Race Results for
Coconut Cup series #6
Stuart, FL
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 02/26/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CAMERON AUDETTE   Margate, FL 273256  531 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
2 TRENT DONOVAN   Gainesville, FL 314436  505 FIRST PLACE RACING / ON THE FLY RACE SUPPLY
3 NICHOLAS TABARES   Miami 365573  509 TAB GIANT TEAM

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JACOB DEEN   Jupiter, FL 277596  510 FIRST PLACE RACING / CYCLE WERKS
2 ADAM COHEN   North Miami Beach, FL 354082  507 CITY BIKES
3 JOHN KOCH   Homestead, FL 312380  508 BIKE AMERICA
4 DUSTIN ZIMMERMAN   Jupiter, FL 277595  500 FIRST PLACE RACING / CYCLE WERKS

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSUE PEREZ   Miami, FL 289660  321 SUN CYCLING
2 AUSTIN AUDETTE   Margate, FL 254362  313 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
DNF SAM ALBANESE     303 ULTRABIKEX

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PHIL ALTEMUS     43 
2 BALA ALMEIDA     23 CYCLEVOLUTION
3 ALFREDO PINEDA   Miramar, FL 355208  PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
4 CARLOS BIGAS     63 PRO TECH
5 PIERRE CUEVAS   Weston, FL 358630  PROTECH
6 JUAN MOLINARO     55 
7 JAVIER VALDERRAMA     45 ALL BALLS OUT/BIG WHEEL
8 GABE NESBIT     80 MISSION 1 RACING
9 JOE PACINI     59 
10 ALAN ZIVICKI     78 
11 MICHAEL CRUZ     77 
DNF JAMES GAINES   Washington, DC 126030  79 

Men - CAT 3 - CLYDESDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JULIAN DASILVA   Boca Raton, FL 360353  353 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
2 AARON WOCKENFUSS     361 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
3 OTONIEL FLOREZ     365 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
4 CRAIG MAYER   Davie, FL 301992  350 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
5 ROBERT THOMPSON     382 TEAM SPAM
6 IVAN ALICOT   Miami, FL 361732  391 
7 DOMINGO ALONSO   Plantation, FL 154627  384 
8 DONALD BEVERLY     362 
9 ROBERT SMITH     364 
10 GARY FORD     376 
11 ALLEN MAWHINNEY   Hobe Sound, FL 360384  363 
DNF CASEY TUCKER   Honolulu, HI 266418  375 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS

Men - CAT 3 - NOVICE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAN MEYERS   Santa Fe, NM 300386  686 
2 KEITH EDWARDS     687 
3 IVAN ZARAK     694 
4 IOAN MAIER     677 
5 NICK DIBENEDETTO     685 AIRBOURNE MTB CLUB
6 STEPHAN DIXON     655 JIM'S BICYCLE
7 JOSE DE MALLO     696 
8 BILL BLOT     688 
9 PETER APPELBAUN     678 
10 JAIME ALVAREZ     610 
11 SHELLY STONE     679 
12 SONNIA GHARIB     695 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SAMUEL MEJIA   Aventura, FL 172128  141 
2 ANTHONIUS KURUER     101 
3 IVAN SALDIAS   Miramar, FL 367879  138 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
4 SEBASTAIN CAICEDO   Miami, FL 365757  137 RB CYCLES
5 CHRIS JACOBS     135 
6 JORDI HERNANDEZ   Weston, FL 309895  192 MI SANDWICH CUBANO/BIKEATORS
7 LUIZ OLIVEIVA     199 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
8 BRYAN FRANTZ   West Palm Beach, FL 263298  107 
9 JASON QUICK     136 SUNCOAST BICYCLES / SUN CYCLE
10 RODRIGO BALBI   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 303343  198 
11 PABLO VALDIVIESO     129 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
12 KIRK IVY     117 
13 MARIO ALVAREZ     123 
14 FERNANDO MONTOYA     159 
15 TIM PATRICK     113 
16 IVAN DA ROSA     103 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
17 MARK JONES     108 
18 WILLIAM SMITH     109 
19 TOBY BERNDT     102 
20 LEO ARENA     166 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRENT WADDELL   Miami, FL 149392  227 VIRGINIA KEY MTB/SCOOTSKATE& BIKESA
2 JUAN PEREIRA   Kissimmee, FL 305524  217 SPEEDY GRAPHICS
3 JAMIE DELGODO     264 BIKEATORS
4 WILLIAM FELL     236 
5 MARCO GONZALES     275 
6 JEFF BRODZINSKI     266 TRADITIONAL BIKES
7 WALTER WOUTERS     290 
8 DAVID BOHL   Fort Lauderdale, FL 335530  277 
9 ARTHUR LAKS   Doral, FL 324808  225 RB CYCLES
10 TOM LONGO   Fort Lauderdale, FL 127360  299 
11 MARK HEATH     261 
12 THOMAS MATA     273 RIDERS DOWN
13 FREDDY SIERRA     294 RIDERS DOWN
DNF LARRY CROW     222 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHARLES STOREY   Hobe Sound , FL 331350  402 VILLAGEBIKE.COM
2 FRANKLIN MEYER     412 THE BIKE SHOP
3 JEFF ROBERTSON     422 
4 PHIL PACINI     406 MISSION 1 RACING
5 RICHARD TAYLOR   Coral Springs, FL 332868  424 
6 RON MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 287995  407 TEAM BENT'S
7 WALLY PILAT     426 TEAM BIG WHEEL
8 JORGE LLANERAS     442 
9 DAVID ANDERSON   Tallahassee, FL 45024  408 BIKE CHAIN POSSE
10 JAMES COOPER     404 

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALLAIN DEPPELER   Miami , FL 303933  310 TEAM BIG WHEEL
2 CHRIS FRY     325 PROTECH
3 BRAD SHARKEY   Oakland Park, FL 304327  305 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE
4 PAWEL BORZYM     336 
5 JOSHUA WILLIAMS   Palm Bay 366719  328 

Men - CAT 2 - CLYDESDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMES MILLER   Deerfield Beach, FL 300600  651 JIM'S BICYCLES
2 DWAYNE ADAMS   North Lauderdale, FL 289609  655 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
3 MATT DONOVAN     671 FIRST PLACE RACING
4 Robert Smith   West Palm Beach, FL 338728  665 
5 JEFF HILDERBRAND     667 

Men - CAT 2 - SINGLE SPEED - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ELI GESKE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 282226  283 BIG WHEEL
2 JOSH PEREZ   Miami, FL 107031  289 SUN CYCLING
3 ROBERT BELL     285 CYCLE WERKS
4 ANDREW MAMBER   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 254174  251 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL DANISH   Miami, FL 304910  446 
2 MICHAEL UNKLESBAY     401 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
3 THOMAS MUTCH   Coralsprings, FL 306425  403 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
4 ALMO CATTANI   Miami, FL 301471  416 RB CYCLES
5 YONIEL ALFONSO   Hialeah, FL 154551  418 TEAM BIG WHEEL
6 VICTOR NELSON   Miami, FL 361984  435 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
7 FERNANDO TABARAS     432 
8 SAMUEL KARUSH     458 BAR HARBOR BICYCLE MAINE

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIMMY SALGADO   Miramar, FL 361333  533 TEAM BIG WHEEL/JMWT INC
2 JULIO MIRANDA   Hialeah, FL 202609  530 TEAM BIG WHEEL
3 MARCELO AVENDANO     547 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
4 IVAR KOZEJA     544 ZZK TEAM LATVIA
5 WAYNE THOMPSON   Sunrise, FL 277312  508 Z'S BIKE SHOP
6 JAMES ERDMAN   Ft Lauderdale, FL 154902  552 
7 HENRY SANTILLANA   Hialeah, FL 210988  573 ALL BALLS OUT
8 CARLOS GALVIS   Sunrise, FL 102410  542 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
9 PAUL SCHELLER   New York City 220447  550 
10 CARIO BONILLA     538 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
11 ALLAN KOZICH   Coral Springs, FL 192870  546 

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN WOOD     627 
2 PETER TAMBURELLO   Port Saint Lucie, FL 194876  635 
3 JOSEPH KEEGAN   Lubbock, TX 340576  637 
4 BRIAN HASTINGS   Apopka, FL 234758  606 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE
5 GUILLERMO JARAMILLO   Miami, FL 216431  634 BIKEATORS
6 FRED BAKER     619 
7 ROB CROW     636 

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEX ZAMBRANA   Weston, FL 39384  27 Z'S BIKE SHOP
2 FREDDY VIERA   Miami, FL 223903  25 
3 GERMAN BERMUDEZ   Colombia 194439  21 Z'S BIKE SHOP

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TIM WISNER   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809  114 SHIMANO / TEAM GREEN
2 ROBERT MCCARTY   Cooper City, FL 109231  112 CANNONDALE / MCCARTYTRAINING.COM
3 MIKEE PEDRERA     121 Z BIKE SHOP
DNF LUIS MEZA   Pembroke Pines, FL 269693  110 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TIM ZIMMERMAN   Jupiter, FL 250101  151 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
2 ERNESTO TOLEDO   Hialeah, FL 285111  167 TEAM BIG WHEEL
3 TROY ZIMMERMAN   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  161 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
4 ARNALDO DORNA   North Miami Beach, FL 285926  159 CITY BIKES
5 CHARLIE HAIMES   Fort Lauderdale, FL 352654  156 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
6 MICHAEL NIXON   Mius River, FL 209671  189 CANNONDALE FACTORY
7 JOE DIEMMANUELE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 210251  186 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
8 DARREN VENDITTI   Miami Beach, FL 276793  191 THE SCOOT SKATE & BIKE SHOP

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TONY MAFFEI   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 268331  204 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
2 CHRIS GILLIS   Davie, FL 85584  212 BIG WHEEL CYCLES
3 TOM PIKE   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  202 ELLSWORTH/SCOOT SKATE&BIKE
4 EDWARD LIS   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  205 CYCLE WERKS

Women - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DUFFY DANISH   Alexandria, VA 317970  491 Rose Bandits
2 BEATA WRONSKA   Boynton Beach, FL 362394  466 TEAM BIG WHEEL
3 MELISSA SCOTT   Los Angeles, CA 102818  474 
4 EVELIN DIAZ     489 
5 MARY ALONSO   Plantation, FL 195128  473 
6 KARRIE NORBERG   Miami, FL 289604  455 

Women - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MELIBE THOMAS     717 
2 MICHELE PIKE     715 SCOOT SKATE & BIKE CO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee