Race Results for
Berry Peddler RR/TT
Dayton, TN
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/11/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1163.61John DeLong (1 - Cat1)   Blacksburg, VA 61583  175 VeloShine Cycling Team
2174.69Brian Toone (2 - Cat1)   Birmingham, AL 35753  167 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3185.77Anders Swanson (3 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 251156  166 Litespeed-BMW
4196.84Ben Knoernschild (1 - Cat2)   Arlington, TN 282193  219 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
5207.92Dirk Pohlmann (4 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 51532  172 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
6219.00Kyle Taylor (2 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 271016  236 Team Bikers Choice
7230.08Zachary Hoover (3 - Cat2)   Chattanooga 296838  220 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
8241.15John Hayes (5 - Cat1)   Cleveland, TN 176666  173 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
9252.23Nolan Tankersley (4 - Cat2)   Erwin, TN 298437  238 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
10263.31john king (5 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 303793  237 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
11274.39Timothy Henry (6 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN 127993  164 Litespeed-BMW
12285.46Robert Berghel (6 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 306836  204 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
13296.54Matt Schupp (7 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 291441  235 Team Bikers Choice
14307.62Justin Bynum (8 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 266282  205 Donohoo-Infinity Racing
15318.69Jeffrey McGrane (7 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 256582  169 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
16329.77Matthew Russell (8 - Cat1)   Woodbury 300391  168 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
17340.85Kurt Page (9 - Cat2)   Murfreesboro, TN 145792  232 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
18351.93John Hart (9 - Cat1)   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  174 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
19363.00Scott Newberry (10 - Cat2)   Memphis, TN 298377  233 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
20374.08Alan Dawkins (11 - Cat2)   Red Bank, TN 201680  230 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
DNFChris Chotas (Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 137731  165 Litespeed-BMW
DNFJason Spence (Cat2)   Maryville 126144  234 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
DNFJon McLaughlin (Cat2)   Cleveland, TN 140396  231 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.85Bradley Spears (1 - Cat1)   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  759 Sonic Cycling
2315.88Steven Carpenter (2 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 54521  732 Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech
3333.92Kenneth Poole (1 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 309874  727 SVMIC Cycling
4351.96John Carr (2 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 165544  730 Treehouse Racing
5369.99Mark Miller (3 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 191339  739 Treehouse Racing
6388.03Jason Brasel (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 287349  734 SVMIC Cycling
7406.06Christopher Cundiff (4 - Cat2)   Owens Cross Roads, AL 138418  782 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
8424.10Kent Bostick (3 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 45105  756 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
9442.13Cameron Molchan (5 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 291524  743 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
10460.17David Hixson (6 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 16327  781 Team Gran Fondo
11478.21Noah Hendrix (2 - Cat3)   Baxter, TN 321538  736 Caney Fork Racing
12496.24Brent Faulk (7 - Cat2)   Lookout Mtn., GA 148057  783 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
13514.28Jason Peters (8 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 93595  752 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
DNFKeith Knittle (Cat2)   Franklin, TN 196586  738 MOAB Masters Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.24Jacob Williams   Knoxville, TN 340102  312 Harper Auto
2328.58Patrick Quinn   Cincinnati, OH 376567  309 BSM Cycling
3338.92chris winter   Jackson, TN 358277  313 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
4349.25Cody McCoy   Memphis 395486  302 BPC Cycling
5359.59Andrew Howe   Chattanooga, TN 205551  306 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
6369.93Jeffrey Brooks   Rock Spring, GA 346042  307 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
7380.27Ryan Jones   Madison, AL 287123  317 NashvilleCyclist.com
8390.61Thomas Baggenstoss   Ooltewah, TN 308078  301 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
9400.94Will Montgomery   Franklin, TN 260498  315 I AM Racing
10411.28Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  316 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
11421.62Mark Peet   Knoxville, TN 206084  308 Harper Auto
12431.96David Ferguson   Central City, KY 304203  305 Be Real Sports
13442.29Bryan Thames   Memphis, TN 296731  318 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
14452.63Jonathan Sierra   Chatsworth, GA 336108  310 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
15462.97Tracy Terpstra   Cleveland, TN 270841  311 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
16473.31Ernest Elliott   Los Alamos, NM 87298  304 International Christian Cycling Club
17483.65Nathan Stone   Nashville, TN 364921  319 I AM Racing
DNFWilliam Campbell   Greenville, SC 280328  303 McDonalds Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.10Todd Huber (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 209900  65 SVMIC Cycling
2312.51Chad Moss (2 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, TN 279498  67 SVMIC Cycling
3320.92James Simms (3 - Cat3)   White Bluff, TN 219412  70 SVMIC Cycling
4329.32Paul Haanschoten (4 - Cat3)   Madison, AL 286752  92 Madison Cycles
5337.73James Avery (5 - Cat3)   Maryville 233996  98 Weigel's Convenience Stores
6346.14David Baird (1 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 289944  97 Treehouse Racing
7354.55Tony Adair (6 - Cat3)   Murfreesboro, TN 299220  99 SVMIC Cycling
8362.96James Buckingham (2 - Cat4)   Goodlettsville, TN 113615  74 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
9371.37Elizabeth McCalley   Knoxville, TN 270074  75 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
10379.78Amy Phillips   Chattanooga, TN 337516  72 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
11388.19Peter Woodrow (7 - Cat3)   Signal Mountain, TN 38901  71 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
12396.60Ronald Wilson (8 - Cat3)   Rockford, TN 46380  44 Harper Auto
13405.00Michael Moriarty (9 - Cat3)   Decatur, AL 303407  86 Bicycles ETC. INC.
14413.41Timothy Tidwell (10 - Cat3)   Knoxville, TN 265604  84 Harper Auto
15421.82Greg Brannon (3 - Cat4)   Soddydaisy, TN 307090  96 I AM Racing
16430.23Timothy Goodin (4 - Cat4)   Seymour, TN 256450  93 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
17438.64Thomas Gee (11 - Cat3)   Paris, TN 13000  40 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
18447.05Jimmy Reed (12 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN 48539  79 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
19455.46Jack Evans (5 - Cat4)   Somerset, KY 257036  39 Southern Express
20463.87Mitchell Danner (13 - Cat3)   Madison, AL 299033  94 Spring City Cycling Club
21472.28John Turner (14 - Cat3)   Knoxville, TN 205526  80 Harper Auto
22480.68Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  64 I AM Racing
23489.09Steven Reeves (6 - Cat4)   Huntsville, AL 394856  68 
24497.50Riccardo Cannone (15 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 197945  66 NashvilleCyclist.com
25505.91Steven Lewis (16 - Cat3)   Chattanooga, TN 60179  82 BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
26514.32Ralph Schmook (17 - Cat3)   Evensville, TN 70151  43 BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
27522.73Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN 208174  73 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
28531.14Charles Gundlach (7 - Cat4)   Pleasant View, TN 126508  42 NashvilleCyclist.com
29539.55Mickel Kobeck (8 - Cat4)   Murfreesboro, TN 66577  81 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
30547.96S Alan Laytham (18 - Cat3)   Clanton, AL 58861  63 ST3 Cycling
31556.36S Durward Higgins (19 - Cat3)   Chattanooga, TN 46705  38 BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
32564.77Mike Herring (9 - Cat4)   Pelham, AL 78492  91 ST3 Cycling
33573.18Mick Gould (10 - Cat4)   Birmingham, AL 306198  41 ST3 Cycling
34581.59Michael Miller (11 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 221844  83 Team Gran Fondo
35590.00Joseph Morton (1 - Cat5)   Chuckey, TN 403916  85 
DNFThomas King (Cat4)   Jefferson City, TN 216711  90 Harper Auto

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.32Michaelee Bowes   Waverly, TN 386430  499 I AM Racing
2427.80Thomas Evans   Knoxville, TN 357475  485 Harper Auto
3435.29Joshua Lewis   Hendersonville, TN 307593  493 Team Bikers Choice
4442.77James Waller   Old Hickory, TN 384784  481 Ride615 Development
5450.25Nate Lelek   Mount Juliet, TN 343266  494 I AM Racing
6457.73Matthew Robbins   Chattanooga, TN 251445  496 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
7465.22Chris Leonard   Athens, TN 379999  478 Harper Auto
8472.70Derek Tavasci   Chattanooga, TN 376168  482 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
9480.18JC Emberton   Tompkinsville Ky 377266  497 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
10487.67Jameson Simms   White Bluff, TN 357129  484 Trace Bikes
11495.15Kevin Sprouse   Knoxville, TN 261945  476 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
12502.63Marco Pigni   Knoxville, TN 298270  489 Harper Auto
13510.11Hartono Tanuwidjaja   Trabuco Canyon, CA 345886  483 I AM Racing
14517.60Will Owens   Chattanooga, TN 358714  490 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
15525.08Nolan Wehr   Chattanooga, TN 313910  480 Bear Creek Bikes Race Team
16532.56Justin Lowe   Dover, TN 382968  492 Gear Up Cycles
17540.05Bob Butsch   Nashville, TN 292537  498 Treehouse Racing
18547.53Brian Ring   Charlotte, NC 392807  486 BPC Cycling
19555.01Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN 263561  495 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
20562.50Ryan Cleary   Franklin, TN 159855  477 I AM Racing
DNFJacob Pratt   Nashville, TN 378415  488 I AM Racing
DNFJames Buckingham   Goodlettsville, TN 113615  479 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
DNFBrandon ORear   Hixson, TN 230402  491 Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
DNFPeter Radebaugh   Nashville, TN 344656  487 Trace Bikes

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.94Adam Blalock   Mcminnville, TN 396842  545 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
2533.30Sanford Webster   Lenoir City 383965  573 Harper Auto
3535.66Ryan Burry   Murfreesboro, TN 399686  546 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
4538.03Daniel Hamilton   Ooltewah, TN 386024  535 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5540.39Shawn Edwards   Somerset 382927  533 Southern Express
6542.75Troy Marcum   Talladega, AL 396890  537 
7545.11Ricky Trussell   Orange, TX 375953  575 Madison Cycles
8547.48Mckenly Owen   Columbia, TN 379420  538 MOAB
9549.84Aaron Smith   Chattanooga, TN 333890  584 I AM Racing
10552.20Jonathan Jenkins   Murfreesboro 386401  536 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
11554.56David Piercey   Medina, TN 397377  540 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
12556.93jordan picchiottino   Cleveland, TN 399653  539 
13559.29Eric Anderson   Chattanooga 396778  592 
14561.65Christopher Granju   Knoxville 386137  570 Harper Auto
15564.01Dan Powell   Nashville, TN 210562  586 I AM Racing
16566.38Kenneth Croft   Soddy Daisy, TN 397490  544 
17568.74Fausto Crapiz   Dandridge Tn 385573  532 
18571.10Josh Cook   Gallatin, TN 389442  547 Team Bikers Choice
19573.46Johnathan Gannaway   Chattanooga, TN 403698  534 
20575.83Ryan Sullivan   Denver, CO 309226  542 
21578.19John Aranjo   Lebanon, TN 388642  530 
22580.55Brian Burgan   Chattanooga, TN 401477  591 CKW Racing
23582.91Ryan Zemeski   Cleveland, TN 405118  571 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
24585.28Jonathan Reeves   Spring Hill, TN 394944  541 NashvilleCyclist.com
25587.64scott higgins   Chickamauga, GA 404883  589 
26590.00Kenneth Wallace   Nashville, TN 383035  574 Trace Bikes
DNPJeremy Allin   Chattanooga, TN 164316  543 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNPChristopher Haddock   Ringgold, GA 386260  590 Bear Creek Bikes Race Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1268.02Katie Ryan   Nashville, TN 345508  162 SVMIC Cycling
2282.02Elizabeth McCalley   Knoxville, TN 270074  156 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
3296.02Amy Phillips   Chattanooga, TN 337516  158 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
4310.02Shannon Dawkins   Red Bank, TN 156892  389 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
5324.02Jessica Owings   Nashville, TN 313558  161 SVMIC Cycling
6338.02Katherine Williams   Franklin, TN 297005  160 Team Belladium
7352.01Martha Lowe   Dover, TN 382969  384 Gear Up Cycles
8366.01Catherine Dewberry   Franklin, TN 330172  159 Team Belladium
9380.01Parri Gilbride   Nolensville, TN 293819  155 Team Belladium
10Mindy Williford     410 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
11408.01kiki cunningham   Nashville, TN 382289  405 Team Belladium
12422.01Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN 186727  387 Team Belladium
13436.01Anna McFarland   Nashville, TN 306261  388 Team Belladium
14450.01Stephanie Hatcher   Dickson, TN 386485  402 SVMIC Cycling
15464.01Jena Cook   Nashville, TN 401990  409 I AM Racing
16478.01Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN 274816  157 Team Belladium
17492.01Karah Lewis   Goodlettsville, TN 320958  411 Team Bikers Choice
18506.01rebecca jackson   Knoxville, TN 323662  403 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
19520.00Lynne Gould   Birmingham, AL 380160  407 ST3 Cycling
20Laura Buder     408 ST3 Cycling
21548.00Morgan Miller   Charleston, TN 323042  401 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
22562.00Paige Vinson   Franklin, TN 382297  406 Treehouse Racing
23576.00Stephanie Rynas   Chattanooga, TN 254020  383 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
24590.00Chrysa Malosh   Nashville, TN 279311  404 Team Novo Nordisk Women

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee