Race Results for
Naval Academy Road Race
Triangle, MD
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 03/31/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - D - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Haughton   West Chester, PA 369969   Duke University
3 Steven Walsh   Raleigh, NC 357789   North Carolina State University-Raleigh
4 Andreas Conrad   Richmond, VA 376861   
5 Michael Weber   Stamfords, CT 367995   
6 Joel Waters   Annandale, VA 367171   
7 Geoffrey Tiblin   Arlington, VA 367930   Virginia Commonwealth University
8 Alessandro ContrerasGrassi   Silver Spring, MD 368347   
9 Kevin McDonnell   Chapel Hill 368397   Duke University
10 Bryan Bosworth   Baltimore, MD 368246   
11 Tyler Crosse   Richmond, VA 367176   
12 Edward Kim   Roslyn 367453   
13 Andrew Barnocky   Mechanicsville, VA 376477   
14 Mark Hall   Gillette, NJ 369698   
15 Edward Samson   Austin, TX 320678   

Men - C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Billy Hluchan   Middletown Ny 336526   
2 Adam Trinkoff   Owings Mills, MD 367872   University of Maryland-College Park
3 Jan Grajkowski   Kensington, MD 303412   
4 John Ruffer   New York, NY 321508   Virginia Polytechnic University
5 Jonathan Crimins   Durham, NC 311903   Duke University Cycling
6 Lucas Farr   Charlottesville, VA 366654   University of Virginia
7 Austin Black   Fuquay Varina, NC 360058   
8 Elliot Fehr   Washington, DC 276002   
9 Kevin Hays   Washington, DC 358665   George Washington University
10 Scott Valentine   Nevada City Ca 367669   
11 Kevin Lee   Annapolis, MD 366116   
12 Shawn Lautner   Mt. Ulla, NC 290534   Appalachian State University
13 Gardner Burg   Lawrence 367015   
14 Andrew David   Arlington, VA 307147   George Washington University
15 Conor Crowley   Worcester, MA 309327   Team Bike Alley
16 Wyatt Lowdermilk   Blacksburg , VA 348648   
17 Mat Payne   Weaverville, NC 360098   
18 Joseph Bolton   Winston Salem, NC 334462   Wake Forest University
19 Erik Amy   Radford, VA 367229   Virginia Polytechnic University
20 Marc Austria   Annapolis, MD 335516   
21 Mark Darling   Blacksburg, VA 366561   
22 Luke Moore   Aurora In 367057   US Naval Academy

Men - B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Walters   Annapolis, MD 367210   
1 Payne Griffin   Birmingham, AL 355374   BPC Cycling
2 Andrew Flegge   Fort Wayne 367129   
3 Kurtis Gruters   Durham, NC 308724   
4 David Moreau   Raleigh, NC 367310   North Carolina State University-Raleigh
5 Oliver Donkervoet   Honolulu, HI 299938   Boca Hawaii
6 Andrey Doroshenko   Baltimore, MD 286579   Charm City Cycling, LLC
7 Adam Zeldin   Tucson 266520   Johns Hopkins University
8 Nick Sachanda   Washington, DC 303663   George Washington University
9 Stephen Wagstaff   Asheville, NC 326166   North Carolina State University-Raleigh
10 Kevin Farley   Annapolis, MD 368263   
11 Andrew Wentzel   Pawleys Island, SC 301483   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
12 Luther Swift   Falls Church, VA 301191   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Michael Martin   Brooklyn, CT 305134   Exposition Wheelmen
15 Alex Hess   Annapolis, MD 305791   
16 Will Canup   Richmond, VA 281008   University of Virginia
17 Jonathan Poole   Annapolis, MD 282706   
18 Mark Atkins   Tempe, AZ 268329   US Naval Academy
19 Andrew Castro   Annapolis, MD 305942   

Men - A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Vogel   Winston Salem, NC 324128   Wake Forest University
2 Dane Boudreau   Annapolis, MD 305538   US Naval Academy
3 Deschamps Guillame      North Carolina State University-Raleigh
4 nate berry   Holly Springs , NC 296216   CatUp Coaching
5 Baard Erik Haugen   Durham, NC 355932   Duke University Cycling
6 Matthew Rinehart   Durham, NC 289311   Duke University Cycling
7 Gregory Grosicki   Muncie, IN 288983   Wake Forest University
8 Matthew Howe   Raleigh, NC 223721   Happy Tooth Racing
9 Marcos Lazzarotto   Christiansburg, VA 292813   University of Virginia
10 Alex Schueckler   Stamford Vt 334916   
11 Nicholas Hutchinson   Annapolis, MD 275664   US Naval Academy
12 Andy Kohl   Charlotte, NC 287763   Coop Racing
13 Mike Breitenbach   Culpeper, VA 282515   u-neak DESIGNS
13 Tyler Cloutier   Plano, TX 360809   
14 Kaleb Naegeli   Durham, NC 263165   Duke University Cycling
15 Tyler Gorney   Locustgrove, VA 306155   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
16 Jacob Aber   Blacksburg, VA 292434   u-neak DESIGNS
17 Stephen Smith   Raleigh, NC 228777   Constellation Cycling
18 Justin Evans   Boone, NC 267363   Appalachian State University
19 Patrick Slack   Annapolis, MD 305705   Coop Racing
20 William Massey   Blacksburg, VA 299663   Virginia Polytechnic University

Women - WC - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Goodwin   Gibsonville, NC 339978   
2 Baylee Hale   Boone, NC 362045   

Women - WB - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alena Pugacheva   Richmond, VA 339392   Virginia Commonwealth University
2 suzanna Dupee   Carrboro, NC 362115   
3 Rosemary Mallonee   Federal Way 365368   
6 Morgan Oswald   Tualatin, OR 366114   

Women - WA - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katy Applin   Winston-salem, NC 293174   Wake Forest University
2 Chrissy Esposito   Aurora, CO 339014   
3 Corinne Landis   Annapolis, MD 305793   
4 Kay Comer   Blacksburg, VA 326808   Virginia Polytechnic University
4 Elizabeth Schlagheck   Annapolis, MD 305548   US Naval Academy
5 Katie Barry   Annapolis, MD 262421   Rimrock United Racing
5 Becky Woodruff   Seattle Wa 366896   Duke University

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee