Race Results for
Duke University Race Weekend
Durham, NC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 02/26/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - P/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  223 Team Mountain Khakis/Smart Stop
2 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY 276693  227 Team Mountain Khakis/Smart Stop
3 Nicholas Inabinet (1 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 290321  220 Appalachian State University
4 Evan Fader (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 194569  216 19/Earth Fare
5 Erik Broo (3 - Cat1)   Chapel Hill, NC 288833  235 Happy Tooth
6 Chris Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC 180410  224 Team Mountain Khakis/Smart Stop
7 Richard Harper (4 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 175041  229 Ceveland Clinic
8 John Jay (1 - Cat2)   Durham, NC 287840  234 Happy Tooth
9 patrick weddell (5 - Cat1)   West Jefferson, NC 165037  218 Appalachian State University
10 andre vandenberg (6 - Cat1)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 233774  22 Appalachian State University
11 Richard Creed (2 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 50288  228 Mock Orange Bikes
12 Derek Powers (3 - Cat2)   Carrboro, NC 28586  231 Bitter Dose Cycling
13 Timothy Manzella (4 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 251348  214 Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State Velo
14 Reid Beloni (7 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 221018  Appalachian State University
15 Dave Mabe (5 - Cat2)   Carrboro, NC 289158  232 Bitter Dose Cycling
16 Marcos Lazzarotto (6 - Cat2)   Christiansburg, VA 292813  48 University of Virginia
17 Ted Hopkins (7 - Cat2)   Wake Forest, NC 48697  226 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br
18 Richard Nance (1 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 181571  238 Hearts Racing Club
19 Christopher Zieman (8 - Cat2)   Chapel Hill 40606  236 Happy Tooth
20 Todd Hancock (9 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 120970  438 Berger Hardware Bikes
21 Maxwell Robb (10 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 253239  35 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
22 Brandon Lovick (8 - Cat1)   Mt. Olive, NC 60558  222 
23 Patrick Raines (9 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 43378  225 Team Mountain Khakis/Smart Stop
24 Ryan Byars (11 - Cat2)   Durham, NC 266612  215 Bitter Dose Cycling
25 David LeDuc (2 - Cat3)   Willow Springs, NC 45583  217 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
26 Chris Blake (10 - Cat1)   Morrisville, NC 3868  233 Happy Tooth
DNP Jacob Lietaert (Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI 224863  237 
DNP John Degele (Cat2)   Durham, NC 71708  230 Storm Racing Team
DNP Rob Moran (Cat3)   Cary, NC 89780  221 Team Mountain Khakis
DNP Steven Hill (Cat3)   Apex, NC 301306  219 Triangle Velo
DNP Seth Ray (Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 297348  444 Berger Hardware Bikes
DNP Brett Houser (Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 291228  213 Drexel University
DNP Robert Butler (Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 212240  434 Revolution Cycle Sports

Men - D

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Valentine   Nevada City Ca 367669  405 DUKE
2 Chandler Boynton   Rutland, VT 348196  474 GW
3 Chris Mangen   Celina, OH 367852  445 WVU
4 Kevin Hays   Washington, DC 358665  463 GW
5 Daniel Haughton   West Chester, PA 369969  467 DUKE
6 Mat Payne   Weaverville, NC 360098  480 WAKE
7 Thomas Coyne   Graham, NC 310802  324 NCSU
8 Thomas Calcagni   Philadelphia, PA 322232  476 DREX
9 Adam Trinkoff   Owings Mills, MD 367872  424 UMD
10 Nickolas Kirkner   Hatfield, PA 305921  477 DREX
11 Greg Langer   Rye, NY 370082  473 JHU
12 Mike Osorio   Durham, NC 370540  484 DUKE
13 John Crean   Midlothian, VA 368239  417 NCSU
14 John Thompson   Williamsburg, VA 359562  451 W&M
15 Michael Koh   Durham, NC 367373  409 DUKE
16 Julian DeFronzo   Ellicott City, MD 359619  419 NCSU
17 Matthew Maya   Wilmington, NC 247705  430 UNCW
18 Cameron Asbury   Morgantown, WV 359352  447 WVU
19 Micheal Curcio     481 W&M
20 Richard OBriant   Fuquay-varina 359308  418 NCSU
21 Jonathan Roth   Williamsburg, VA 360775  441 W&M
22 Rey Perez   Ashburn 368509  442 W&M
23 Preston Daniels   Apex, NC 278605  421 NCSU
24 Jason Lee   Durham, NC 331072  410 DUKE
25 Wesley Mickler   Wilmington, NC 368288  462 UNCW
26 Shibabrat Naik   Blacksburg, VA 366714  438 VT
27 Brian Doyle   Blacksburg, VA 337538  439 VT
28 Justin Santopietro   Blacksburg, VA 338600  412 GW
29 Bryan Bosworth   Baltimore, MD 368246  458 JHU
30 David Mabe   Raleigh, NC 367767  416 NCSU
31 Jacob Gaffigan     478 ASU
32 Parker Poliakoff   Durham, NC 370897  485 DUKE

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Moreau   Raleigh, NC 367310  321 NCSU
2 Michael Rosenberg   Raleigh, NC 338874  327 NCSU
3 Andrew Flegge   Fort Wayne 367129  317 NAVY
4 Joe Sroka   Tallahassee Fl 256709  310 DUKE
5 Stephen Wagstaff   Asheville, NC 326166  329 NCSU
6 Oliver Donkervoet   Honolulu, HI 299938  351 VT
7 Payne Griffin   Birmingham, AL 355374  307 AU
8 Michael Potter   Asheville, NC 359849  303 ASU
9 Jonathan Crimins   Durham, NC 311903  311 DUKE
10 Shawn Lautner   Mt. Ulla, NC 290534  368 ASU
11 James Keil   Chevy Chase, MD 342626  334 UMD
12 Jan Grajkowski   Kensington, MD 303412  352 VT
13 Miles Hubbard   Wilkesboro, NC 359399  304 ASU
14 Jordan Martin   Winston Salem, NC 268019  370 UNCW
15 Harry Goldman   Lexington, MA 279957  401 AU
16 Roman Semenov   Silver Spring, MD 339118  333 UMD
17 Shea Whittaker   Takoma Park, MD 332460  335 UMD
18 Chas McFarland   Wheeling, WV 286566  366 WVU
19 Bryce Lowrey   Hummelstown, PA 352740  374 UVA
20 Benjamin Walters   Annapolis, MD 367210  319 NAVY
21 Joseph Bolton   Winston Salem, NC 334462  359 WAKE
22 Andrew David   Arlington, VA 307147  312 GW
23 Karsten Bench   Chapel Hill, NC 335890  390 UNCW
24 Austin Black   Fuquay Varina, NC 360058  343 UNC
25 Marc Austria   Annapolis, MD 335516  300 NAVY
26 Billy Hluchan   Middletown Ny 336526  305 AU
27 Ben Kirkley   Chapel Hill, NC 366555  338 UNC
28 Philip Schroder   Palo Alto 367832  371 WAKE
29 Jeff Beyer   Charleston, WV 337870  361 WVU
30 Thomas Pofahl   Greenville, NC 301136  330 NCSU
31 Kevin Lee   Annapolis, MD 366116  320 NAVY
33 Evan Fulton   Mechanicsville, VA 337514  381 W&M
34 Kevin Farley   Annapolis, MD 368263  383 NAVY
35 Christopher Jones   Columbia, MD 341396  376 UMD
36 Matthew Spencer   Pilot, VA 324506  350 VT
37 Jordan Reeves   Chapel Hill, NC 338906  345 UNC
38 Brandan Diener   New Castle, DE 308810  372 DREX
39 Elliot Fehr   Washington, DC 276002  308 AU
41 Erik Amy   Radford, VA 367229  357 VT
42 James Huckle   Chapel Hill, NC 356418  340 UNC

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Vogel   Winston Salem, NC 324128  147 WAKE
2 Tyler Cloutier   Plano, TX 360809  151 UVA
3 Christopher Brown   Blacksburg, VA 293675  136 VT
4 Forrest Raynor   Raleigh, NC 284077  116 NCSU
5 George Garvick   New Bern, NC 340986  104 ASU
6 Nick Sachanda   Washington, DC 303663  107 GW
7 Patrick Slack   Annapolis, MD 305705  148 NAVY
8 Richard Frye   Asheville Nc 241132  181 UNC
9 Ryan Burbey   Blacksburg, VA 307166  138 W&M
10 Erik Link   Arnold, MD 307552  117 UMD
11 Andrew Wentzel   Pawleys Island, SC 301483  134 VT
12 Andrew DeVier-Scott   Boone, NC 306246  141 ASU
13 Scott Krause   Chapel Hill, NC 239390  125 UNC
14 Steven Boehm   Raleigh, NC 322992  115 NCSU
15 Adam Zeldin   Tucson 266520  109 JHU
16 Jonathan Poole   Annapolis, MD 282706  153 NAVY
17 Michael Martin   Brooklyn, CT 305134  108 JHU
18 Alex Hess   Annapolis, MD 305791  113 NAVY
19 Jacob Andersson   Gibsonia, PA 324812  135 VT
20 Graham Hawkes   Chapel Hill, NC 334144  122 UNC
21 Jeff Reid   Durham, NC 257218  105 DUKE
22 Andrew Castro   Annapolis, MD 305942  150 NAVY
23 Mark Atkins   Tempe, AZ 268329  154 NAVY
24 James Wittwer   Charlottesville, VA 187255  140 ASU
25 Adam Balfour   Chapel Hill, NC 336840  120 UNC
26 John Gardner   Wytheville, VA 285036  133 VT
27 Brian DeCann   Arlington, VA 306510  146 WVU
28 Nathaniel Valaik   Naperville, IL 334694  110 NAVY

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andre Vandenberg   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 233774  22 ASU
2 nate berry   Holly Springs , NC 296216  47 UNC
3 Tyler Gorney   Locustgrove, VA 306155  12 VT
4 Andy Kohl   Charlotte, NC 287763  69 NAVY
5 Nick Inabinet   Boone, NC 290321  ASU
6 Reid Beloni   Boone, NC 221018  ASU
7 Baard Erik Haugen   Durham, NC 355932  29 DUKE
8 Marcos Lazzarotto   Christiansburg, VA 292813  48 UVA
9 Stephen Smith   Raleigh, NC 228777  37 NCSU
10 Nicholas Hutchinson   Annapolis, MD 275664  NAVY
11 Matthew Howe   Raleigh, NC 223721  26 DUKE
12 Guillaume Deschamps   Raleigh, NC 359753  54 NCSU
13 Matt Bruner   Raleigh, NC 304444  36 NCSU
14 Baird Sills   Boone, NC 239845  99 ASU
15 Alex Schueckler   Stamford Vt 334916  33 NAVY
16 Gregory Grosicki   Muncie, IN 288983  65 WAKE
17 Austin Jones   Lewisville, NC 329052  46 WAKE
18 Kaleb Naegeli   Durham, NC 263165  28 DUKE
19 Eric Fischer   Williamsburg, VA 211869  45 W&M
20 dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC 281816  64 LMC
21 Thomas Dominic   Harrison Oh 234918  30 DUKE
22 Michael Raynor   Raleigh, NC 281682  34 NCSU
23 Maxwell Robb   Charlotte, NC 253239  35 NCSU
24 Justin Evans   Boone, NC 267363  21 ASU

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Aber (1 - Cat3)   Blacksburg, VA 292434  13 Virginia Tech
2 Luis Flores   Apex, NC 314538  437 CatUp Coaching/Capital Cycling Club
3 Callum Ingram (2 - Cat3)   Charlottesville, VA 268349  440 GamJams/November Bicycles/GamJams Racing
4 William Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281804  447 Contenaltion Cylcing
5 Todd Hancock   Raleigh, NC 120970  438 Berger Hardware Bikes
6 kelly holmes (3 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 50913  455 mock orange bikes
7 James Allen (4 - Cat3)   Burlington, NC 301946  432 CatUp Coaching/Capital Cycling Club
8 Tyler Cloutier (5 - Cat3)   Plano, TX 360809  151 UVA
9 Gregory Grosicki   Muncie, IN 288983  65 Wake Forest University
10 Robert George Jr. (6 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 13050  445 catUP Coaching
11 Michael Gearren II (7 - Cat3)   Concord, NC 312154  461 Full Spectrum Racing
12 geoff tindall (8 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 79638  464 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br
13 dean hesterberg (9 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 141344  457 Revolution Cycle Sports
14 Todd Berger (10 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 90981  453 Berger Hardware
15 Tim Giresi (1 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 306632  776 Revolution Cycle Sports
16 Tyler Perkins (11 - Cat3)   Roxboro, NC 270833  443 
17 Randy Murray (12 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 173506  442 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br/Revolution Cycle Sports
18 Nathan Pfeifer (13 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 253397  787 Bitter Dose Cycling
19 Robert Butler (14 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 212240  434 Revolution Cycle Sports
20 Adam Zeldin (15 - Cat3)   Tucson 266520  109 JHU
21 Seth Ray   Raleigh, NC 297348  444 Berger Hardware Bikes
23 brendan johnson (16 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 246255  465 Bitter Dose
24 Joseph O'Callaghan (17 - Cat3)   Fort Bragg, NC 50448  462 FSR Jason hill
25 kevin w walker (18 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 36999  456 RCS
26 Nick Sachanda (19 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 303663  107 George Washington
27 Jeremy McDaniel (20 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 73916  460 Cone Health/cycles de ORO
28 Darrin Dexter (21 - Cat3)   Apex, NC 60811  435 CatUp Coaching/Capital Cycling Club
29 Robert Moody (2 - Cat4)   Durham, NC 229920  441 Tri-Cyclists BRC
30 kevin casey (3 - Cat4)   Cary, NC 286649  454 cat up cycling
31 Steven Hobbs (4 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 332104  439 Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Team
32 Scott Gatherum (22 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 221442  451 FSC
33 Steven Farlow (5 - Cat4)   Wake Forest, NC 284187  436 Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Team
34 Geoffrey Clark (6 - Cat4)   Boone, NC 258789  450 
35 Brian Kalsbeek (7 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 287667  781 Berger Hardware Bikes
36 Oliver Donkervoet (23 - Cat3)   Honolulu, HI 299938  351 Boca Hawaii
DNP Eric Webster (Cat4)   Renton, WA 37516  927 Garneau Custom
DNP Mark Stover (Cat3)   Mebane, NC 47847  467 CatUp Coaching
DNP Greg Robitaille (Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 166834  463 CatUp Coaching
DNP Adam Perez   Raleigh, NC 205601  459 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br
DNP Matthew Richardson (Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 262051  452 Revolution Cycle Sports
DNP skip johnson (Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 105644  458 Revolution Cycle Sports
DNP Brian Damore (Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 63018  449 Code 1 Cycling
DNP Alexander Galeano (Cat3)   Aberdeen, NC 202216  448 Storm Endurance
DNP Monica Sattler   Indoroopilly 300593  447 xo Communications
DNP Eric Beatty (Cat3)   Cary, NC 120406  433 CatUp Coaching/Capital Cycling Club
DNP Nina Laughlin   Boone 338822  200 PainPathways Cycling Team
DNP Tyler Gorney   Locustgrove, VA 306155  12 Virginia Tech
DNP Michael Mueller (Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 286443  784 Berger Hardware Bikes
DNP James Gallagher (Cat3)   Durham, NC 268966  774 Triangle Velo
DNP Ghassan Hamra (Cat3)   Carrboro, NC 306759  777 Bitter Dose Cycling
DNP Aaron Kellogg (Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 301034  782 Berger Hardware Bikes

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Brandon Trollip (1 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 352276  793 Bandwidth.com/Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
0 Justan Germano (2 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 242491  775 CatUp Coaching/Capital Cycling Club
0 Jerrold Jeske (3 - Cat4)   Apex, NC 324216  779 Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
0 Dustin Shinholser (1 - Cat5)   Carrboro, NC 159794  790 
0 Stephen Brissette (2 - Cat5)   Raleigh, NC 307369  771 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br/Revolution Cycle Sports
1 Alex McDonald   Upland, CA 357233  796 Triangle Velo
2 Brian Damore (4 - Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 63018  449 Code One Cycling Team
3 andrew moore   Chesapeake, VA 307564  139 William and Mary
4 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281805  930 Constellation Cycling
5 Jack Mock   Durham, NC 236302  925 
6 Ghassan Hamra   Carrboro, NC 306759  777 Bitter Dose Cycling
7 Nathan Pfeifer   Evanston, IL 253397  787 Bitter Dose Cycling
8 Tim Giresi (5 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 306632  776 Revolution Cycle Sports
9 Josh Stevens (6 - Cat4)   Durham, NC 123006  797 Garneau Custom
10 Aaron Kellogg (7 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 301034  782 Berger Hardware Bikes
11 Matthew Richardson (8 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 262051  452 Revolution Cycle Sports
12 Matthew Boote (3 - Cat5)   Chapel Hill, NC 370302  770 
13 kevin casey (9 - Cat4)   Cary, NC 286649  454 Cat Up Coaching
14 jonathan crimins (10 - Cat4)   Durham, NC 311903  311 Duke
15 Michael Mueller (11 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 286443  784 Berger Hardware Bikes
16 Shawn Gallaher     798 
17 skip johnson (12 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 105644  458 Revolution Cycle Sports
18 Hansen Su (13 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 141484  792 
19 Brian Kalsbeek (14 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 287667  781 Berger Hardware Bikes
20 Dan Haughton (4 - Cat5)   West Chester, PA 369969  467 Duke
21 Glenn Burrell (5 - Cat5)   Raleigh, NC 361521  937 Raleigh Gyro
22 Kevin Hays (15 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 358665  463 George Washington
23 Joe Sroka   Tallahassee Fl 256709  310 Duke University
24 Thomas Calcagni (16 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 322232  476 Drexel University
25 Stefan Rogers (17 - Cat4)   Hillsborough, NC 47665  789 FSC Racing
26 Henry Evans   Durham, NC 269121  929 
27 michael hufham (18 - Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 345828  778 Revolting Cogs
28 Mike Nicholson (19 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 343122  786 Tri-Cyclists BRC
29 Rick Williams (20 - Cat4)   Apex , NC 339024  794 Bandwidth.com/Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
30 Justan Germano (21 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 242491  936 Cat Up Coaching
31 Philip Schroder (6 - Cat5)   Palo Alto 367832  371 Wake Forest University
32 toby rosen (22 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 202549  935 CatUp Coaching
33 Joey Webb (7 - Cat5)   Durham, NC 359702  926 Duke University
34 Eric Webster (23 - Cat4)   Renton, WA 37516  927 Garneau Custom
35 James Price (24 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 349850  788 Tri-Cyclists BRC
36 Joe Campbell (25 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 337940  772 Bandwidth.com/Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
37 John Strong (26 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 338342  791 Triangle Velo
38 James Gallagher   Durham, NC 268966  774 Triangle Velo
39 Brendan Diener (27 - Cat4)   New Castle, DE 308810  372 Drexel University
40 Kelly Little   Matthews, NC 369673  924 Unattached
41 Michael Zurface (8 - Cat5)   Hope Mills, NC 357156  795 
42 Matvey Farber (9 - Cat5)   Durham, NC 304697  773 
43 Yuriy Golota   Durham, NC 369904  466 Duke University
DNP Brandon Weaver (Cat5)   Raleigh, NC 307586  932 Campbell
DNP Ryan Bowen (Cat5)   Cary, NC 339110  928 Bandwith.com
DNP Shane Morgan (Cat5)   Apex 368202  783 CatUp Coaching/Capital Cycling Club
DNP Ty Christenson (Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 247558  931 Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Team
DNP Jason Namey (Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 295375  938 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br/Revolution Cycle Sports
DNP W. Staly Miller   Raleigh, NC 262882  934 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br/Revolution Cycle Sports
DNP Kyle Johnston (Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 365062  780 Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Team
DNP Derek Bateson (Cat4)   Wake Forest, NC 332826  933 Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Team

Women - WC

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adelaide Tillinghast   Redmond Washington 366036  221 AU
2 Rebecca Goodwin   Gibsonville, NC 339978  245 UNC
3 Clare Fisher   Durham, NC 368399  226 DUKE
4 Morgan Harwood     249 W&M
5 Baylee Hale   Boone, NC 362045  217 ASU
6 Lauren Cloninger   Cherryville, NC 343678  248 UNC

Women - WB

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Oswald   Tualatin, OR 366114  207 NAVY
2 Gina Turrini   Durham, NC 366740  224 DUKE
3 Caitlin Jackson   Columbia, MD 340948  211 UMD
4 Emily Anthony   Richmond, VA 304561  216 W&M
5 Becky Woodruff   Seattle Wa 366896  227 DUKE
6 Mollie Brewer   High Point, NC 332976  236 UNC
7 suzanna Dupee   Carrboro, NC 362115  212 UNC
8 Kelly Perkins   Boone, NC 368475  220 ASU
9 Elizabeth Merrill   Durham, NC 368190  233 UNC
10 Stephanie Lasch   Annapolis, MD 368234  239 NAVY

Women - WA

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina Laughlin   Boone 338822  200 ASU
2 Corinne Landis   Annapolis, MD 305793  247 NAVY
3 Katy Applin   Winston-salem, NC 293174  206 WAKE
4 Kay Comer   Blacksburg, VA 326808  251 VT
5 Caroline Moakley   Cary, NC 305338  202 NCSU
6 Chrissy Esposito   Aurora, CO 339014  204 VT
7 Megan Morse   Williamsburg, VA 313102  244 PSU

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Fader (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 199998  155 R2 Race
2 Bergen Watterson (2 - Cat1)   Durham, NC 271593  153 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
3 Sarah Shields   Advance, NC 220876  151 PainPathways Cycling Team/Carolina Masters
4 Emiy Shields   Advance, NC 220875  152 PainPathways Cycling Team/Carolina Masters
5 Nicole Overeem (1 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, NC 294549  150 catUP coaching
6 Angelina Stevens   Chapel Hill, NC 223755  156 Spokeswomen Syndicate
7 Michelle Tope (1 - Cat4)   Wade, NC 324556  154 Full Spectrum Racing
8 Heather Pinney   Apex Nc 369252  149 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee