Race Results for
The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix
Brookhaven, MS
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-17 (27 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.99 Lance Abshire   Baton Rouge, LA1:29:14 378825  361 GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone
2539.24 Alex Hinton   Laurel , MS1:32:31 400787  364 #N/A
3546.49 Nathan Duncan   Mobile, AL1:32:33 334666  362 Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycling
4553.74 Lance Paquette   Daphne1:32:37 397241  368 Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycling
5561.00 Hunter Keyes   Monroe La1:32:55 400790  370 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
6568.25 Joseph Monahan   Covington, LA1:32:55 325480  366 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolline Racing
7575.50 Quinton McMickens   Boyce, LA1:35:20 299020  371 S3 Racing team
8582.75 Dylan Moss   Canton, MS1:48:30 396476  367 Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC
9590.00 Jacob Williams   Fairhope, AL1:48:40 375332  369 Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (82 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1174.92 Colton Jarisch (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX3:07:57 271716  26 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
2181.07 Mathew Davis (2 - Cat1)   Shreveport, LA3:08:01 230433  Team LaS'port/Team LaS'port
3187.22 Blair Krogh (1 - Cat2)   Baton Rouge, LA3:08:03 314514  29 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing
4193.36 Bryant Funston (3 - Cat1)   Cordova, TN3:08:07 264527  25 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
5199.51 Woody Boudreaux (4 - Cat1)   Westwego, LA3:08:07 193992  Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cycling Team
6205.66 Andrew Hammond (2 - Cat2)   Jackson, MS3:08:07 213476  Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cycling Team
7211.80 Brian Toone (5 - Cat1)   Birmingham, AL3:08:07 35753  42 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
8217.95 John Brizzard (6 - Cat1)   Pensacola, FL3:08:07 275771  16 Bikes Plus Racing
9224.10 William Jones (1 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA3:08:07 238642  27 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing
10230.24 Corey Ray (7 - Cat1)   Coppell Texas3:08:07 157827  Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cycling Team
11236.39 Jake Andrews (3 - Cat2)   Gray Ga3:08:07 259171  10 Georgia Cycling Inc./Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
12242.54 Michael McBrien (8 - Cat1)   Milton, FL3:08:07 278514  34 Bikes Plus Racing
13248.68 Jaden Kifer (4 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA3:08:07 355844  28 4th Dimension Fitness
14254.83 Britt Drummond (2 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA3:08:07 196684  21 4th Dimension Fitness
15260.98 Caleb Fuchs (9 - Cat1)   Hico, TX3:08:07 291325  24 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
16267.12 Brett Shanaman (3 - Cat3)   Germantown, TN3:08:07 358624  41 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
17273.27 samuel leblanc (4 - Cat3)   Kenner La3:08:07 301474  31 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing
18279.42 Edward Novak (5 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA3:08:07 271440  48 S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team
19285.56 ryan barnes (5 - Cat3)   New Orleans3:08:07 367647  12 Tulane University of Louisiana
20291.71 Dale Sanford (6 - Cat2)   Memphis, TN3:08:07 298611  40 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
21297.85 Kenneth Bellau (10 - Cat1)   New Orleans, LA3:08:07 53859  Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cycling Team
22304.00 Daniel Wisner (6 - Cat3)   Metairie, LA3:08:07 260014  44 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing
23310.15 Nathaniel Beams (11 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO3:08:07 259780  13 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
24316.29 Andrew Chocha (12 - Cat1)   Shreveport, LA3:08:07 78680  17 Team LaS'port/Team LaS'port
25322.44 Adam Morris (7 - Cat2)   Belden, MS3:08:07 337684  37 Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC
26328.59 Nicholas Coil (13 - Cat1)   Prairie Village, KS3:08:07 195267  18 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
27334.73 John McAllister (14 - Cat1)   Fort Worth, TX3:08:07 206241  33 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
28340.88 John Dias (8 - Cat2)   Luling, LA3:08:07 54226  19 S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team
29347.03 Wylie Bagley (9 - Cat2)   West Monroe, LA3:08:07 228798  11 S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team
30353.17 Troy Porter (15 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA3:08:07 188033  Herring Gas Cycling
31359.32 Christian Parrett   Macon, GA3:08:07 220179  38 5-HOUR ENERGY CYCLING TEAM/5-HOUR ENERGY CYCLING TEAM
32365.47 Tracy Martin (10 - Cat2)   Alexandria, LA3:08:07 166132  47 S3 Racing team
33371.61 Jordan Lambert (11 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA3:08:07 297469  Herring Gas Cycling
34377.76 Jason Bordelon (7 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge3:08:07 298245  14 S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team
35383.91 Dustin Drewes (8 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA3:08:07 281156  20 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing
36390.05 Scott Kuppersmith (16 - Cat1)   Ridgeland, MS3:08:07 213439  30 Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC
37396.20 Carlos Vargas (17 - Cat1)   Kingwood, TX3:08:07 177122  43 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
38402.35 Adam Mills (18 - Cat1)   Lewisville, TX3:08:07 102467  35 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
39408.49 Stephen Mire (19 - Cat1)   Covington, LA3:08:30 281103  36 Team LaS'port/Team LaS'port
40414.64 Ben Bradley (12 - Cat2)   Plaquemine, LA3:11:00 331166  15 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing
41420.79 Timothy Regan (20 - Cat1)   River Ridge, LA3:18:56 166133  Herring Gas Cycling
42426.93 Hunter East (21 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR3:25:05 10367  23 Oklahoma City Velo Club
43433.08 Evan East (13 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR3:25:05 345978  22 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development/Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
44439.23 John Wozniak (9 - Cat3)   Brandon, MS3:35:20 334102  45 Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC
45445.37 Stanley Prutz (14 - Cat2)   Baton Rouge, LA3:35:20 229031  39 S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team
DNF Braden Martin (Cat3)   Alexandria, LA 234062  32 S3 Racing team
DNF Frank Moak (Cat2)   Brookhaven, MS 41597  Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cycling Team
DNF Ben Gabardi (Cat2)   Madison, MS 227335  46 Herring Gas Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+ (54 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.76 Donald Davis (1 - Cat2)   Pensacola, FL2:17:23 201550  121 Team Truly Spokin
2345.35 Jerald Simon (1 - Cat3)   St. Gabriel, LA2:17:31 198358  116 Midsouth Masters Cycling
3358.94 Bennie Flores (2 - Cat2)   Pride, LA2:17:33 52111  104 4th Dimension Fitness
4372.53 Kevin Landry (3 - Cat2)   Youngsville, LA2:17:37 77897  108 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
5386.12 Randall Legeai (4 - Cat2)   New Orleans La2:17:37 45586  109 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolline Racing
6399.72 Timothy Doiron (2 - Cat3)   Sulphur, LA2:17:37 265029  103 Lake Charles Racing
7413.31 Mark McMurry (5 - Cat2)   La Place, LA2:20:32 50922  110 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
8426.90 Jason Miller (3 - Cat3)   Mandeville, LA2:20:32 218768  111 Midsouth Masters Cycling/NOLA Lending Racing
9440.49 Alex Habbit (4 - Cat3)   Youngsville, LA2:20:32 308797  105 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing/Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing
10454.08 D. Nelson Daniel (5 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA2:20:32 8612  101 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing
11467.67 Jorge Perera (6 - Cat3)   Mandeville, LA2:20:32 224533  122 Midsouth Masters Cycling/NOLA Lending Racing
12481.27 Charles Moore (7 - Cat3)   Madison, MS2:20:32 110758  120 Herring Gas Cycling
13494.86 Jay Scheib (8 - Cat3)   Mandeville, LA2:20:32 208693  114 Midsouth Masters Cycling/NOLA Lending Racing
14508.45 David Hesser (1 - Cat4)   Alexandria, LA2:20:32 294506  106 S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team
15522.04 Glenn Richard (6 - Cat2)   Lafayette, LA2:20:32 238039  118 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing/Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing
16535.63 Robert Santopadre (2 - Cat4)   Mandeville, LA2:23:58 159242  113 Midsouth Masters Cycling
17549.22 Stacey Eckerson (9 - Cat3)   Brandon, MS2:27:20 240266  119 #N/A
18562.82 Charles Davis (10 - Cat3)   Metairie, LA2:27:20 55780  102 Midsouth Masters Cycling
19576.41 Leonard Kopowski (11 - Cat3)   Metairie, LA2:27:20 19644  107 Midsouth Masters Cycling
20590.00 Peter Stephens (12 - Cat3)   Gulfport, MS2:32:54 55950  117 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club/Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
DNF Fred Schroeder (Cat4)   Abitasprings, LADNF 307535  115 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Cat 3/4 (54 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.94 Graeme Preston (1 - Cat3)   New Orleans, LA2:14:10 331200  242 4th Dimension Fitness
2345.31 Scott Newberry   Memphis, TN2:14:14 298377  241 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
3349.68 Davis Winstead   Clinton, MS2:14:16 312726  252 The Bike Crossing
4354.05 Will Stoffel   Katy, TX2:14:20 199999  248 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
5358.42 Alex Schueckler   Stamford Vt2:14:20 334916  246 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
6362.79 Derek Berry (2 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR2:14:20 394027  205 SimplexQ Racing Team
7367.16 Jared Black (3 - Cat3)   Houston , TX2:14:20 339304  206 Bikes Plus Racing
8371.52 Travis Dorman (1 - Cat4)   Panama City, FL2:14:20 374748  215 Bikes Plus Racing
9375.89 Cody McCoy (4 - Cat3)   Memphis2:14:20 395486  256 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/BPC Cycling
10380.26 Stefan Smith (2 - Cat4)   Lake Charles, LA2:15:15 331560  247 Lake Charles Racing
11384.63 Joshua Fuller (5 - Cat3)   Opelika2:15:15 345574  261 
12389.00 Logan Trimm (3 - Cat4)   Lake Charles, LA2:15:15 380780  250 Lake Charles Racing
13393.37 Ryan Bosio (6 - Cat3)   Cordova, TN2:15:15 65704  207 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
14397.74 Dudley Fanguy (7 - Cat3)   Conehatta , MS2:15:15 341786  219 Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC
15402.11 Dannie Medlin (4 - Cat4)   Memphis2:15:15 379802  238 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/BPC Cycling
16406.48 Scott McManus (8 - Cat3)   Westlake La2:15:15 380650  237 Lake Charles Racing
17410.85 Chris Kieren (5 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA2:15:15 310873  231 GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone
18415.22 Jeff Buse (6 - Cat4)   Shannon, MS2:15:15 337330  209 Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC
19419.59 evan mcmanus (9 - Cat3)   Westlake La2:15:15 379783  236 Lake Charles Racing
20423.96 Randy Domingue (10 - Cat3)   Lafayette, LA2:15:15 304617  214 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
21428.33 Bryan Thames (11 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN2:15:15 296731  249 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
22432.70 Charles Kibbe (12 - Cat3)   New Iberia, LA2:15:15 307161  230 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing/Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing
23437.07 Brent Mayeaux (13 - Cat3)   Houston, TX2:15:15 366829  234 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing
24441.44 Patrick Emery (14 - Cat3)   Maumelle, AR2:15:15 313300  217 SimplexQ Racing Team
25445.81 Josh Greer (15 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA2:15:15 335810  225 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing
26450.18 Lance McCann (16 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA2:15:15 342604  235 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing
27454.55 Robert Daniel (17 - Cat3)   Sulphur, LA2:15:15 65395  211 Lake Charles Racing
28458.91 Jason Reed (18 - Cat3)   North Little Rock, AR2:15:15 340924  243 SimplexQ Racing Team
29463.28 Andrew Sorey (7 - Cat4)   Terry, MS2:15:15 290191  258 Indian Cycle Racing
30467.65 David Bartley (8 - Cat4)   Madison, MS2:15:15 249664  202 0
31472.02 Edward Hobgood (9 - Cat4)   Madison, MS2:15:15 278700  228 Absolute Racing Team
32476.39 Brooks Abel (19 - Cat3)   Hattiesburg, MS2:15:15 219753  255 Fairhope Cycling Project
33480.76 Floyd Carrier (10 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA2:15:15 349110  210 GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone
34485.13 Jason Dunford (11 - Cat4)   Zachary, LA2:15:15 362056  216 S3 Racing team
35489.50 David Feinswog (12 - Cat4)   New Orleans, LA2:15:15 338820  220 0
36493.87 Landon vomSteeg (13 - Cat4)   Owings Mills, MD2:15:15 331320  251 Tulane University of Louisiana
37498.24 Michael Winniford (14 - Cat4)   Ridgeland, MS2:15:15 172652  260 Herring Gas Cycing/Herring Gas cycling
38502.61 Robert Monahan (20 - Cat3)   Covington, LA2:15:15 298696  240 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolline Racing
39506.98 Philip Daniele (21 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN2:15:15 298101  212 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
40511.35 Erick Ascencio (15 - Cat4)   Reedley2:15:15 375800  201 Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC
41515.72 Keith Miller (22 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA2:15:15 288498  239 GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone
42520.09 Sonny Restivo (16 - Cat4)   Denham Springs, LA2:15:15 314156  244 GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone
43524.46 Ross Livingston (23 - Cat3)   Saltillo, MS2:15:15 353678  233 The Bike Crossing
44528.83 Charlie Roberts (24 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR2:15:15 289509  245 SimplexQ Racing Team
45533.20 James Gillum (25 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR2:15:15 218197  223 SimplexQ Racing Team
46537.57 Robert Garrett (17 - Cat4)   New Albany, MS2:15:15 358204  222 Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC
47541.94 Raland Burks (18 - Cat4)   Hattiesburg, MS2:15:15 325074  208 Fairhope Cycling Project
48546.30 Charles Bell (26 - Cat3)   New Orleans, LA2:15:15 299447  204 S3 Racing team
49550.67 Vince Ferguson (27 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR2:15:15 198849  221 SimplexQ Racing Team
50555.04 Keegen Knapp (28 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR2:15:15 314228  232 SimplexQ Racing Team
51559.41 Jimmy Reed (29 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN2:15:15 48539  257 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
52563.78 Mick Gould (19 - Cat4)   Birmingham, AL2:15:15 306198  224 ST3 Cycling
53568.15 James wyble (20 - Cat4)   Opelousas, LA2:15:15 384736  253 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing/Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing
54572.52 William Fairchild (21 - Cat4)   Hammond, LA2:32:35 347062  218 GEAUX Race
55576.89 Mark Yoshida (30 - Cat3)   Bartlett, TN2:32:35 214513  254 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
56581.26 Mike Herring (22 - Cat4)   Pelham, AL2:33:30 78492  227 ST3 Cycling
57585.63 Mike Rourke (23 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA2:51:32 58512  259 GEAUX Race
58590.00 Jason Diggle (24 - Cat4)   Jacksonville, AR2:52:45 341748  213 0
DNF Adrian Haynes (Cat4)   New Orleans, LADNF 349254  226 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolline Racing
DNF Steve Johnson (Cat4)   Destrehan, LADNF 259883  229 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolline Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 (27 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.30 Stanton Pearson (1 - Cat4)   Jefferson, LA1:24:41 381675  436 
2477.74 Heath Sweat (2 - Cat4)   Prairieville, LA1:24:45 393921  450 GEAUX Race
3480.18 Steve Fermanich (3 - Cat4)   Bartlett, TN1:24:47 209338  455 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/BPC Cycling
4482.62 Alex Free (4 - Cat4)   Starkville, MS1:24:51 379438  416 The Bike Crossing
5485.06 Brian Ring   Charlotte, NC1:24:51 392807  443 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/BPC Cycling
6487.50 Barret Richardson   Maumelle, AR1:24:51 396556  441 SimplexQ Racing Team
7489.94 Robinson Sudan (1 - Cat5)   New Orleans, LA1:24:51 394832  447 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
8492.38 keith kraft (5 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA1:24:51 368268  424 GEAUX Race
9494.82 James Qualls (6 - Cat4)   Mobile, AL1:24:51 365242  438 ST3 Cycling
10497.26 Dwayne Accardo (7 - Cat4)   Collierville, TN1:24:51 384814  402 BPC Racing
11499.70 Brian Jackson   Decatur, AL1:24:51 196595  420 ROLLFAST
12502.14 Brian Frederick (8 - Cat4)   Brandon, MS1:24:51 368964  415 Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC
13504.58 Ryan Foster (9 - Cat4)   Lafayette, LA1:24:51 328974  414 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing/Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing
14507.02 Matt Gandy (10 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA1:24:51 402819  417 The Bike Crossing
15509.47 chad andrus (11 - Cat4)   Broussard, LA1:24:51 399913  405 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing/Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing
16511.91 Jarrett Keller (12 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA1:24:51 276705  422 GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone
17514.35 Adam Vick (2 - Cat5)   Nashville, TN1:24:51 281756  453 Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC
18516.79 William Thompson (13 - Cat4)   Gulfport, MS1:24:51 381530  452 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club/Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
19519.23 Michael Rasch (3 - Cat5)   Metairie1:24:51 395104  439 
20521.67 Jeffery O'Keefe (14 - Cat4)   Lake Charles, LA1:24:51 239093  434 Lake Charles Racing
21524.11 Jordan Istre (4 - Cat5)   Erath1:24:51 392856  454 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
22526.55 Thomas Sugg (15 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA1:24:51 375747  448 GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone
23528.99 John C Mooney   Brookhaven, MS1:24:51 302741  456 
25533.87 Michael Adams (5 - Cat5)   Lake Charles, LA1:24:51 356524  403 Lake Charles Racing
26536.31 Stuart Keyes (16 - Cat4)   Monroe, LA1:25:03 213373  457 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
27538.75 Ben Pope (6 - Cat5)   Germantown, TN1:27:17 311937  461 901 Racing
28541.19 Mitchell Sandidge (17 - Cat4)   Natchez Mississippi1:28:10 317684  445 
29543.63 Glenn Gendron (7 - Cat5)   Metairie1:28:10 394855  458 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolline Racing
30546.07 David Littlefield (18 - Cat4)   Geismar, LA1:29:24 324572  427 GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone
31548.51 Matt Love (8 - Cat5)   Baton Rouge, LA1:31:04 380340  429 GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone
32550.95 Jeremy Lee (9 - Cat5)   Metairie, LA1:32:40 397475  425 
33553.39 Michael Lyons (19 - Cat4)   Lake Charles, LA1:32:50 240744  430 Lake Charles Racing
34555.83 Edgar Carby (10 - Cat5)   Natchez, MS1:34:00 365898  459 Natchez Bicycle Club
35558.27 Matthew Erchull   New Orleans, LA1:35:05 259102  412 Raising Cane's Racing
36560.71 Stan Cain (11 - Cat5)   Saint Amant1:35:23 358993  410 GEAUX Race
37563.16 Scott Schilling (20 - Cat4)   Lafayette, LA1:35:23 274611  463 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
38565.60 bobby karrick (12 - Cat5)   Covington1:37:33 386982  421 Midsouth Masters Cycling
39568.04 Cliff Mount (21 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA1:38:22 377754  433 GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone
40570.48 Michael Abshire (22 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA1:38:22 138904  401 GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone
41572.92 gerard morgan (13 - Cat5)   Baton Rouge1:40:45 366553  432 GEAUX Race
42575.36 Chris Braese (23 - Cat4)   Arlington, TN1:41:51 377251  407 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/BPC Cycling
43577.80 Bob Beasley   Hammond, LA1:41:51 401869  406 
44580.24 Christian Fontaine (24 - Cat4)   Metairie1:42:58 375473  413 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolline Racing
45582.68 Daniel Rees (14 - Cat5)   Breaux Bridge, LA1:47:15 391105  440 Louisiana State University/LSU
46585.12 Joey Comeaux (15 - Cat5)   Napoleonville1:50:37 377583  411 BG Bicycles
47587.56 Zachary Puckett   Pearl, MS1:59:01 402689  437 
48590.00 Pete Sully (25 - Cat4)   Uk2:17:15 327120  449 901 Racing
49592.44 Stewart Patrick (26 - Cat4)   Brandon, MS2:26:09 342700  435 The Bike Crossing
DNF Michael Buchanan (Cat4)   New Orleans, LA 236959  409 
DNF Mikolai Altenberg (Cat5)   New Orleans, LA 332388  404 Tulane University of Louisiana
DNF Ryan Breeland (Cat4)   Brookhaven 382228  408 Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC
DNF chad hubbard (Cat4)   Birmingham, AL 328602  419 
DNF Taylor Longwell (Cat4)   Belle Chasse, LA 394865  428 GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone
DNF Scotty McCullough (Cat5)   Frierson, LA 294262  431 Team LaS'port
DNF Craig Stephens (Cat4)   Labadieville, LA 231509  446 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
DNF Glyn Holder     460 
DNF Drew Ziegler (Cat5)   Madison, MS 396804  462 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 (27 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.83 Katie Bolton (1 - Cat1)   Fairhope, AL1:21:35 276010  316 Fairhope Cycling Project
2411.71 Stacey McMickens (1 - Cat3)   Boyce, LA1:21:39 106272  310 S3 Racing team
3423.60 Akira DeLong (1 - Cat4)   Alameda, CA1:21:41 285721  305 The Bike Crossing
4435.48 Louise Cheetham (2 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA1:21:57 330890  303 S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team
5447.37 Mignon Guerin (2 - Cat4)   New Orleans, LA1:21:57 262203  308 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolline Racing
6459.26 Frances Sledge (3 - Cat3)   Fairhope, AL1:23:25 333616  312 Frazier Cycling
7471.14 Allison Bullock (3 - Cat4)   Ridgeland, MS1:23:30 393227  302 Indian Cycle Racing
8483.03 Celeste Power (4 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM1:26:30 336484  311 Raising Cane's Racing
9494.91 Roxan Kraft (5 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA1:26:30 295096  309 GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone
10506.80 Caroline Voelkel (4 - Cat3)   Covington, LA1:26:37 374549  313 Raising Cane's Racing
11518.69 Charlotte Fournier (6 - Cat4)   New Orleans, LA1:28:15 395023  307 Raising Cane's Racing
12530.57 Claire Daunis (7 - Cat4)   River Ridge, LA1:28:15 331926  304 Raising Cane's Racing
13542.46 Roberta Beckers (8 - Cat4)   Covington, LA1:28:21 317618  301 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
14554.34 Evelynne Zatta (9 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA1:32:37 368236  315 GEAUX Race
15566.23 Lori R Martin (10 - Cat4)   Alexandria, LA1:32:37 255097  314 S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team
16578.11 Lynne Gould   Birmingham, AL1:32:37 380160  317 S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team
17590.00 Shannon Martin (11 - Cat4)   New Orleans La1:35:33 402621  318 GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee