Race Results for
Panificio Navona & Bethel Cycle Summer Crit Series
Bethel, CT
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/27/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 123 - A - 16+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Borgia   Weston, CT 222014   Rapha Racing
2 Mike Andrews   Danbury, CT 200396   Verge Sport / Test Pilot
3 Luciano Bezerra   Bridgeport, CT 275915   Navone Studios
4 Jonathan Schottler   Overland Park, KS 233567   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Evan Thomas   New Milford, CT 268391   
6 guy poirier   Wilton, CT 319160   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
7 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT 148404   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
8 Matthew Emeott   Woodbury, CT 56662   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
9 Ryan Haug   Seymour, CT 219731   Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
10 Greg Pelican   Bethel, CT 56831   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
11 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
12 Esteban Sequera   Milford, CT 272680   Capital Velo Club
13 Brandon Freyer   Brewster, NY 281876   Pawling Cycle & Sport
14 Derrick Dumoulin   Middlebury, CT 158202   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
15 James Conopask   Southport, CT 115389   
16 Richard Magee   Bethel, CT 22126   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
17 Edenilson da Silva   South Kent, CT 296124   Navone Studios
18 James Jennings   Cooperstown, NY 375543   
19 Vassos Kyprianou   Sandy Hook, CT 72023   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
20 Daniel Fox   Wilton, CT 12162   Corner Cycle Cycling Club
21 David Hartmann   Woodbury, CT 142369   Stage 1 Cycling

Men - CAT 4/5 - B - 16+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Connolly   Stamford, CT 294766   
2 Matthew Davitt   Garnerville, NY 292591   Kissena Cycling Club
3 dudley hoskin   Greenwich, CT 382898   
4 Ian Whaley   Monroe Ct 357229   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
5 Dwayne Nosworthy   Danbury, CT 334252   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
6 Nathan Coste   Biddeford, CT 315952   Laurel Bicycle Club
7 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY 133393   Pawling Cycle & Sport
8 Steven Levine   New Milford, CT 177280   Tarmac Cycling
9 Jason Yoakum   New Milford, CT 329000   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10 Michael Tompkins   Oakland, CA 334212   SquadraSF
11 Marc Kingsley   Cooperstown, NY 345510   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
12 Alexei Bachuretz (1 - Cat5)   Oakville, CT 383136   Pawling Cycle & Sport
13 Rade Popovic   Katonah, NY 346428   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
14 Edward Wolf   Fairfield, CT 291171   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
15 Robert Harmon   Milford, NY 382582   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
16 James Swift   Sandy Hook, CT 295798   Navone Studios
17 Marc Kingsley   Cooperstown, NY 345510   
18 Paul Chegwidden   Wantage, NJ 344982   SquadraSF
19 James Swift   Sandy Hook, CT 295798   Navone Studios
20 David Kell   Norwalk, CT 307197   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
21 Ed Wolf   Fairfield, CT 291171   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
22 Timothy Walker (2 - Cat5)   Danbury, CT 317468   
23 Matt Narel   Sandy Hook, CT 325950   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
24 Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY 199172   Pawling Cycle & Sport
25 Christopher Mahoney   New Haven, CT 291226   
26 Vincent Lore   Bethel, CT 311554   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
27 Michael Ahearn (3 - Cat5)   Ridgefield 374824   
28 John Meyerle   Monroe, CT 174385   TARGETRAINING
29 Matthew Lang   Milford, CT 365740   
30 Mike Hyman   Norwalk, CT 337680   
31 Graden Beasley (4 - Cat5)   Naugatuck, CT 282795   Cycle Fitness Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee