Race Results for
Tour de Bozeman
Bozeman, MT
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/08/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaler Marshall (1 - Cat2)   Walla Walla, WA1:01:42 321012  15 L'Echole 41
2 Jeff Wyatt (2 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT1:01:48 39097  Team Rockford / Clif
3 Peter Kuennemann (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT1:01:56 19955  Velosport Racing
4 Jared Nelson (2 - Cat1)   Bozeman, MT1:01:56 118749  12 Team Rockford / Clif
5 Sam Krieg (3 - Cat1)   Pocatello, ID1:01:56 201431  Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
6 Daniel Vasichek (4 - Cat1)   Great Falls, MT1:01:56 236861  Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
7 William Colson (3 - Cat2)   Rapid City, SD1:01:56 297656  CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group/Central Plain
8 Connor OLeary (5 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT1:01:56 209217  Racelab Cycling Team
9 Ryan Hamilton (4 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT1:02:01 14825  14 Team Rockford / Clif
10 Peter Young (5 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT1:02:01 307347  Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
11 Daniel Barry (6 - Cat2)   Billings Mt1:02:01 162742  13 Green Line Velo/Zip
12 Nathan Keck (7 - Cat2)   Indianapolis , IN1:02:32 217444  Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
13 Derek Loudermilk (6 - Cat1)   Bozeman, MT1:03:28 180718  Team Rockford / Clif

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Raynes   Bozeman, MT1:01:42 197456  111 Team Rockford / Clif
2 Corey Fish   Bozeman, MT1:01:56 324678  102 787 Racing
3 CJ Kozlowski   Gillette, WY1:02:01 307652  105 Team Tumbleweeds
4 Andy Holmwood   1:02:01 383047  104 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
5 Tyler Call   Bozeman, MT1:02:01 358662  101 Team Rockford / Clif
6 Mark Taylor   Kent Wa 1:03:28 260624  108 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
7 Zach Heskett   Kalispell1:03:28 291411  103 
8 Gregory Riggins   Bakersfield, CA1:07:19 231298  106 Action Sports/Simply Fit

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Fagan   Bozeman, MT0:44:28 68190  266 Bozeman Masters
2 Robert Mangus   Douglas, WY0:44:28 365935  259 
3 Marc Lickingteller   Billings, MT0:44:31 368774  258 
4 David Hoffman   Bozeman, MT0:44:31 259892  255 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
5 Kameron Condos   Sheridan, WY0:44:35 105308  254 
6 Josh Martell   Missoula, MT0:44:45 121893  268 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
7 Paul Plourde   Gillette, WY0:44:47 356326  260 Team Tumbleweeds
8 Toby Schmidt   Salt Lake City, UT0:44:47 195148  262 
9 Jason Delmue   Bozeman, MT0:45:47 231355  272 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
10 Anthony Purviance   Westminster, CO0:45:54 274987  261 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
11 Casey Bergstrom   Rapid City, SD0:45:54 321824  253 
12 Greg Krantz   Bozeman, MT0:46:24 199144  267 
13 Robert Williams   Hermosa, SD0:47:39 358577  263 
14 Jason Armstrong   Bozeman, MT0:47:39 255615  270 
DNF Jesse Vernon   Livingston, MT 256658  269 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Forest Dramis   Jackson, WY0:30:57 201303  330 Team Jackson Hole
2 Zachary Tondre   Bozeman, MT0:30:58 381309  317 Team Rockford / Clif
3 Scott Urban   Bozeman, MT0:30:58 247846  318 Team Rockford / Clif
4 Guy Mackenzie   Bozeman, MT0:30:58 278917  312 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
5 Brant Wiehardt   Bozeman, MT0:30:59 310842  329 Team Rockford / Clif
6 Sean FitzGerald   Bozeman Mt0:30:59 383194  304 
7 Lucian Hand   Bozeman, MT0:30:59 14902  305 
8 Douglas Cook   Jackson Wy0:31:02 378008  303 Team Jackson Hole/United Cyclists of Jackson Hole
9 Doug Schmidt   Bozeman, MT0:31:02 358084  314 
10 Coul Hill   Billings, MT0:32:21 106932  308 
11 Warren Kommers   Los Angeles, CA0:32:21 297232  310 
12 Patrick Wessel   Bozeman0:32:21 377404  319 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
13 John Petshow   Bozeman, MT0:34:03 307567  313 
14 Jeremy Wicker   Billings, MT0:34:03 357490  320 
15 Jesus Salazar   Helena, MT0:34:49 361840  332 
16 Peter Krebs   Belgrade, MT0:34:49 312880  311 Team Rockford / Clif
17 Matthew Handwerk   Great Falls, MT0:34:49 360578  306 University of Montana
18 Eric Simplot   Bozeman, MT0:34:49 339428  316 
19 Paul Berger   Billings, MT0:34:49 243731  302 

Men - Masters - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Coletta (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:44:28 370845  202 Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
2 Jeffrey Hall (2 - Cat3)   Denver, CO0:44:28 130581  205 
3 Brian Frykman (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT0:44:28 266523  204 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4 Andrew Kulmatiski (2 - Cat2)   Logan, UT0:44:31 452  207 Logan Race Club
5 Jeffrey Rasch (3 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT0:44:31 46925  208 Team Rockford / Clif
6 Jeffrey Kloppenburg (3 - Cat3)   Jackson, WY0:44:41 170768  206 Team Jackson Hole/United Cyclists of Jackson Hole
7 Robert DesEnfants II (4 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT0:44:47 50954  203 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
DNF John Weyhrich (Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 37860  1710 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo

Men - Masters - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Weyhrich (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT0:30:42 37860  171 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
2 Emil Gercke (1 - Cat4)   Casper, WY0:30:43 13087  157 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3 Phillip Rotherham (2 - Cat4)   Bozeman, MT0:30:44 92856  167 Bozeman Masters
4 Hamilton Smith   Jackson, WY0:30:44 294176  168 
5 David Coletta (3 - Cat4)   Bozeman, MT0:30:44 381814  153 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
6 Todd Gentzler (4 - Cat4)   Upton, WY0:30:48 95731  156 
7 Chuck Mangus (1 - Cat3)   Douglas, WY0:30:48 363303  165 
8 Chris Harder (5 - Cat4)   Jackson, WY0:30:48 280609  161 Fitzgeralds Bicycles
9 William Tietz (1 - Cat5)   Helena, MT0:30:48 366225  169 Team Great Divide
10 Mark Brooke (6 - Cat4)   Helena, MT0:30:48 4954  151 Team Great Divide
11 Tim Thamm   Gillette, WY0:30:48 82538  183 Team Tumbleweeds
12 Ned Hettinger (2 - Cat5)   Sullivans Island, SC0:30:48 298054  162 
13 Maxwell Yanof (7 - Cat4)   Bozeman, MT0:30:48 236853  172 Team Rockford / Clif
14 Tom Hammerquist (8 - Cat4)   Gillette, WY0:30:48 76042  160 Team Tumbleweeds
15 Dennis Kawamura (3 - Cat5)   Blackfootkfoot, ID0:31:27 347230  164 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
16 Albert Pendergrass (9 - Cat4)   Livingston, MT0:31:27 77626  166 Bozeman Masters
17 Byron DeFord (10 - Cat4)   Helena, MT0:32:24 9048  154 Team Great Divide
DNF Juan Florez   Marietta, GA 259740  155 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Yaeso (1 - Cat2)   Gallatin Gateway, MT0:45:08 166679  51 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Anna Dingman (1 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT0:45:09 248346  58 Team Rockford / Clif
3 Megan Lawson (2 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT0:45:09 20579  57 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4 Amy Frykman (2 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT0:45:09 265248  56 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
5 Amy Chiuchiolo (3 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT0:45:09 179689  53 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
6 Betsy Cordes (3 - Cat2)   Moscow, ID0:45:11 52603  54 Team Tumbleweeds
7 Karen Appleby-Krieg (4 - Cat3)   Pocatello, ID0:48:09 207487  52 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terri Marso   Douglas, WY0:45:09 383438  354 
2 Heidi Johnsonfry   Bozeman, MT0:45:09 380177  353 Team Rockford / Clif
3 Lydia Tanner   Boulder, CO0:45:09 256646  364 
4 Mollie McKiernan   Bozeman, MT0:45:09 359112  355 Team Rockford / Clif
5 Katie Davis   Bozeman, MT0:46:13 382633  352 
6 Angela Watschke   Missoula, MT0:48:54 313622  363 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7 Nichole Rogers   Missoula, MT0:49:14 330452  350 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
8 Erin Kawamura   Blackfoot, ID0:50:47 369654  361 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
DNF Mary Warrington   Portland Or 378330  359 Team Rockford / Clif

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSpySierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee