Race Results for
The Tour of the Dragons
Bennington, VT
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 05/06/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Mitchell   Ashland, MA5:30:43 137395  48 CCB Racing
2Ben Wolfe (1 - Cat1)   Old Lyme, CT5:31:43 260405  65 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
3Zack Noonan (2 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA5:31:48 249618  50 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
4Peter Hurst (3 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT5:32:30 148404  35 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
5Sean McCarthy (4 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA5:32:30 278956  44 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
6Joshua Lipka (5 - Cat1)   Cheshire, MA5:32:34 211744  41 BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic
7Max Korus   Woodside, CA5:32:45 290610  38 Kenda / 5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
8Aidan Charles (6 - Cat1)   Middletown, CT5:32:55 164128  13 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
9Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT5:33:11 189818  32 Boston Bicycle School @ UA
10Nick Friesen   Moorhead, MN5:34:00 301204  24 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
11Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA5:34:01 250645  20 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
12Bruce Bird   5:34:45  Wheels of Bloor
13Austin Roach (7 - Cat1)   Bloomfield, IN5:36:29 255885  54 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
14Patrick Goguen (8 - Cat1)   Hopedale, MA5:36:46 195075  27 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
15Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI5:37:18 199084  58 Embrocation Cycling Journal
16Ryan Kelly (1 - Cat2)   Atkinson, NH5:38:26 207445  36 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
17Bryan Dobes (2 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ5:40:15 268682  19 CRCA - Westwood Velo
18Matthew Waller (3 - Cat2)   Morgantown, PA5:40:47 249208  60 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
19Eric Follen (4 - Cat2)   Sanford, ME5:40:49 306655  22 Maine Coast Cycling Club
20Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT5:41:43 205717  40 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
21Chris Gruber   5:42:31  30 Champion Systems p/b Stans NoTubes
22John Minturn (9 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA5:43:05 179015  47 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
23Ronald LaRose (10 - Cat1)   Norwich, CT5:43:57 247736  39 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
24Andrew Clemence (5 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO5:44:20 294220  14 Boston Bicycle School
25Evan Cooper (6 - Cat2)   Closter, NJ5:45:12 248002  15 Embrocation Cycling Journal
26Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT5:46:46 212585  59 Boston Bicycle School
27Amos Brumble IV (11 - Cat1)   Westerly, RI5:47:17 5230  CCB racing
28Landen Wark-Acebo (7 - Cat2)   Brookline, MA5:47:18 237597  61 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
29James Stevens (8 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY5:47:38 277525  57 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
30Dylan McNicholas (12 - Cat1)   Stratham, NH5:49:35 268394  46 CCB Racing
31Daniel Bensen (9 - Cat2)   Greenfield, MA5:53:52 258866  University of Vermont
32Jackson Weber (10 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA5:54:31 201447  63 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
33Evan Huff   Hadley, MA5:56:54 172135  34 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
34Evan Burkhart (13 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA5:58:25 241358  10 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
35Brad Warren (11 - Cat2)   Fitchburg, MA5:59:19 259600  62 J.A.M FUND / NCC
36Mike Margarite   New York, NY5:59:37 211807  42 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
37John Harris (12 - Cat2)   Ledyard, CT6:00:13 283275  31 CCB Racing
38Stuart McManus (14 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA6:02:04 338980  45 CCB Racing
39Tristan Baldwin (13 - Cat2)   Amherst, NH6:03:22 290603  C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
40David Casale (15 - Cat1)   Pennsauken, NJ6:31:17 274173  12 Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
41Nicholas Roeder (14 - Cat2)   Kunkletown, PA6:31:18 235891  55 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
DNFStephen Pierce (Cat2)   Easthampton, MA 300212  52 Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNFSteve Weller (Cat1)   Leverett, MA 178236  64 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
DNFKyle Smith (Cat2)   Acton, MA 202213  56 Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNFPeter Bell (Cat1)   Cambridge, MA 199984  53 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
DNFPhil Penman (Cat2)   New York, NY 234885  51 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
DNFCharles McCarthy (Cat1)   Burlington, VT 99405  43 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
DNFWes Kline (Cat1)   Emmaus, PA 283449  37 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
DNFDavid Hoyle (Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT 223454  33 Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching
DNFDonny Green (Cat2)   Providence, RI 301880  29 J.A.M Fund / NCC
DNFDavid Gray (Cat2)   Portsmouth, NH 13955  28 Bell Lap Coaching
DNFYahor Buben     CCB Racing
DNFGreg Archi     Team CHCH
DNFManny Goguen   Hopedale, MA 209949  26 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
DNFAndrew Gardner (Cat2)   Ripton, VT 173470  25 MetLife | NorEast Cycling
DNFLuke Fortini   Fairfield, CT 231409  23 CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
DNFJosh Dillon (Cat1)   Stowe, VT 174590  18 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
DNFAlex Cox   Somerville, MA 207002  17 CCB Racing
DNFMichael Busa (Cat1)   Northampton, MA 94892  11 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
DNFDavid Costa (Cat2)   Roselle Park, NJ 218866  16 Farm Team Elite
DNFWayne Bray (Cat1)   New Hartford, NY 230528  Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNFAliaksandr Bialiauski     CCB Racing
DNFBobby Bailey   Essex, VT 142091  1K2GO-Onion River Sports
DNFRyan Fleming (Cat1)   Exeter, NH 184042  21 MetLife - NorEast Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Gazsi   3:56:58  107 TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
2Chris Fisher (1 - Cat1)   Leland Mi3:57:43 11699  105 Team Priority Health
3Gary Aspnes (1 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI3:58:12 208131  100 CCB Racing Team
4Ted Michaels (2 - Cat2)   Leesburg, VA3:58:14 206649  114 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5Jacob Hacker (2 - Cat1)   New Haven, CT3:58:55 138607  108 
6Max Lippolis (3 - Cat2)   Pound Ridge, NY3:59:09 126915  113 Team Danbury Audi
7Cary Moretti   3:59:15  116 Team IFG
8Bill Shattuck (4 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, MA3:59:19 167407  122 Corner Cycle
9David Hildebrand (5 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT3:59:39 160538  110 Expowheelmen
10Steve Proulx   3:59:45  118 The Cyclery
11Matt Seaton (6 - Cat2)   New York, NY4:00:34 327350  120 Rapha/CRCA
12Robert Carmen (1 - Cat3)   Simsbury, CT4:01:34 111810  103 TEAM EDGE
13William Wisse (7 - Cat2)   Toms River, NJ4:02:52 38702  127 Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching
14Samuel Morse (8 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA4:03:34 25187  117 Corner Cycle
15Andrew Stewart   4:04:22  123 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
16Don Seib (2 - Cat3)   Bryant Pond, ME4:05:34 77357  121 BIKEMAN.COM
17Andrew Boxer (3 - Cat3)   Ludlow, VT4:06:30 4469  102 First Stop / Vermont Castings
18Maximino Veiga (4 - Cat3)   Danbury, CT4:17:48 86327  125 Targetraining
19Andrew Williams (5 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY4:21:37 286915  126 RUUD Racing / TVC
20Scott Harding (9 - Cat2)   Rutland, VT4:35:51 46635  109 Onion River Sports
21Chris Curven (6 - Cat3)   Walpole, NH4:38:49 159968  104 First Stop / Vermont Castings
22John Landino (10 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ4:44:51 230099  112 DeathRow Velo
23Jerald Yu (11 - Cat2)   Smithville, NJ4:46:40 53892  129 Pro Pedals
24Jeff Moore (7 - Cat3)   Hatfield, PA4:54:38 24921  115 Tri-State Velo
DNFKyle Wolfe (Cat2)   Cambridge, NY 38789  128 Unattached
DNFJoe Tonon (Cat3)   Marblehead, MA 210267  124 Destination Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carl Reglar (1 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY4:07:42 281196  330 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
2Kevin Mosher (2 - Cat2)   Voorheesville, NY4:08:26 276954  325 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles
3William Thompson   West Hartford, CT4:10:24 35402  337 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
4Eric Pearce (3 - Cat2)   Chelmsford, MA4:11:06 27519  327 Cyclonauts Racers
5Al Blanchard (1 - Cat3)   New City, NY4:16:25 255105  318 Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations
6Tony Settel (4 - Cat2)   Croton On Hudson, NY4:49:22 47197  335 Deno's Wonder Wheel
7Dan Reilly (1 - Cat4)   Saranac Lake, NY4:51:33 293382  331 Team Placid Planet
8Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY4:53:52 64894  333 CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
9David Kellogg (5 - Cat2)   Providence, RI4:53:55 75105  321 Arc En Ciel
10Alain Major   4:54:13  324 Cycle Nron Cinlume
11Rick Sorenson (6 - Cat2)   Rutland, VT4:55:15 53455  336 Onion River Sports
12John Raheb (7 - Cat2)   Montvale, NJ4:55:57 184269  329 Blue Ribbon/Translations
13Ken MacDermid   4:55:58  323 Midweek Cycling Club
14Dan Fitch (2 - Cat4)   Cazenovia, NY4:56:44 246274  320 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
15Craig Schneider (3 - Cat4)   Underhill, VT4:57:26 193304  334 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
16David Andersen (2 - Cat3)   Boston, MA4:57:34 301941  317 Boston Road Club
17Thomas Allessio (4 - Cat4)   Dalton, MA4:58:52 318466  316 bca
18Chris Ziem (5 - Cat4)   Jackson, NJ5:03:02 273930  338 Pro Pedals
DNFGreg Campi (Cat3)   Shrewsbury, NJ#N/A 113096  319 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
DNFBob Roldan (Cat3)   Somerville, MA#N/A 98318  332 CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Hood (1 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC4:34:29 45471  410 Team Headstrong
2Robert Dillon (1 - Cat4)   Warren, VT4:37:17 151429  401 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
3Allan Bates (1 - Cat3)   Pittsfield, MA4:39:27 47179  400 BCA/TOSK
4Ronnie Poplar (2 - Cat3)   Wilmington, VT4:42:44 47301  407 
5Randall Maddox (2 - Cat4)   Oro Valley, AZ4:43:33 81544  404 Team Headstrong
6Harold Schmidt (3 - Cat4)   Lake Placid, NY5:10:25 187661  408 Team Placid Planet
7Virendra Gauthier (4 - Cat4)   Jamaica, NY5:19:37 347854  402 CRCA/Bicycle Planet
8Mark McCarthy (3 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY5:23:41 211211  405 PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
9David Holmander   Epsom, NH5:33:29 240201  403 Blue Steel Cyclery
DNFMichael Theroux (Cat3)   Claremont, NH 35305  409 Gear Works / Spin Arts
DNFBill Northup (Cat2)   Waltham, MA 45740  406 Stage5/Cycling Fusion

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Curtis White   Delanson, NY4:04:37 234696  272 Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team
2David Anthony   New York, NY4:05:14 280592  232 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
3Erick Anderson   Durham, NH4:05:45 278233  231 Sunapee Racing Team
5Craig Polston   East Aurora, NY4:06:30 233887  261 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
6Shane Moran   Piermont, NY4:06:34 216570  258 Westwood Velo
7Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT4:06:42 303858  233 Black Tie Sports / Spine
8Robert Gutgesell   4:07:16  241 Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
9Matthew Gloekler   Bow, NH4:07:28 263781  240 QT2 Systems
10James Jung   New York , NY4:07:32 18362  251 CRCA / FGX Racing
11Blaine Hurty   Darien, CT4:08:34 309274  246 Black Tie Sports / Spine
12Soren Jensen   New York, NY4:08:54 356782  247 CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC
13Nicholas Waller   Johnstown, NY4:09:22 321620  271 Team Placid Planet
14Jason Millas   Mystic, CT4:09:37 24332  257 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
15Timothy Durrin   Greatbarrington, MA4:09:47 285883  237 Berkshire Bike and Board
16Eric Sutherland   New York, NY4:09:54 162312  265 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
17James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY4:09:57 225529  270 Team Placid Planet
18Jake Jolly   Waltham , MA4:10:01 254256  250 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
19Bryan McGill   West Haven, CT4:10:06 218707  255 CLR - CLRRACING.com
20Keith Hatton   Philadelphia, PA4:11:19 278237  244 Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
21Christopher King   South Salem, NY4:11:20 310339  253 Black Tie Sports / Spine
22Alan Fody   Philadelphia, PA4:11:45 291632  238 Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
23Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY4:12:00 230301  254 Farm Team Elite
24Brandon Freyer   Brewster, NY4:12:02 281876  239 Pawling Cycle & Sport
25Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT4:13:47 279369  235 Expowheelmen
26Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA4:20:49 239708  269 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
27Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT4:21:51 65969  252 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
28Brett Houser   Philadelphia, PA4:22:27 291228  245 Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic Madness
29Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA4:23:08 188494  243 BikeReg.com
30Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA4:25:44 228871  248 Ride Studio Cafe
31Joseph Tindal   Coventry, CT4:25:50 170208  267 Expowheelmen
32Jake McLaughlin   Lyme, NH4:26:35 280819  256 Drummond Custom Cycles
33Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA4:30:39 240899  249 Threshold Cycling
34Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA4:36:01 250910  263 Ride Studio Cafe
35Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT4:39:05 228932  260 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
36Edgardo Torres Chavarria   Norwalk, CT4:41:40 43391  268 TARGETRAINING
DNFHunter Resek   East Dover, VT 315400  262 CLR Racing
DNFDavid Zorko     273 Team CHCH
DNFChris Tarnowski   New Milford, NJ 109236  266 Westwood Velo
DNFWarren St John   New York, NY 287213  264 CRCA / BH-Comedy Central
DNFDaniel Crespo   Golden, CO 297822  234 CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
DNFPatrick Dunn   Ticonderoga, NY 276042  236 
DNFJohn Michael Hackett   West Rutland, VT 140630  242 Onion River Racing
40616Nate Morse   Cohasset, MAInc. 235572  259 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Kirby   Westport, CT4:02:12 315804  160 TargetTraining / Fastar
2Ted Culotta   Madison, CT4:02:24 313844  147 Expo Wheelmen
3Jd Gauthier   Jamaica, NY4:02:55 365321  154 CRCA/ Bicyle planet racing
4Ben Turrell   New York, NY4:02:57 314760  180 CRCA / FGX Racing
5Mark Petimezas   New York City, NY4:03:13 341740  169 CRCA/Foundation
6Matt Mallet   Corvallis, OR4:03:24 227664  165 Catskill Mountain Multisport
7Michael Kuehn   New York, NY4:03:30 332606  162 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
8Mauricio Sanchez   New York, NY4:03:33 281520  175 CRCA/Foundation
9Nathan Brauer   Brooklyn, NY4:03:33 47711  140 CRCA/Foundation
10Kyle Gagnier   Peru, NY4:03:45 345350  153 Team Wear On Earth
11Jonathan Bocina   Morristown, NJ4:04:07 356593  139 liberty Cycle
12Bruce Fecheyr-Lippens   New York, NY4:04:22 365227  150 CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity
13Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ4:04:31 246574  167 Liberty Cycle
14Maxwell Rusch   Unionville, CT4:04:34 359925  172 rensselaer
15Alexei Zakharov   New York, NY4:04:45 332646  186 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
16Joel Harding   Summerville, SC4:04:46 309497  158 Coop Racing
17Mark David McPherson   Brooklyn, NY4:07:40 295887  166 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
18Henry Chan   Fishkill, NY4:10:05 290865  144 Pawling Cycle & Sport
19Mackenzie Wilsey   Schoharie, NY4:11:05 238210  185 RPI Cycling
20Jeffrey Krywanczyk   Chazy, NY4:11:16 300882  161 Team Wear on Earth
21David Hansen   Elmira, NY4:11:27 284362  156 Rogue Race Team
22Eric Saari   Saratoga Springs, NY4:12:13 221505  173 Elevate Cycles
23Caleb Batchelder   Argyle, NY4:12:58 315346  137 Ascension Cycling
24Christopher Cavallaro   Hamden, CT4:13:36 322222  143 CVC/ Subaru of New England
25Matt Salter   Essex Junction, VT4:14:25 197468  174 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
26Ernesto Paredes   New York, NY4:14:38 80736  168 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
27Emory Creel   Hamilton, NY4:15:10 175763  146 Central New York Cyclist
28Whitney Hanson   Swanton, VT4:17:29 188168  157 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
29Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA4:17:31 257806  141 Threshold Cycling
30Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY4:18:07 184938  149 Favata's Table Rock Tours
31Jaroslaw Prokop   Elmwood Park, NJ4:18:31 301304  170 DeathRow Velo
32Ricardo Collado   Monmouth Jct4:19:06 286863  145 Joyful Cycles Team
33Matthew Fuhrmeister   Burlington, MA4:19:57 308101  152 
34Dean Robert   Weston, CT4:23:20 358023  171 TARGETRAINING
35Matthew Upton   New York, NY4:24:34 322326  181 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
36Michael Hopwood   Jericho, VT4:28:27 305501  159 1k2GO -onion river sports
37Jason Barella   Brookline4:34:44 354176  136 Threshold Cycling
38Nick Liddell   Boston, MA4:37:16 311064  163 Threshold Cycling
39Terry Batchelder   Argyle, NY5:00:54 315344  138 Ascension Cycling
40Brian Dias   Braintree, MA5:23:01 299026  148 Boston Road Club
DNFIlya Cantor   Princeton, NJ 295680  142 MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
DNFDan Fineberg   Boston, MA 293038  151 Vermont Law School
DNFJerome Guerard   Sterling, MA 14359  155 Ride Studio Cafe
DNFRaymond Willard   Oneida, NY 308807  184 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
DNFJay Thomas   Poestenkill, NY 208323  178 North American Velo (NAV)
DNFChristophe Wilkes   Averill Park, NY 56101  183 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
DNFAdel Sarhan   Brooklyn, NY 308531  176 CRCA/Arc Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Trainor   Clifton Park4:01:45 280717  291 West Point Triathlon team
2Andrew Loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY4:02:42 310677  287 EuroPRO Checklist
3Jake Goodman   New York, NY4:03:07 366452  285 CRCA/CycleLife/GF Capital
4Ethan Pond   New York, NY4:03:41 368782  289 CRCA
5Christopher Tuthill   Pine Bush, NY4:04:56 356767  292 
6Steven Vargo   Shaftsbury, VT4:05:48 348898  293 
7Kary Daley   Watertown, CT4:10:41 378491  282 
8Brennan Berardo   4:17:13 350222  281 
9Daniel Lammon   New York, NY4:17:56 364793  286 CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity
10Elijah Gaynor   Piscataway, NJ4:24:08 376930  284 Joyful Cycles Team
11Galen Frechette   Plattsburgh, NY4:24:10 336284  283 EuroPRO Checklist
12Brian Wade   Rollinsford, NH4:50:02 151036  294 Acidotic Racing
DNFHunter Miller   Rhinebeck, NY 332564  288 Team Placid Planet

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Gilooly   Saratoga Springs, NY3:54:41 243709  301 Team Elevate Cycles
2Christopher Marion   Manchester Center, VT3:59:13 350358  303 
3Anthony Azzariti   Englewood, NJ4:26:49 377036  300 Tenafly Bicycle Workshop

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rejean Rochette   3:58:49  426 
2Patrice Kretz   3:59:51  423 
3Charles Braman   Greene, NY4:22:49 261132  416 tioga velo
4Hans Hansen   Raleigh, NC4:23:11 14974  421 Chiesa della Bici
5Jim Downs   Shelburne Falls, MA4:23:58 283729  419 Northampton Cycling Club
6Harold Lee   Closter, NJ4:29:48 348516  424 
7Phil Neisser   Canton, NY4:36:53 339454  425 Team Wear on Earth
8Eric Gustafson   Massena, NY4:45:41 303461  420 Team Wear on Earth
9Jimmy Schmalenberger   East Islip, NY5:06:52 368703  427 
DNFFrank Thum   Manchester Center, VT 130451  428 Claremont Cycle Depot

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT3:59:35 282640  218 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
2Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA4:00:04 234564  212 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
3Adam Jamieson   4:01:10  214 TEAM CHCH
4Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA4:01:40 311588  208 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
5Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT4:02:20 226301  223 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
6Jack Burke   4:03:35  202 racer sportif/mattamy homes
7Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ4:06:54 309604  205 Farm Team Cycling
8Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT4:10:14 283705  226 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
9Sam Damphousse   Marshfield, MA4:10:43 333946  207 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
10Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT4:11:00 240217  224 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
11Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CT4:11:30 283479  210 Farm Team Juniors
12Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ4:11:51 293199  222 Knapps Racing
13Kenny McNeill   Rutland, VT4:14:10 311527  217 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
14Tommy Goguen   Hopedale, MA4:14:14 219424  213 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
15Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ4:14:20 241677  215 Farm Team Juniors
16Case Butler   Kennebunk4:14:25 378977  203 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
17Sean Mackinnon   4:14:56  216 Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes
18Braedan Weller   Westhampton , MA4:20:10 354938  225 berkshire bike and board
19William Bosch   Redding, CT4:22:18 366597  200 bethel cycle sport
20Russell Clarida   Southport, CT4:26:05 341306  204 Bethel Cycle-Milton Academy
21Derek Cote   Burlington, CT4:33:06 320000  206 Farm Team Juniors
22Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT4:34:32 299713  220 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
23Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY4:36:22 257584  209 FARM TEAM CYCLING
24Tommy Shebell   Killington, VT4:39:23 360562  219 killington mountain school
DNFKeane Brennan   Cambridge, NY 260842  201 Farm Team Juniors
DNFSimon Fothergill     211 Team CHCH
DNFBrian Suto   Oxford, CT 242650  221 BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marti Shea   Marblehead, MA4:28:28 236900  475 Destination Cycling
2Andrea Myers (1 - Cat1)   Danbury, CT4:39:48 228117  472 Bethel Cycle
3Beth Ruiz (2 - Cat1)   Delmar, NY4:39:49 239476  474 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
4Silke Wunderwald (3 - Cat1)   Hopkinton, RI4:39:57 236023  478 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
5Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA4:40:13 182117  451 LadiesFirst Racing
6Martha Buckley (1 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA4:40:24 241864  455 Wheelworks Racing
7Sheila Vibert (2 - Cat2)   Norwich, VT4:40:27 182320  476 Sunapee Racing Team
8Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT4:40:56 172658  453 Vanderkitten-Focus
9Kacy Wander (4 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA4:41:03 300978  477 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
10Beth Bonilla (3 - Cat2)   Galloway, NJ4:41:08 265986  454 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
11Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA4:41:13 302050  469 Farm team Elite Women's Cycling Team
12Peggy Legrand (4 - Cat2)   Ladson, SC4:41:20 272836  466 US Military Team
13Jenny Ives (5 - Cat1)   Saratoga Springs, NY4:41:49 245769  465 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
14Raquel Miller (5 - Cat2)   New York, NY4:44:14 291594  470 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
15Danielle Baron (6 - Cat2)   Gilford, NH4:44:48 297466  452 Sunapee Racing Team
16Audrey Friedrichsen (6 - Cat1)   Beacon, NY4:44:59 273110  461 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
17Kyleanne Hunter (7 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO4:45:11 328284  464 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
18Andrea Luebbe   Lafayette Hill, PA4:45:36 250385  468 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
19Patty Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA4:48:37 131990  456 Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat
20Nancy Ford (8 - Cat2)   Greenwich, CT4:49:07 189722  460 Team Danbury Audi
21Amy Miner (7 - Cat1)   South Burlington, VT4:52:31 303570  471 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
22Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA4:53:06 142023  458 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
23Julia Lonchar (9 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA4:53:21 306648  467 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
24Victoria Hanks   Pennsauken, NJ4:54:26 290990  462 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
25Rebecca Hicks (10 - Cat2)   New York, NY4:57:23 180479  463 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
26Sarah Chubb Sauvayre   4:59:38  457 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
27Jacqueline Zider (11 - Cat2)   Boston, MA5:01:49 279352  479 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
28Meredith Ehn (12 - Cat2)   Frenchtown, NJ5:03:51 142893  459 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
29Thea Parent (13 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA5:15:28 293793  473 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Wetzel   Fryeburg, ME4:31:01 350758  93 Paradise Racing
2Erica Adelberg   New York, NY4:31:16 242487  66 CRCA/Radical Media
3Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY4:31:35 310389  90 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
4Emily Spence (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY4:32:04 357580  88 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
5Erin Donohue   Norwich, VT4:32:15 299236  71 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
6Laura Lee Vo   Brooklyn, NY4:32:39 297234  92 CRCA/Radical Media
7Ellen Noble   Kennebunkport, ME4:33:09 282412  84 C.F. Racing p/b/ Trek Portsmouth
8Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA4:33:29 293974  77 LadiesFirst Racing
9Meredith Uhl (2 - Cat3)   Brookline, MA4:36:07 350972  91 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
10Emma White (3 - Cat3)   Delanson, NY4:36:36 275988  94 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
11Elizabeth Cummings (4 - Cat3)   Boston, MA4:40:11 333622  70 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
12Melody Chase (1 - Cat4)   Portsmouth, NH4:40:46 215433  69 Bell Lap Coaching
13Maria Murphy (5 - Cat3)   West Nyack, NY4:40:57 174111  83 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
14Emily Elbers (6 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY4:41:35 314836  72 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
15Laura Hellenthal (7 - Cat3)   Oneonta, NY4:41:59 310094  75 Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom
16Mary Hynes Johanson   4:42:16  76 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
17Sarah Grogan (8 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA4:43:24 291416  74 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
18Julianne Oberle (9 - Cat3)   Feeding Hills, MA4:47:05 269237  85 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
19Joy Stark (10 - Cat3)   Dorchester, MA4:48:14 290935  89 Ride Studio Cafe
20Kate Leppanen (11 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA4:48:56 226436  78 Quad Cycles
21Melissa Lafleur   4:48:58  97 Bonk!
22Katy Chaffin (2 - Cat4)   Brookly, NY4:48:59 357244  68 Jimenez Velo Sport/CRCA
23Paige Williams (3 - Cat4)   North Bennington, VT4:49:04 376695  95 Farm Team Juniors
24Charity Giroux (4 - Cat4)   Queensbury, NY4:50:58 365297  73 Team Core
25Cynthia Lo (5 - Cat4)   New York, NY4:51:37 258213  79 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
26Katherine Snell (12 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH4:53:39 272673  87 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
27Victoria Brumfield (13 - Cat3)   New York, NY4:57:27 309270  98 CRCA / Radical Media
28Carrie Mosher (6 - Cat4)   Waltham, MA5:29:12 343214  82 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
29Lisa Ludwig (7 - Cat4)   Northborough, MA5:32:26 282220  96 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNFLyn McCabe (Cat3)   Stamford, CT 295891  80 TARGETRAINING
DNFMegan Miller (Cat4)   Saratoga Springs, NY 368388  81 
DNFBirgit Reeves (Cat3)   Lebanon, OH 332672  86 CRCA/Radical Media
DNFKatherine Amos (Cat3)   New York, NY 308375  67 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee