Race Results for
US Cup Sagebrush Safari
Lake Morena, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country Marathon on 05/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIC BOSTROM   Newbury Park, CA3:24:17.51 326206  SHO-AIR/SPECIALIZED
2 Brendon Davids   3:24:18.26 357420  2109 SHO-AIR/SPECIALIZED
3 DANA WEBER   Aliso Viejo, CA3:28:32.04 126922  2142 PRO BIKE SUPPLY
4 Ryan Clark   Laguna Hills, CA3:28:35.72 242802  2117 SURF CITY CYLERY/CAS
5 ROMOLO FORCINO   Oak Hills, CA3:40:38.97 188303  2143 CHAINS REQUIRED BIKE
6 KIP BIESE   Colorado Springs, CO3:48:03.54 92714  KJ BIKE COACHING/BIG
7 ANTHONY SINYARD   Morgan Hill, CA3:56:09.40 206326  2105 SPECIALIZED
8 PETER ANDERSEN   4:08:44.30  2150 US COATINGS
9 Daniel Munoz   Riverside, CA4:20:43.53 293008  2129 SOCAL ENDURANCE
DNF JOHN NOBIL   La Jolla, CADNF 26168  2163 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNF BEN BOSTROM   Federal Way, WADNF 288048  2114 SHO-AIR/SPECIALIZED
DNF CHRIS BURNHAM   DNF  2157 SPY-SWAMIS

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID GRAF   3:56:26.50  2160 AMERICAN INTERBANC/C
2 JON COLLINS   Lake Forest, CA4:09:02.91 374647  2135 BIKECO.COM
3 WILL RASCHKE   Huntington Beach, CA4:28:19.80 334948  2131 SURF CITY CYCELRY
4 EDWARD KRONFLI   Santa Clara, CA4:48:14.07 304958  2158 SANTA CLARA UNIVERSI
5 DOUG HERRICK   Temecula, CA6:22:28.54 267902  2103 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STUART GONZALEZ   Riverside, CA3:44:11.87 181200  2112 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2 SCOTT HOLLAND   3:56:26.91  2119 RODDER RACING
3 JEFFREY LEWIS   3:59:23.85  2153 POSEIDON
4 CHRISTIAN LITTLE   Venice, CA4:01:06.59 365877  2138 VELOWORX/BMC
5 JOHN DANG   Gardengrove, CA4:01:28.96 290642  2149 B4B/SHO-AIR/ROCK N R
6 JENS RAZ   Escondido, CA4:10:38.23 226370  2137 MTBRACENEWS.COM
7 HUMBERTO CASTRO   Anaheim, CA4:11:14.59 245798  2151 BACKBONE RACING/TOMA
8 EDWARD PRICE   4:17:52.56  2125 
9 JAMES METCALFE   Santa Ana, CA4:19:15.45 331148  2147 B4B/SHO-AIR/ROCK N R
10 BLAIZE BAEHRENS   Encinitas, CA4:22:15.62 379109  2154 
11 MYKYTA YURTYN   Portola Hills, CA5:03:54.07 320216  2148 TROUPE RACING
12 MATT BOONE   5:11:19.17  2161 
13 MATT REEVES   5:46:42.08  2124 RODDER RACING
DNF JAMES JACQUOT   Yorba Linda, CADNF 361908  2145 SHO-AIR/ROCKK N ROAD
DNF IGNACIO JIMENEZ   Brea , CADNF 355282  2162 FULLERTON BIKES
DNF ADAM MCCAMISH   DNF  2113 DON'S BICYCLES

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHARLIE GILMORE   4:05:02.73  2122 TROUPE RACING
2 FREDDIE ESPINOZA   Idyllwild, CA4:08:46.87 356939  2146 CHAINS REQUIRED BIKE
3 TAKAHIRO ODAJIMA   Kanagawa4:24:58.60 380264  2123 
4 CHAZ MACLAUGHLIN   4:36:03.80  2106 
5 MICHAEL HILLENBRAND   Las Vegas, NV4:44:10.87 4621  2118 
6 MICHAEL HOTTEN   Westchester, CA4:49:34.21 207423  2116 Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
7 ROBERT LUTES   Santa Clarita, CA5:34:14.76 376390  2134 
DNF JEFF PERRY   DNF  2144 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
DNF SHON HOLDERBAUM   Redondo Beach, CADNF 362254  2111 Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
DNF ADAM MERMEL   DNF  2139 
DNF KEVIN HINTON   Culver City, CADNF 290170  2141 VELOWORK/BMC

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID SULLIVAN   3:50:40.07  2115 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
2 PAUL VUJOVICH   Laguna Niguel, CA4:36:18.90 308582  2107 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
3 FRED UTTKE   Blue Jay, CA4:58:28.88 284459  2127 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
4 STEVE KUTINA   5:08:24.99  2121 
DNF MICHAEL SMALLWOOD   DNF  2159 
DNF PAUL CARLOMAGNO   Escondido, CADNF 191188  2120 
DNF KURT MUHLBACH   DNF  2132 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PUA MATA   Yucaipa, CA3:33:59.30 208698  2001 SHO-AIR/SPECIALIZED
2 Sarah Ruth Jansen   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA3:57:58.16 254427  2156 
3 TONYA BRAY   Altadena, CA4:11:42.95 121249  2102 MTBCHICK.COM

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HEIDI SLOMINSKI   5:46:42.75  2126 B4B/SHO-AIR/ROCK N R
DNF Jessica Cerra   Encinitas, CADNF 293983  2104 Focus Bikes

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANNABELLE NENNINGER   Lake Forest, CA4:59:29.82 276944  2155 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 COLEY KING   Venice, CA4:01:12.03 19156  2140 VELOWORX
2 MARK SCHEETZ   Upland, CA4:38:37.40 245804  2152 COATES CYCLERY
3 BOUKER POOL   4:43:49.75  2101 
4 CHRIS GUILLAMONDEGUI   San Diego, CA4:55:45.80 165222  2130 
DNF BRYCE DUPRIEST   Rancho Cucamonga DNF 375192  2133 INCYCLE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoCUOREOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee