Race Results for
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Tuesday Night Criteri
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1221.13Kristopher Powell (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh 378742   Unattached
2234.94Jeff Gernert (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 328690   Backyard Bike Club
3248.75Erik Rauterkus (3 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 349960   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
4262.56Michael Coumos (4 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 379199   Unattached
5276.36Chris Helbling (5 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 316914   East End Cycling Club
6290.17Ken Mowry (6 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 380875   East End Cycling Club
7303.98AARON STEIN (7 - Cat4)   Harrisburgh Pa 378278   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
8317.79James Feudale (8 - Cat4)   W Leechburg, PA 219417   Unattached
9331.60shawn geiger (9 - Cat4)   Burgettstown, PA 301290   Backyard Bike Club
10345.41Kyle Shatzer (10 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 333234   Carnegie Mellon University
11359.22Adam Young (11 - Cat4)   Carnegie, PA 323178   Allegheny Cycling Association
12373.02Timothy Daigle (12 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 381217   Allegheny Cycling Association
13386.83David Roney (13 - Cat4)   Murrysville, PA 318166   Allegheny Cycling Association
14400.64Aaron Bovalino (14 - Cat4)   Beaver, PA 303771   Beaver Valley Velo
15414.45Birk McGilvrey   Pittsburgh, PA 23470   Beaver Valley Velo
16428.26JR Petsko (15 - Cat4)   Maidsville, WV 286867   Backyard Bike Club
17442.07richard chadwick (1 - Cat5)   Pittsburgh, PA 380811   Unattached
18455.88Mark Runco (2 - Cat5)   Pittsburgh, PA 297746   Allegheny Cycling Association
19469.68Paul Carberry (3 - Cat5)   Pittsburgh, PA 349368   East End Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.28Aaron Bliss   Rural Ridge, PA 381642   Unattached
2302.14Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
3315.00Caleb Wakeley   Glenshaw, PA 382663   Unattached
4327.85Adam Parrish   East Pittsburgh, PA 350068   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
5Jeremy Wakeley      Unattached
6353.57Xavier Szigethy   Pittsburgh, PA 348854   High Voltage Racing and Recreation

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.16Nicole Berrian (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 353218   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
2375.95Christine Lovejoy (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 356766   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
3395.74Melody Gerasimek (3 - Cat4)   Transfer, PA 304981   Unattached
4415.52Tammy Greene (4 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 201395   Iron City Bikes
5435.31Cynthia Cornell (5 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 382409   Steel City Endurance

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee