Race Results for
University Oaks Criterium
San Antonio , TX
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/23/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.25 Nathan Aikele   San Antonio 386860   Racing Team
2412.59 Curtis George   Houston, TX 359382   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
3418.93 robert discher   Austin, TX 340816   
4425.27 Andrew deTablan   San Antonio, TX 402444   
5431.61 Trae Taute   San Antonio, TX 376664   
6437.95 LUIS GOMEZ   Houston, TX 263334   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
7444.29 Matthew Medlock   Altus Ok 397176   Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
8450.63 Oscar Barreto   Houston, TX 297102   
9456.97 Brian Wood   San Francisco, CA 393472   787 Racing
10463.31 Ricardo Martinez   Houston, TX 357978   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
11469.65 carlos barrios   Houston, TX 294738   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
12475.99 Gabriel Lara   San Antonio, TX 317558   
13482.33 Saul Monarca   Austin, TX 393216   Ghisallo Foundation
14488.67 Mark Pedroza   San Antonio, TX 383339   FG Law Racing
15495.01 Matt Miner   Helotes, TX 370419   Bicycle-Heaven
16501.35 Joe Bianco   San Antonio, TX 394085   Bicycle-Heaven
17507.69 Andy Zamora   San Marcos, TX 393401   
18514.03 James Moody   San Antonio, TX 367111   
19520.37 Don Notgrass   San Antonio, TX 358317   Bicycle-Heaven
20526.71 Cameron Krause   Mission, TX 310870   
21533.05 Kyle Olson   Seguin, TX 395203   
22539.39 HERIBERTO FUENTES (1 - Cat5)   Eagle Pass, TX 317814   
23545.73 Davis Dombrowski   Laredo, TX 377614   Dominion - Falcon Bank
24552.07 Marco Escontrias   Laredo, TX 406745   Dominion - Falcon Bank
25558.41 Scott Cryan   Houston, TX 388143   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
26564.75 Joel Turner   League City, TX 367315   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
27 Fabio Santos      
28577.43 Hai Pham   Houston Tx 387319   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
29583.77 Daniel Read   Austin, TX 356579   
30590.11 Alberto Spishakoff   Mcallen, TX 306762   

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1258.91 Tak Makino   Galveston, TX 305417   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
2270.73 Jesse Aldape   San Antonio, TX 50471   Bike World Racing
3282.55 Benjamin Pollack   Webster, TX 388436   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
4294.37 Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX 263553   Dominion - Falcon Bank
5306.19 Nathan Aikele   San Antonio 386860   Racing Team
6318.01 Drew Hochstatter   San Marcos, TX 274310   Pedal Power Racing
7329.83 melvin barrios   Houston, TX 294768   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
8341.65 James DuBois   San Antonio, TX 348144   Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
9353.47 Aaron Nelson   San Antonio, TX 225020   Bike World Racing
10365.29 Casey Paxton   Austin, TX 336568   Austinbikes/Revenant
11377.11 Robert Mercado   Converse, TX 48809   Bicycle-Heaven
12388.93 david dukes   Universalcity, TX 306961   Bike World Racing
13400.75 David Soflin (1 - Cat4)   Cibolo, TX 191843   Bike World Racing
14412.57 Jaxson Appel   League City, TX 316698   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
15424.39 David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   Bicycle-Heaven
16436.21 Connor Simmons (2 - Cat4)   Canyon Lake, TX 386911   
17448.03 Chris Marvin   Mission, TX 178009   
18459.85 Ben Cross   Austin Tx 366433   Austinbikes/Revenant
19471.67 abel gonzales (3 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 266743   Bike World Racing
20483.49 Patrick Hallett   Austin, TX 337210   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
21495.31 Don Notgrass (4 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 358317   Bicycle-Heaven
22507.13 Matt Miner (5 - Cat4)   Helotes, TX 370419   Bicycle-Heaven
23518.95 carlos barrios (6 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 294738   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
24530.77 Blair Jones   San Antonio, TX 63092   
25542.59 John Sanchez (7 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 174237   Soler's Sports
26554.41 Jacob Schofield   San Antonio, TX 395791   Bicycle-Heaven
27566.23 Ricardo Martinez (8 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 357978   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
28578.05 Blake Warden   Houston Tx 351234   Ghisallo Foundation
29589.87 Brian Wood (9 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 393472   787 Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1310.65 Michael Alcorta (1 - Cat3)   New Braunfels, TX 89836   Get Fit Cycling Race Team
2332.14 Eben Kellogg (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 119334   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
3353.63 Stefano Rosellini (2 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 329760   Team Delirium Racing
4375.12 Chris Aarhus   San Antonio, TX 1003   Bicycle-Heaven
5396.61 Kevin Barton (2 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joe's Pro Bikes
6418.10 Jeff Park (3 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 168358   Bicycle-Heaven
7439.59 Patrick McGrath (4 - Cat2)   Spring Branch, TX 23500   Joes Pro Bikes
8461.08 Edwin Braun (5 - Cat2)   New Braunfels, TX 188337   Get Fit Cycling Race Team
9482.57 Brian Niederhaus (6 - Cat2)   Cedar Park, TX 26095   Bat City Cycling
10504.06 Paul Forderhase (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 73177   
11525.55 Lee Keeling (2 - Cat4)   Victoria, TX 367099   Boneshaker Project
12547.04 David Fluchel (3 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 189173   Joe's Pro Bikes
13568.53 jeff martin (3 - Cat4)   Victoria, TX 329256   
14590.02 Michael Bowker (4 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 116006   Team Cycle Progression

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1135.00 Michael Sheehan (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 323876   ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
2148.77 Paul Carty (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 316954   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
3162.54 Daniel Cassidy (2 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 190683   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
4176.31 Kevin Girkins (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 342402   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
5190.08 Brendan Sharpe (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 205553   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
6203.85 Jimmy Miller (4 - Cat1)   Hella Norcal Ca 122096   Chicken and Waffles Racing
7217.62 James DuBois (1 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 348144   Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
8231.39 Tom Dudzik (2 - Cat3)   Burlington, CT 283479   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
9245.16 Evan East (3 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR 345978   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
10258.93 Jonah Tannos (5 - Cat1)   Leaguecity, TX 300681   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
11272.70 Christopher Lutz (4 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 49518   Bicycle-Heaven
12286.47 Felipe Nava (5 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 59355   Bike World Racing
13300.24 Jeffrey Skokan (6 - Cat2)   Shavano Park, TX 46387   Team Velocity Bike Shop
14314.01 melvin barrios (3 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 294768   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
15327.78 Alec ALDAPE (7 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 273050   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
16341.55 John Connolly (8 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 355872   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
17355.32 Patrick Hallett (4 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 337210   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
18369.09 Jacob Schofield (5 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 395791   Bicycle-Heaven
19382.86 Clayton McGrath (6 - Cat3)   Spring Branch, TX 271341   Joes Pro Bikes
20396.63 Chris Aarhus (6 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 1003   Bicycle-Heaven
21410.40 Kevin Barton (9 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joe's Pro Bikes
22424.17 Abel Ibarra (10 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 360526   787 Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.73 Matthew Medlock   Altus Ok 397176   Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
2513.22 Hai Pham   Houston Tx 387319   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
3516.71 Kerry Lash   San Marcos, TX 394068   Pedal Power Racing San Marcos
4520.20 Kyle Olson   Seguin, TX 395203   
5523.69 Robert Parker   San Antonio, TX 406252   FG Law Racing
6527.18 Jason Roberts   San Antonio, TX 396349   
7530.67 Marco Escontrias   Laredo, TX 406745   Dominion - Falcon Bank
8534.16 Jayme Brown   New Braunfels, TX 354414   
9537.65 George Dias   Killeen, TX 332256   Tri-City Bicycles
10541.14 HERIBERTO FUENTES   Eagle Pass, TX 317814   
11544.63 Cory Faul   San Antonio, TX 11322   
12548.12 Robert Ferrara   San Antonio 365504   Ride 2 Recovery
13551.61 Jess Murphy   San Antonio, TX 264426   Bicycle-Heaven
14555.10 Jason Roberts   San Antonio, TX 396349   
15558.59 joe friese   San Antonio, TX 408149   
16562.08 Lucas Rodriguez   San Antonio, TX 382016   
17565.57 Mark Barnett   Stafford, TX 393053   
18 Joseph DeSantis      
19572.55 James Whatley   Cypress, TX 274044   Northwest Cycling Club
20576.04 David Freeman   Live Oak, TX 273785   
21 Luis Escontrias      
22583.02 Gustavo Leal   New York 367537   
23 Adrian Alvarado      
24 James Wooley III      

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.32 kelly martinez   San Antonio, TX 309930   River City Market Racing
2 Emily Bomersbach      
3540.16 Cindy Porter (1 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 385076   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
4565.08 Sarah Fritzsche (2 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 367465   
5590.00 Katje Collins (3 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 386912   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Park   San Antonio, TX 188342   River City Market Racing

- Women's Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.60 Kelly Martinez   San Antonio, TX 309930   River City Market Racing
2 Emily Bomersbach      
3535.80 Cindy Porter (1 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 385076   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
4562.90 Sarah Fritzsche (2 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 367465   
5590.00 Katje Collins (3 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 386912   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling

- Women Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Park   San Antonio, TX 188342   River City Market Racing

- Men's P/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1130.74 Michael Sheehan (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 323876   ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
2142.55 Paul Carty (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 316954   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
3154.37 Daniel Cassidy (2 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 190683   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
4166.18 kevin girkins (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 342402   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
5177.99 Brendan Sharpe (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 205553   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
6189.80 Jimmy Miller (4 - Cat1)   Hella Norcal Ca 122096   Chicken and Waffles Racing
7201.62 James DuBois (1 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 348144   Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
8213.43 Tom Dudzik (2 - Cat3)   Burlington, CT 283479   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
9225.24 Evan East (3 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR 345978   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
10237.06 Jonah Tannos (5 - Cat1)   Leaguecity, TX 300681   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
11248.87 Christopher Lutz (4 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 49518   Bicycle-Heaven
12260.68 Felipe Nava (5 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 59355   Bike World Racing
13272.50 Jeffrey Skokan (6 - Cat2)   Shavano Park, TX 46387   Team Velocity Bike Shop
14284.31 Melvin Barrios (3 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 294768   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
15296.12 Alec Aldape (7 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 273050   Super Squadra
16307.94 John Connolly (8 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 355872   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
17319.75 Patrick Hallett (4 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 337210   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
18331.56 Jacob Schofield (5 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 395791   Bicycle-Heaven
19343.37 Clayton McGrath (6 - Cat3)   Spring Branch, TX 271341   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
20355.19 Chris Aarhus (6 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 1003   Bicycle-Heaven
21367.00 Kevin Barton (9 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joe's Pro Bikes
22378.81 Abel Ibarra (10 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 360526   787 Racing

- Men's Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.98 Matthew Medlock   Altus Ok 397176   Soler's Sports
2463.72 Hai pham   Houston Tx 387319   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
3469.46 Kerry Lash   San Marcos, TX 394068   Pedal Power Racing San Marcos
4475.20 Kyle Olson   Seguin, TX 395203   
5480.94 Robert Parker   San Antonio, TX 406252   FG Law Racing
6486.68 Jason Roberts   San Antonio, TX 396349   
7492.42 Marco Escontrias   Laredo, TX 406745   Dominion - Falcon Bank
8498.16 Jayme Brown   New Braunfels, TX 354414   
9503.90 George Dias   Killeen, TX 332256   Tri-City Bicycles
10509.64 HERIBERTO FUENTES   Eagle Pass, TX 317814   
11515.38 CORY FAUL   San Antonio, TX 11322   
12521.12 Robert Ferrara   San Antonio 365504   Ride 2 Recovery
13526.86 Jess Murphy   San Antonio, TX 264426   Bicycle-Heaven
14532.60 Jason Roberts   San Antonio, TX 396349   
15538.34 joe friese   San Antonio, TX 408149   
16544.08 Lucas Rodriguez   San Antonio, TX 382016   
17549.82 Mark Barnett   Stafford, TX 393053   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
18555.56 Joseph DeSantis   New Braunfels, TX 410751   
19561.30 James Whatley   Cypress, TX 274044   Northwest Cycling Club
20567.04 David Freeman   Live Oak, TX 273785   
21 Luis Escontrias      
22578.52 Gustavo Leal   New York 367537   
23 Adrian Alvarado      
24 james wooley III      

- Men's Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.32 Nathan Aikele   San Antonio 386860   Racing Team
2401.07 Curtis George   Houston, TX 359382   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
3407.82 Robert Discher   Austin, TX 340816   
4414.56 Andrew de Tablan   San Antonio, TX 402444   
5421.31 Trae Taute   San Antonio, TX 376664   
6428.06 LUIS GOMEZ   Houston, TX 263334   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
7434.81 Matthew Medlock   Altus Ok 397176   Soler's Sports
8441.55 Oscar Barreto   Houston, TX 297102   
9448.30 Brian Wood   San Francisco, CA 393472   787 Racing
10455.05 Ricardo Martinez   Houston, TX 357978   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
11461.80 Carlos Barrios   Houston, TX 294738   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
12468.54 Gabriel Lara   San Antonio, TX 317558   
13475.29 Saul Monarca   Austin, TX 393216   Ghisallo Foundation
14482.04 Mark Pedroza   San Antonio, TX 383339   FG Law Racing
15488.79 Matt Miner   Helotes, TX 370419   Bicycle-Heaven
16495.53 Joe Bianco   San Antonio, TX 394085   Bicycle-Heaven
17502.28 Andy Zamora   San Marcos, TX 393401   
18509.03 James Moody   San Antonio, TX 367111   
19515.78 Don Notgrass   San Antonio, TX 358317   Bicycle-Heaven
20522.52 Cameron Krause   Mission, TX 310870   
21529.27 Kyle Olson   Seguin, TX 395203   
22536.02 HERIBERTO FUENTES (1 - Cat5)   Eagle Pass, TX 317814   
23542.77 Davis Dombrowski   Laredo, TX 377614   Dominion - Falcon Bank
24549.51 Marco Escontrias   Laredo, TX 406745   Dominion - Falcon Bank
25556.26 Scott Cryan   Houston, TX 388143   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
26563.01 Joel Turner   League City, TX 367315   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
27569.76 Fabio Santos   Austin, TX 410577   
28576.50 Hai pham   Houston Tx 387319   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
29583.25 Daniel Read   Austin, TX 356579   
30590.00 Alberto Spishakoff   Mcallen, TX 306762   

- Men's Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1234.05 Tak Makino   Galveston, TX 305417   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
2245.97 Jesse Aldape   San Antonio, TX 50471   Bike World Racing
3257.90 Benjamin Pollack   Webster, TX 388436   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
4269.82 Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX 263553   Dominion - Falcon Bank
5281.74 Nathan Aikele   San Antonio 386860   Racing Team
6293.67 Drew Hochstatter   San Marcos, TX 274310   Pedal Power Racing
7305.59 Melvin Barrios   Houston, TX 294768   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
8317.51 James DuBois   San Antonio, TX 348144   Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
9329.43 Aaron Nelson   San Antonio, TX 225020   Bike World Racing
10341.36 Casey Paxton   Austin, TX 336568   Austinbikes/Revenant
11353.28 Robert Mercado   Converse, TX 48809   Bicycle-Heaven
12365.20 David Dukes   Universalcity, TX 306961   Bike World Racing
13377.13 David Soflin (1 - Cat4)   Cibolo, TX 191843   Bike World Racing
14389.05 Jaxson Appel   League City, TX 316698   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
15400.97 David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   Bicycle-Heaven
16412.89 Connor Simmons (2 - Cat4)   Canyon Lake, TX 386911   
17424.82 Chris Marvin   Mission, TX 178009   
18436.74 Ben Cross   Austin Tx 366433   Austinbikes/Revenant
19448.66 Abel Gonzales (3 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 266743   Bike World Racing
20460.59 Patrick Hallett   Austin, TX 337210   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
21472.51 Don Notgrass (4 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 358317   Bicycle-Heaven
22484.43 Matt Miner (5 - Cat4)   Helotes, TX 370419   Bicycle-Heaven
23496.36 Carlos Barrios (6 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 294738   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
24508.28 Blair Jones   San Antonio, TX 63092   
25520.20 John Sanchez (7 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 174237   Soler's Sports
26532.12 Jacob Schofield   San Antonio, TX 395791   Bicycle-Heaven
27544.05 Ricardo Martinez (8 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 357978   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
28555.97 Blake Warden   Houston Tx 351234   Ghisallo Foundation
29567.89 Brian Wood (9 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 393472   787 Racing

- Master's Men 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.12 Michael Alcorta (1 - Cat3)   New Braunfels, TX 89836   Get Fit Cycling Race Team
2317.25 Eben Kellogg (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 119334   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
3338.38 Stefano Rosellini (2 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 329760   Team Delirium Racing
4359.51 Chris Aarhus (1 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 1003   Bicycle-Heaven
5380.64 Kevin Barton (2 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joe's Pro Bikes
6401.77 Jeff Park (3 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 168358   Bicycle-Heaven
7422.90 Patrick McGrath (4 - Cat2)   Spring Branch, TX 23500   Joes Pro Bikes
8444.03 Edwin Braun (5 - Cat2)   New Braunfels, TX 188337   Get Fit Cycling Race Team
9465.16 Brian Niederhaus (6 - Cat2)   Cedar Park, TX 26095   Bat City Cycling
10486.29 Paul Forderhase (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 73177   
11507.42 Lee Keeling (2 - Cat4)   Victoria, TX 367099   Boneshaker Project
12528.55 David Fluchel (3 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 189173   Joe's Pro Bikes
13549.68 jeff martin (3 - Cat4)   Victoria, TX 329256   
14570.81 Michael Bowker (4 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 116006   Team Cycle Progression

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoCUORESpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee