Race Results for
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Tuesday Night Criteri
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristopher Powell (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh 378742   Unattached
2 shawn geiger (2 - Cat4)   Burgettstown, PA 301290   Backyard Bike Club
3 Jeff Gernert (3 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 328690   Backyard Bike Club
4 AARON STEIN (4 - Cat4)   Harrisburgh Pa 378278   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
5 Adam Young (5 - Cat4)   Carnegie, PA 323178   Allegheny Cycling Association
6 James Feudale (6 - Cat4)   W Leechburg, PA 219417   Unattached
7 Fred Gohh (7 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 210280   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
8 Chris Helbling (8 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 316914   East End Cycling Club
9 Timothy Daigle (9 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 381217   Allegheny Cycling Association
10 JR Petsko (10 - Cat4)   Maidsville, WV 286867   Backyard Bike Club
11 Aaron Bovalino (11 - Cat4)   Beaver, PA 303771   Beaver Valley Velo
12 Greta Daniels (12 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 343098   DPS Penn
13 Ivan Rojas (13 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh , PA 356450   Century Road Club Assoc
14 Birk McGilvrey   Pittsburgh, PA 23470   Beaver Valley Velo
15 richard chadwick (1 - Cat5)   Pittsburgh, PA 380811   Unattached
16 Paul Carberry (2 - Cat5)   Pittsburgh, PA 349368   East End Cycling Club
17 David Roney (14 - Cat4)   Murrysville, PA 318166   Allegheny Cycling Association

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Willem deBoer   Pittsburgh, PA 343238   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
2 Aaron Bliss   Rural Ridge, PA 381642   Unattached
3 Ivan Rojas   Pittsburgh , PA 356450   Century Road Club Assoc
4 Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
5 Adam Parrish   East Pittsburgh, PA 350068   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
6 Rowan de Boer   Pittsburgh, PA 380449   Team Citius

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greta Daniels (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 343098   DPS Penn
2 Nicole Berrian (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 353218   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
3 Kathryn Wagner (3 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 378459   Steel City Endurance
4 Christine Lovejoy (4 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 356766   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
5 Jacqueline Libby (5 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 383362   Steel City Endurance
6 Cynthia Cornell (6 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 382409   Steel City Endurance
7 Michelle Zorrilla (7 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 383462   Unattached
8 Mary Ulch (8 - Cat4)   Morgantown 384742   

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
2 Ann Hodos   Allison Park, PA 380220   Unattached
3 Angelina Palermo   Butler, PA 377126   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee