Race Results for
Races at the Lake
Munroe Falls, OH
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/11/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
190.20 STEPHEN CUMMINGS (1 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 201402  664 GPOA
296.32 ROBERT SROKA (1 - Cat2)   North Royalton, OH 270997  611 Team Lake Effect
3102.44 JAKE LIFSON (2 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 43355  665 GPOA
4108.56 JAMES BALDESARE (3 - Cat1)   Kent, OH 63797  645 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
5114.68 AARON CRUIKSHANK (4 - Cat1)   Akron, OH 258844  608 WAS Labs Cycling
6120.80 MARK GORI (2 - Cat2)   Chagrin Falls, OH 320320  621 Spin
7126.92 DAVID (SHAWN) ADAMS (5 - Cat1)   Akron, OH 179664  609 WAS Labs Cycling
8133.04 THOMAS FRUEH (3 - Cat2)   Ottawa Hills, OH 46655  632 WAS Labs Cycling
9139.16 ANDREW CLARKE (6 - Cat1)   Medina, OH 212538  667 Panther/Bakehouse
10145.28 DANIEL QUINLAN (7 - Cat1)   Salem, OH 214530  637 WAS Labs Cycling
11151.40 JOSEPH HOLMES (4 - Cat2)   Barberton, OH 194192  607 Ride On Wooster
12157.52 PAUL MARTIN (8 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH 207549  623 Panther/Bakehouse
13163.64 JASON HALLORAN (5 - Cat2)   Lakewood, OH 170377  634 Spin
14169.76 KIRK L ALBERS (9 - Cat1)   Upper Arlington, OH 1283  639 Panther/Bakehouse
15175.88 ADAM YORK (10 - Cat1)   Okemos Mi 210584  661 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
16182.00 STEFAN KADAR (11 - Cat1)   Middleburg Heights, OH 141650  638 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
17188.12 ERIK LESCO (6 - Cat2)   Massillon, OH 207847  619 Ride On Wooster
18194.24 MATT CELEK (7 - Cat2)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 319220  652 Ride On Wooster
19200.36 JIM YANKUSH (1 - Cat3)   Youngstown, OH 72219  669 STARK VELO
20206.48 ANTHONY VITON (8 - Cat2)   Westerville, OH 288957  660 BSM Cycling
21212.60 TOM KELLER (2 - Cat3)   Solon, OH 205603  650 Spin
22218.72 JOHN PROPPE (3 - Cat3)   North Royalton, OH 301502  662 Team Lake Effect
23224.84 MATTHEW WEEKS (9 - Cat2)   Rocky River, OH 232237  616 WAS Labs Cycling
24230.96 DAVID CHERNOSKY (12 - Cat1)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  605 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Regional
25237.08 WILLIAM NEIDINGER (4 - Cat3)   Broadview Heights, OH 331826  630 Wells Fargo Advisors
26243.20 DAVID STEINER (10 - Cat2)   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770  615 Spin
27249.32 RICHARD GOULD (11 - Cat2)   Hudson, OH 251266  663 Summit Freewheelers
DNP TODD HOWMAN (Cat2)   Wooster, OH 316934  602 Ride On Wooster
DNP CAMERON JACKSON (Cat2)   Akron 243794  612 WAS Labs Cycling
DNP ROBERT MARTIN (Cat2)   Brecksville, OH 49126  627 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
DNP JOHN HOFFMAN JR. (Cat3)   Berlin Heights 297492  631 Spin
DNP JOHN EHRLINGER (Cat3)   South Euclid, OH 209482  641 Spin
DNP CARY FERGUSON (Cat3)   Northfield, OH 321628  646 Ride On Wooster
DNP RICHARD PARR (Cat3)   Canton, OH 27316  657 STARK VELO
DNP KYLE MIHALIK (Cat3)   Aliquippa, PA 335024  658 NuGo/Koeles
DNP BRENT BACHMAN (Cat3)   Westerville, OH 309621  659 UNATTACHED
DNP GARY BURKHOLDER (Cat3)   Parma, OH 235538  668 Team Snakebite

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - MASTERS 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1206.21 PATRICK CONNEELY (1 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 212187  211 Koeles Cycling Club
2223.67 MICHAEL MINARD (2 - Cat3)   Massillon, OH 311694  221 STARK VELO
3241.13 RICHARD PARR (3 - Cat3)   Canton, OH 27316  219 STARK VELO
4258.59 TODD HOWMAN (1 - Cat2)   Wooster, OH 316934  234 Ride On Wooster
5276.05 JOEL SCHMIDT (1 - Cat4)   Wooster, OH 31638  203 Ride On Wooster
6293.51 CRAIG HANNIBAL (4 - Cat3)   Pepper Pike, OH 236062  223 Lake Effect Cycling Team
7310.97 AARON HERSHBERGER (2 - Cat4)   Dalton, OH 339694  231 Ride On Wooster
8328.43 JOSHUA BLUBAUGH (5 - Cat3)   Akron, OH 201034  213 WAS Labs Cycling
9345.89 PETER SCACHERI (6 - Cat3)   Shaker Heights, OH 214963  235 Spin
10363.35 WILLIAM SLUTZ (7 - Cat3)   East Canton, OH 288887  233 UNATTACHED
11380.81 BIRK MCGILVREY (8 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 23470  210 Top Gear Racing
12398.27 JOEL COCKLEY (3 - Cat4)   Hudson, OH 57102  218 Cuyahoga River Velo
DNP DOUGLAS GATTO (Cat4)   Allen Park, MI 196826  232 Trails-Edge Cycling Team

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - MASTERS 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1217.22 JIM YANKUSH (1 - Cat3)   Youngstown, OH 72219  307 STARK VELO
2230.38 JEFF KOMPA (2 - Cat3)   Cleveland Ohio 282965  308 Spin
3243.54 DEREK WILFORD (3 - Cat3)   Euclid, OH 134363  339 Spin
4256.70 JOSEPH HUTH (4 - Cat3)   Kent, OH 45487  319 STARK VELO
5269.86 JAY DOWNS (5 - Cat3)   Jeannette, PA 47806  340 ChamRakh Cycling
6283.02 JOHN EHRLINGER (6 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH 209482  303 Spin
7296.18 CHRIS RICCARDI (7 - Cat3)   Tallmadge, OH 115805  335 Lake Effect Cycling Team
8309.34 RICHARD BRINK (1 - Cat2)   Cleveland, OH 4859  338 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
9322.50 DAVE BARTELS (1 - Cat4)   Twinsburg, OH 303715  317 Lake Effect Cycling Team
10335.66 ROBERT BRNILOVICH (2 - Cat4)   Akron, OH 281967  331 STARK VELO
11348.82 WILLIAM BUCKWALTER (3 - Cat4)   Wooster, OH 50641  337 Ride On Wooster
12361.98 LARRY KILBANE (2 - Cat2)   Strongsville, OH 45541  322 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
13375.14 JEFF GRZYBOWSKI (8 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH 51518  332 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
14388.30 JEFFERY HUFF (9 - Cat3)   New Wilmington, PA 186695  310 Allegheny Cycling Association
15401.46 RAY HUANG (3 - Cat2)   Cleveland Heights, OH 16965  204 Spin
16414.62 GEORGE LIOLIOS (4 - Cat2)   Munroe Falls, OH 45603  305 Summit Freewheelers
17427.78 GIULIANO MADDAMMA (5 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH 45630  329 Pista Elite
DNP ROBERT VOGT (Cat3)   Salem, OH 53412  314 STARK VELO
DNP BRIAN LUTHER (Cat4)   Chardon, OH 356863  336 UNATTACHED

Men - Cat 4 - Mixed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1276.75 FRANCIS GRADISHER   Elyria, OH 394937  849 WAS Labs Cycling
2296.18 ZACHARY CHAPPELL   Akron, OH 358069  802 Team Snakebite
3315.61 CRAIG HANNIBAL   Pepper Pike, OH 236062  842 Lake Effect Cycling Team
4335.04 EMILIO POGGIO   Shaker Heights, OH 326258  846 Team Lake Effect
5354.47 TROY CHIPKA   Wooster, OH 378089  851 Ride On Wooster
6373.90 CHRIS NEAG   Medina, OH 382522  841 UNATTACHED
7393.33 JOEL SCHMIDT   Wooster, OH 31638  815 Ride On Wooster
8412.76 JOHN STERNEN   Chagrin Falls, OH 344680  803 Spin
9432.19 AARON HERSHBERGER   Dalton, OH 339694  845 Ride On Wooster
10451.62 DAVE BARTELS   Twinsburg, OH 303715  827 Lake Effect Cycling Team
11471.05 MICHAEL ROMANCHEK   Bay Village, OH 358428  823 Wells Fargo Advisors
12490.48 JAMES CAREY   Wooster, OH 386878  835 Ride On Wooster
13509.91 CAMERON SCHMIDT   Wooster 321344  814 Ride On Wooster
14529.34 CHRIS HUCK   Navarre, OH 165499  848 Wells Fargo Advisors
15548.77 BRIAN LUTHER   Chardon, OH 356863  837 UNATTACHED
16568.20 MICHAEL FEICHTER   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 230834  850 Summit Freewheelers
DNP DEREK SILKWOOD   Milan, OH 339546  822 Spin
DNP DOUGLAS GATTO   Allen Park, MI 196826  847 Trails-Edge Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 BRIAN SHARP   Olmsted Falls, OH 395459  901 WAS Labs Cycling
2542.63 BRIAN RYBAK   Lakewood, OH 256618  971 Spin
3545.26 RUSSELL VERLINGER   Cleveland, OH 36616  918 Team Lake Effect
4547.89 THOMAS DUNN   Rittman, OH 378830  914 Ride On Wooster
5550.52 MORRIS MILLER   Holmesville 401814  937 UNATTACHED
6553.15 LUKE MANNING   Stoutsville, OH 403771  910 none
7555.78 DAVID HELMUTH   Orrville, OH 386084  920 Orrville Cycling Team
8558.41 RYAN COMEAU   Kent, OH 386291  917 Team Lake Effect
9561.04 OLEG SHALYGIN   North Hollywood, CA 269962  905 Team Snakebite
10563.67 MATTHEW HOCHSTETLER   Wooster, OH 375601  909 Ride On Wooster
11566.30 ALEX KLOSS   Cleveland, OH 388872  975 Case Western Reserve University
12568.93 NATHAN BROTHERS   Norton, OH 403960  913 UNATTACHED
13571.56 MITCH SCHRADER   Uniontown 380583  938 UNATTACHED
14574.19 CURT ANDERSSON   Hudson, OH 403467  919 Summit Freewheelers
15576.82 LAWRENCE SMITH   Twinsburg, OH 342734  921 Summit Freewheelers
16 JOSH BROWN     949 UNATTACHED
17582.08 STEFAN GARCIA   Wooster, OH 343436  915 Ride On Wooster
18584.71 MICHAEL LADRACH   Rittman, OH 345790  907 Orrville Cycling Club
19587.34 KEVIN PIETRZYK   Richfield, OH 392007  965 UNATTACHED
20589.97 BOB CHIPKA   Wooster, OH 404322  974 UNATTACHED
DNP BRANDON MERCER   Mantua, OH 389500  912 WAS Labs Cycling
DNP ROMESH ADURY   Richfield, OH 403264  927 UNATTACHED
DNP KEITH KOCHMAN     960 WAS Labs Cycling
DNP IAN MCCURDY   Horsham, PA 377555  962 UNATTACHED
DNP BRIAN BOLTZ   Akron, OH 404383  964 WAS Labs Cycling
DNP MICHAEL COBURN     966 UNATTACHED
DNP MATTHEW BRODA   Wooster, OH 398239  967 Orrville Cycling Club
DNP FRANK MOCILNIKAR   Stow, OH 403290  968 UNATTACHED
DNP CHRISTOPHER LEE   Euclid, OH 386351  969 Blue Sky Cycling Club
DNP JAMES ROBERTSON     970 UNATTACHED
DNP DAVID POTTER     972 UNATTACHED
DNP CLAYTON TRAVIS   Hudson, OH 404229  973 WAS Labs Cycling
DNP GUY DAGGETT     976 UNATTACHED

Men - JUNIOR - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 TIMOTHY TRENTEL   Lakewood, OH 395725  239 Spin
2548.33 MATTHEW KOCHMAN   Wadsworth, OH 402388  237 WAS Labs Cycling
3556.66 TYLER HOWMAN   Wooster 378594  231 Ride On Wooster
4564.99 KEATON ADAMS   Stow, OH 359202  238 WAS Labs Cycling
5573.32 ELLIOTT YODER   Benton 403214  235 Ride On Wooster
6581.65 OWEN HOWMAN   Wooster, OH 404394  232 Ride On Wooster
7589.98 HARRISON STONEKING   Broadview Heights, OH 387413  227 WAS Labs Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.65 SAMANTHA BRODE (1 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 206620  505 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Women's
2308.39 LORENA BROWN (1 - Cat3)   Navarre, OH 139053  502 Wells Fargo Advisors
3327.13 KELLIE STRANG (2 - Cat3)   Mcdonald, OH 303754  504 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
4345.87 JANE GEISSE (2 - Cat2)   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161  503 Spin
5364.61 DANIELA MEHECH (3 - Cat3)   Cleveland Heights, OH 339116  508 Case Western Reserve University
6383.35 GWENNYTH DAVIS (4 - Cat3)   Tallmadge, OH 245157  509 Lake Effect Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.74 ANNEKE FRANKEMOLLE   Cleveland Heights, OH 404346  416 UNATTACHED
2454.07 VICKI MUNNINGS   Stow 394005  415 Summit Freewheelers
3471.40 MARIE ROTE   Copley, OH 382288  428 SNAKE BITE RACING
4488.73 LAURA WEBB   Lakewood, OH 379521  407 Spin
5506.06 MARNIE ROGNLIEN   Wooster, OH 306761  412 Summit Freewheelers
6523.39 KRISTEN KEYES   Cleveland, OH 378116  414 Summit Free Wheelers
7540.72 SUSAN ANDERSSON   Hudson Oh 403474  404 Summit Freewheelers
8558.05 ANNA BROWN   Fairview Park, OH 403296  403 UNATTACHED
9575.38 TIFFANY KERT   Akron, OH 314024  420 Lake Effect Cycling Team
DNP TERESA LADRACH   Rittman, OH 398411  426 OCC
DNP KRISTIN BRODA   Wooster, OH 398243  427 Orrville Cycling Club
DNP ALEXANDRA BERCAW   North Canton, OH 311405  429 J.O.N.E.S Racing
DNP SANDRA GLIGA     430 UNATTACHED

Women - JUNIOR - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 ALEXANDRA BERCAW   North Canton, OH 311405  374 J.O.N.E.S Racing
2565.00 AUDREY HUANG   Cleveland, OH 403783  372 UNATTACHED
3590.00 KARA SCHNEIDER   Cleveland Heights 403728  373 UNATTACHED

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFOSMOSpySierra NevadaCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee