Race Results for
Central Coast Cross Country Series
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 06/24/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - 14-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Juan Carlos   3 laps @ 1.04'11''  537J 
2Nicholas Quiroz   1.09'41''  502J 
3Ryan Simonovich   1.12'10''  575j 
4Ian Pettley   dnf  558J 
5Jefferey Chamberlin   dnf  541j 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Jones   3 laps @ 1.03'04''  312 
2Sergio Alcala   1.03'51''  365 
3Jose Reynado   1.04'05''  314 
4Graham Dittman   1.04'44''  356 
5568.56Eric Elms   Los Altos1.07'47'' 375759  347 
6575.70Adam Coleman   Grover Beach, CA1.09'01'' 354606  353 
7Joe Cheung   1.14'15''  382 
8589.98Jacob Abruzzini   Gilroy, CA1.16'08'' 361418  332 

Men - Cat 3 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jackson Currie   3 laps @ 1.05'12''  706 
2Ryan K   1.06'20''  716 
3545.88Paul Young   Morgan Hill, CA1.06'43'' 378462  755 
4Rick Bravo   1.06'54''  708 
5551.76Brett Hahn   Los Gatos, CA1.08'46'' 301158  718 
6Eric Johnston   1.09'05''  715 
7557.64Lee Jetton   Salinasst 367729  743 
8Mark Yakushev   1.09'39''  746 
9John Ryan   1.09'52''  782 
10Daniel Lawson   1.10'48''  771 
11569.40Arturo Peguero   Salinas, CA1.11'36'' 368223  714 
12572.34Watani Fennell   San Jose, CA1.12'10'' 380072  781 
13575.28Ty Salsbery   Campbell1.14'09'' 366619  717 
14578.22Tony Donato   Soquel, CA1.17'42'' 368038  720 
15David Santos   1.18'07''  707 
16584.10Joseph Laguna   Gilroy, CA1.20'38'' 136668  764 
17587.04Omer Shapira   Sunnyvale, CA1.22'00'' 286808  763 Quadzilla Racing
18Hector Munoz   dnf  734 

Men - Cat 3 - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.50Allen Wulczynski   San Jose, CA3 laps @ 1.04'52'' 271874  905 
2541.68Miles Keep   Menlo Park, CA1.05'30'' 333112  959 
3545.86Brian Endicott   Alamo, CA1.05'36'' 301668  904 
4Lochlan McVicar   1.10'02''  936 
5Matt Munoz   1.13'38''  913 
6Alex Thomas   1.13'47''  916 
7Ben Sanchez   1.14'59''  919 
8Ken Misin   1.15'40''  937 
9570.94Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA1.17'00'' 38840  940 Third Pillar
10Steve Simonovich   1.19'45''  943 
11Christian Suder   1.22'20''  907 
13587.66Mark Anenberg   Campbell, CAdnf 1768  912 

Men - Cat 3 - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dan Russ   Aptos, CA3 laps @ 1.12'33'' 30899  801 
2Doug Ward   1.13'43''  827 
3Ken Howatt   1.18'16''  825 
4564.99Steve Million   Pleasant Hill, CA1.24'32'' 185001  802 
5Randy Souza   1.27'13''  804 
6Mike Eisner   1.29'05''  816 
7589.98Bob Horne   San Jose, CA1.46'31'' 368186  815 Quadzilla Racing

Men - Cat 3 - <13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marcos Duliba   Salinas, CA3 laps @ 1.12'32'' 368013  111J 

Men - Cat 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David G.   5 laps @ 1.55'37''  13ss Santa Cruz County Cycling Club
2554.99Mateo Ortega   Brisbane, CA1.57'00'' 255427  8ss Team Roaring Mouse
3Barnaby Lee   1.58'54''  17ss 
4590.01John Bono   Santa Cruz, CA2.07'06'' 303921  11ss Santa Cruz County Cycling Club

Men - Cat 2 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ted Thomas   5 laps @ 1.45'36''  29 
2560.92Corey Luce   Spreckels, CA1.48'17'' 112720  
3590.00Paul Guerra   Los Gatos, CA1.49'38'' 269473  52 

Men - Cat 2 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Harper   5 laps @ 1.43'17''  239 
2Brett Kelley   1.47'05''  290 
3522.50Michael DoCouto   Salinas, CA1.47'36'' 366275  210 
4Marco Sboldt   1.49'21''  225 
5Eric Clauss   1.51'46''  294 
6540.17Jeb Brown   Paso Robles, CA1.55'44'' 365922  237 
7546.06Eric Lowe   San Jose, CA1.57'38'' 234931  292 Hup United
8Kris Pederson   2.01'52''  207 
9557.84Steve Ransom   Chandler, AZ2.03'25'' 29160  293 
10563.73Robert Stiles   Alameda2.06'33'' 44186  291 Stage 1 Cycling
11Jason Tama   dnf  295 
12575.51Kevin McHugh   Los Gatos, CAdns 23548  222 

Men - Cat 2 - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.54Gerry Hatcher   Scotts Valley, CA5 laps @ 1.39'26'' 15385  639 
2533.59Jeff Botelho   Sanramon, CA1.42'48'' 303912  601 Taleo Racing
3535.64David Tripier   Los Gatos, CA1.48'16'' 144645  652 CoreTechs Cycling Team
4537.69Marcelo Quiroz   Fremont, CA1.50'19'' 242232  603 NRL Racing Development Team
5539.74Cam Primavera   Aptos, CA1.51'32'' 316156  656 One Team Racing
6541.79John Hawkins   Los Osos, CA1.52'33'' 45436  658 SLO Nexus-Gym One
7543.84Tom Jakaby   Los Gatos, CA1.54'39'' 355666  631 
8545.89Michael Schaller   Campbell, CA1.54'47'' 253585  634 
9Chris Deaux   1.58'32''  648 
10Eric Bowman   1.58'52''  604 
11Erik Forstreuter   2.04'45''  636 
12554.09Richard Jacinto   San Jose, CA2.06'20'' 198483  619 Quadzilla Racing
13Walter W.   2.17'41''  617 
14558.19Robert Estrella   Monterey, CAdnf 201096  651 

Men - Cat 2 - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.93Scott Martin   Scotts Valley, CA5 laps @ 1.49'12'' 22722  871 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
2528.52Dwight Goss   Santa Cruz, CA1.56'06'' 345718  808 
3543.11Paul Sadoff   Santa Cruz, CA1.56'18'' 83434  847 
4557.70Terry Callahan   El Dorado Hills, CA2.15'09'' 97516  806 
5572.29Joseph Crabtree   Pacific Grove, CAdnf 8025  839 

Men - Cat 2 - <19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.72Alex Pasqualina   Alamo, CA5 laps @ 1.40'23'' 380657  875j 
2548.86Myles Lucas   Hollister, CA1.43'34'' 361776  812j 
3590.00Steffen Andersen   Soquel, CA1.54'30'' 344974  859j 

Men - Cat 1 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.25Chris Sota   San Jose6 laps @ 1.58'22'' 361662  106 Quadzilla Racing
2522.98Robert Fitzroy   San Luis Obispo, CA2.04'25'' 337064  149 
3561.71Brett Butler   Monterey, CA2.16'33'' 234430  133 

Men - Cat 1 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.26Alex Kramer   Los Gatos, CA6 laps @ 1.51'37'' 248404  323 
2Craig Chaney`   1.56'03''  383 
3456.16Bryan Berry   Boulder Creek, CA1.57'34'' 310943  306 
4481.11Pat Rocchi   Marina, CA2.00'48'' 145588  304 
5Vincent Kurtis   2.07'48''  333 
6531.01Chris Marsiguerra   Seaside, CA2.09'45'' 144195  320 
7555.96Basil Moutsopoulos   Belmont, CA2.10'42'' 55050  349 Hup United

Men - Cat 1 - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.82Mark Howland   Santa Cruz, CA6 laps @ 2.00'56'' 16935  526 Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross
2499.94Courtney Grossman   Salinas, CA2.02'31'' 86795  504 VOS Racing
3521.06Steve Wade   Monte Sereno, CA2.04'39'' 178452  552 
4542.18Matt Wocasek   Santa Cruz, CA2.08'23'' 38747  578 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
5563.30Tick Houk   Monte Sereno, CA2.08'33'' 189883  553 Quadzilla Racing
6584.42Gordon Reese   Walnut Creek, CA2.10'42'' 198593  576 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 1 - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.95Henry Kramer   Menlo Park, CA6 laps @ 1.56'45'' 52268  942 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2543.30John Brown   Santa Cruz, CA2.08'46'' 5094  944 Family Cycling Center
3566.65Dan Nelson   San Francisco, CA2.11'13'' 191072  917 
4Richard Latorraca   dnf  995 

Men - Cat 1 - <19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chance Tiner   Santa Cruz, CA6 laps @ 2.02'36'' 304640  951j 

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Crone   Martinez, CA5 laps @ 2.14'02'' 133431  215c 
2565.00Tim Creel   Paso Robles, CA2.22'40'' 8121  272c 
3Andrew Parker   dnf  258c 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC6 laps @ 1.57'15'' 219980  785pm Above Category Racing

Women - Cat 3 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.60Morganne Endicott   Lebanon , TN3 laps @ 1.12'43'' 299374  646w 
2Anya Thrash   1.15'52''  613w 
3Tamar Dittman   1.39'22''  647w 

Women - Cat 3 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Debbie Young   Morgan Hill, CA3 laps @ 1.47\'52\'\' 387943  846w 

Women - Cat 3 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lori Walsh   San Jose, CA3 laps @ 1.36'39'' 298981  101w 
2Lisa Rike     113w 

Women - Cat 3 - <19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chantel Duliba   Salinas, CA3 laps @ 1.32'41'' 368006  201w 
2Maya Hotz   dnf  281w 

Women - Cat 2 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elli Freibrun   5 laps @ 2.08'26''  621w 
2Ammi Midstokke   2.11'54''  69w 

Women - Cat 2 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tracy Gaucher   Spreckels5 laps @ 1.59'50'' 366170  236w 

Women - Cat 2 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Becky Brain   Pleasant Hill, CA5 laps @ 2.25'23'' 85634  53w National Interscholastic Cycling Association (NICA)
2Patty Kintz   Marina, CA4 laps @ 2.02'17'' 234426  18w 

Women - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Nightengale   Modesto, CA3 laps @ 1.33'09'' 290262  9w Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Loren Gregg   Santa Cruz, CA6 laps @ 2.11'27'' 315722  140pw 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee