Race Results for
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Saturday Morning Crit
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/12/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Miss N Out

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Duncan Oliver   Waynesburg, PA 241376   
2 Frankie Ross   Murrysville, PA 30633   
3 Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA 245927   
4 Jeff Gernert   Pittsburgh, PA 328690   
5 Gray Patton   Pittsburgh, PA 280898   
6 Kyle Mihalik   Aliquippa, PA 335024   
7 Christian Schott   Imperial, PA 255619   
8 Daniel Wilson   Pittsburgh, PA 349276   
9 shawn geiger   Burgettstown, PA 301290   
10 Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA 331910   
11 Todd Diehl      
12 Birk McGilvrey   Pittsburgh, PA 23470   
13 Jacob Grantham   Pittsburgh, PA 228252   
14 Aaron Bovalino   Beaver, PA 293110   
15 Donald Mosites   Pittsburgh, PA 25224   
16 Travis Rabbit   New Haven, CT 368373   
17       
18 Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA 194055   

Men - M 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Duncan Oliver   Waynesburg, PA30:41:00 241376  912 SV/BikeSource Racing Team
2 Kevin Kralik   Pittsburgh, PA30:41:00 253949  691 University of Pittsburgh
3 David Cornett   Wheeling, WV30:41:00 219444  672 
4 Jeff Beyer   Charleston, WV30:41:00 337870  698 West Virginia University
5 JR Petsko   Maidsville, WV30:41:00 286867  695 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
6 Jeff Gernert   Pittsburgh, PA30:41:00 328690  674 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
7 Birk McGilvrey   Pittsburgh, PA30:41:00 23470  907 Beaver Valley Velo
8 Todd Hauber   Austin, TX30:41:00 377080  675 
9 Aaron Bovalino   Beaver, PA30:41:00 303771  670 Beaver Valley Velo
10 Michael Coumos   Pittsburgh, PA30:41:00 379199  682 
11 David Short   Cheswick, PA30:41:00 352068  913 
12 Jon Wojcik   Wyandotte, MI30:41:00 278693  910 
13 Kyle Chappel   Mars, PA30:41:00 380707  909 
14 todd dieh   Washington, PA30:41:00 315752  673 
15 Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA30:41:00 331910  694 Steel City Endurance
16 Mark Runco   Pittsburgh, PA-1 lap 297746  699 Allegheny Cycling Association
17 Paul Carberry   Pittsburgh, PA-2 lap 349368  686 East End Cycling Club
18 Brett Stana   Allisonpark, PA-3 lap 309301  693 
19 Austin Bradley   Gibsonia-5 laps 380009  689 
20 Joseph Young   -6 laps  681 
DNF Travis Rabbit   New Haven, CT 368373  677 University of Pittsburgh

Men - M 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Senkevich   Moon Twp., PA34:47:00 272207  680 DPS Penn / Complete Title Solutions
2 Kyle Kukieza   Zelienople, PA34:47:00 308951  697 West Virginia University
3 Gray Patton   Pittsburgh, PA34:47:00 280898  919 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
4 Daniel Wilson   Pittsburgh, PA35:07:00 349276  915 
5 Christian Schott   Imperial, PA35:07:00 255619  920 Allegheny Cycling Association
6 E Hubstenberger III   Pittsburgh, PA35:07:00 73171  685 DPS Penn / Complete Title Solutions
7 Shawn Geiger   Burgettstown, PA35:07:00 301290  916 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
8 Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA35:07:00 245927  918 
9 Devin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA35:07:00 241389  914 
10 Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA35:07:00 288219  671 Team Citius
11 Kyle Mihalik   Aliquippa, PA35:07:00 335024  676 Beaver Valley Velo
12 David Cornett   Wheeling, WV35:07:00 219444  672 
13 Evan Robinson   Pittsburgh, PA35:07:00 261413   
14 Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA35:07:00 331910  694 Steel City Endurance
15 Jeff Gernert   Pittsburgh, PA35:07:00 328690  674 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
16 Birk McGilvrey   Pittsburgh, PA35:07:00 23470  907 Beaver Valley Velo
17 jordan snyder   Rochester, PA35:07:00 293469  917 
18 Jacob Grantham   Pittsburgh, PA35:07:00 228252  911 
19 Donald Mosites   Pittsburgh, PA35:07:00 25224  908 
20 Aaron Bovalino   Beaver, PA35:07:00 303771  670 Beaver Valley Velo

Men - M 123

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nehemiah McHugh   Pittsburgh40:44:00 292801  922 
2 Daniel Wilson   Pittsburgh, PA40:44:00 349276  915 
3 Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA40:44:00 290653  923 Panther Cycling Club
4 Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA40:44:00 245927  918 
5 Devin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA40:44:00 241389  914 
DNF Christian Schott   Imperial, PA 255619  920 Allegheny Cycling Association

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Schar   Mcmurray, PA34:34:00 58569  679 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
2 Jeff Koontz   Pittsburgh, PA34:34:00 95107  688 UPMC Cycling Performance
3 Frankie Ross   Murrysville, PA34:34:00 30633  692 Allegheny Cycling Association
4 Bill Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA34:34:00 168527  690 UPMC Cycling Performance
5 Wayne Archer   Coraopolis, PA34:34:00 1860  687 Big Bang Bikes/Clarks on McKnight
6 Jeff Gernert   Pittsburgh, PA34:34:00 328690  674 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
7 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA34:34:00 47806  906 ChamRakh Cycling
8 Stephen Marlette   Pittsburgh, PA34:34:00 70877  696 Ag3r
9 Bryan Routledge   Pittsburgh, PA34:34:00 174999  678 Allegheny Cycling Association
DNF Don Mosites   Pittsburgh, PA 25224  908 

Men - Junior - U19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Munko   Clinton, PA 352196   

Women - M 1234

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gray Patton   Pittsburgh, PA35:07:00 280898  919 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee