Race Results for
Thursday Night Training Series
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/10/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Ratzell (1 - Cat2)   Blandon, PA 230201   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
2 Eric Workowski (1 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 103440   FUJI
3 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC 297555   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
4 Nicholas Roeder (2 - Cat2)   Kunkletown, PA 235891   Tri State Velo
5 Guillaume Nelessen (2 - Cat1)   Lambertville, NJ 151319   Van Dessel Factory Team
6 Steven Schneider (1 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 31714   Kapelmuur Independent
7 Andrew Bernstein (3 - Cat2)   Allentown, PA 204817   Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.
8 William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232   Van Dessel Factory Team
9 Andrew Lakatosh (4 - Cat2)   San Pedro, CA 133988   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
10 Dakota Schaeffer (2 - Cat3)   West Lawn, PA 324500   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
11 Paul Pearson (3 - Cat1)   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing Club
12 David Wells (5 - Cat2)   Princeton, NJ 167341   Van Dessel Factory Team
13 Matthew Sudduth (6 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 34550   Unattached
14 Andrew Kuklis (7 - Cat2)   Breinigsville, PA 96151   TeamLionofFlanders.com
15 Joseph Masser (4 - Cat1)   High Bridge, NJ 22845   Five Four Sports
16 William Pestcoe (3 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 284904   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
17 Brian Evans (4 - Cat3)   Macungie, PA 292568   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
18 Douglas Jones (5 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA 242793   GS Simmeria
19 Mark Wiater (1 - Cat4)   Sellersville, PA 375337   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
20 Cameron Reider (6 - Cat3)   Easton, PA 41251   Affinity Cycles
21 David Kates (2 - Cat4)   Emmaus, PA 278548   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Frey   Frenchtown, NJ 84189   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
2 Jay Zubey   Spring City, PA 379404   Unattached
3 Hugh Browder   Hamburg, PA 323810   Unattached
4 Emilio Socci   Coopersburg, PA 368474   Cycle Fitters
5 Jeremy Boyle   Macungie, PA 308090   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
6 Garrett Hunsicker   Breinigsville, PA 323062   JVR Sports

Men - Junior - 10-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA 305555   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
2 Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA 310898   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyOSMOUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee