Race Results for
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Tuesday Night Criteri
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1227.20Kristopher Powell (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh 378742   Unattached
2243.86shawn geiger (2 - Cat4)   Burgettstown, PA 301290   Backyard Bike Club
3260.52Jeff Gernert (3 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 328690   Backyard Bike Club
4277.17AARON STEIN (4 - Cat4)   Harrisburgh Pa 378278   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
5293.83Adam Young (5 - Cat4)   Carnegie, PA 323178   Allegheny Cycling Association
6310.49James Feudale (6 - Cat4)   W Leechburg, PA 219417   Unattached
7327.14Fred Gohh (7 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 210280   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
8343.80Chris Helbling (8 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 316914   East End Cycling Club
9360.46Timothy Daigle (9 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 381217   Allegheny Cycling Association
10377.12JR Petsko (10 - Cat4)   Maidsville, WV 286867   Backyard Bike Club
11393.77Aaron Bovalino (11 - Cat4)   Beaver, PA 303771   Beaver Valley Velo
12410.43Greta Daniels (12 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 343098   DPS Penn
13427.09Ivan Rojas (13 - Cat4)   Astoria, NY 356450   Century Road Club Assoc
14443.74Birk McGilvrey   Pittsburgh, PA 23470   Beaver Valley Velo
15460.40richard chadwick (1 - Cat5)   Pittsburgh, PA 380811   Unattached
16477.06Paul Carberry (2 - Cat5)   Pittsburgh, PA 349368   East End Cycling Club
17493.71David Roney (14 - Cat4)   Murrysville, PA 318166   Allegheny Cycling Association

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.58Willem deBoer   Pittsburgh, PA 343238   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
2311.85Aaron Bliss   Rural Ridge, PA 381642   Unattached
3325.12Ivan Rojas   Astoria, NY 356450   Century Road Club Assoc
4338.39Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
5351.66Adam Parrish   East Pittsburgh, PA 350068   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
6364.93Rowan de Boer   Pittsburgh, PA 380449   Team Citius

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.59Greta Daniels (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 343098   DPS Penn
2385.10Nicole Berrian (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 353218   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
3406.60Kathryn Wagner (3 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 378459   Steel City Endurance
4428.10Christine Lovejoy (4 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 356766   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
5449.61Jacqueline Libby (5 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 383362   Steel City Endurance
6471.11Cynthia Cornell (6 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 382409   Steel City Endurance
7492.61Michelle Zorrilla (7 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 383462   Unattached
8514.12Mary Ulch (8 - Cat4)   Morgantown 384742   

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.55Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
2519.78Ann Hodos   Allison Park, PA 380220   Unattached
3590.00Angelina Palermo   Butler, PA 377126   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee