Race Results for
University Oaks Criterium
San Antonio , TX
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/09/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicolai Brochner      
2173.57 Michael Sheehan   Austin, TX 323876   Elbowz Racing
3192.81 Colt Trant   Seguin, TX 223670   Matrix/RBM
4212.06 Casey Paxton (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 336568   Austinbikes/Revenant
5231.31 Colin Strickland   Austin, TX 338708   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
6250.56 Beau Edwards   San Antonio , TX 279653   Bicycle-Heaven
7269.80 Adrian Flores   Austin, TX 293369   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
8289.05 Andrew Beres (1 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 3403   Ride Away Cycling Club
9308.30 Andrew Willis   Austin, TX 60806   Marco Polo
10327.55 Warren Woodbury (2 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 286442   Bicycle-Heaven
11346.79 Christopher Lutz (3 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 49518   Bicycle-Heaven
12366.04 Shaun Moffett (4 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 161323   Bike World Racing
13385.29 Alec ALDAPE (5 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 273050   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
14404.54 Joseph Garcia   Kyle, TX 262008   Bicycle-Heaven
15423.78 Brandon Zeeff (6 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 228201   Bicycle-Heaven
16443.03 Jack Ishihara (2 - Cat3)   Cibolo, TX 110526   
17462.28 Jeffrey Skokan (7 - Cat2)   Shavano Park, TX 46387   Team Velocity Bike Shop
18481.53 Felipe Nava (8 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 59355   Bike World Racing
19500.78 Brent Wells (9 - Cat2)   Boerne, TX 270614   Team Velocity Bike Shop
20520.02 Paul Carty (10 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 316954   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
21539.27 Michael Frentress (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 321550   787 Racing
22558.52 Robby Ketterhagen (11 - Cat2)   Georgetown, TX 337506   787 Racing

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.39 Tak Makino   Galveston, TX 305417   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
2443.54 David Soflin (1 - Cat4)   Cibolo, TX 191843   Bike World Racing
3452.70 David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   Bicycle-Heaven
4461.85 Chris Davis (2 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 251856   Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
5471.00 Jaxson Appel   League City, TX 316698   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
6480.16 John Dunn   San Antonio, TX 283048   Bike World Racing
7489.31 Clayton McGrath   Spring Branch, TX 271341   Joes Pro Bikes
8498.46 Aaron Nelson   San Antonio, TX 225020   Bike World Racing
9507.62 Robert Mercado   Converse, TX 48809   Bicycle-Heaven
10516.77 david dukes   Universalcity, TX 306961   Bike World Racing
11525.92 Connor Simmons (3 - Cat4)   Canyon Lake, TX 386911   
12535.08 Bobby Garcia (4 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 289269   FG Law Racing
13544.23 Timothy Phillips (5 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 271555   FG Law Racing
14553.39 Victor Williams (6 - Cat4)   Universal City, TX 356182   Bike World Racing
15562.54 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX 12179   Bicycle-Heaven
16571.69 Steel Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 308747   Ride Away Cycling Club
17580.85 gabriel garcia   San Antonio, TX 279540   Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
18590.00 John Miller   San Antonio, TX 57829   Bicycle-Heaven

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.49 Warren Woodbury (1 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 286442   Bicycle-Heaven
2386.08 Jeff Park (2 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 168358   Bicycle-Heaven
3399.68 Dan Morgan (3 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 141700   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
4413.27 Patrick McGrath (4 - Cat2)   Spring Branch, TX 23500   Joes Pro Bikes
5426.87 Chris Aarhus   San Antonio, TX 1003   Bicycle-Heaven
6440.46 Stefano Rosellini (1 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 329760   Team Delirium Racing
7454.06 Tim Callahan (1 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 367234   Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
8467.65 Kevin Barton (5 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joe's Pro Bikes
9481.25 abel gonzales (2 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 266743   Bike World Racing
10494.84 Doug Foxworth (2 - Cat3)   Rio Medina, TX 12179   Bicycle-Heaven
11508.43 John Miller (3 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 57829   Bicycle-Heaven
12522.03 Xavier Hernandez (3 - Cat4)   Brownsville, TX 336674   
13535.62 Timothy Phillips (4 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 271555   FG Law Racing
14549.22 gabriel garcia (4 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 279540   Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
15562.81 Michael Bowker (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 116006   Team Cycle Progression
16576.41 Bruce Lantry (5 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 240745   
17590.00 Juan Salazar (6 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 258564   Bicycle-Heaven

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.26 David Soflin (1 - Cat4)   Cibolo, TX 191843   Bike World Racing
2471.25 Bobby Garcia (2 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 289269   FG Law Racing
3478.24 Ben Cross   Austin Tx 366433   Austinbikes/Revenant
4485.22 Stefano Rosellini   San Antonio, TX 329760   Team Delirium Racing
5492.21 Tim Callahan (3 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 367234   Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
6499.19 Alexander Parmiter (4 - Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX 394476   512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
7506.18 Clint Fiedler   Fredericksburg, TX 277127   Joes Pro Bikes
8513.16 Matt Miner (5 - Cat4)   Helotes, TX 370419   Bicycle-Heaven
9520.15 Mark Pedroza (6 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 383339   FG Law Racing
10527.13 Joe Stawick (7 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 307669   Bicycle-Heaven
11534.12 Dan Kemp (8 - Cat4)   Fredericksburg, TX 333218   Joe's Pro Bikes
12541.10 abel gonzales (9 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 266743   Bike World Racing
13548.09 Shane Valentine (10 - Cat4)   San Antonio , TX 380018   FG Law Racing
14555.07 Taylor Ewing   San Antonio, TX 71136   
15562.06 Lee Keeling (11 - Cat4)   Victoria, TX 367099   Boneshaker Project
16569.04 Carlos Lotfipour (1 - Cat5)   San Antonio, TX 392928   
17576.03 Christopher Beitzel (12 - Cat4)   Converse, TX 90457   
18583.01 Luke Gentry (2 - Cat5)   New Braunfels, TX 340952   
19590.00 Jim Clancy (3 - Cat5)   Portland 393969   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Emiliano Morales   San Antonio, TX 340154   FG Law Racing
2543.33 Mark Pedroza   San Antonio, TX 383339   FG Law Racing
3546.67 Andrew de Tablan   San Antonio, TX 402444   
4550.00 Matthew Medlock   Altus Ok 397176   Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
5553.33 James Moody   San Antonio, TX 367111   
6556.67 Shane Valentine   San Antonio , TX 380018   FG Law Racing
7560.00 Luke Gentry   New Braunfels, TX 340952   
8563.33 omar espinoza   Katy, TX 393026   Northwest Cycling Club
9566.67 George Dias   Killeen, TX 332256   Tri-City Bicycles
10570.00 Hendra Wibowo   Houston, TX 393219   Northwest Cycling Club
11573.33 Jim Clancy   Portland 393969   
12576.67 Tomas Barriga   San Antonio, TX 320712   Taco Palenque Cycling
13580.00 Michael Ritz   San Antonio, TX 392444   FG Law Racing
14583.33 Ray Villarreal   San Marcos, TX 393482   
15 Daniel Martinez      
16590.00 james caldwell   Corpus Christi, TX 393086   Team ALS

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cindy Porter (1 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 385076   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
2 Emily Bomersbach      

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Park   San Antonio, TX 188342   River City Market Racing
2 Ash Duban (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 340314   Comanche Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFShimanoSpyOSMOBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee