Race Results for
Central Coast Road Series-Seaside Bay View Course
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 04/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.05 Keith DEFIEBRE   Prunedale, CA 9046  281 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
2409.68 Anthony SILVA   Salinas, CA 310207  284 VOS Racing
3463.31 Stacy VANHORN   Carmel Valley, CA 387661  283 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4516.94 Mark BAILEY   Los Altos Hills, CA 365060  280 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNP Brian BACCUS   San Jose, CA 290019   San Jose Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1203.05 James ENRIGHT (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 227219  168 SquadraSF
2268.01 Tobin ORTENBLAD (2 - Cat1)   Santacruz, CA 303586  170 Bear Development Team
3332.97 David GRUNDMAN (3 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 240540  169 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4397.93 Brian FUNK (1 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 289282  171 Metromint Cycling
DNP Chris CAIN (Cat2)   Monterey, CA 339008   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1260.45 David Allen (1 - Cat1)   Capitola, CA 1399  200 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
2287.07 David AVILA (1 - Cat2)   Emerald Hills, CA 55625  207 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
3313.69 John FUNKE (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 12565  208 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
4340.31 Aaron HUNTER (2 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 215194  202 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
5366.93 Brij LUNINE (2 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 21861  206 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
6393.55 Matt KRAMER (3 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 183871  205 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
7420.17 Christopher JOHNSTON (4 - Cat3)   Wayzata, MN 50643  203 Basso pb Tonka Cycle
DNP Jon GALLAGHER (Cat1)   Heber, UT 61600   Cole Sport
DNP Lance CAMERON (Cat3)   Pacific Grove, CA 5900   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1245.23 Robert PASCO (1 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  47 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
2274.90 Keith DEFIEBRE (1 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  40 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
3304.57 Mark FOSTER (2 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA 319704  45 CoreTechs Cycling Team
4334.24 Christopher JOHNSTON (1 - Cat3)   Wayzata, MN 50643  46 Basso pb Tonka Cycle
5363.91 Rick LAWTON (2 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309  42 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
6393.58 Jon GALLAGHER (2 - Cat1)   Heber, UT 61600  41 Cole Sport
7423.25 Steven WOO (3 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 38840  76 Team Genesolve
DNP Rafael ORTIZ (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 107842   
DNP Karl SCHILLING (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 47556   SJBC

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1268.82 Steve CLIFTON (1 - Cat3)   Aptos, CA 158107  750 Family Cycling Center
2369.64 Leslie OGLESBY (1 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA 53661  751 
3470.46 Erik SALANDER (2 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443  749 Peninsula Velo Racing

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1228.57 David GRUNDMAN   Davis, CA 240540  137 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2241.27 Adam BRY (1 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA 307430  136 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
3253.97 Matt MIKUL (2 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  141 Recycled Cycles Racing
4266.67 Matt SCHAUPP (3 - Cat2)   Watsonville, CA 311816  140 Bear Development Team
5279.37 Brian FUNK (4 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 289282  139 Metromint Cycling
DNP Rann VALDEZ (Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965   Leopard-Sapporo Team

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1294.94 Chris CAIN   Monterey, CA 339008  102 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2307.83 Raymond LAM (1 - Cat3)   Mountain View 381722  112 Leopard-Sapporo Team
3320.72 Tony WOLF (2 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 365780  120 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
4333.61 Joseph CHICOINE (3 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 253987  119 SBRacing
5346.50 Benjamin Orven ZAMORA (1 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 301592  116 Leopard-Sapporo Team
6359.39 Christopher BROWN (4 - Cat3)   Monterey, CA 254961  101 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
7372.28 David PORTER (5 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 126711  117 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
8385.17 Joseph SULLIVAN (6 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 336936  108 SJBC
9398.06 Lance CAMERON (7 - Cat3)   Pacific Grove, CA 5900  121 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10410.95 Leonardo SANDOVAL (8 - Cat3)   Clearwater, FL 107620  123 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
11423.84 Ken CALENDER (9 - Cat3)   Salinas, CA 115342  126 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
12436.73 Michael ONEIL (2 - Cat4)   Pacific Grove, CA 284258  124 Naval Postgraduate School
13449.62 Jim BONNET (10 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA 4206  100 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
14462.51 Robbert FARRENS (11 - Cat3)   Stockton, CA 289433  105 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
15475.40 Dave GARCIA (12 - Cat3)   Dublin, CA 161627  113 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
16488.29 Andrew HEINEMANN (13 - Cat3)   Soledad, CA 356964  115 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
17501.18 Mark CHEN (3 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 337990  103 
18514.07 Saul LOYOLA (4 - Cat4)   Hayward, CA 379786  114 
19526.96 Paul CORREA (5 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 320304  122 SquadraSF
20539.85 Steven WOO (14 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 38840  110 Team Genesolve
DNS Braden MATT (Cat3)   Covington, KY 318110   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Matthew MCKENZIE (Cat4)   Monterey, CA 362206   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNP Christopher ELBO   Oakland, CA 287728   SquadraSF
DNP Rann VALDEZ   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965   Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNP Tyler CORELITZ (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 217307   SquadraSF
DNP Stacy VANHORN (Cat3)   Carmel Valley, CA 387661   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNP Jim IVEY (Cat3)   Salinas, CA 240703   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNP Ryan MCMILLEN (Cat4)   Seaside, CA 221354   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.83 Ronnie LEAVITT (1 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 319284  79 Victory Velo Racing
2322.80 Jim BONNET (2 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA 4206  71 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3346.77 James YUAN (1 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CA 334588  77 SquadraSF
4370.74 Joseph SULLIVAN (3 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 336936  74 SJBC
5394.71 Dave GARCIA (4 - Cat3)   Dublin, CA 161627  78 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
6418.68 David PORTER (5 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 126711  81 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
7442.65 Mark CHEN (2 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 337990  72 
8466.62 Rafael ORTIZ (3 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 107842  73 
DNS Tim VICKROY (Cat4)   Livermore, CA 36660   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.45 Dennis PEDERSEN (1 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 126404  Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
2290.47 Mike NISSEN (2 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 296024  12 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
3306.49 Jeffrey BOTELHO (3 - Cat3)   Sanramon, CA 303912  Cushman & Wakefield Racing
4322.51 John LENOACH (4 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 335218  11 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5338.53 Rafael ORTIZ (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 107842  
6354.55 Erik SALANDER (5 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443  15 Peninsula Velo Racing
7370.57 Rick LAWTON (6 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309  Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
8386.59 Stacy VANHORN (7 - Cat3)   Carmel Valley, CA 387661  14 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
9402.61 Karl SCHILLING (8 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 47556  SJBC
10418.63 Anthony SILVA (2 - Cat4)   Salinas, CA 310207  VOS Racing
11434.65 Rann VALDEZ   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  Leopard-Sapporo Team
12450.67 Gilbert TARIN (9 - Cat3)   Knightsen, CA 252241  Cushman & Wakefield Racing
13466.69 John HAWKINS (3 - Cat4)   Los Osos, CA 45436  SLO Nexus-Gym One
14482.71 Mike GREGOIRE (4 - Cat4)   Alamo, CA 264782  10 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
15498.73 Alexander ROUCH (10 - Cat3)   Prunedale, CA 219680  13 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.34 Raymond LAM   Mountain View 381722  986 Leopard-Sapporo Team
2415.10 Andrew HEINEMANN   Soledad, CA 356964  989 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3427.86 James YUAN   Lafayette, CA 334588  983 SquadraSF
4440.62 Benjamin Orven ZAMORA   San Jose, CA 301592  981 Leopard-Sapporo Team
5453.38 Tyler PEARCE   Clovis, CA 368437  978 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
6466.14 John OLSEN   Pismo Beach, CA 155869  977 
7478.90 Timothy SANDERS   Livermore 392587  979 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
8491.66 Brent WOOD   Tempe 311882  980 
9504.42 Mattias APPELGREN   Palo Alto, CA 394236  976 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
10517.18 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE   Gilroy, CA 178921  988 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
11529.94 Tyler CORELITZ   San Francisco, CA 217307  982 SquadraSF
12542.70 Emile GOGUELY   Palo Alto, CA 394972  990 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
13555.46 Christopher WHITE   Salinas, CA 297747  985 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
14568.22 Saul LOYOLA   Hayward, CA 379786  987 
15580.98 Ivan TARASOV   Palo Alto, CA 358006  984 Suffolk-SunPower Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.77 Chance TINER   Santa Cruz, CA 304640  881 
2541.47 Francis ILAO   San Ramon, CA 390379  880 Leopard-Sapporo Team
3551.17 Brian BISHOP   Gilroy, CA 394920  874 Naval Postgraduate School
4560.87 Erik MUIR   Menlo Park 362242  877 
5570.57 Robert GALBREATH   Pleasanton 383087  875 
6580.27 Jeff SWAN   Saratoga, CA 158973  878 
7589.97 Jose DELTORO   Cressey, CA 391984  879 Topsport
DNS Ruslan GILFANOV   Mountain View, CA 393095   

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin MCHUGH   Los Gatos, CA 23548  786 
2 Joaquin SIOPACK   San Francisco, CA 391284  785 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 David TRIPIER   Los Gatos, CA 144645  644 CoreTechs Cycling Team
2565.00 Kirk DUNAVEN   Salinas, CA 400054  643 
3590.00 Mark BAILEY   Los Altos Hills, CA 365060  642 Suffolk-SunPower Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.11 Sara CLAFFERTY (1 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 278365  847 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
2377.15 Sarah CONOVER (1 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 334218  844 Los Gatos
3402.19 Xieyue (Pan Pan) FAN (2 - Cat2)   Atherton, CA 273441  849 Los Gatos
4427.23 Misha SCOVILL (1 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 302962  846 SBRacing
5452.27 Jennifer KALICH (3 - Cat2)   Aromas 297754  848 Los Gatos
6477.31 Kristie HANKES (2 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 339342  845 SBR Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.50 Brett ORTIZ (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 271361  926 Pacific Crush Racing
2518.75 Laurie SIMONSON (2 - Cat3)   Burlingame, CA 138341  927 Metromint Cycling
3590.00 Julie BAIRD (3 - Cat3)   Burlingame, CA 187930  925 Metromint Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Viktorija DORFAN   San Jose 394836  621 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoCUOREUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee