Race Results for
2013 Rock Hill Bicycle Club Classic
Rock Hill & York, SC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/06/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
168.68 Brendan Cornett (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 201118  38 United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 706 Project
272.15 Matthew Brooks (1 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 249788  12 Team Novo Nordisk Development
375.62 Joshua Whitmore (2 - Cat1)   Sylva, NC 38071  Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
479.09 Brian Arne (3 - Cat1)   Atlanta 306012  29 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
582.56 Christopher Zieman (4 - Cat1)   Chapel Hill 40606  48 Happy Tooth Racing
686.03 Daniel Holt (5 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA 63559  United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 706 Project
789.50 Alexey Shmidt (6 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA 309411  31 United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 706 Project
892.97 Travis Livermon (1 - Pro)   Lewisville, NC 161583  37 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
996.44 Trey Miller (7 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 281641  26 Globalbike Wipes Cycling Team
1099.91 Benjamin Zawacki (2 - Pro)   Greenville, SC 144633  40 Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
11103.38 David Forkner (8 - Cat1)   Pisgah Forest, NC 200885  16 Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
12106.85 Parker Kyzer (9 - Cat1)   Spartanburg, SC 263324  39 Cleveland Clinic / RGF Sports Elite Development Te
13110.32 Christopher Wolhuter (10 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 399935  47 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
14113.79 Diego Garavito (11 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 172738  17 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
15117.26 Johnny Mitchell (12 - Cat1)   Florence, SC 306291  28 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
16 Gerd de Keijzer     36 Team Novo Nordisk Development
17124.20 Mark Brown (2 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 114797  Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
18127.67 Luis Flores (3 - Cat2)   Apex, NC 314538  58 Happy Tooth Racing
19131.14 John Jay (4 - Cat2)   Durham, NC 287840  55 Happy Tooth Racing
20134.61 Andrew Scarano (13 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 178109  53 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
21138.08 Peter Eckel (14 - Cat1)   Shreveport La 168532  Team Novo Nordisk Development
22141.55 Luis Sanchez-Mendez (15 - Cat1)   Miami 258061  51 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
23145.02 Marc Williams (16 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 258491  20 Globalbike Wipes Cycling Team
24148.49 William Guillen (17 - Cat1)   Youngsville, NC 281804  61 Happy Tooth Racing
25151.96 Thaddeus Dulin (18 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 130354  Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Globalbike
26155.43 Benjamin Dilley (5 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 308150  30 Team Novo Nordisk Development
27158.90 Ruud Cremers   Golden Co 378871  34 Team Novo Nordisk Development
28162.37 Brian Hill (19 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 264211  46 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
29165.84 Patrick Raines (20 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 43378  Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
30169.31 Robert O'Gorman Jr (21 - Cat1)   Wake Forest, NC 248170  56 Happy Tooth Racing
31172.78 Daniel Barry (6 - Cat2)   Billings Mt 162742  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
32176.25 Adam Britton (7 - Cat2)   Greer, SC 275941  23 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
33179.72 Noah Kinney (8 - Cat2)   Huntington, WV 274106  43 Peloton Sports Group/ McDonalds Cycling Team
34183.19 Ted Hopkins (9 - Cat2)   Wake Forest, NC 48697  52 RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
35186.66 Peter Kay (10 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC 193080  14 Globalbike Wipes Cycling Team
36190.13 Justin Meade (11 - Cat2)   Williamston, SC 180665  19 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
37193.60 Oscar Jimenez (12 - Cat2)   Swannanoa, NC 357205  44 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
38197.07 Josh Oxendine (22 - Cat1)   Rutherfordton, NC 275965  54 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
39200.54 William Richter (13 - Cat2)   Rock Hill, SC 250330  42 Carolina Break- U23
40204.01 David Flynn (23 - Cat1)   Winston Salem 277970  21 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
41207.48 Erik Broo (24 - Cat1)   Chapel Hill, NC 288833  49 Happy Tooth Racing
42210.95 Michael Dalterio   Alpharetta, GA 400419  33 Team Novo Nordisk Development
43214.42 Timothy McCollum (14 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 276816  25 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
44217.89 Richard Bailey (15 - Cat2)   Irmo, SC 239739  13 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
45221.36 Christopher Calder (16 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 256717  45 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
46224.83 Noah Metzler (25 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 230698  18 Globalbike Wipes Cycling Team
47228.30 Nathan Race (26 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 99419  Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
48231.77 Josh_Paul Barrett (17 - Cat2)   Bluffton, SC 52903  59 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
49235.24 Jonathan Hamblen (3 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC 14782  60 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
DNP Eric Murphy (Cat1)   Athens, GA 127087  United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 706 Project
DNP Nathan Smith (Cat1)   Charleston, SC 195442  15 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNP Charles Rossignol (Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 173111  41 Litespeed-BMW
DNP Simon Bennett     50 
DNP Kyle Knott (Cat1)   Rock Hill, SC 274033  35 Globalbike Wipes Cycling Team
DNP Robert Donovan (Cat2)   Greenville, SC 259635  57 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
DNP Maxwell Robb (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 253239  11 United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 706 Project
DNP Rich Andrea Chuck Kirby (Cat2)   Southern Pines, NC 295929  27 Pre-Reg.com
DNP Brais Dacal   Alpharetta, GA 401642  32 Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNP Carlos norena (Cat2)   Grennville S.c 278167  22 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNP Spencer Beamer (Cat1)   Knoxville 171151  10 Furman University Alumni

Men - Cat 1 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1107.84 Kerry Humphrey   Charlotte, NC 241127  610 Carolina Cycling Team
2114.47 Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC 61620  633 www.facebook.com/teamclassiccycling
3121.10 Jae Bowen   Gaffney, SC 279576  619 TwoUpSports
4127.73 Matt Botting   Charlotte, NC 190428  616 Carolina Cycling
5134.36 Matthew Tebbetts   Greenville, SC 290271  620 Trappe door cycling team
6140.99 Diego Garavito   Charlotte, NC 172738  17 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
7147.62 Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC 187757  612 TwoUpSports
8154.25 Aaron Johnston   Pawleys Island, SC 72316  627 Origin-8
9160.88 Chris Knetsche   Concord, NC 46911  625 VeloShine Cycling Team
10167.51 David Webster   Hope Mills, NC 63287  638 Full Spectrum Racing - The Bicycle Shop
11174.14 Marcus Morgan   Charlotte, NC 75614  622 Carolina Flyers
12180.77 Gordon Stiel   Charlotte, NC 60657  624 Carolina Cycling Team
13187.40 Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  615 Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA
14194.03 Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475  605 Trappe Door Cycling Team p/b POA
15200.66 Bernard Cobb   Blythewood, SC 273887  635 CIVITAS Track Cycling
16207.29 Mark Hill   Charlotte, NC 197104  614 Carolina Cycling
17213.92 Rodney Simpson   High Point, NC 58948  629 Mock Orange Bikes
18220.55 Stanley Dover   Belmont, NC 272150  631 Modry/Evergreen Partners
19227.18 Ricardo Maset   Fort Myers, FL 247071  613 Carolina Cycling Team
20233.81 Randy Parker   Raleigh, NC 45768  636 Velo Club LaGrange
21240.44 Richard Nance   Winston Salem, NC 181571  621 Hearts
22247.07 Tommy Jones   Gastonia, NC 272177  618 Carolina Cycling Team
23253.70 James Barker   Charlotte, NC 46299  609 Carolina Cycling Team
24260.33 Jefferson Parker   Hendersonville, NC 57580  606 CrossTownVelo
25266.96 Todd Terry   Gaffney, SC 220512  611 Giordana-Clif Bar
26273.59 Marcus Jones   Hendersonville, NC 92985  604 Crosstown Velo
27280.22 Chris Sugar   Monroe, NC 123511  608 Civitas Track Cycling
28286.85 Glenn Allison   Mount Pleasant, SC 1454  601 Plan C Cycling
29293.48 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
30300.11 Yuans Halaixt   Greenville 251940  637 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
31306.74 Charles Rossignol   Atlanta, GA 173111  41 Litespeed-BMW
32313.37 Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527  603 WAS Labs Cycling
33320.00 David Lee   Greenville, SC 91837  602 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
34 Ken Oglesby     634 MASAGGE ENVY
35333.26 Shaun Walsh   Surfside Beach, SC 276024  617 Massage Envy p/b Catup.com
36339.89 Jeffrey May   Blackville, SC 23014  600 Colavita
DNP Josh_Paul Barrett   Bluffton, SC 52903  59 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
DNP Ryan Jenkins   Salisbury, NC 180823  632 www.facebook.com/teamclassiccycling
DNP Joe Hathcock   Matthews, NC 114198  607 Carolina Cycling Team
DNP Shawn McCarter   Waxhaw, NC 71421  626 Sports T.E.A.M.
DNP Kent Williams   Hendersonville, NC 85910  628 Mock Orange Racing
DNP Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC 257356  101 Rose Bandits
DNP Brian Hill   Greenville, SC 264211  46 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin

Men - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1130.38 James Mead   Davidson, NC 54843  716 Giordana Clif Bar
2142.06 Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527  603 WAS Labs Cycling
3153.74 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  705 Atlantic Velo
4165.42 Kirk Port   Raleigh, NC 28450  702 Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Construction
5177.10 Chris Dietrich   Charlotte, NC 84615  708 Modry/Evergreen Partners
6188.78 Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC 185224  111 VeloShine Cycling Team
7200.46 Glenn Sandefur   Pooler, GA 62179  715 Robson Forensic Hilton Head Cycling
8212.14 Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC 46890  713 Trappe Door Cycling Team
9223.82 Todd Stout   Southern Pines, NC 50553  712 Atlantic Velo
10235.50 Thomas Sunday   Columbia, SC 34657  700 FACT
11247.18 Gary Moore   Concord, NC 202326  720 Giordana- Clif Bar - BRICA
12258.86 Patrick Tighe   Statesville, NC 35594  703 Giordana-Clif Bar
13270.54 danny mathis   East Bend, NC 227423  721 painpathways/pvs
14282.22 Paul Steagall   Florence, SC 33897  701 SV/BikeSource Racing Team
15293.90 Eric Beatty   Cary, NC 120406  730 CatUp Coaching
16305.58 Greg Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 186828  717 Spinx Bike Race Team
17317.26 Kevin SigRist   Tallahassee, FL 264184  719 Gulf Coast Velo
18328.94 Arthur Danfy   Spartanburg, SC 8604  706 team spinx
19340.62 David Moore   Charlotte, NC 284010  718 Modry/Evergreen Partners
20352.30 Michael Berry   Lewisville, NC 214111  724 Modry/Evergreen Partners
21363.98 Andrew Danfy   Spartanburg, SC 76585  714 Spinx Bike Race Team
22375.66 Joe Lehner   Greer, SC 287920  723 Team Headstrong
23387.34 Jim Jenkins   Ironton, OH 242096  722 McDonalds Cycling Team
24399.02 Mac Canon   Southern Pines, NC 45158  726 Pre-Reg.com
25410.70 Brian Jones   Asheville, NC 45515  707 Racerheads Sports and Leisure Club
26422.38 Daryl Rains   Winston Salem, NC 64810  725 VeloShine Cycling Team
27434.06 Randy Parker   Raleigh, NC 45768  636 Velo Club LaGrange
28445.74 James Berry   Lancaster, SC 163082  711 
29457.42 Jeffrey Allums   Lexington, SC 47174  728 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
30469.10 Dean Lyons   Boone, NC 21945  729 Boone Velo
31480.78 Kent Williams   Hendersonville, NC 85910  628 Mock Orange Racing
32492.46 William Kerrigan   Aiken, SC 124795  709 
33504.14 Terry Wilson   Asheville, NC 38590  704 ABRC
34515.82 Terrence Shiels   Charlotte, NC 68524  727 Globalbike Racing
DNP Jon Limbird   Lake Toxaway, NC 127745  710 TEAM headstrong

Men - Cat 3 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1143.95 Dustin Cottle   Arroyo Grande, CA 305586  310 Team Novo Nordisk Development
2149.10 Hank Booth   Waxhaw, NC 301772  326 Carolina Break
3154.25 Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC 281561  317 FACT
4159.40 Connor Ardrey   Augusta, GA 360406  311 Outspokin Augusta
5164.55 Billy Raynor   Wilmington, NC 322560  314 Port City Velo/UNCW
6169.70 Michael Lifshotz   Apex, NC 65788  320 Origin-8
7174.85 David Webster   Hope Mills, NC 63287  638 Full Spectrum Racing - The Bicycle Shop
8180.00 Jeremy McDaniel   Greensboro, NC 73916  327 Cone Health/cycles de ORO
9185.15 Trent Blackburn   Wilmington 367557  316 Port City Velo
10190.30 Gregory Thompson   Harrisburg, NC 311472  307 Classic Cycling / Dolce Vita Wines
11195.45 Camilo Restrepo   Greenville, SC 340448  338 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
12200.60 Robert George   Raleigh, NC 13050  322 CatUp Coaching
13205.75 Michael Gearren II   Concord, NC 312154  331 Atomic Cycles
14210.90 Brad Veasey   Durham, NC 303401  308 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
15216.05 James Allen   Burlington, NC 301946  304 CatUP Coaching
16221.20 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  319 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
17226.35 Brandon Davis   Wilmington, NC 296316  309 Port City Velo/Origin8
18231.50 Kellen Goodell   Charleston, SC 317364  303 Low Country Racing Team
19236.65 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281805  318 Constellation Cycling
20241.80 Lauren Komanski   Winston Salem, NC 365266  315 NOW & Novartis for MS
21246.95 Richard Nance   Winston Salem, NC 181571  621 Hearts
22252.10 Shea Abernethy   Winston Salem , NC 300621  305 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
23257.25 Hans Halaixt   Taylors, SC 258874  332 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
24262.40 John Butler   Athens Ga 367996  328 Athens Velo Club
25267.55 Jeffrey Bopp   Wilmington, NC 260664  321 Port City Velo
26272.70 Stanley Dover   Belmont, NC 272150  631 Modry/Evergreen Partners
27277.85 Jason Duval   Highpoint, NC 306465  301 Clemmons Bicycle
28283.00 Ezra WardPackard   Lake Geneva 320680  306 Team Novo Nordisk Development
29288.15 zachary king   Fair Play, SC 340200  323 Ryobi Outdoor Products
30293.30 Jose Fuentes   Bluffton, SC 352788  313 Plan X Cycling
31298.45 Camden Simon   Due West, SC 282549  329 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
32303.60 Barry Woosley   Clemmons, NC 292280  324 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
33308.75 Dean Lyons   Boone, NC 21945  729 Boone Velo
34313.90 Levi Nelson   Charlotte, NC 337080  312 Modry/Evergreen
35319.05 Weston Coker   Columbia, SC 294466  302 F.A.C.T.
36324.20 Jason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017  300 www.pre-reg.com
37329.35 danny mathis   East Bend, NC 227423  721 painpathways/pvs
DNP David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  705 Atlantic Velo
DNP Kevin SigRist   Tallahassee, FL 264184  719 Gulf Coast Velo

Men - Cat 4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1246.19 Michael Levine   Mooresville, NC 356584  816 Giordana-Clif Bar
2253.36 Chris Haid   Charlotte, NC 307539  426 Mojo Cycles Racing
3260.53 David Fowley   Matthews, NC 339678  818 Mojo Cycles Racing
4267.70 Brandon Rudin   Cumming, GA 286337  404 TEAM headstrong
5274.87 Terrence Slifer   Charlotte, NC 295415  429 Queen City Cyclists - NC
6282.04 Scott Forbis   Hilton Head Island, SC 364634  912 Hilton Head Cycling
7289.21 Chris Mathis   Columbia, SC 370751  421 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
8296.38 Brian Porter   Mooresville, NC 321616  425 Unattached
9303.55 Jonathan Gibson   Conway, SC 366109  819 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
10310.72 Cole Campbell   Salisbury, NC 354098  424 Tumult Racing
11317.89 Colin Cavaliere   Concord, NC 352948  412 Presby Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe.
12325.06 Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  402 Les Amis
13332.23 Gilbert Bollinger III   Raleigh Nc 339176  414 CatUp Coaching
14339.40 mansour benkreira   Charlotte, NC 373845  422 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
15346.57 Duaine Stelly   Anderson, SC 378964  431 Ryobi Outdoor Products
16353.74 Ira Gallagher   Southern Pines, NC 279380  406 velo smart performance lab
17360.91 Larry Sengewalt   Charlotte, NC 300034  408 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
18368.08 Andreas Adrian   Woodbridge Va 367027  423 Trysports p/b Timex
19375.25 Kevin Brazell   Blythewood, SC 357932  411 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
20382.42 Jacob Smith   Saugerties, NY 320250  410 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
21389.59 Watson Powell   Charlotte, NC 305097  809 Modry Evergreen Racing
22396.76 John Croom   Rock Hill Sc 391574  418 Carolina Break
23403.93 Steven Farlow   Wake Forest, NC 284187  403 Gyros Racing Team pb Carolina Ale House
24411.10 Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255761  906 TEAM Headstrong
25418.27 Eric Middleton   Charlotte, NC 342000  427 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
26425.44 John Cristiano   Charlotte, NC 353092  415 Trysports p/b Timex
27432.61 Rand Allison   Mount Pleasant, SC 376235  417 Plan X Cycling
28439.78 Andrew Weaver   Fort Mill 367831  453 ABRC/AYC Jr.Devo p/b DIY Music
29446.95 Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882  400 Carolina Break
30454.12 Moe Schlabach   Seneca, SC 308189  428 Ryobi Outdoor Products
31461.29 Justin Bristol   Columbia, SC 296567  409 Kind Human Sports
32468.46 Timothy Supplee   Columbia, SC 320522  407 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
33475.63 James Brigman   Gastonia, NC 338900  813 SouthMain Cycles Racing
34482.80 Cal Ford   Columbia 361472  413 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
35489.97 Aidan Pounder   Cary, NC 278819  405 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
36497.14 Conor Schunk   Charlotte, NC 355774  430 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
37504.31 Vernon Reynolds   Monroe, NC 361724  419 Carolina Break Juniors
DNP Ray Freeman   Greenville, SC 321872  808 Team Headstrong
DNP Brian Frazier   Harrisonburg, VA 332160  416 Team Traveller
DNP Neill Campbell   Charlotte, NC 240516  401 Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita Wines
DNP Kevin Freeman   Charlotte, NC 12353  800 Rock Hill Bicycle Club
DNP William Sumner   Lewisville, NC 256544  802 CycleTherapy/CLM

Men - Cat 4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1239.53 James Carroll   Monroe, NC 359547  814 Globalbike Charlotte
2253.55 Joey Lee   Savannah, GA 286484  806 Robson Forensic/HHI Cycling
3267.57 Brian Kennedy   Indian Trail, NC 338660  812 Mojo Cycles Racing
4281.59 William Jenkins   Waxhaw, NC 263327  821 Globalbike Charlotte
5295.61 Jeff Nunnaley   Huntersville, NC 193874  803 Spirited Cyclist
6309.63 Jonathan Gibson   Conway, SC 366109  819 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
7323.65 Andrew Udinsky   Black Creek, GA 350558  817 Robson Forensic p/b Hilton Head Cycling
8337.67 Rodney Almeida   Matthews, NC 323200  815 Trysports p/b Timex Cycling Team
9351.69 Michael Levine   Mooresville, NC 356584  816 Giordana-Clif Bar
10365.71 James Brigman   Gastonia, NC 338900  813 SouthMain Cycles Racing
11379.73 Tory Barbisan   Matthews, NC 292411  810 MoJo Cycles Racing
12393.75 Watson Powell   Charlotte, NC 305097  809 Modry Evergreen Racing
13407.77 Stephen Guidry   Charlotte Nc 394780  820 Globalbike Charlotte
14421.79 Sean McKeever   Davidson, NC 394539  824 Giordana-Clif Bar
15435.81 Robert Moody   Durham, NC 229920  904 Tricyclists BRC
16449.83 David Fowley   Matthews, NC 339678  818 Mojo Cycles Racing
17463.85 Ronald Chrastina   Myrtle Beach, SC 385967  825 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
18477.87 Peter Cassidy   Charlotte, NC 320208  807 Globalbike Club Team
19491.89 Robert Thomas   Fort Mill, SC 55442  801 Tailwind cycles
20505.91 Brian Nunn   Concord, NC 288581  805 Veloshine Cycling
21519.93 William Sumner   Lewisville, NC 256544  802 CycleTherapy/CLM
22533.95 William Flowers   Charlotte, NC 223526  804 Mojo Cycles Racing
23547.97 Mark Merrill   Columbia, SC 104824  822 Queen City Cycling p/b Triple C Brewing
24561.99 allen duquette   Gastonia, NC 340450  811 mojo cycles racing
25576.01 Kevin Freeman   Charlotte, NC 12353  800 Rock Hill Bicycle Club
26590.03 Ray Freeman   Greenville, SC 321872  808 Team Headstrong

Men - Cat 4 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.71 Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255761  906 TEAM Headstrong
2350.30 brian baack   Gastonia, NC 394545  914 South Main Cycles Racing
3359.89 Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882  400 Carolina Break
4369.48 Scott Forbis   Hilton Head Island, SC 364634  912 Hilton Head Cycling
5379.07 Roger Payne   Candler, NC 339522  911 ABRC
6388.66 David Pendlebury   High Point, NC 187863  921 Cone Health/cycles de ORO
7398.25 Dan Robbins   Charlotte, NC 236783  903 blood sweat and gears
8 Michael Chappell     923 
9417.43 Terry Forrest   Goldsboro, NC 379855  913 
10427.02 Robert Moody   Durham, NC 229920  904 Tricyclists BRC
11436.61 Stephen Duncan   Asheville, NC 258904  908 Velosports Mens Racing Team
12 Joe Nix     918 Hilton Head Cycling - Robson
13455.79 Thomas Ratajczak   Asheville, NC 273692  909 ABRC
14465.38 C William Brewer   Hilton Head Island, SC 139752  901 Hilton Head Cycling - Robson forensic p/b Subaru o
15474.97 Mark Bidstrup   Charlotte, NC 375786  924 Unattached
16484.56 John Templeton   Savannah, GA 336134  910 Hilton Head Cycling
17494.15 James Palistrant   Cary, NC 365267  915 CatUP Coaching
18503.74 Philip Fisher   Hendersonville, NC 396120  917 
19513.33 Jay Beam   Gastonia, NC 273653  907 Modry/Evergreen Partners
20522.92 Jim Palmer   North Augusta, SC 232169  905 Outspokin Augusta
21532.51 Thomas McGuire   Clemmons, NC 57111  902 Modry Evergreen Partners
22542.10 Randall Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ 81544  900 Team headstrong
23551.69 Robert Orem   Mount Airy, NC 72255  922 Unattached
24561.28 Randy McDougald   Greenville, SC 223401  925 Team Headstrong
25 Bill Allon     926 
26580.46 James Taylor   Greer, SC 63373  531 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
27590.05 Gershom Reynolds   Monroe, NC 366064  916 

Men - Cat 5 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.43 Jeremy Walton   Charlotte, NC 358382  508 TrySports p/b Timex
2446.18 Matthew Spargo   Belmont, NC 385645  515 South Main Cycles Racing
3451.93 Frank Turner   Waxhaw, NC 397775  528 Unattached
4457.68 David Brophy   Charlotte, NC 391650  513 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
5463.43 Chris Caamano   Charlotte, NC 397237  517 ICE Racing
6 Bender Alexander     519 Hilton head cycling/Robson forensic
7474.93 Chris Pratt   Charlotte, NC 365244  509 Bike Depot
8480.68 Brian LaFranchi   Charlotte, NC 361055  506 Uptown Cycles Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
9486.43 Neil Carter   Savannah, GA 293627  502 Hilton head cycling
10492.18 Devin Athey   Goose Creek, SC 393786  516 Low Country Racing
11497.93 Ronan Cleary   Charlotte, NC 393668  529 
12503.68 Kevin Nicholson   East Bend, NC 335632  505 Cycletherapy-Zimmer
13509.43 Micah Milne   Belden, MS 358384  526 MSMOC
14515.18 Michael Zurface   Hope Mills, NC 357156  504 Velo Smart Performance Lab
15520.93 Gareth Drabble   Charlotte, NC 397938  520 
16 Andy baker     518 cycletherepy
17532.43 Jonathan Wilson   Gastonia 391245  534 South Main Cycles Racing
18538.18 Bob Burdon   Charlotte, NC 254223  500 SV/Bike Source Racing
19543.93 Beatty Wolverton   Greenville, SC 349764  507 Les Amis/Calder Bros. Devo
20549.68 Kristopher Sally   Greenville 393537  510 Les Amis Cycling Devo. Team
21555.43 Zachary Dewey   Floyd Va 384953  527 
22561.18 Daniel Shelbo   Fort Mill, SC 376570  530 
23566.93 Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  501 Les Amis/Calder Brothers
24572.68 Daniel Wilson   Concord 392960  525 Tumult Racing
25578.43 Bill Watson   Charlotte, NC 392188  511 Unattached
26584.18 Peter vanderHoeven   Bluffton 382024  512 Hilton Head Cycling / Robison Forensic
27589.93 Alastair Pounder   Cary, NC 303079  503 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music

Women - Cat 1 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
195.26 Arden Stelly   Anderson, SC 365519  114 PainPathways Cycling Team
2109.64 Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC 185224  111 VeloShine Cycling Team
3124.02 Sheila Orem   Mt Airy, NC 126277  109 Team Kenda
4 Jennifer Caicedo     218 
5152.78 Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC 189097  102 Globalbike Wipes Cycling team
6167.16 Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC 257356  101 Rose Bandits
7 Manilyr Culllinane     113 
8195.92 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC 84776  108 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicyc
9210.30 Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC 149427  100 PainPathways Cycling Team
10224.68 Hannah Miller   Charlotte, NC 299147  104 PainPathways Cycling Team
11239.06 Haggith Montoya   Clemmons, NC 311332  112 PainPathways Cycling Team
12253.44 Anne Moore   Mountpleasant, SC 289201  103 Team Zoom
13267.82 Becky Woodruff   Seattle Wa 366896  106 Duke University
14282.20 Carolynn Berry   Lewisville, NC 242164  107 PainPathways Cycling Team
15296.58 Amy Alexander   Valdese, NC 301123  105 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
16310.96 Robin Nance   Winston Salem, NC 250150  110 PainPathways Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.27 Samantha Bendt   Rock Hill, SC 376683  211 MoJo cycles racing
2352.76 Amie Krasnozon   Morrisville Nc 253892  200 Capital Cycling Club
3365.25 Jeannie Gibson   Conway, SC 366110  210 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
4377.74 Maryann Riley   Columbia 393957  212 FACT
5390.23 Salley Reamer   Columbia, SC 307699  204 FACT
6402.72 April Kinney   Simpsonville, SC 377907  220 Team Headstrong
7415.21 Marie Schmader   Charlotte, NC 407669  221 PRESBY/ENERGY CAFE
8427.70 Savannah Fuentes   Bluffton, SC 365499  219 
9440.19 Jennifer Wakeman   Taylors, SC 392918  209 
10452.68 Jean Toth   Pooler, GA 396221  214 Alderman - OSP
11465.17 melissa leto   Savannah, GA 396236  216 Team Alderman-OSP
12477.66 Christina Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ 273819  202 Team headstrong
13490.15 Shelby Chrastina   Myrtle Beach, SC 386093  217 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
14502.64 Trudi Franzel   Richmond Hill, GA 201599  201 Alderman-OSP
15515.13 Annette Johnston   Savannah, GA 393451  208 Alderman - OSP
16527.62 Sarah Kraxberger   Fayetteville, NC 352358  206 Spokeswoman Syndicate p/b Par Cycles
17540.11 Stefanie Feltwell   Columbia, SC 332380  205 Forest Acres Cycling Team
18552.60 dory diavelone   Springfield 394170  213 Alderman/osp
19565.09 Karen Muehl   Charlotte, NC 364707  207 Giordana - Clif Bar
20577.58 Stephanie Cole   Charlotte, NC 272605  203 Giordana-Clif Bar
21 Ashley Andrews     215 
DNP Jennifer Caicedo     218 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSpyOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee