:04.5 37254   Stages Cycling
9490.67 Mike Hegdal   Fort Collins, CO17:20.7 48674   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
10504.87 Marc Holbert   Boulder, CO17:25.3 123682   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
11519.07 Torsten Lyon   Golden, CO17:32.7 114781   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
12533.27 James Thies   Denver, CO17:33.5 60214   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
13547.47 Eric Jones   Boulder, CO17:43.3 154867   Rally Sport Cycling Team
14561.67 Tony DaGiau   Louisville, CO17:55.7 138691   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
15575.87 Gregory Auld   Golden, CO18:04.4 91454   Team Body Sync
16590.07 Byron C Nix   Centennial, CO25:43.0 69161   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

Men - SM 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.39 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO16:11.1 277074   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2407.75 Ken Benesh   Westminster, CO16:24.1 129356   Evol Elite Racing
3413.11 Brad Neagos   Denver , CO16:30.3 372580   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4418.47 Nicholas Applegate   Boulder, CO16:42.4 362572   GS Panache
5423.83 David Leonard   Arvada, CO16:59.0 252449   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6429.19 Joseph Teynor   Denver, CO17:13.7 353060   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
7434.55 Ryan Taylor   Broomfield, CO17:15.9 77395   Sonic Boom Racing
8439.91 John Babcock   Arvada, CO17:16.1 329220   
9445.27 Eric Steele   Broomfield, CO17:18.9 334230   Sonic Boom Racing
10450.63 Ian K London   Denver Co17:20.5 376368   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
11455.99 Conor Tuttle   Denver, CO17:23.1 249343   Racer X Cycling
12461.35 Paul P Shumate   Lakewood, CO17:41.6 275449   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
13466.71 Troy Meeker   Frisco, CO17:43.7 333346   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
14472.07 Gavin Anderson   Louisville, CO17:52.3 363026   Sonic Boom Racing
15477.43 Robert W Thayer   Broomfield18:04.2 396770   Sonic Boom Racing
16482.79 Kevin Flanagan   Denver, CO18:09.8 224217   Cycleton
17488.15 Carson Christen   Boulder, CO18:14.6 233801   Cycleton
18493.51 Lucas Clarke   Denver, CO18:17.3 343000   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
19498.87 Michael Wolfner   Denver, CO18:19.2 363597   Cycleton
20504.23 Maxx Chance   Boulder, CO18:19.4 303319   BJC/Panache
21509.59 Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO18:26.5 282067   BJC/Panache
22514.95 Matt Larson   Boulder18:40.5 377147   GS Panache
23520.31 Bart Abriol   Superior, CO18:46.3 197211   Sonic Boom Racing Team
24525.67 Justin Barber   Colorado Springs, CO18:56.0 304198   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
25531.03 Andrew J Loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY18:59.4 310677   Rocky Mountain Road Club
26536.39 Aaron M Hugen   Littleton, CO19:07.3 306980   Denver 38 Racing
27541.75 Andrew Wise   Denver Co19:08.9 363639   Altitude Cycling
28547.11 Spencer Downing   Boulder, CO19:16.5 270354   
29552.47 Jeremy Purchase   Highlands Ranch, CO19:39.8 362986   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
30557.83 Nick B Payne   Henderson, CO19:44.9 121746   
31563.19 Daniel J Rising   Denver, CO19:49.3 309297   Rocky Mountain Road Club
32568.55 Travis R Caldwell   Boulder, CO19:54.0 336396   Sonic Boom Racing Team
33573.91 John Herrel   Denver, CO19:54.9 151226   Scarlet Fire Racing
34579.27 Zach VanRheen   Denver, CO20:46.2 202274   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
35584.63 Evan Kias   Golden, CO22:32.2 295104   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
36589.99 Jonathan H White   Westminster, CO19:01.2 93608   PSIMET/Zilla Racing

Men - JM 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.35 Matthew Scavuzzo   Parkerco17:40.2 367468   Altitude Cycling
2498.59 Andrew Castagneri   Littleton, CO18:27.4 364346   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3524.83 James Danahey   Denver, CO18:39.6 363420   Altitude Cycling
4551.07 Elijah Z Ullman   Superior, CO20:01.3 368428   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5577.31 Nial Irwin   Evergreen, CO20:47.6 298003   Altitude Cycling

Men - JM 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0501.28 Chase A Klug   Aurora, CODNF 400384   ColoBikeLaw.com
1509.12 Stephen J Haas   Lakewood, CO18:27.1 284765   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2516.96 Isaac Sheets   Loveland, CO19:15.9 378385   
3524.80 Landry Bobo   Colorado Springs, CO19:20.8 347622   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
4532.64 Jackson Hootman   Denver19:36.0 384101   ColoBikeLaw.com
5540.48 Maxl R Freeman   Lakewood, CO19:54.3 283751   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6548.32 Timothy Paddock   Boulder, CO20:20.0 378233   Boulder Junior Cycling
7556.16 Cameron Bristol   Denver, CO20:32.8 362810   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
8564.00 Wyatt Gaulke   Cheyenne21:20.6 377064   
9571.84 Will J Shanks   Boulder, CO23:06.5 367656   Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Women - SW P-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1323.47 Jennifer Schumm   Denver Co18:25.7 363255   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
2339.15 Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO18:31.4 121552   Rally Sport Cycling Team
3354.83 Abigail Mickey   Aspen, CO18:54.0 326204   Rise Above Racing
4370.51 Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO18:54.1 225441   ExergyTWENTY16
5386.19 Catherine F Johnson   Boulder, CO19:12.3 185214   Rise Above Racing
6401.87 Sue Stokes   Breckenridge, CO19:29.3 251217   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
7417.55 Megan Hottman   Golden, CO19:30.0 194394   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
8433.23 Rebecca Balboni   Durango, CO19:32.4 345588   UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
9448.91 Anne Donley   Boulder, CO19:38.8 227028   Rise Above Racing
10464.59 Kate C Powlison   Boulder, CO19:40.0 206491   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
11480.27 Heather Fischer   Boulder, CO19:43.4 308334   UCI WPT: Exergy Twenty16
12 Rider Unkown   19:50.0   
13511.63 Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO20:12.2 201838   ExergyTWENTY16
14527.31 Jennifer Triplett   Colorado Springs, CO20:13.9 219367   Boulder Orthopedics
15542.99 Molly VanRheen   Denver, CO20:35.4 367572   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
16558.67 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA21:07.9 240336   ExergyTWENTY16
17574.35 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO21:08.8 241201   Team Kenda presented by RACC
18590.03 Heather M McWilliamsMierzejews   Louisville, CO24:08.2 365141   Boulder Orthopedics

Women - SW 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.72 Sandra North   Portland Ct22:20.0 368581   Blue Sky Velo
2531.81 Ruth Alexander   Fort Collins, CO23:05.8 364531   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
3560.90 Deborah McCabe   Evergreen24:17.4 362932   Racer X Cycling
4589.99 Ruthanne Polidori   Morrison, CO25:04.6 257219   Racer X Cycling

Women - SW 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.20 Trish Heisdorffer   Westminster, CO19:27.6 221749   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
2487.07 Robin Waterman   Hanover Ma20:50.0 364464   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
3499.94 Sue Lloyd   Wheatridge, CO21:26.3 321432   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
4512.81 Stephanie Scavuzzo   Littleton21:52.0 366753   Altitude Cycling
5525.68 Karen Smith   Arvada, CO22:09.5 280895   Arizona Cycling Racing Team Inc.
6538.55 Laura Dickinson   Frisco, CO22:20.3 337786   Front Rangers Cycling Club
7551.42 Renee D Schroeder   Nederland, CO22:37.2 193694   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
8564.29 Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO22:39.6 47161   Green Mountain Sports Velo
9577.16 Luisa Sullivan   Boulder, CO25:08.8 364570   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
10590.03 Erica L Brann   Boulder25:31.1 372277   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

Women - SW 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.58 Nina Donohue   Boulder, CO20:22.9 374696   Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Bryn Morales   20:28.6   
3524.12 Katie Harrer   Denver, CO20:33.1 395349   Naked Women's Racing
4526.39 Booka L Smith   Dillon, CO20:36.9 378764   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
5 Jen Koschmann   20:46.8   
6530.93 Emilie Tullis   Boulder, CO20:49.8 308792   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
7533.20 Erin McGinnis   Breckenridge, CO20:51.5 362454   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
8535.47 Savannah Adams   Denver, CO20:55.8 363242   Front Rangers Cycling Club
9537.74 Brittany Jones   Denver, CO21:16.6 363706   Naked Women's Racing
10540.01 Barb Lotze   Littleton, CO21:17.5 363132   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
11542.28 Anna Levine   Longmont, CO21:20.1 364637   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
12544.55 Michelle Maxwell   Lafayette, CO21:23.3 305270   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
13546.82 Hannah Rifkin   Boulder, CO21:26.4 399580   
14549.09 Cindy Hintgen   Frisco, CO21:27.3 362690   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
15551.36 Karen Walls   Tucson, AZ21:27.9 300700   
16 Hannah Kelbaugh   22:12.2   
17555.90 Breeze Brown   Boulder, CO22:27.4 363254   Team Primal Racing
18 Kristine Harper   22:30.0   
19560.44 Jennifer Lausen   Golden, CO22:36.0 363729   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
20562.71 Nadine Pyter   Lakewood, CO22:36.2 363248   Twin Peaks Racing
21564.98 Jennie Roberts   Denver, CO22:46.6 399430   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
22567.25 Amanda Bye   Denver, CO23:02.0 364245   Naked Women's Racing
23569.52 Nicole Smith   Denver Co23:09.5 393228   Racer X Cycling
24571.79 Suzanne TugmanEngel   Sagle, ID23:20.9 374841   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
25574.06 Rebecca A Emerle   Louisville, CO23:50.2 401203   
26576.33 Emily Zinn   Boulder, CO23:53.2 363771   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
27578.60 Jennifer Muto   Silverthorne, CO24:02.7 235162   Racer X Cycling
28580.87 Amber Dennis   Arvada, CO24:48.3 369152   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
29583.14 Amy Battles   Denver, CO24:54.0 402078   OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING
30585.41 Kim Nordquist   Evergreen, CO25:16.0 363820   Racer X Cycling
31587.68 mona rosene   Thornton, CO25:43.3 292035   thecyclist-lawyer.com
32589.95 Lara Canham   Lakewood25:45.9 385083   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com

Women - SW 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.95 Tracey Jacobs   Boulder, CO19:42.8 229069   Excel Sports Boulder
2535.96 Kimberly Nuffer   Denver, CO20:32.5 210166   Boulder Orthopedics
3553.97 Anne Lannan   Boulder, CO20:36.1 20339   Boulder Orthopedics
4571.98 Diana Hassel   Fort Collins, CO20:50.8 178539   Team Rio Grande
5589.99 Elizabeth Weemhoff   Arvada, CO23:04.9 272842   
9999999 Dana M Shinn   Durango, CO20:30.4 333302   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India

Women - SW 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.76 Justine Boddy   Loveland, CO18:27.8 368792   Fort Follies Cycling Club
2483.05 Lucianne E Conklin   Boulder, CO18:54.3 344824   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
3489.34 Emily Carroll   Littleton, CO19:23.5 364268   911 Racing
4495.63 Annie Toth   Laramie, WY19:40.8 380695   Rolland Cycling
5501.92 Rebecca Heck   Boulder, CO19:41.1 363324   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
6508.21 Kirsten Williams   Lonetree, CO19:42.9 285625   Exergy TWENTY12
7514.50 Lorna Pomeroy   Boulder, CO19:58.6 266552   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
8520.79 Jocelyn H Irwin   Vail Co20:20.9 375211   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
9527.08 Meg Hendricks   Boulder20:26.5 401018   
10533.37 Christine Snider   Englewood, CO20:28.5 362743   Front Rangers Cycling Club
11539.66 Shellane Fancher   Broomfield, CO20:28.6 304726   Team Primal Racing
12545.95 Sharon Madison   Denver, CO20:31.9 364113   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
13552.24 Nicole Horst   Denver, CO20:36.8 264418   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
14558.53 Nicolle Bruderer   Boulder, CO20:52.5 366636   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
15564.82 Leslie Resnick   Denver, CO20:53.4 363196   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
16571.11 Marta K Morris   Grand Junction, CO20:53.4 315188   ExergyTWENTY16
17577.40 Kendra Tupper   Boulder, CO21:15.1 355020   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
18583.69 Tiffany d Graves   Denver, CO21:21.0 268532   
19589.98 Emily Hirschman   Broomfield24:09.1 268992   Firefighters Racing Devo

Women - JW 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Lucke   Louisville, CO22:48.5 364444   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee