Race Results for
2013 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series
New York, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/24/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - pro123 - Open - 15-99 (44.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1172.97 Stalin Quiterio Cuello   Fort Lee, NJ 307825   
2182.03 Mike Garrigan   Brooklyn, NY 397683   
3191.09 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY 274223   GS Mengoni U.S.A.
4200.15 Stephan Dioslaki   Wayne, NJ 57164   Five Four Sports
5209.21 Juan Pimentel Jr.   Maywood, NJ 243357   Brauer - Mick Management
6218.27 Michael Perlberg   Brooklyn, NY 209778   Kissena Cycling Club
7227.33 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA 207002   CCB Racing
8236.39 Chris Loehner   Albertson, NY 49739   Bicycle Planet Racing
9245.45 Tim Spence   Brooklyn, NY 54575   AXIS
10254.51 Gorgi Popstefanov   Garfield, NJ 339836   Five Four Sports
11263.57 Brian Wolff   Sound Beach, NY 92298   GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
12272.63 Nicholas Van Winkle   Atlanta, GA 119896   Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
13281.69 Everhard Paredes   Edgewater, NJ 311768   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
14290.75 William Ransford   Coram, NY 161722   
15299.81 Franklin Burgos   Bronx, NY 258520   James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Open - 15-99 (22.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0422.17 Nathan Gilmore   Ozonepark, NY 310405   
1427.96 Brendan Rigby   Franklin Ma 393290   Kissena Cycling Club
2433.75 Svenn Mikalsen   Ridgewood, NJ 395649   VELORIGIN Performance
3439.54 James Hyatt   Brooklyn, NY 395471   Ride Brooklyn
4445.33 Chris Pino   Brooklyn, NY 377947   W&D Racing-NY Velo
5451.12 Seth Holmes   Brooklyn, NY 400024   
6456.91 David Hall   Brooklyn, NY 391571   Ride Brooklyn
7462.70 Phil Garofolo   Brooklyn, NY 344332   Cicli Devotion
8468.49 mark clifford   Brooklyn, NY 391895   Kissena Cycling Club
9474.28 Simon Vidal   Santiago Chile 381142   
10480.07 daryl rogers   Brooklyn, NY 393759   Major Taylor Development Team
11485.86 Jiyang Chen   New York, NY 396001   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
12491.65 DANIEL DIAZ   East Elmhurt, NY 439904   Manpower Bike Long Island
13497.44 David Peterson   Princeton, NJ 366345   Long Branch Peddler Racing
14503.23 David Yang   Brooklyn, NY 350714   Kissena Cycling Club
15509.02 Casey Sussman   Brooklyn Ny 398175   Ride Brooklyn
16514.81 Michael Granato   Oakland Gardens, NY 399977   
17520.60 Francisco Garrido   New York, NY 364904   Century Road Club Assoc
18526.39 Mark Hagan   Brooklyn, NY 380913   Ride Brooklyn
19532.18 Chris Pedersen   Baton Rouge, LA 358441   Kissena Cycling Club
20537.97 Frederick (Rick) Perner   Brooklyn Ny 392031   Kissena Cycling Club
21543.76 Nicholas Malter   Brooklyn, NY 374622   
22549.55 Erik Maida   Brooklyn, NY 310758   
23555.34 J Rubell   Randolph, NJ 367675   
24561.13 Alexis Herrera   Sunnyside, NY 399626   Manpower Bike Long Island
25566.92 Ed Oliver   Brooklyn, NY 364679   Major Taylor Development Team
26572.71 Nicholas Tsapatsaris   Ridgewood  395654   VELORIGIN Performance
27578.50 Sal Farruggia   Glen Cove, NY 377299   
28584.29 miguel sosa   Queens, NY 394946   Manpower Bike Long Island

Men - Cat 3/4 - Open - 15-99 (32 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1231.26 lance sniadowski (1 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY 279704   Flying Ace Cycling Club
2238.10 Blaine Hurty   Darien, CT 309274   Black Tie Sports/Spine
3244.94 Paul Yeates (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 342102   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
4251.78 Lorenzo Grippo (3 - Cat3)   Katonah, NY 303039   Black Tie Sports/Spine
5258.62 ryan siebert (1 - Cat4)   Patchogue, NY 279890   
6265.46 Samuel Frias (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 193519   
7272.30 Mihael Ginghina (5 - Cat3)   Dobbs Ferry, NY 52288   TARGETRAINING
8279.14 Gustavo Francisco (6 - Cat3)   Newyork, NY 288980   Montecci Cycling
9285.98 George Schroeder (7 - Cat3)   Bellmore, NY 201058   Bicycle Planet Racing
10292.82 gustavo francisco (8 - Cat3)   Newyork, NY 288980   Montecci Cycling
11299.66 Samuel Torres (9 - Cat3)   Corona, NY 340722   We Stand United (W.S.)
12306.50 Manuel Frias (2 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 281116   
13313.34 Chris Chesebro (10 - Cat3)   New York, NY 191372   Liberty Cycle
14320.18 Edikso Pena (3 - Cat4)   New York, NY 353764   Montecci Cycling
15327.02 Miguel Flores (4 - Cat4)   New York City, NY 159957   Chelsea Bicycles Team
16333.86 Brett Halpern (5 - Cat4)   New York, NY 14760   Dave Jordan Racing
17340.70 EDWARD LIBORIUS (6 - Cat4)   New York 303984   Manpower Bike Long Island
18347.54 Justin Tyberg (11 - Cat3)   Mahopac, NY 271400   Black Tie Sports/Spine
19354.38 EDUARDO LUNA (7 - Cat4)   Woodside, NY 356954   Manpower Bike Long Island
20361.22 Philip Gerbasi (8 - Cat4)   Syosset, NY 264353   
21368.06 Francis Dougherty (9 - Cat4)   Farmingville, NY 142770   GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
22374.90 Christopher DeLuco (12 - Cat3)   Yonkers, NY 292319   Black Tie Sports/Spine
23381.74 Kenneth Luna (10 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 357349   Century Road Club Assoc
24388.58 Kensaun Vadnais (11 - Cat4)   Massapequa, NY 377521   
25395.42 Ramphy Colome Zorrilla (13 - Cat3)   Newyork, NY 289155   Montecci Cycling
26402.26 Alyosha Smolarski (12 - Cat4)   New York, NY 272009   Kissena Cycling Club
27409.10 Philip Josolowitz-Luce (14 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 256179   Ride Brooklyn
28415.94 Egor Astakhov (15 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 381544   Brooklyn Velo Force
29422.78 Carl Nelson (13 - Cat4)   Jamaica, NY 231618   Flying Ace Cycling Club

Men - Masters - Open - 45-99 (38.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1221.40 Paul Carbonara (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 60376   AXIS
2229.43 Thomas Cipolla (2 - Cat2)   Locust Valley, NY 6944   Bicycle Planet Racing
3237.46 Juan Aracena (3 - Cat2)   Dumont, NJ 119516   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
4245.49 John Landino (4 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ 230099   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
5253.52 Jeffrey Gottesman (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 210156   Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
6261.55 Scott Gregoire (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 180688   Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
7269.58 Marc Cesare (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 59874   Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
8277.61 Danny Inoa (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 275631   AXIS
9285.64 Mikael Hanson (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY 157023   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
10293.67 nathan archibald (5 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 290411   Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
11301.70 Kurt Gustafsson (5 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 14451   Century Road Club Assoc
12309.73 James Joseph (6 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 68718   We Stand United (W.S.)
13317.76 Jeff Johnson (2 - Cat4)   Ridgewood 269996   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
14325.79 Richard Gonzalez (7 - Cat3)   Bayonne, NJ 13633   MAMBO Kings Racing
15333.82 Oleksiy Ivanov (3 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 196910   
16341.85 Thomas Bennett (8 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY 3341   Century Road Club Assoc
17349.88 Jonathan Podwil (9 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 229998   Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
18357.91 William Cantler (10 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 200565   Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
19365.94 Lorenzo Brown (11 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 285683   Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
20373.97 Michael Monastero (12 - Cat3)   Sayville, NY 52599   GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
21382.00 Christopher Castaldi (13 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 45174   Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
22390.03 Jackson Wandres (14 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 46043   Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
23398.06 Raul Galliano (15 - Cat3)   Secaucus, NJ 242817   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee