Race Results for
Ault Park Points Race Training Series
Cincinnati, OH
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/29/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women/Junior (16K )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.81 Erin Clemons   Mason, OH 359857   Bishop's Bicycles
2460.25 Melissa Rucker   Cincinnati, OH 188644   Team Hungry
3476.68 Erika Bohn   Cincinnati, OH 392726   Element Cycles
4493.12 Gerry Schulze   Cincinnati, OH 293521   Bio Wheels/Reece Campbell
5509.56 Kathleen Neff   Cincinnati, OH 354912   Bishop's Bicycles
6526.00 Nicole Wheeler   Cincinnati, OH 366025   Reser Bicycle
7542.43 Cooper Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY 299864   Team Hungry
DNP Zach Ross   Cincinnati, OH 301225   Lionhearts Jr Racing
DNP Kathryn Blankenship   Bellevue, KY 382296   Element Cycles
DNP Lauren Bair   West Chester, OH 354744   Bishop's Bicycles
DNP Joe Murdock   Cincinnati 397508   Prochain Cycling
DNP Brigit Reeves   Lebanon, OH 332672   Century Road Club Assoc
DNP Angie Sexton   Cincinnati, OH 302437   Bishop's Bicycles
DNP Michelle Sanchez   Milford, OH 403216   Bishop's Bicycles
DNP Max Savage   Loveland, OH 323824   Lionhearts Jr Racing
DNP Katie Fenlon   Cincinnati, OH 391986   Bishop's Bicycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 (40K )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1124.27 Ryan Good (1 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 251528   Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
2137.58 Eric Knight (2 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 61603   Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
3150.88 Matt Bole (3 - Cat1)   Loveland, OH 669   Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
4164.18 Chad Clemons (1 - Cat2)   Mason, OH 280020   ZWS / Bertolli
5177.49 Edward Wimmer (2 - Cat2)   Erlanger, KY 312686   Darkhorse Racing
6190.79 Obrien Forbes (4 - Cat1)   West Chester, OH 11991   UBS Racing
7204.09 Jason Karew (3 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 133936   Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
8217.40 Scott Catanzaro (5 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 290879   Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
9230.70 Zachary Lewis (4 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 345876   ZWS / Bertolli
10244.00 Eric Bair (1 - Cat3)   West Chester, OH 380376   ZWS / Bertolli
11257.31 Dan Barkeim (2 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MN 62279   Darkhorse Racing
12270.61 Greg Tombragel (3 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 287386   UBS Racing
13283.91 Andy Bracke (4 - Cat3)   Independence, KY 4541   Queen City Wheels
14297.22 Bo Sherman (5 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH 120645   Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
15310.52 Michael Savory (6 - Cat2)   Miamisburg, OH 248650   McDonald's Cycling Team
16323.82 Andrew Prickett (7 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, OH 266105   Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
DNP Nathaniel Allen (Cat3)   Covington, KY 340934   University of Cincinnati
DNP N/A (Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 371226   University of Cincinnati
DNP Peter Bauer (Cat1)   Mason, OH 186474   Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
DNP James Beers (Cat3)   Lexington, KY 3164   CES/Crankworks
DNP Brian Bishop (Cat4)   Springboro, OH 222878   Ghisallo Cycling Team
DNP Matt Bonaime (Cat4)   Lexington, KY 164949   CES/Crankworks
DNP Brett Brevoort (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 218557   Darkhorse Racing
DNP Joren Brockhaus (Cat3)   West Chester, OH 286015   Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
DNP Sean Cahill (Cat2)   Burlington, CT 83498   Team ERRACE
DNP Brendan Canty (Cat3)   Lexington, KY 254527   CES/Crankworks
DNP Edward Couvillion (Cat3)   Greenville, SC 258011   Les Amis/ CBC Devo
DNP Paul Dentel (Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 303015   University of Cincinnati
DNP Shayne Dillinger (Cat3)   Beavercreek, OH 267052   Ghisallo Cycling Team
DNP Sam Dobrozsi (Cat3)   Loveland, OH 235804   Darkhorse Racing
DNP Chris Durand (Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 41404   Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
DNP Anthony D'Varga (Cat3)   Middletown, OH 197572   Ghisallo Cycling Team
DNP Dale Eads (Cat3)   Loveland, OH 142059   ZWS / Bertolli
DNP Steve Fine (Cat3)   Fort Mitchell, KY 239980   Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
DNP Ryan Fogle (Cat3)   Carlisle, OH 281698   Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
DNP Todd Frye (Cat3)   Fairfield, OH 211810   Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
DNP Ryan Gamm (Cat1)   Oxford, OH 149656   Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
DNP Scott Goertemiller (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 190347   7 Hills Racing
DNP Davis Griffin (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 303938   UBS Racing
DNP David Hart (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 166902   ZWS / Bertolli
DNP Jacob Henningsen (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 368618   University of Cincinnati
DNP Morgan Hunter (Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 257263   Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
DNP Rob Janke (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 45502   Queen City Wheels
DNP Richard Janke   Harrison, OH 281658   Queen City Wheels
DNP Royden Kern (Cat3)   Lexington, KY 156112   CES/Crankworks
DNP Janusz Kossek (Cat4)   Centerville, OH 320692   Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
DNP Dan Lach (Cat3)   Terrace Park, OH 119674   ZWS / Bertolli
DNP Rick Maier (Cat2)   Liberty Twp, OH 48035   Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
DNP Douglas Masraum (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 266513   UBS Racing
DNP Braden Matt (Cat3)   Covington, KY 318110   Reser / Team CNC
DNP Jack McCann (Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 298338   Prochain Cycling
DNP Jeff McLane (Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 79505   Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
DNP Nathan Mirus (Cat4)   Batavia, OH 280756   Bio Wheels / Reece Campbell
DNP Shannon Moore (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 269594   Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
DNP Bradley Morgan (Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 332066   ZWS / Bertolli
DNP John Murdock (Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 250670   Prochain Cycling
DNP Paul Neff (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 331066   Queen City Wheels
DNP David Neis (Cat2)   Yellow Springs, OH 276289   Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
DNP Ryan O'Connor (Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 91766   Barbasol
DNP James Pappalardo (Cat3)   Loveland, OH 50856   7 Hills Racing
DNP Dan Peairs (Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 157478   Darkhorse Racing
DNP Andy Perrino (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 191478   Bio Wheels / Reece Campbell
DNP Chris Poptic   Cincinnati, OH 277697   ZWS / Bertolli
DNP Nathan Robinson (Cat1)   Auburn, AL 288972   Team Whayne
DNP Rodney Roof (Cat3)   Blue Ash, OH 236003   ZWS / Bertolli
DNP Paul Rouse (Cat3)   Lebanon, OH 200047   Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
DNP David Steward (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 278342   7 Hills Racing
DNP Kyle Stewart (Cat3)   Wilmington, OH 313374   Darkhorse Racing
DNP Kyle Sumner (Cat3)   Fort Thomas, KY 184955   Queen City Wheels
DNP Michael Szymanski (Cat4)   Hebron, KY 85538   Queen City Wheels
DNP Alan Willey (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 296822   Queen City Wheels
DNP Sam Wright (Cat2)   Mount Vernon 366846   ZWS / Bertolli
DNP Robin Zuend (Cat3)   St Louis, MO 290270   Queen City Wheels

Men - Cat 4/5 (20K )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.71 Owen Gibby   Cincinnati, OH 359850   Bishop's Bicycles
2400.75 Tyler Baker   Cincinnati Oh 240690   ZWS / Bertolli
3422.80 Rick Hoeting (1 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 639   Queen City Wheels
4444.84 Robert Linenkugel (2 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 344196   Queen City Wheels
5466.89 Robert Jensen (3 - Cat4)   Lebanon, OH 394182   
6488.93 Patrick Bendel (4 - Cat4)   Lebanon, OH 264780   Queen City Wheels
7510.97 Chris Carissimi (5 - Cat4)   Batavia, OH 347066   Bishop's Bicycles
8533.02 James Keefe (6 - Cat4)   Cincinnati 386841   Trek Store Cincinnati
DNP Christian Ambjorn (Cat4)   Park Hills, KY 298154   Reser Bicycle
DNP Benjamin Seppala   Cincinnati, OH 319884   Bishop's Bicycles
DNP Chris Mathers   Cincinnati, OH 349116   Bishop's Bicycles
DNP Corey Anderson   State College, PA 341638   Michigan University
DNP William Becker (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 287885   Allegiant Airlines
DNP Charles Bossart (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 301464   Darkhorse Racing
DNP Roger Cornwall (Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 397926   Bishops Bicycles
DNP Robert Dawson (Cat5)   Union, KY 353280   Queen City Wheels
DNP Alex Hackney (Cat4)   Germantown 387526   Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
DNP Jim Halpin (Cat4)   Covington, KY 14764   Queen City Wheels
DNP Robert Hickey (Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 406838   Bishops Bicycles
DNP Christopher Kaiser (Cat4)   Park Hills, KY 256689   Queen City Wheels
DNP Chad Mangeot (Cat4)   Fairfield, OH 398258   
DNP Kevin McDonald (Cat4)   North Haven 393412   Queen City Wheels
DNP Don McKenzie (Cat4)   Hebron, KY 84261   Queen City Wheels
DNP Kevin Miles (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 311062   Bishop's Bicycles
DNP Chris Niesen   Milford, OH 391241   Bishops Bicycles
DNP Seth Nuckols (Cat5)   Batavia, OH 352386   Bishop's Bicycles
DNP Mike Otting (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 26933   7Hills Racing
DNP William Ralph (Cat4)   Loveland, OH 288690   ZWS / Bertolli
DNP Todd Ramsdell (Cat4)   Milford, OH 335220   ZWS / Bertolli
DNP Evan Sneath (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 393742   University of Cincinnati
DNP Dave Stanley (Cat4)   Cincinnati 359858   Bishop's Bicycles
DNP Chuck Storey (Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 383786   7 Hills Racing
DNP Kelly Sullivan (Cat5)   Milford, OH 316342   Bishops Bicycles
DNP Collin Wayne (Cat4)   Cincinnati 366957   Team ZUG Racing
DNP David Ackerman (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 287557   Bishop's Bicycles
DNP Ryan Anderson (Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 400801   Bishop's Bicycles
DNP Lance Brown (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 284915   Darkhorse Racing
DNP David Brueggen   Cincinnati, OH 373993   Bishop's Bicycles
DNP Dan Cavins (Cat4)   Norwood, OH 6502   ZWS / Bertolli
DNP David Cox (Cat4)   Beavercreek 392077   Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
DNP Derek Drifmeyer (Cat5)   Loveland, OH 382515   7 Hills Racing
DNP Gregory Fasig (Cat4)   Loveland, OH 111145   ZWS / Bertolli
DNP Stephen Herman (Cat4)   Dayton, OH 384989   Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
DNP Rick McKenzie (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 273545   ZWS / Bertolli
DNP Chris Muse (Cat5)   Cincinnati Oh 374833   7 Hills Racing
DNP Perry Parr (Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 406551   Bishop's Bicycles
DNP Jim Pontius (Cat4)   Maineville, OH 186322   ZWS / Bertolli
DNP David Savage (Cat4)   Loveland, OH 323802   ZWS / Bertolli
DNP Patrick Lach (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 145722   ZWS / Bertolli
DNP Michael Macleod (Cat5)   Lebanon, OH 341998   Bishop's Bicycles
DNP Joe McCracken (Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 399925   
DNP Zachary Reser (Cat4)   Milford, OH 236164   Reser Bicycle
DNP Chuck Stacklin (Cat5)   Bowling Green Ohio 314384   Queen City Wheels
DNP Mary Wienholts   Lebanon, OH 286289   Team Dayton / Secret Cycling
DNP Mark Feeney   Moss Vale 389802   Bishop's Bicycles
DNP Matthew Hulme (Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 401745   Queen City Wheels
DNP Andrew Kremer      
DNP Craig North (Cat5)   Ann Arbor, MI 316250   AAVC
DNP Angie Sexton   Cincinnati, OH 302437   Bishop's Bicycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee