Race Results for
Track on Speed
Frisco, TX
(Event Information)
Scratch Race on 07/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Price (1 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 28702   Artemis
2 Craig Jones (1 - Cat2)   Katy, TX 280908   Team Spincycle
3 Danny Finlan (2 - Cat4)   Prosper, TX 247241   Crest/RBM Cycling
4 Joshua Ballard (1 - Cat3)   Anna Il 177319   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Veon McReynolds (1 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 54665   Southern Elite
2 Eldon Criswell (1 - Cat3)   Alvin, TX 174416   Southern Elite

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
2 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   Matrix/RBM
3 Jake Boone (1 - Cat2)   Hurst, TX 284344   Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Sollenberger   Mckinney Tx 168161   
2 Eldon Criswell   Alvin, TX 174416   Southern Elite
3 Veon McReynolds   Houston, TX 54665   Southern Elite
4 Grant Mills   Mc Kinney, TX 330116   
5 Garrison Horton   Laramie Wyoming 322974   Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Finlan   Prosper, TX 247241   Crest/RBM Cycling
2 John Cowan   Richardson, TX 294754   Mirage
3 Nick Rains   Dallas, TX 290892   
4 Mark Solewin   Dallas, TX 71494   
5 Douglas Evans   Katy, TX 367586   Team Spincycle
6 Rene Saenz   Houston, TX 50265   Bike Barn Texas
7 Shawn Bentley   Plano, TX 377307   
8 Sean Price   Baltimore, MD 28702   Artemis

Men - Cat 4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reydesel R Garcia III   Mckinney, TX 310049   Matrix/RBM
2 Mason Rains   Dallas, TX 378371   
3 Bradyn Smith   Garland, TX 354564   Matrix/RBM

Men - Cat 4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Woods   Dallas, TX 386875   

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Finlan   Prosper, TX 247241   Crest/RBM Cycling
2 Douglas Evans   Katy, TX 367586   Team Spincycle
3 Rene Saenz   Houston, TX 50265   Bike Barn Texas
4 Sean Price   Baltimore, MD 28702   Artemis

Women - Cat 4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Whitleigh Powell   Savannah, TX 381093   Matrix/RBM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee