Race Results for
Dixie Classic Criterium Series
Winston Salem, NC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel Ward (1 - Cat1)   Lewisville, NC 217857   Embrocation Cycling Journal
2 David Flynn (2 - Cat1)   Winston Salem 277970   VeloShine Cycling Team
3 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220597   
4 Richard Nance (1 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 181571   Hearts Racing Club
5 Jeremy McDaniel (2 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 73916   Cone Health/cycles de ORO
6 Michael Koballa   Greensboro, NC 256611   Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
7 John Cox (1 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 171150   Mock Orange Racing
8 Chase Dickens (3 - Cat3)   Mount Airy, NC 253981   
9 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC 161552   
DNF Bert Gutierrez (Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 132922   Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuyer.com
DNF Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC 180410   
DNF Baird Sills (Cat2)   Boone, NC 239845   Appalachian State University
DNF Jamie Bennett (Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 40582   Team Mountain Khakis
DNF Michael Galloway (Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 228724   Clemmons Bicycle Racing

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Beeson (1 - Cat3)   Winston-salem 87936   Mock Orange Racing
2 Richard Nance (2 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 181571   Hearts Racing Club
3 Michael Koballa   Greensboro, NC 256611   Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
4 Jeremy McDaniel (3 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 73916   Cone Health/cycles de ORO
5 Austin Jones (4 - Cat3)   Lewisville, NC 329052   Wake Forest University
6 Charles Von Isenburg (1 - Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 132489   Mock Orange Bikes
7 Rodney Simpson (5 - Cat3)   High Point, NC 58948   Mock Orange Bikes
8 Sterling Swaim (6 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 53395   Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
9 Jim Martin (7 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 206963   Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuyer.com
10 Chip Duckett (8 - Cat3)   High Point, NC 233657   Mock Orange Racing
11 James Allen (9 - Cat3)   Burlington, NC 301946   CatUp Coaching
12 Lee Reavis (10 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 66729   Modry/Evergreen Partners
13 Shea Abernethy (11 - Cat3)   Winston Salem , NC 300621   CTSC Racing
14 Lee Woodall (2 - Cat4)   Lexington, NC 330998   Caraway Velo Club
15 Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC 185224   VeloShine Cycling Team
16 Danny Mathis (12 - Cat3)   East Bend, NC 227423   Hincapie Cycling
17 Jordan Martin (3 - Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 268019   Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuyer.com
18 Ronald Hutchins (13 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 192836   CTSC Racing
19 Casey Vedder (14 - Cat3)   Mount Airy, NC 224321   Hearts Racing Club
20 Jacqueline Blair (15 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 312722   VeloShine Cycling Team
21 Patrick Rimron (4 - Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 242439   Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuyer.com
22 Bert Gutierrez (16 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 132922   Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuyer.com
23 David Johnson (17 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 59086   Cone Health/cycles de ORO
24 Chad Chadwick (5 - Cat4)   Clemmons, NC 211902   Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuyer.com
25 Bruce Stauffer (6 - Cat4)   Statesville, NC 275994   
26 Kirk Robinson (7 - Cat4)   Wilmington, NC 270002   Velosports Racing
27 Emily Shields   Advance, NC 220875   PainPathways Cycling Team
28 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC 220876   PainPathways Cycling Team
DNF Tim Dee (Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 349316   Hearts Racing Club
DNF Mitch Hopkins (Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 277393   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Jenkins   Waxhaw, NC 263327   
2 Cameron Crawford   Greensboro, NC 369719   Code One Cycling Team
3 Daniel Cox   Pleasant Garden, NC 368515   Cone Health/cycles de ORO
4 Dale Gilreath   Mocksville, NC 297250   Skinny Wheels Bike Shop
5 James Carroll   Monroe, NC 359547   Globalbike Club Team
6 Dan Bradley   Winston Salem, NC 357056   
7 Evan Tucker   Highpoint, NC 310995   
8 Juan Montoya      
9 Chris Culp   Pfafftown, NC 120974   Hearts Racing Club
10 billy high   Winston Salem, NC 374801   
11 Donald Briggs   Lexington, NC 272122   Skinny Wheels Bike Shop
12 William Rhinier   Salisbury, NC 257011   
13 Scott Bowman      
14 William Johnson   Kernersville, NC 340566   Code One Cycling
15 Kenneth Phelps   Kernersville, NC 276296   Hearts Racing Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Haggith Montoya   Clemmons, NC 311332   PainPathways Cycling Team
2 Lynn Berry   Lewisville, NC 242164   PainPathways Cycling Team
3 Robin Nance   Winston Salem, NC 250150   PainPathways Cycling Team
4 Meghan Shapiro   Winston Salem, NC 364733   Hearts Racing Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOCUOREShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee