Race Results for
Races at the Lake
Munroe Falls, OH
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/20/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
182.11 JONATHAN ATWELL (1 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 212166  626 Panther/Bakehouse
289.99 PAUL MARTIN (2 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH 207549  623 Panther/Bakehouse
397.87 AARON CRUIKSHANK (3 - Cat1)   Akron, OH 258844  608 WAS Labs Cycling
4105.75 DAVID (SHAWN) ADAMS (4 - Cat1)   Akron, OH 179664  609 WAS Labs Cycling
5113.63 ANDREW CLARKE (5 - Cat1)   Medina, OH 212538  625 Panther/Bakehouse
6121.51 KEVIN HENSCHEL (1 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 308035  613 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
7129.39 JEFFREY PENDLEBURY (6 - Cat1)   Fredericksburg, OH 307012  604 Panther/Bakehouse
8137.27 ADAM YORK (7 - Cat1)   Okemos Mi 210584  614 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
9145.15 ERIK LESCO (2 - Cat2)   Massillon, OH 207847  619 Ride On Wooster
10153.03 ROBERT MARTIN (3 - Cat2)   Brecksville, OH 49126  627 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
11160.91 JEREMY GRIMM (8 - Cat1)   Orrville, OH 187082  603 Pure 121 Endurance
12168.79 JASON SUPPAN (1 - Cat3)   Orrville, OH 310626  622 Ride On Wooster
13176.67 MATTHEW WEEKS (4 - Cat2)   Rocky River, OH 232237  616 WAS Labs Cycling
14184.55 CAMERON JACKSON (5 - Cat2)   Akron 243794  612 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
15192.43 BRIAN BATKE (9 - Cat1)   Novelty, OH 99527  610 WAS Labs Cycling
16200.31 WESTON FLICKINGER (6 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 298929  606 Prochain Cycling
17208.19 JOSEPH HOLMES (7 - Cat2)   Barberton, OH 194192  607 Ride On Wooster
18216.07 ROBERT SROKA (8 - Cat2)   North Royalton, OH 270997  611 Team Lake Effect
19223.95 BRENT EVANS (9 - Cat2)   Novelty, OH 11037  413 UNATTACHED
20231.83 DAVID STEINER (10 - Cat2)   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770  615 Spin
21239.71 ROB THOMPSON (10 - Cat1)   Lakewood, OH 311256  618 Panther/Bakehouse
22247.59 ERNESTO MARENCHIN (11 - Cat2)   Stow, OH 41544  620 Twin Six
DNP JIM GILMORE (Cat3)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  601 Cuyahoga River Velo
DNP TODD HOWMAN (Cat2)   Wooster, OH 316934  602 Ride On Wooster
DNP DAVID CHERNOSKY (Cat1)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  605 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Regional
DNP NATHANIEL VESELENAK (Cat3)   Brooklyn, OH 312196  617 Spin
DNP MARK GORI (Cat2)   Chagrin Falls, OH 320320  621 Spin
DNP THOMAS DOMINIC (Cat2)   Harrison Oh 234918  624 Spin
DNP JARED DURIEUX (Cat3)   Kent, OH 225670  628 UNATTACHED

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - MASTERS 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1216.90 RAY HUANG (1 - Cat2)   Cleveland Heights, OH 16965  204 Spin
2226.20 PATRICK CONNEELY (1 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 212187  211 Koeles Cycling Club
3235.50 BILLY MATHYS (2 - Cat3)   Kent, OH 50991  214 Cuyahoga River Velo
4244.80 JOEL SCHMIDT (1 - Cat4)   Wooster, OH 31638  203 Ride On Wooster
5254.10 JIM GILMORE (3 - Cat3)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  212 Cuyahoga River Velo
6263.40 CHRISTOPHER SMITH (4 - Cat3)   Canton, OH 263109  215 STARK VELO
7272.70 JOSHUA BLUBAUGH (5 - Cat3)   Akron, OH 201034  213 WAS Labs Cycling
8282.00 CRAIG HANNIBAL (6 - Cat3)   Pepper Pike, OH 236062  202 Lake Effect Cycling Team
9291.30 KEN HAGAN (2 - Cat4)   Avon, OH 383809  201 Team Snakebite
10300.60 BIRK MCGILVREY (7 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 23470  210 Top Gear Racing
11309.90 SHAWN DELK (8 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 97609  216 Burnham Racing
12319.20 MICHAEL HERTNER (9 - Cat3)   Erie, PA 591  208 Team Competitive Gear
13328.50 WILLIAM SLUTZ (10 - Cat3)   East Canton, OH 288887  205 UNATTACHED
14337.80 CHRIS CIOCCIO (2 - Cat2)   Erie, PA 177939  207 Team Competitive Gear
15347.10 JAMES MATSON (3 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 60978  206 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
DNP MICHAEL ADAMS (Cat4)   Stow, OH 115151  209 WAS Labs Cycling

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - MASTERS 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1227.53 JEFF KOMPA (1 - Cat3)   Cleveland Ohio 282965  308 Spin
2240.88 JIM YANKUSH (2 - Cat3)   Youngstown, OH 72219  307 STARK VELO
3254.23 TOM KELLER (3 - Cat3)   Solon, OH 205603  315 Spin
4267.58 JOSEPH PALLOTTO (4 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH 54101  311 Team Lake Effect
5280.93 DAVID THORNTON (5 - Cat3)   Erie, PA 239723  301 UNATTACHED
6294.28 BRENT EVANS (1 - Cat2)   Novelty, OH 11037  312 UNATTACHED
7307.63 RUDY SROKA (2 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH 33715  313 Team Lake Effect
8320.98 JOHN EHRLINGER (6 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH 209482  303 Spin
9334.33 JEFFERY HUFF (7 - Cat3)   New Wilmington, PA 186695  310 Allegheny Cycling Association
10347.68 MARK FINKENBINE (8 - Cat3)   Cleveland Heights, OH 47108  309 square wheels
11361.03 ROBERT VOGT (9 - Cat3)   Salem, OH 53412  314 STARK VELO
12374.38 WAYNE ARCHER (3 - Cat2)   Coraopolis, PA 1860  304 UNATTACHED
13387.73 RICHARD BRINK (4 - Cat2)   Cleveland, OH 4859  316 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health G RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
DNP DAVE BARTELS (Cat4)   Twinsburg, OH 303715  302 Lake Effect Cycling Team
DNP GEORGE LIOLIOS (Cat2)   Munroe Falls, OH 45603  305 Summit Freewheelers

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1281.37 WILLIAM NEIDINGER   Broadview Heights, OH 331826  805 Wells Fargo Advisors
2296.36 ZACHARY CHAPPELL   Akron, OH 358069  802 Team Snakebite
3311.35 FRANCIS GRADISHER   Elyria, OH 394937  801 WAS Labs Cycling
4326.34 NATHAN CEBULA   Stow, OH 380024  817 Pure 121 Endurance
5341.33 JOEL SCHMIDT   Wooster, OH 31638  815 Ride On Wooster
6356.32 CRAIG HANNIBAL   Pepper Pike, OH 236062  807 Lake Effect Cycling Team
7371.31 DAVID DUECKER   Lakewood, OH 366980  820 Team Lake Effect
8386.30 DAVE BARTELS   Twinsburg, OH 303715  809 Lake Effect Cycling Team
9401.29 KEN HAGAN   Avon, OH 383809  804 Team Snakebite
10416.28 TROY CHIPKA   Wooster, OH 378089  819 RideOn
11431.27 ROBERT BRNILOVICH   Akron, OH 281967  818 STARK VELO
12446.26 JOHN STERNEN   Chagrin Falls, OH 344680  803 Spin
13461.25 CHRISTIAN STANELUIS   Shaker Heights, OH 181786  811 North Coast Cycling
14476.24 EDWARD DOUGHTY   Industry, PA 69765  810 BEAVER VALLEY VELO
15491.23 TAD HUGHES   Zanesville Oh 268596  806 Summit Freewheelers
16506.22 SCOTT KUBOFF   University Heights, OH 298848  813 Wells Fargo Advisors
17521.21 CAMERON SCHMIDT   Wooster 321344  814 Ride On Wooster
DNP BENJAMIN STRUNK   Erie, PA 374752  808 Team Competitive Gear
DNP WILLIAM FLECHER   Medina, OH 277014  816 STARK VELO

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 RAY KARMANSKY   North Olmsted, OH 397717  916 UNATTACHED
2543.12 THOMAS DUNN   Rittman, OH 378830  914 Ride On Wooster
3 PAUL DUNN     911 Ride On Wooster
4549.36 COLIN KEANE   Bay Village 397874  923 Blazing Saddle Racing
5552.48 RUSSELL VERLINGER   Cleveland, OH 36616  918 Team Lake Effect
6555.60 MICHAEL BARGAS   Cleveland, OH 403445  906 Summit Freewheelers
7558.72 RYAN COMEAU   Kent, OH 386291  917 Team Lake Effect
8561.84 JAMES CAREY   Wooster, OH 386878  903 Ride On Wooster
9564.96 STEFAN GARCIA   Wooster, OH 343436  915 Ride On Wooster
10568.08 BRANDON MERCER   Mantua, OH 389500  912 WAS Labs Cycling
11571.20 NATHAN BROTHERS   Norton, OH 403960  913 UNATTACHED
12574.32 LUKE MANNING   Stoutsville, OH 403771  910 none
13577.44 TRAVIS PEEBLES   Cleveland, OH 392682  925 Blazing Saddle Racing
14580.56 CURT ANDERSSON   Hudson, OH 403467  919 Summit Freewheelers
15583.68 MICHAEL CAMPANA   Stow, OH 188226  928 Summit Freewheelers
17589.92 MICHAEL LADRACH   Rittman, OH 345790  907 Orrville Cycling Club
18593.04 PAUL MCCLAIN   Shaker Heights, OH 352128  902 UNATTACHED
DNP BRIAN SHARP   Olmsted Falls, OH 395459  901 WAS Labs Cycling
DNP MARK CHAPMAN   Canton, OH 198311  904 Summit Freewheelers
DNP OLEG SHALYGIN   North Hollywood, CA 269962  905 Team Snakebite
DNP KENT TURNER   Canton, OH 403193  908 UNATTACHED
DNP MATTHEW HOCHSTETLER   Wooster, OH 375601  909 Ride On Wooster
DNP DAVID HELMUTH   Orrville, OH 386084  920 Orrville Cycling Team
DNP LAWRENCE SMITH   Twinsburg, OH 342734  921 Summit Freewheelers
DNP JEREMY PAUL   Cleveland, OH 360340  922 Blazing Saddle Racing
DNP MARK DAVIS   Bay Village, OH 365941  924 Blazing Saddle Racing
DNP JASON SPIETH   Sagamore Hills Oh 384853  926 UNATTACHED
DNP ROMESH ADURY   Richfield, OH 403264  927 UNATTACHED
DNP CHRISTOPHER NICODEMUS     929 UNATTACHED
DNP AARON TROXEL   Burbank, OH 365147  930 Ride On Wooster
DNP ROGER SAPP   Kent 387997  931 Team Lake Effect
DNP JOSH SCHMIDT   Oberlin, OH 287999  932 Team Snakebite
DNP BRIAN STEINER   Orrville, OH 392312  933 Ride On Wooster
DNP BEN DOOHAN     934 UNATTACHED

Men - JUNIOR - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 OWEN HOWMAN   Wooster, OH 404394  232 UNATTACHED
2552.50 KEATON ADAMS   Stow, OH 359202  228 WAS Labs Cycling
3565.00 WILL SCHNEIDER   Cleveland Heights 391134  230 UNATTACHED
4577.50 TYLER HOWMAN   Wooster 378594  231 Ride On Wooster
5590.00 HARRISON STONEKING   Broadview Heights, OH 387413  227 WAS Labs Cycling
DNP DANIEL TOKARCZYK   Amherst, OH 393137  229 UNATTACHED

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1259.58 SAMANTHA BRODE (1 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 206620  505 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Women's
2274.00 SALLY PRICE (2 - Cat2)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593  506 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Women's
3288.42 LORENA BROWN (1 - Cat3)   Navarre, OH 139053  502 Wells Fargo Advisors
4302.84 JANE GEISSE (3 - Cat2)   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161  503 Spin
5317.26 KELLIE STRANG (2 - Cat3)   Mcdonald, OH 303754  504 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
DNP SARAH DEMERLY (Cat2)   Berkley, MI 293788  501 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Women's

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.69 SUSAN ANDERSSON   Hudson Oh 403474  404 Summit Freewheelers
2456.52 MARNIE ROGNLIEN   Wooster, OH 306761  412 Summit Freewheelers
3471.35 VICKI MUNNINGS   Stow 394005  415 Summit Freewheelers
4486.18 LAURA WEBB   Lakewood, OH 379521  407 Spin
5501.01 PAMELA SEMANIK   Walton Hills, OH 255011  402 Summit Freewheelers
6515.84 PATRICIA BETCHER   Buffalo, NY 328160  411 UNATTACHED
7530.67 KRISTEN KEYES   Cleveland, OH 378116  414 Summit Freewheelers
8545.50 ANGELA RIDGEL   Lakewood, OH 231289  406 SNAKE BITE RACING
9560.33 KENNEDY ADAMS   Stow, OH 310691  408 WAS Labs Cycling
10575.16 EMILY WALLACE   Kent, OH 403138  405 Summit Freewheelers
12600.00 HEATHER HUGHES   Kent, OH 366137  401 Summit Freewheelers
DNP JOSI BRYNICK   Lansing, MI 356865  409 UNATTACHED
DNP STACY RHEA   Stow, OH 350668  410 UNATTACHED

Women - JUNIOR - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ABBEY SMICH   Sagamore Hills, OH 287682  371 WAS Labs Cycling
2 AUDREY HUANG   Cleveland, OH 403783  372 UNATTACHED

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESierra NevadaShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee