Race Results for
2013 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series
New York, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/31/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - pro123 - Open - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ 246254   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
2 Jeffrey Cline   Holtsville, NY 173946   Century Road Club Assoc
3 James Nord   New York, NY 321582   Rapha Racing
4 Andrew McGee   New York, NY 137317   TARGETRAINING
5 Scott Savory   South Ozone Park, NY 297263   We Stand United (W.S.)
6 Geron Williams   Reading, PA 399595   
7 Chris Loehner   Albertson, NY 49739   Bicycle Planet Racing
8 Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NY 201793   Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
9 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ 240153   Team Metra / Cycles 54
10 Hammean Walker   Bronx, NY 187485   Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
11 syndney Chates      
12 Christopher Loudon   New York, NY 191280   DieHard-Think Racing
13 Will Schneider   New York, NY 106752   Team Danbury Audi
14 Andy Newsom   Brooklyn 156991   
15 Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJ 251325   Century Road Club Assoc
16 J.P. Partland   New York, NY 27351   Kissena Cycling Club
17 KURIA NJENGA   Nyack, NY 206471   Gotham/Toga
18 ROGER MONTES   Brooklyn, NY 203753   Cycle Logic
19 Alexei Zakharov   New York, NY 332646   FGX Racing
20 John Buenaventura   New York, NY 278569   Sixcycle-RK&O
21 Matthew Sack   Cheshire, CT 258860   Cheshire Cycle Racing
22 Lance Leener   New York, NY 99248   Dave Jordan Racing
23 Gene Petrella   North Andover, MA 46462   Clinton Cycling Club
24 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY 137827   CLR
25 Jeffrey Young   New York, NY 294682   Rapha Racing
26 Luis Fernandez      
27 Edward Zimmermann   Brooklyn, NY 242219   We Stand United (W.S.)
28 Samuel Schaeffer   Brooklyn, NY 268150   CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
29 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY 274223   GS Mengoni U.S.A.
30 lynn murray   Brooklyn, NY 378614   Dave Jordan Racing
31 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 47684   Dave Jordan Racing
32 Stalin Quiterio Cuello   Fort Lee, NJ 307825   
33 Alan Buday   Manorville, NY 167365   Dave Jordan Racing
34 Brian Sieger   Maplewood, NJ 140685   Liberty Cycle
35 Edward Burlem   Brooklyn, NY 187475   Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
36 Robert Makofsky   New York, NY 131662   Foundation
37 rene herrera   Maspeth, NY 297217   Kissena Cycling Club
38 Gerardo Martinez   Fort Lee, NJ 148543   Century Road Club Assoc
39 Roselvert Marte Quezada   North Grafton, MA 271225   G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
40 john olsen   Staten Island, NY 88447   Dave Jordan Racing
41 Vlad Preoteasa   Brooklyn, NY 350162   Kissena Cycling Club
42 Thomas Mikolinski   Brooklyn, NY 44097   Sixcycle-RK&O
43 Zoltan Tisza   New York, NY 208214   AXIS
44 Aaron Katin   New York, NY 98888   BH/Comedy Central
45 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369   GS Mengoni U.S.A.
46 Paul DeBartolo   New York, NY 115836   FinKraft Cycling
47 john olsen   Staten Island, NY 88447   Dave Jordan Racing
48 Robert Brown   Brooklyn, NY 109614   Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
49 Gregory LaFiura   New York, NY 56692   FGX Racing
50 Brian Cooblall   Massapequa, NY 191453   Setanta

Men - cat 34 - Open - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Petimezas   New York City, NY 341740   Foundation
2 Paul Yeates   Brooklyn, NY 342102   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
3 Brian Quinn   Ridgewood, NY 303180   Cicli Devotion
4 Ryan Siebert   Patchogue, NY 279890   
5 lance sniadowski   Staten Island, NY 279704   Flying Ace Cycling Club
6 Mihael Ginghina   Dobbs Ferry, NY 52288   TARGETRAINING
7 Jason Brown   New York, NY 317530   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
8 Chris Young   Brooklyn, NY 330644   Ride Brooklyn
9 Samuel Torres   Corona, NY 340722   We Stand United (W.S.)
10 Justin Inglis   New York, NY 188053   Century Road Club Assoc
11 Miguel Flores   New York City, NY 159957   Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
12 Devenell Smith   New York, NY 220934   Sixcycle-RK&O
13 Egor Astakhov   Brooklyn, NY 381544   Brooklyn Velo Force
14 EDUARDO LUNA   Woodside, NY 356954   Manpower Bike Long Island
15 Dave Jordoa      Dave Jordan Racing
16 gustavo francisco   Newyork, NY 288980   Velo Club LaGrange
17 Christopher Shea   New York, NY 55203   RBNY Racing
18 Robert Kowal   Hillsborough, NJ 191926   Somerset Wheelmen
19 higinio rodrguez   New York, NY 400447   Montecci Cycling
20 Philip Gerbasi   Syosset, NY 264353   
21 Sameul Frias   Brooklyn, NY 193519   Montecci Cycling
22 Jeff Condon   Brooklyn, NY 321006   Kissena Cycling Club
23 Kenny Niernberg   Philadelphia 395008   Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
24 laurent gras   New York, NY 333558   Foundation
25 Kensaun Vadnais   Massapequa, NY 377521   
26 Malcolm Mitchell   Bronx Ny 342662   CIS: Training Systems

Men - Cat 5 - Open - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Svenn Mikalsen   Ridgewood, NJ 395649   VELORIGIN Performance
2 James Terrani   Brooklyn, NY 396241   Siggi's/nyvelocity
3 David DeSimone   New York, NY 357531   Foundation
4 chris williams   Sunnyside, NY 239298   Century Road Club Assoc
5 Jovica Ivetic   Brooklyn, NY 357395   Siggi's/nyvelocity
6 Simon Vidal   Santiago Chile 381142   
7 Jiyang Chen   New York, NY 396001   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
8 David Yang   Brooklyn, NY 350714   Kissena Cycling Club
9 DANIEL DIAZ   East Elmhurt, NY 439904   Manpower Bike Long Island
10 Kevin Hsieh   New York 393631   Century Road Club Assoc
11 Joseph Grgic   New York, NY 396519   Century Road Club Assoc
12 Robert Constantino   New York, NY 344080   Century Road Club Assoc
13 Jean-Marie Bergeal   New York, NY 292337   Century Road Club Assoc
14 Sal Farruggia   Glen Cove, NY 377299   
15 Edgar Costa   Lisbon 367853   
16 Francisco Garrido   New York, NY 364904   Century Road Club Assoc
17 Alexander Michas   New York, NY 395432   
18 miguel sosa   Queens, NY 394946   Manpower Bike Long Island
19 humberto Gamarra   East Elmhurst, NY 396000   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
20 Andrew Reimann   Bloomfield, NJ 349848   
21 Andrej Vogel   New York, NY 377268   Century Road Club Assoc
22 David Muccioli   Astoria, NY 290162   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
23 Jonathon Laurie   Nyc, NY 309421   Century Road Club Assoc
24 Kathryn Cumming   Bloomfield, NJ 349844   
25 Julio Castillo   Kew Gardens 394515   Siggi's/nyvelocity
26 leo diaz   Englewood, NJ 398054   SB Racing
27 Jake Horowitz      
28 Ryan Hurley   New York, NY 394568   Siggi's/nyvelocity
29 Nathan Gilmore   Ozonepark, NY 310405   
30 Sam Kopkind   New York, NY 370921   Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoriclasse
31 Ed Oliver   Brooklyn, NY 364679   Major Taylor Development Team
32 Sidharth Gajapati Raju   New York, NY 389524   New York University
DNP Kevin Hsieh   New York 393631   Century Road Club Assoc
DNP Peter Yuskauskas   New York, NY 393630   Century Road Club Assoc
DNP mark clifford   Brooklyn, NY 391895   Kissena Cycling Club
DNP leo diaz   Englewood, NJ 398054   SB Racing
DNP Alexis Herrera   Sunnyside, NY 399626   Manpower Bike Long Island
DNP Seth Holmes   Brooklyn, NY 400024   
DNP Cesar isabel   New York, NY 384616   Century Road Club Assoc
DNP Santiago Lyon   New York 392837   Dave Jordan Racing
DNP Chris Pedersen   Baton Rouge, LA 358441   Kissena Cycling Club
DNP Frederick (Rick) Perner   Brooklyn Ny 392031   Kissena Cycling Club
DNP Nicholas Tsapatsaris   Ridgewood  395654   VELORIGIN Performance

Men - Masters - Open - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Carbonara (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 60376   AXIS
2 Juan Aracena (2 - Cat2)   Dumont, NJ 119516   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
3 James Joseph (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 68718   
4 John Raheb (3 - Cat2)   Montvale, NJ 184269   Century Road Club Assoc
5 Thomas Cipolla (4 - Cat2)   Locust Valley, NY 6944   Bicycle Planet Racing
6 Rick Spear (2 - Cat3)   Westport, CT 60296   TARGETRAINING
7 Jeffrey Gottesman (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 210156   Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
8 Robert Lombardi (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 99949   Finkraft
9 Scott Gregoire (5 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 180688   Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
10 Stanislaw Arciszewski (1 - Cat4)   Ridgewood, NY 188744   
11 matt seaton (5 - Cat2)   New York, NY 327350   Rapha Racing
12 Greg Lee (6 - Cat3)   Port Washington, NY 155828   Bicycle Planet Racing
13 Robert Weitzner (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY 271741   Foundation
14 Michael Monastero (7 - Cat3)   Sayville, NY 52599   GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
15 Sameul Martinez (8 - Cat3)   Ozone Park, NY 120838   We Stand United (W.S.)
16 Ira Krell (9 - Cat3)   New York, NY 107603   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
17 Dan Ciano (10 - Cat3)   Edison, NJ 55908   NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
18 Saul Jacobson (3 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 60090   Brooklyn Velo Force
19 Peter Shapiro (4 - Cat4)   New York, NY 376450   Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoriclasse
20 Patrick Gellineau (11 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 45371   Somerset Wheelmen
21 Richard Gonzalez (12 - Cat3)   Bayonne, NJ 13633   MAMBO Kings Racing
22 Todd Brilliant (5 - Cat4)   New York, NY 116974   Century Road Club Assoc
23 Martin Bruton (13 - Cat3)   Bayside, NY 62614   Century Road Club Assoc
24 robert stern (14 - Cat3)   New York, NY 47733   DieHard-Think Racing
25 Nathan Archibald (15 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 290411   Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
26 Danny Inoa (16 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 275631   AXIS
27 Raul Galliano (17 - Cat3)   Secaucus, NJ 242817   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
28 Marc Cesare (18 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 59874   Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
29 Jeff JOHNSON (6 - Cat4)   Ridgewood 269996   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
30 Marc Cesare (19 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 59874   Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee